Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

C S Forester

from www.bookfarm.co.uk

Browse C S Forester | Return to www.bookfarm.co.uk
1) The Commodore
C S Forester

Great Britian: Michael Joseph, 1949. Another Great book from this great storyteller...271pp.A Good Reading Copy.. Not Signed or Inscribed. This is a Reprint. Orange Cloth. Good (BELOW AVERAGE)/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Ex Ideal Library. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
2) Hornblower in the West Indies
C S Forester

Great Britian: Pan Books, 1969. Another book from this great storyteller..255pp. Lovely condition.. Not Signed. This is a Reprint 8th Printing . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
3) Hornblower in the West Indies
C S Forester

Great Britian: Pan Books, 1969. Another book from this great storyteller..255pp. Lovely condition.. Not Signed. This is a Reprint 8th Printing . Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
4) Hunting the Bismarck
C S Forester

Great Britian: Granada Publishing Limited ( Mayflower ), 1974. Another great TRUE story from a great storyteller 118pp.Nice condition.. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is a Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
5) Lieutenant Hornblower
C S Forester

Great Britian: The Reprint Society, 1953. Another great story from a great storyteller 286pp. A Good Reading Copy.. Ex LIBRARY Marks. First Editon of This Edition . Maroon Cloth. Good (BELOW AVERAGE). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". HARDBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
6) Lord Hornblower
C S Forester

Great Britian: Michael Joseph, 1969. Anothert book from this great storyteller...224pp. Lovely condition.. Not Signed. This is a Reprint. Maroon Cloth. Fine/Near Fine Price Clipped. Illus. by Wrapper Design By Biro. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hardback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
7) The Good Shepherd
C S Forester

Great Britian: Michael Joseph, 1955. Lusaka bookshop sticker ( small )288pp. e-mail for details . Not Signed. First Editon. Black Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine Price Clipped Ss. Illus. by Wrapper Design By David Cobb . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00
8) Flying Colours
C S Forester

Great Britian: Pan Books, 1971. Another book from this great storyteller..192pp. Lovely condition.. Not Signed. This is a Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Wrapper Detail By Richard Westall. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: