Cricketfrom www.bookfarm.co.uk |
|
Browse Cricket | Return to www.bookfarm.co.uk | Even more SPORTS & RECREATION / Cricket books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 51 listings found. |
| 1) |
A Peep at the Poms : The Australian Captain in England
|
|
|
London: Arthur Barker Limited, 1987. Please email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Green Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Jacket By Anita Turpin. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 2) |
It's Been a Piece of Cake : A Tribute to My Favourite Test Cricketers. LARGE TYPE
|
|
|
Leicester: Charnwood, 1989. LARGE TYPE Edition ................Please email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition LARGE TYPE Edition . Glossy Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 3) |
I Say, I Say, I Say : Johnners' Choice of Jokes to Keep You Laughing
|
|
|
London: Methuen, 1994. Please email for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Black Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by No Illustrations. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 4) |
It's Been a Piece of Cake : A Tribute to My Favourite Test Cricketers
|
|
|
Leicestershire: F.A Thorpe Ltd , 1989. LARGE PRINT EDITION.............. Please Email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Charnwood Edition 1990. Pictorial Cloth. Near Fine (NEAR NEW)/Very Good +. Illus. by Black & White Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Cricket in Kent : Yearbook : The Official Handbook of the Association of Kent Cricket Clubs : No 3 1956
|
|
|
Kent: The Association of Kent Cricket Clubs , 1956. A very nice copy of the THIRD ever yearbook.Lots of information about Cricket in Kent and also articles by the likes of D.V.P. Wright and Colin Cowdrey.Over FIFTY adverts including Parker Pens.160pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. This First Edition of The 3rd Yearbook. Paper Wrappers. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £40.00
|
|
| 6) |
Cricket in Kent : Yearbook : The Official Handbook of the Association of Kent Cricket Clubs : No 4 1957
|
|
|
Kent: The Association of Kent Cricket Clubs , 1957. A very nice copy of the FOURTH ever yearbook.Lots of information about Cricket in Kent .Over Thirty Two adverts.120pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. This First Edition of The 4th Yearbook. Paper Wrappers. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Cricket in Kent : Yearbook : The Official Handbook of the Association of Kent Cricket Clubs : No 5 1958 EAST KENT ZONE EDITION
|
|
|
Kent: The Association of Kent Cricket Clubs , 1957. A very nice copy of the FIFTH ever yearbook.Lots of information about Cricket in Kent .Over Thirty adverts. Not the publication it was , the cricket articles had by now all but disappeared and the yearbook seems to have turned into more or less a record of matches played.100pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. This First Edition of The 5th Yearbook. Paper Wrappers. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Cricket in Kent : Yearbook : The Official Handbook of the Association of Kent Cricket Clubs : No 2 1955
|
|
|
Kent: The Association of Kent Cricket Clubs , 1955. A very nice copy of the SECOND ever yearbook.Lots of information about Cricket in Kent and also articles by the likes of F. E. Woolley and Frank S Lee.Over FIFTY adverts including Parker Pens.184pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. This First Edition of The 2nd Yearbook.. Paper Wrappers. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £45.00
|
|
| 9) |
Cricket in Kent : Yearbook : The Official Handbook of the Association of Kent Cricket Clubs : No 1 March, 1954
|
|
|
Kent: The Association of Kent Cricket Clubs , 1954. A very nice copy of the FIRST ever yearbook. Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh on the cover, photographed whilst bowling during cricket practise at the nets at the Royal Naval Petty Officer's school, Kingsmoor in July 1947.Lots of information about Cricket in Kent and also articles by the likes of John Arlott and Philip Snow.Over FIFTY adverts including Parker Pens.176pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. This is the VERY First Issue.. Paper Wrappers. Very Gd Slighly Browned Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £50.00
|
|
| 10) |
An Ashes Anthology : England v Australia
|
|
|
London: Guild Publishing Group, 1989. The title says it all .Lovely 246pp icn index . Not Signed. Book Club Edition. Green Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine Not Price Clipped. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 11) |
News Chronicle Cricket Annual 1954
|
|
|
London: The News Chronicle Publications Department, 1954. Very clean bright copy lovely item , adverts 160pp. Not Signed. First Editon(only issue). Paper Wrapper. Near Fine./No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Uncredited Contents Photographs. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Small Thin Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £16.00
|
|
| 12) |
News Chronicle Cricket Annual 1960
|
|
|
London: The News Chronicle Publications Department, 1960. Very clean bright copy lovely item , adverts192pp. Not Signed. First Editon(only issue). Paper Wrapper. Near Fine./No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Uncredited Contents Photographs. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Small Thin Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 13) |
News Chronicle Cricket Annual 1955
|
|
|
London: The News Chronicle Publications Department, 1955. Very clean bright copy lovely item , adverts160pp. Not Signed. First Editon(only issue). Paper Wrapper. Near Fine./No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Uncredited Contents Photographs. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Small Thin Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 14) |
News Chronicle Cricket Annual 1952
|
|
|
London: The News Chronicle Publications Department, 1952. Very clean bright copy lovely item , adverts 144pp. Not Signed. First Editon(only issue). Paper Wrapper. Near Fine./No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Uncredited Contents Photographs. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Small Thin Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £16.00
|
|
| 15) |
News Chronicle Cricket Annual 1956
|
|
|
London: The News Chronicle Publications Department, 1956. Very clean bright copy lovely item , adverts 144pp. Not Signed. First Editon(only issue). Paper Wrapper. Near Fine./No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Uncredited Contents Photographs. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Small Thin Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 16) |
News Chronicle and Daily Dispatch Cricket Annual 1957
|
|
|
London: The News Chronicle Publications Department, 1957. Very clean bright copy lovely item , adverts 192pp. Not Signed. First Editon(only issue). Paper Wrapper. Near Fine./No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Uncredited Contents Photographs. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Small Thin Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 17) |
News Chronicle Cricket Annual 1951
|
|
|
London: The News Chronicle Publications Department, 1951. Very clean bright copy lovely item , adverts144pp. Not Signed. First Editon(only issue). Paper Wrapper. Near Fine./No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Uncredited Contents Photographs. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Small Thin Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 18) |
News Chronicle and Daily Dispatch Cricket Annual 1957
|
|
|
London: The News Chronicle Publications Department, 1958. Very clean bright copy lovely item , adverts 192pp. Not Signed. First Editon(only issue). Paper Wrapper. Near Fine (NEAR NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Uncredited Contents Photographs. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Small Thin Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 19) |
News Chronicle Cricket Annual 1959
|
|
|
London: The News Chronicle Publications Department, 1959. Very clean bright copy lovely item , adverts 192pp. Not Signed. First Editon(only issue). Paper Wrapper. Near Fine./No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Uncredited Contents Photographs. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Small Thin Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 20) |
To Ashbrooke and Beyond
|
|
|
Sunderland : The Sunderland Cricket and Rugby Football Club , 1964. Cricket and rugby at sunderland The History includes the tipped in map of sunderland and is signed by the then club president. 204pp including list of sponsors . e-mail for details. Signed by the Club President Alan S Bean. First Editon. Black Cloth. Fine./No Jacket. Illus. by Photographs and Map. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £36.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Encyclopedia Britannica Constituting in Combination with the Existing Volumes of the Ninth Edition The Tenth Edition : Volumes I to XXV (Vol XX Missing) of The Complete Works
|
|
|
London: Adam and Charles Black, 1875. The Encyclopedia Britannica Constituting in Combination with the Existing Volumes of the Ninth Edition The Tenth Edition. The 24 Volumes and Index Volume of The Ninth Edition Appeared one by one between 1875 and 1889..The 10th Edition (1902--03) was Published Under The Sponsorship of The Times of London and Added 11 Supplementarey Additions to Those of The Ninth....The Volumes Being Volumes I to XXXV (Vol 20 Missing) of The Complete Works. Volume XXXIV being Maps & Volume XXXV being The Index.....A VERY ATTRACTIVE SET!...NO EXTRA POSTAGE ABOVE OUR STANDARD RATES TO ANYWHERE ON THE MAINLAND UK---OTHER DESTINATIONS PLEASE ASK!....... Please Email for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. Ninth & Tenth Edition . Half-Leather. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £650.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Wisden Papers of Neville Cardus
|
|
|
London: Guild Publishing Group, 1989. The title says it all .Lovely155pp . Not Signed. Book Club Edition. Yellow Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine Not Price Clipped. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 23) |
The Strand Magazine Vol. XV : January 1898 to June 1898
|
|
|
London: George Newnes Limited, 1898. This volume has an article on the "Alice in Wonderland " author Lewis Carroll by Beatrice Hatch using some of Carroll's own photos and drawings, it also contains the first "Round the Fire" story by Arthur Conan Doyle, a story 'Despot on Tour' by George Gissing and stories by W. W. Jacobs, Alice Waters and L T Meade amongst many others. Binding is the Original BLUE cloth with gilt decorations......Please email for further details NO EXTRA POSTAGE ABOVE OUR STANDARD RATES.. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Original Blue Cloth . Very Good : Rubbed Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Various Cartoons & Adverts. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £50.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Argosy : Volume XXXV January to June 1883
|
|
|
London: Richard Bentley & Son, 1883. Please email for further details . Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition of This Edition. Full-Leather Marbled Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated By M. Ellen Edwards . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £35.00
|
|
| 25) |
Cricket Heroes
|
|
|
London: Bloomsbury, 1990. Title only full details to follow .In the meantime E-mail for further details . This is the First Edition. Hardback.. Near Fine/Very Good. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £17.00
|
|
| 26) |
Cricket Country
|
|
|
London,: Collins, 1944. A very nice copy. Not Signed. First. Brown Cloth. Good/Very Good Not Price Clipped. Illus. by Nice Jacket (D.H.). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 27) |
Daily News Cricket and Tennis Annual 1926
|
|
|
London: The Daily News Publications Department , 1926. lovely item , Twenty two superb player photographs ( should have been more, some loss ) adverts 128pp. Not Signed. First Editon(only issue). Paper Wrapper. Good (EXCEPT COVERS MISSING )/No Jacket. Illus. by Photographs Cover By C Hamilton Ellis. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Small Thin Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 28) |
News Chronicle Cricket Annual 1934
|
|
|
London: The News Chronicle Publications Department , 1934. Very Clean copy lovely item EXCEPT approximately 1"missing off top of 1st two pages , adverts 128pp. Not Signed. First Editon(only issue). Paper Wrapper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Uncredited Contents Photographs . 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Small Thin Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 29) |
News Chronicle Cricket Annual 1936
|
|
|
London: The News Chronicle Publications Department , 1936. Very Clean copy lovely item , adverts 128pp. Not Signed. First Editon(only issue). Paper Wrapper. Near Fine./No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Uncredited Contents Photographs . 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Small Thin Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 30) |
Playfair Cricket Annual 1989
|
|
|
London: The Queen Anne Press, 1989. Very clean bright copy lovely item , adverts 256pp. Not Signed. First Editon(only issue). Paper Wrapper. NEAR FINE (NEAR BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Uncredited. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Small Thin Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 31) |
Playfair Cricket Annual 1977
|
|
|
London: The Queen Anne Press , 1977. Very clean bright copy lovely item , adverts 224pp. Not Signed. First Editon(only issue). Paper Wrapper. NEAR FINE (NEAR BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Uncredited. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Small Thin Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 32) |
Playfair Cricket Annual 1988
|
|
|
London: The Queen Anne Press, 1988. Very clean bright copy lovely item , adverts 256pp. Not Signed. First Editon(only issue). Paper Wrapper. NEAR FINE (NEAR BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Uncredited. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Small Thin Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 33) |
Playfair Cricket Annual 1976
|
|
|
London: The Queen Anne Press , 1976. Very clean bright copy lovely item , adverts 224pp. Not Signed. First Editon(only issue). Paper Wrapper. NEAR FINE (NEAR BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Uncredited. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Small Thin Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 34) |
Playfair Cricket Annual 1983
|
|
|
London: The Queen Anne Press , 1983. Very clean bright copy lovely item , adverts 256pp. Not Signed. First Editon(only issue). Paper Wrapper. Near Fine.( Crease on Cover )/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Uncredited. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Small Thin Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 35) |
Playfair Cricket Annual 1984
|
|
|
London: The Queen Anne Press , 1984. Very clean bright copy lovely item , adverts 256pp. Not Signed. First Editon(only issue). Paper Wrapper. NEAR FINE (NEAR BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Uncredited. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Small Thin Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 36) |
Playfair Cricket Annual 1984
|
|
|
London: The Queen Anne Press , 1984. Very clean bright copy lovely item , adverts 256pp. Not Signed. First Editon(only issue). Paper Wrapper. NEAR FINE (NEAR BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Uncredited. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Small Thin Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 37) |
Playfair Cricket Annual 1969
|
|
|
London: The Dickens Press, 1969. A VERY Clean bright copy lovely item , adverts 224pp. Not Signed. First Editon(only issue). Paper Wrapper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Uncredited. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Small Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 38) |
Playfair Cricket Annual 1991
|
|
|
London: The Queen Anne Press, 1991. Another Very clean bright copy lovely item , adverts 256pp. Not Signed. First Editon(only issue). Paper Wrapper. Near Fine./No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Uncredited. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Small Thin Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 39) |
Playfair Cricket Annual 1991
|
|
|
London: The Queen Anne Press, 1991. Very clean bright copy lovely item , adverts 256pp. Not Signed. First Editon(only issue). Paper Wrapper. NEAR FINE (NEAR BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Uncredited. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Small Thin Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 40) |
Playfair Cricket Annual 1985
|
|
|
London: The Queen Anne Press, 1985. Very clean bright copy lovely item , adverts 256pp. Not Signed. First Editon(only issue). Paper Wrapper. NEAR FINE (NEAR BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Uncredited. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Small Thin Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 41) |
Playfair Cricket Annual 1992
|
|
|
London: The Queen Anne Press, 1992. Very clean bright copy lovely item , adverts 256pp. Not Signed. First Editon(only issue). Paper Wrapper. NEAR FINE (NEAR BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Uncredited. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Small Thin Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 42) |
Sticky Wickets
|
|
|
London,: Christopher Johnson , 1950. A very nice copy bit chipped round the edges of the dustwrapper but overall very good 173pp. Not Signed. This is the First Edition. Green Cloth. Very Gd Slighly Faded Edges/Very Good Not Price Clipped. Illus. by Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 43) |
Sporting Profiles
|
|
|
London: Pavilion Books, Limited, 1997. 240pp. Not Inscribed or Signed. First Thus ( 2468109753). Stiff Card Covered. NEAR FINE (NEAR NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White and Colour Photographs. TRADE PAPERBACK. Trade Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 44) |
Rothmans Test Cricket Almanack 1965 England (versus) New Zealand
|
|
|
London: Rothmans, 1965. Pre-tour with records of matches England v. New Zealand 1930-63....Please email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Card. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Booklet. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 45) |
Between Wickets
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1946. Please email for further details .. Not Signed or Inscribed. Third Edition (Revised) 1948 . White Cloth. Good Foxing/No Jacket. Illus. by 38 Black & White Illustrations . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 46) |
P.G.H.Fender : A Biography
|
|
|
London: Faber and Faber, 1981. Please Email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Brown Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good Price Clipped. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 47) |
The Cricket Annual 1961 Suceeding the News Chronicle Cricket Annual
|
|
|
London: The Dickens Press, 1961. VERY clean bright copy lovely item , adverts 192pp. Not Signed. First Editon(only issue). Paper Wrapper. Near Fine./No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Uncredited. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Small Thin Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Cricket Annual 1962 Suceeding the News Chronicle Cricket Annual
|
|
|
London: The Dickens Press, 1962. Very clean bright copy lovely item , adverts 192pp. Not Signed. First Editon(only issue). Paper Wrapper. Near Fine./No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Uncredited. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Small Thin Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £20.00
|
|
| 49) |
Cricket : The Men and the Game
|
|
|
London: Hamlyn, 1976. Please email for further details. A REALLY nice copy . NO EXTRA POSTAGE ABOVE OUR STANDARD RATES !. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Green Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photographs By Ken Kelly & Reg Morrison . 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 50) |
Runs & Catches : An Autobiography
|
|
|
London: Faber and Faber, 1980. Please Email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Blue Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 51 listings found. |
