Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Cowboy Western Fiction

from www.bookfarm.co.uk

Browse Cowboy Western Fiction | Return to www.bookfarm.co.uk
1) Gene Autry Stories Number 4
Angus Gordon

London: Adprint. ........please e-mail for further details.. Name Inscribed. Circa 1960's. Colour Illustrated Boards. Good (BELOW AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated by George Shaw. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £30.00
2) The Eagle Riders of the Range Annual No. 4
Charles Chilton

London: Hulton Press, 1959. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY)...........please e-mail for further details.. Name Inscribed. This is a First Edition. Colour Illustrated Boards. Good (BELOW AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated with Colour Frontispiece and Black & White Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
3) Rags
E B Delano

London: George Newnes Limited, 1915. Published pre William, Other books mentioned / Roofs Off / Blue Flames / Leadon Hill 460pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is the First Edition / No Date . Red Cloth. Very Good Faded Spine/Good (pieces missing). Illus. by Dustwrapper By E Edwards . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
4) The Great Cattle Trail
Edward S Ellis

London: Cassell & Company, 1895. Title only,Full detail to follow , E-mail in the meantime .. This is the First Edition Thus . Near Fine ( minor foxing )/No Jacket Decorated Boards . Illus. by Illustrator Not Credited. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
5) The Path in the Ravine
Edward S Ellis

London: Cassell & Company, 1895. Title only,Full detail to follow , E-mail in the meantime .. This is the First Edition Thus . Near Fine ( minor foxing )/No Jacket Decorated Boards . Illus. by Illustrator Not Credited. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
6) Roy Rogers Stories Number One
John Jamieson

London: Adprint . .POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES! AND FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY).......Please e-mail for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. Authorised Edition Circa 1950's. Colour Illustrated Boards. Near Fine (ABOVE AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated By Reg Foster . 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
7) Tales of Wells Fargo Featuring Dale Robertson
Not Credited

Crawley: New Town Printers (Crawley) Ltd., 1958. Spine is missing....POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY)...........please e-mail for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. Colour Illustrated Boards. Good (BELOW AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated in Comic Strip Style Black & White Illustrations. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
8) Five Finger Valley
Wade Smith

London: Collins, 1952. Library inserts...........please e-mail for further details.. Ex Library. 1952 Edition . Orange Cloth. Good (BELOW AVERAGE)/Good (BELOW AVERAGE). Illus. by Cover Art By Not Credited. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
9) The Lone Star Ranger, A Romance of The Border
Zane Grey

London: Thomas Nelson & Son Ltd. Undated, author dedicated his book to Captain John Hughes and his Texas Rangers. A VERY GOOD READING copy. 382pp . Not Signed or Inscribed. Circa 1919. Grey Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hardback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: