Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Classic Novels

from www.bookfarm.co.uk

Browse Classic Novels | Return to www.bookfarm.co.uk
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 288 listings found.
1) Avalanche
A rutgers Van Der Loeff

London: University of London Press Ltd, 1959. This is the first english printing of the dutch classic prizewinner an ex library (school) with a stuck down fly and a stamp on the back of the title page NEVERTHELESS a clean tidy copy in a slightly worn dustwrapper.174pp. First Reprint. Cloth. Good/Good. Illus. by Alie Evers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
2) Sparking Cyanide : Was This the Key to Her Sister's Murder?
Agatha Christie

London: The Crime Club / Collins, 1945. FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE!. Library Name and Date. Second impression 1947. Red Cloth. Fair (BELOW AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Ex LIBRARY. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
3) Postern of Fate
Agatha Christie

New York: Dodd ,Mead & Co , 1973. Book Club Edition e-mail for details. Not Inscribed or Signed. First American?. Cloth. VERY GOOD ( ABOVE AVERAGE)/VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). Illus. by None. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HARDBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
4) The Labours of Hercules : The Legend of Poirot's Retirement
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1961. The legend of Poirot's retirement.......... Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana . Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition of This Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art By Walton . Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50
5) They Do it with Mirrors : Miss Marple Solves a Conjuring Trick
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1955. Miss Marple Solves a Conjuring Trick ............ Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana. Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition of This Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good (BELOW AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
6) The Labours of Hercules : The Legend of Poirot's Retirement
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1966. Browned edges. The legend of Poirot's retirement... Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana 3rd impression DIFFERENT COVER TO FIRST. Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition 3imp of This Edit. Mass Market Paperback. Good (BELOW AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
7) Death in the Clouds : Hercule Poirot Investigates
Agatha Christie

London: Pan Books, 1964. Hercule Poirot Investigates ...... Lovely cover art,. Ist edition of PAN 1st printing . Small Biro Date (Last read). This is a First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Illustration by W Francis Phillipps. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50
8) Five Little Pigs : Poirot's Truimph of Deduction
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1962. Poirot's Truimph of Deduction .. Ist edition of fontana 3rd impression DIFFERENT COVER TO FIRST. Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition 3imp of This Edit. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Soiled Cover /No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
9) The Murder at the Vicarage : But There Was No Doubt About it the Colonel Was Dead
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1978. . Lovely cover art. Ist edition (13th impression) of fontana paperback. Scribble Inside of Cover. This is a First Edition 13th Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Good (Creased Cover)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
10) Sparking Cyanide : Was This the Key to Her Sister's Murder?
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1960. Was this the key to her sister's murder?.... Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana. Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition of This Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art By John L Baker . Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50
11) A Pocket Full of Rye : a Sick Joke Brought the Sharp - Tongued Miss Marple to the Fortescue Home
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins, 1966. A Sick Joke Brought the Sharp-Tongued Miss Marple to the Fortescue Home ........ Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana 4th impression . Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition 4imp of This Edit. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
12) Evil Under the Sun : Hercule Poirot on Holiday - with a Strangler as a Fellow Guest !
Agatha Christie

London: Great Pan / Pan Books, 1961. The Jolly Roger Hotel , Smuggler's Island , Leathercombe Bay Hercule Poirot on Holiday - with a Strangler as a Fellow Guest !.............. Lovely cover art,. Ist edition of GREAT PAN 1st printing Comes with a newspaper cutting previwing the film starring Peter Ustinov. Small Biro Date (Last read). This is a First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Illustration Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
13) The Mystery of the Blue Train : No it Could Not be Suicide . She Was Strangled with a Length of Black Cord !
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins, 1962. No it Could Not be Suicide . She Was Strangled with a Length of Black Cord ! Poirot investigates.. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana 4th impression . Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition 4imp of This Edit. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art By John L Baker. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
14) One Two Buckle My Shoe : Hercule Poirot Finds the Body
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1965. Hercule Poirot Finds the Body ...Poirot investigates.. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana 3rd impression . Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition 3imp of This Edit. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
15) Murder in Mesopotamia : a Promise of Death from the Grave
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1971. Two letters that spelt DEATH!. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana. Not Inscribed or Signed. First Edition of This Edition 5th Imp 19. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
16) Hickory Dickory Dock : Curious Things are Happening in a Student's Hostel
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1960. Curious Things are Happening in a Student's Hostel ..........Poirot investigates.. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana 7th impression . Not Inscribed or Signed. This the First Edition 7imp of This Edit. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
17) Mrs McGinty's Dead and They Do it with Mirrors
Agatha Christie

London/Melbourne: Herald - Sun Readers Book Club, 1954. Initials signed read 'J.A.S.'...........please e-mail for further details.. Signed By a Previous Owner. This is a First Edition of This Edition. Red Cloth. Very Good (AVERAGE)/Good (BELOW AVERAGE). Illus. by Cover Art By Not Credited. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
18) Sad Cypress : Was She Slain By a Cruel maid?
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins, 1961. Was She Slain By a Cruel maid?........Poirot investigates.. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana 2nd impression . Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition 2imp of This Edit. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art By John L Baker. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
19) The Listerdale Mystery : Twelve Stories By the Queen of Crime
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1963. Twelve stories by the queen of crime . Lovely cover art. Ist edition reprint of fontana. Small Biro Date (Last read). This is a First Edition Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art By Kelly . Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50
20) The Mysterious Affair at Styles : The First Poirot Case
Agatha Christie

London: Great Pan / Pan Books , 1965. Poirot investigates.. THE FIRST POIROT BOOK Lovely cover art,. Ist edition of GREAT PAN 12th impression A VERY CLEAN copy.. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is a First Edition 12th Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good ++/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Illustration b y W Francis Phillipps . Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.50
21) Mrs McGinty's Dead : Hit on the Head and Her Savings Gone
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1955. Mrs McGinty's Dead : Hit on the Head and Her Savings Gone........... Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana. Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition of This Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good Rubbed Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cver Art By John Rose . Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50
22) Appointment with Death : Why Didn't Poirot Prevent the Murder ?
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1960. Why Didn't Poirot Prevent the Murder ?......... Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana. Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition of This Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art By John L Baker. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50
23) Murder in Mesopotamia
Agatha Christie

London: Penguin Books, 1957. Two letters that spelt DEATH!. Lovely cover art. Ist edition 2nd impression of Penguin paperback. Mrs J E Arrowsmith Browns Address Label. First Edition 2nd Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art By Godsell. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
24) A Murder is Announced
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1953. A newspaper pronouncement !. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana 7th impression . Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition of This Edition 7th Imp . Mass Market Paperback. Good (BELOW AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
25) The Mysterious Affair at Styles : The First Poirot Case
Agatha Christie

London: Triad Paperbacks , 1978. Poirot investigates.. THE FIRST POIROT BOOK Lovely cover art,. Ist edition of Triad /Panther paperback.. A VERY CLEAN copy.. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is a First Editionof This Edition . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good ++/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Illustration Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
26) The Secret Adversary : Two Young People Advertise for Adventure.........a Gay and Exciting Thriller
Agatha Christie

London: Great Pan / Pan Books, 1960. A gay and exciting thriller! Lovely cover art,. Ist edition of GREAT PAN 6th printing . Small Biro Date (Last read). This is a First Edition 6th Printing . Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrarted By Keay. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50
27) N or M : Which of Them Was a Nazi Agent ?
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana Paperbacks, 1961. Lovely cover art,. Ist edition of Fontana 11th impression. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is a First Edition 11th Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art By MB. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
28) Destination Unknown : Afraid to Face Life She Risked a Terrible Death
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1958. Destination Unknown : Afraid to Face Life She Risked a Terrible Death......But they are Leper's she exclaimed "Lepers!" Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana. Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition of This Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Rubbed Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50
29) Poirot's Early Cases
Agatha Christie

England: Fontana Paperbacks, 1979. Hercule Poirot investigates.... Lovely cover art ........e-mail for details. Not Inscribed or Signed. First Edition Fontana Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Illustration By Tom Adams . Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
30) A Murder is Announced
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1953. A newspaper pronouncement !. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana. Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition of This Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Rubbed Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.50
31) The Seven Dials Mystery : From the Queen of Crime a Flawless Suspense Novel
Agatha Christie

London: Great Pan / Pan Books , 1962. From the Queen of Crime a Flawless Suspense Novel. Lovely cover art,. Ist edition of GREAT PAN. Small Biro Date (Last read). This is a First Edition 1st Printing . Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrarted By W. Francis Phillipps. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.50
32) Mirror Crack'd from Side to Side, The
Agatha Christie

London, United Kingdom: Harpercollins Audio Books, 2001. A very clean boxed cassette set (2 ) of this English Classic by Agatha Christie.......................... Sides 5,6,7,8 read by Joan Hickson. . Not Inscribed or Signed. First Thus. Plastic Cassette Tapes. FINE (AS BRAND NEW)/FINE (AS BRAND NEW). Illus. by Not Credited. Cassette Tapes x 2. Cassette Box. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
33) The Man in the Brown Suit : Tingling Suspense from the Queen of Crime
Agatha Christie

London: Pan Books, 1963. Lovely cover art,. Ist edition of PAN 18th printing . Not Inscribed or Signed. This is a First Edition 18th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated By Not Credited . Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
34) The Hound of Death : Twelve Eerie Stories By the Queen of Crime
Agatha Christie

London: Great Pan / Pan Books, 1961. Twelve Eerie Stories By the Queen of Crime Lovely cover art,....... Ist edition of GREAT PAN 2nd printing . Small Biro Date (Last read). This is a First Edition 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrarted By Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50
35) The Labours of Hercules : The Legend of Poirot's Retirement
Agatha Christie

London: Pan Books, 1973. The legend of Poirot's retirement.......... Lovely cover art. Ist edition 3rd printing of Pan paperback. Not Inscribed or Signed. This the First Edition 3rd Printing . Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50
36) Ordeal By Innocence
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1963. Had a man died for a murder he didn't commit? Lovely cover art. Ist edition second impression.. Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition 2imp of This Edit. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art By Walton. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
37) N or M : Which of Them Was a Nazi Agent ?
Agatha Christie

London: Great Pan / Pan Books , 1959. Lovely cover art,. Ist edition of GREAT PAN 1st printing . Not Inscribed or Signed. This is a First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Illustration By Glenn Steward . Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.50
38) Hickory Dickory Dock : Curious Things are Happening in a Student's Hostel
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1960. Curious Things are Happening in a Student's Hostel ..........Poirot investigates.. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana 3rd impression . Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition 3imp of This Edit. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
39) The Mystery of the Blue Train : No it Could Not be Suicide . She Was Strangled with a Length of Black Cord !
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins, 1974. No it Could Not be Suicide . She Was Strangled with a Length of Black Cord ! Poirot investigates.. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana 23rd impression . Not Signed or Inscribed. This the First Edition 23imp of This Edi. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
40) Three Act Tragedy : With Death in Every Act ....a Hercule Poirot Mystery
Agatha Christie

London: Pan Books, 1964. Damaged spine. A Hercule Poirot Mystery......... Lovely cover art,. Ist edition of PAN 1st printing Damage to base of spine.. Small Biro Date (Last read). This is a First Edition 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. VERY GOOD (AVERAGE+)/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated By Not Credited . Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
41) One Two Buckle My Shoe : Hercule Poirot Finds the Body
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1965. Hercule Poirot Finds the Body ...Poirot investigates.. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana 3rd impression . Not Inscribed or Signed. This the First Edition 12imp of This Edi. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
42) Murder in the Mews
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1964. Four Poirot stories. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana. Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition of This Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Rubbed Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50
43) Hercule Poirot's Christmas
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins, 1963. A lot of people were converging on Gorston Hall for Christmas.......... Lovely cover art. Ist edition( 4th imp) of fontana . Small Biro Date (Last read). 4th Impression of This Edition . Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
44) 4.50 from Paddington
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1960. Miss Marple reveals an artfully concealed murder. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana with relevant newspaper cuttings pasted in.. Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition of This Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
45) The Murder at the Vicarage : But There Was No Doubt About it the Colonel Was Dead
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1963. It was really very awkward... . Lovely cover art. Ist edition (2nd impression) of fontana. Small Biro Date (Last read). This is a First Edition 2nd Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE+)/No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
46) Destination Unknown : Afraid to Face Life She Risked a Terrible Death
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1958. Destination Unknown : Afraid to Face Life She Risked a Terrible Death......But they are Leper's she exclaimed "Lepers!" Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana. Notes to Front Free Endpaper. This the First Edition 9th Impression . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art Not Credited. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
47) Murder on the Orient Express : Brilliantly Ingenious Story
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1961. Brilliantly ingenious story.......... Lovely cover art. Ist edition reprint of fontana. Small Biro Date (Last read). This is a First Edition 2nd Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art By Walton. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
48) Crooked House
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins, 1963. Three generations of the Leonides live together one of whom killed their patriarch in a way that he himself suggested..Poirot investigates the murder. Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana 4th impression . Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition 4imp of This Edit. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art By John L Baker. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
49) The A B C Murders : Hercule Poirot Investigates
Agatha Christie

London: Fontana/Collins , 1962. Hercule Poirot Investigates ......... Lovely cover art. Ist edition of fontana. Small Biro Date (Last read). This the First Edition of This Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art By John L Baker. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50
50) The Thirteen Problems : Miss Marple Mysteries - with the Twist That Only Christie Can Give
Agatha Christie

London: Pan Books, 1978. Miss Marple Mysteries - with the Twist That Only Christie Can Give ! Lovely cover art,. Ist edition of PAN 2nd printing . Not Inscribed or Signed. This is a First Edition 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrarted By Not Credited . Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 288 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: