Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

ELVIS BOOKS MAGS AND RECORDS

from www.bookfarm.co.uk

Browse ELVIS BOOKS MAGS AND RECORDS | Return to www.bookfarm.co.uk
1) Elvis :10 Years After
Anne E Nixon

United Kingdom : The Official Elvis Presley Fan Club , 1987. A lovely copy of this difficult to find title in very good condition Written by his no1 UK fan and edited by Todd Slaughter Secretary of the official Elvis fan club INCLUDES a commenrative FIRST DAY COVER STAMPED 8 JANUARY 1993 Elvis born this day in1938 in TUPELO MISSISSIPPI where this cover was stamped.204pp. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Thick. Large Trade Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £40.00
2) Elvis: Lonely Star at the Top
David Hanna

New York: Leisure Books, 1977. Email for further details.224pp. Not Signed. This is the FIRST EDITION. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Illustrations. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
3) Elvis Special 1981
Edited By Todd Slaughter

United Kingdom : World International Publishing , 1981. A fine copy of this difficult to find title in fine condition over 60pp. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Hard Cover. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Numerous Colour and Black and White Photographs. Annual. High Gloss Hardback . more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
4) Elvis Special 1982
Edited By Todd Slaughter

United Kingdom : World International Publishing , 1982. A fine copy of this difficult to find title in fine condition over 60pp. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Hard Cover. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Numerous Colour and Black and White Photographs. Annual. High Gloss Hardback . more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
5) Elvis World
Jane And Michael Stern

London: Grange Books Limited, 1991. A lovely copy of this title in superb condition this is a BIG ONE superb !. Not Signed. This is a First Edition Reprint. Black Cloth. Fine./Near Fine Not Price Clipped. Illus. by Numerous Illustrations in Colour Black and White and Photographic. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Thick. Hardback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
6) Forever Elvis
John Alvarez Taylor

London: Bison Group , 1991. A lovely copy of this title in superb condition this is 64pp and includes an index.. Not Signed. This is the First Edition. Pictorial Boards. Fine./Near Fine Not Price Clipped. Illus. by Numerous Illustrations in Colour Black and White and Photographic. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hardback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.00
7) Elvis Presley
Lucas Carson

Berlin : Taschen, 1990. A lovely copy of this title in superb condition143pp. Not Signed. This is the First Edition. Blue Cloth. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/Near Fine Not Price Clipped. Illus. by Numerous Illustrations in Colour Black and White and Photographic. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Thick. HARDBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £25.00
8) Elvis Album
Numerous Including : Richard Adams, John Arlott, John Burke, Robert Dougall, Professor W.G.Hoskins, David Owen, Miss Read, Alistair Wregg, David Young and Others

America: Publications International Ltd , 1991. A lovely copy of this difficult to find title in superb condition NOT to be confused with the smaller version of 92pp this is the BIG ONE 319pp superb!. Not Signed. This is a First Edition. Pictorial Vinyl Boards . FINE (AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Numerous Illustrations in Colour Black and White and Photographic. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. HARDBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £30.00
9) Elvis : Rock 'n' Roll Legend
Susan Doll

America: Publications International Ltd , 1994. A lovely copy of this difficult to find title in superb condition 240pp contents bound in upside down !(read from the back). Not Signed. This is a First Edition Reprint. Pictorial Vinyl Boards . Fine./No Jacket. Illus. by Numerous Illustrations in Colour Black and White and Photographic. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Thick. Hardback. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
10) Elvis the Man and His Music
Various

United Kingdom : World International Publishing , 1981. A fine copy of this difficult to find title in Near fine condition some articles written before his death over190pp. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE (NEAR BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Numerous Colour and Black and White Photographs. Annual Thick . High Gloss Hardback . more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £18.00
11) Elvis Monthly 439,440,441
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1996. Three copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp each. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
12) Elvis Monthly 396,397,399
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1993. Three copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp each. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
13) Elvis Monthly 363,364,365
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1990. Two copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp each. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
14) Elvis Monthly 355,356,357
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1989. Three copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp each. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
15) Elvis Monthly 408,409,410
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1994. Three copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp each. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
16) Elvis Monthly 427,428,429
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1995. Three copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp each. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
17) Elvis Monthly 341
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1988. A fine copy of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp . Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
18) Elvis Monthly 424,425,426
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1995. Three copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp each. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
19) Elvis Monthly 436,437,438
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1996. Three copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 150pp . Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
20) Elvis Monthly 445,446,447
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1997. Three copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 150pp . Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
21) Elvis Monthly 448,449,450
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1997. Three copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 150pp . Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
22) Elvis Monthly 375,376,377
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1991. Three copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp each. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
23) Elvis Monthly 415,416,417
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1994. Three copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp each. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
24) Elvis Monthly 420,422,423
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1995. Three copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp each. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
25) Elvis Monthly 360,362
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1990. Two copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp each. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
26) Elvis Monthly 352,353,354
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1989. Three copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp each. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
27) Elvis Monthly 372,373,374
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1991. Three copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp each. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
28) Elvis Monthly 358,359
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1989. Two copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp each. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
29) Elvis Monthly 430,431,432
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1995. Three copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp each. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
30) Elvis Monthly 384,385,386
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1992. Three copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp each. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
31) Elvis Monthly 378,379,380
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1991. Three copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp each. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
32) Elvis Monthly 418,419
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1994. Two copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp each. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
33) Elvis Monthly 451,452,453
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1997. Three copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp each. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
34) Elvis Monthly 460
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1997. A fine copy of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp . Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
35) Elvis Monthly 433,434,435
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1996. Three copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp each. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
36) Elvis Monthly 369,370,371
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1990. Three copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp each. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
37) Elvis Monthly 405,406,407
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1993. Three copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp each. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
38) Elvis Monthly 381,382,383
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1991. Three copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp each. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
39) Elvis Monthly 398
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1993. A fine copy of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp . Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
40) Elvis Monthly 390
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1992. A fine copy of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp . Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
41) Elvis Monthly 400,401
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1993. Two copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp each. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
42) Elvis Monthly 387,389
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1992. Three copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp each. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
43) Elvis Monthly 402,404
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1993. Three copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp each. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
44) Elvis Monthly 391,393,395
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1992. Five copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp each. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
45) Elvis Monthly 366,367,368
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1990. Two copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp each. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00
46) Elvis Monthly 411,412,413,414
Various Frank Thorogood

United Kingdom : Albert Hand Publications , 1994. Four copies of this monthly magazine published for the UK fans of Elvis over 50pp each. Not Signed. This is the True First Edition. Paper. FINE ( AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour and Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Thin. PAPERBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
47) The Legend of Elvis Presley
W A Harbinson

London: Treasure Press, 1988. A lovely copy of this difficult to find title in superb condition160pp. Not Signed. A Revised Edition First Thus . Pictorial Glossy Hardback.. FINE (AS BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Numerous Black and White Photographs. 8"long x 11" High. HARDBACK. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
48) My Life with Elvis
Yance, Becky; Linedecker, Clifford L

New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1977. Yet another "view" of Elvis Presley.Stained exterior, VERY clean inside.360pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is a First Edition. Beige Cloth. Good ( Stained boards)/Good Not Price Clipped. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Back. more information

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00

Sign up to receive offers and updates: