Historical Romancefrom www.cassiesbooks.com |
|
Browse Historical Romance | Return to www.cassiesbooks.com | Even more FICTION / Romance / Historical books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 64 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Last Mammoth
|
|
|
A Signet Book, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Creases Pre-Historical more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $7.83
|
|
| 2) |
When Tomorrow Dawns
|
|
|
Headline, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $7.84
|
|
| 3) |
The Sisters O'Donnell
|
|
|
Transworld, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $13.72
|
|
| 4) |
A Liverpool Lullaby
|
|
|
Headline, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 5) |
Herald of Joy
|
|
|
St Martins Pr, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. name written dj tears. GREAT BRITAIN FICTION WAR HISTORY PURITAN REVOLUTION 1642 1660 HISTORICAL more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $17.64
|
|
| 6) |
Catherine and Arnaud
|
|
|
Avon, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Type: Used more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 7) |
Marianne and the Rebels
|
|
|
William Heinemann Ltd, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Good. paperback edition. passion. wear more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 8) |
Marianne and the Privateer
|
|
|
G P Putnam's Sons, 1972. Hard Cover. Good/Good. more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.92
|
|
| 9) |
The Devil's Necklace
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group (T), 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Used exlibrary.mark.wear more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $7.84
|
|
| 10) |
Marianne and the Rebels
|
|
|
Putnam, 1972. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. shelfwear. more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $18.47
|
|
| 11) |
This Time Forever
|
|
|
Warner, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Type: Used Creases/ink mark. Promises.. more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.92
|
|
| 12) |
Melissa
|
|
|
Pyramid, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Collectible vintage 1976 paperback more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $7.84
|
|
| 13) |
Melissa
|
|
|
Berkley Publishing Group, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Type: Used creases.rubing.ink more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 14) |
A Woman Scorned
|
|
|
Sonnet Books, 2000. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Collectible Hardcover. shelfwear. more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Bride Finder
|
|
|
Fawcett Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. creased more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 16) |
Came Forth the Sun
|
|
|
Pan Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 19th Century Spain..... creases more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $7.69
|
|
| 17) |
Shameless Ecstasy
|
|
|
Zebra, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ..the words, the wetness, the heat.. more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 18) |
Between Two Fires
|
|
|
Orion, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. wear. ISBN185797400X more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $9.65
|
|
| 19) |
Melodie Der Leidenschaft
|
|
|
Lübbe, 2001. Trade Paperback. Fine. creased. German Language only/deutschsprachig nur more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 20) |
Bond of Blood
|
|
|
Diamond, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. As New. As New more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 21) |
Joanna
|
|
|
Berkley Publishing Group, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. wear more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $18.47
|
|
| 22) |
Highland Belle
|
|
|
Dell, 1991. Mass-market Paperback. Very Good. collectible creases aging. more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $5.88
|
|
| 23) |
Desert Eden
|
|
|
Dell Pub Co, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. wear.storemarked.darkening. more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $9.65
|
|
| 24) |
Infamous Army
|
|
|
Fawcett Books, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. worn.pages darkened.poor condition. more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $7.35
|
|
| 25) |
Arabella
|
|
|
Jove Books, 1983-08-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. creased more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $27.44
|
|
| 26) |
The Black Moth
|
|
|
Harlequin, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 27) |
Spring Muslin
|
|
|
Jove, 1984-03-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Type: Used more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 28) |
Bath Tangle
|
|
|
HarperPrism, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 29) |
Devil's Cub
|
|
|
Pan Books, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Good. vintage 1969 UK printing creases, wear,rubbing. more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 30) |
The Black Moth
|
|
|
Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. wear more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $7.84
|
|
| 31) |
Powder and Patch
|
|
|
PAN BOOKS, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Type: Used more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 32) |
Cousin Kate
|
|
|
Bantam, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Collectible Vintage 1970 Printing. more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $14.70
|
|
| 33) |
Sylvester or the Wicked Uncle
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. creased.stamp more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $14.70
|
|
| 34) |
Die Schone Mit Der Maske
|
|
|
Cora, 2006. Soft Cover. Fine. shelfwear. German only. "Wo kann Gentleman Vergessen suchen? In Aphrodites Grotto, einem exklusiven Londoner Bordell! Hier will Edward de Raaf, Earl of Swartingham, die bezaubernde Anna Wren aus seinen Gerdanken verbannen. ..." more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $34.30
|
|
| 35) |
Desire
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 2001. Hard Cover. Fine/Like New/Fine/Like New. as new more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $7.84
|
|
| 36) |
Beau Crusoe
|
|
|
Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2007. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. creases.stamp more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $5.83
|
|
| 37) |
Erin's Child
|
|
|
Arrow, 1988. Paperback. Good. worn.stamped.age darkening. used reading copy. UK Arrow printing. ISBN: 0099536609 more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $7.84
|
|
| 38) |
Four in Hand
|
|
|
Harlequin, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. nortorious rake.. creases more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 39) |
A Comfortable Wife
|
|
|
Harlequin, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. shelfwear more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.77
|
|
| 40) |
Demara's Dream
|
|
|
Warner Books, London, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. wear more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $8.82
|
|
| 41) |
A Woman of Gallantry
|
|
|
Headline, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. creased more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $6.71
|
|
| 42) |
Stubble Field
|
|
|
Orion, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. creased.stamp more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 43) |
September Moon
|
|
|
Zebra, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Type: Used more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 44) |
Princess of Desire
|
|
|
Pinnacle , 1978-07. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. wear. Mary Rose Tudor, princess and daughter to King Henry VII ..... more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $22.39
|
|
| 45) |
People of the Mesa
|
|
|
Onyx, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. creased Pre-History..Desire.. more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $3.92
|
|
| 46) |
The Pirate's Captive
|
|
|
Zebra, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. wear more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $6.71
|
|
| 47) |
El Secreto De Rosmorigh
|
|
|
Titania, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. crease more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $8.77
|
|
| 48) |
White Mist
|
|
|
Signet, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. creases.stamp. the most precious love he has ever known.. more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 49) |
Outlaw's Embrace
|
|
|
Jove Books, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. crease/stamp/punch. burning.... more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $11.76
|
|
| 50) |
Pagan Heart
|
|
|
Berkley Publishing Group, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Second Chance at Love Series. shelfwear more information
Offered by www.cassiesbooks.com (United States) |
Price: $17.49
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 64 listings found. |
