cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Home::Cookbooks

from ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM

Browse Home::Cookbooks | Return to ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM | Even more COOKING / General books
1) Holiday Appetizers

Holiday Appetizers
Lincolnwood, Illinois: Publications International, Ltd.. 2000. Hard Cover. New. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 70 Holiday Appetizer Recipes, Including 20 Make-Ahead Recipes. "First impressions count - and you'll make a great one serving appetizers from this exciting new collection. Tempt your guests with mouthwatering salsas, delicious dips and an awesome array of festive treats, scrumptious snacks, and refreshing beverages that will have them shouting, 'Cheers!'" Full color photos, 94 pages. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $13.75
2) The Partytime Cookbook : Recipes for Parties and Celebrations Plus Diet Delights
Aspinwall, Jane & Jan Wunderlich

The Partytime Cookbook : Recipes for Parties and Celebrations Plus Diet Delights
Montreal, Canada: Tormont Publications. 1993. Soft Cover. Very Good. Light Wear/Edge Wear to Cover, Contents Clean & Unmarked, No Spine Crease. Contains recipes and ideas for Children's Parties, Special Celebrations, Brunches and Lunches, Diet Delights, and Party Drinks for All. Color Photos, 96 pgs. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $6.39
3) 1987 Best Recipes Yearbook
Better Homes and Gardens Staff

1987 Best Recipes Yearbook
Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books. 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1st Printing. Light Bumping to Jacket at Spine. Presents the best of the great-tasting recipes, foolproof cooking methods, and mouth-watering food photos from the 1986 issues of Better Homes and Gardens magazine. 192 pgs. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $14.67
4) Secrets of Lactose Free Cooking : Over 150 Delicious Dairy-Free and Lactose-Reduced Recipes
Burlant, Arlene

Secrets of Lactose Free Cooking : Over 150 Delicious Dairy-Free and Lactose-Reduced Recipes
Avery Publishing. 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good. BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. Remainder Mark. Author Arlene Burlant begins by clearly explaining lactose intolerance. You'll find out what causes this problem, how it differs from similar disorders, and what foods can cause symptoms. (Dairy products aren't the only culprits!) You'll then learn about the many products -- from reduced-lactose milk to nondairy cheeses to nonpasteurized yogurt -- that can help you make foods that are low in lactose but high in flavor. Following this are twelve taste-tempting chapters filled with exciting and imaginative dishes. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $7.81
5) Secrets of Lactose Free Cooking : Over 150 Delicious Dairy-Free and Lactose-Reduced Recipes
Burlant, Arlene

Secrets of Lactose Free Cooking : Over 150 Delicious Dairy-Free and Lactose-Reduced Recipes
Avery Publishing. 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good. BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. Remainder Mark. "Author Arlene Burlant begins by clearly explaining lactose intolerance. You'll find out what causes this problem, how it differs from similar disorders, and what foods can cause symptoms. (Dairy products aren't the only culprits!) You'll then learn about the many products -- from reduced-lactose milk to nondairy cheeses to nonpasteurized yogurt -- that can help you make foods that are low in lactose but high in flavor. Following this are twelve taste-tempting chapters filled with exciting and imaginative dishes." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $7.81
6) The Natural No-Heartburn Cookbook
Cadwell, Karin

The Natural No-Heartburn Cookbook
Sterling Publishing Co.. 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good. BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. REMAINDER MARK. "All of the mouth-watering recipes here use foods that have been found to reduce stomach acid. First, educate yourself on the cause of the malaise, and general ways to beat it: lowering fat intake and increasing fiber consumption, eating smaller portions and less spice, and finding out which foods to stay away from to avoid acid flareups. Then indulge in banana bread, grilled eggplant, chicken marsala, ambrosia salad, creamy carrots, old-fashioned beef stew, and dozens of other tempting concoctions such as shrimp bisque, crab asparagus au gratin, and wild blueberry torte." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $12.83
7) Betty Crocker's Hostess Cookbook
Crocker, Betty

First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +. 1967 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Spiral-bound Hardcover. Edge Wear/Light Soil to Cover, Pages Clean & Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $13.75
8) Wok & Stir-Fry : Fabulous Fast Food with Asian Flavors
Doeser, Linda

Wok & Stir-Fry : Fabulous Fast Food with Asian Flavors
New York: Hermes House. 2001. Soft Cover. Very Good. BRAND NEW LARGE SOFTCOVER. Light Shelf Wear to Cover. "Cook up a feast of Asian flavors in minutes, with this fabulous collection of sizzling and aromatic stir-fried recipes. Includes all you need to know about cooking with a wok. 200 recipes, illustrated step-by-step." 256 pgs. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $21.11
9) The Clam Lover's Cookbook
Flagg, William G

Great Barrington, MA, U.S.A.: North River Press Publishing Corporation, The. 1983. Soft Cover. Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $9.15
10) The Good Book of Nutrition American Cancer Society
Florida Cancer and Publix Supermarkets Staff

The Good Book of Nutrition American Cancer Society
1987. Hard Cover. Good. Light Highlighting & Cover Wear. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.98
11) The Wild Food Gourmet : Fresh and Savory Food from Nature
Gardon, Anne

The Wild Food Gourmet : Fresh and Savory Food from Nature
Willowdale, ON, Canada: Firefly Books, Limited. 1998. Soft Cover. New. Brand New Softcover. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $14.67
12) Great Chefs of Chicago
Great Chefs

Great Chefs of Chicago
New Orleans, LA, U.S.A.: Great Chefs Television & Publishing. 1992. Soft Cover. Good. Light Cover Wear, Owner Inscription. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $4.55
13) Bocaditos : The Little Dishes of Mexico
Hearon, Reed; Smith, Laurie

Bocaditos : The Little Dishes of Mexico
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC. 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good. BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. Light Shelf Wear to Cover more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $11.91
14) Larousse Light French Cooking
Kamman, Madeleine; Gerard, Jacqueline; Vanet, Alain; Thiriet-Vuibout, Francoise

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The. 1981. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1981 McGraw-Hill Hardcover with Dust Jacket - Ex-Library Copy with Light Markings/No Pocket, Withdrawn Stamps Inside Covers, Shelf Wear to Brodart Cover, Pages Clean & Unmarked more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $8.23
15) The Graham Kerr Cookbook
Kerr, Graham (Galloping Gourmet)

The Graham Kerr Cookbook
Doubleday & Co. 1969. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Light Edge Wear & Yellowing to Jacket, Pages Clean & Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $6.44
16) The Lifestyles of the Rich and Famous Cookbook : Recipes and Entertaining Secrets from the Most Extraordinary People in the World
Leach, Robin

The Lifestyles of the Rich and Famous Cookbook : Recipes and Entertaining Secrets from the Most Extraordinary People in the World
East Rutherford, NJ, U.S.A.: Viking Studio Books. 1994. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Hint of Wear to Cover. "The cooking and entertaining styles of the world's most fascinating tastemakers, now in paperback after selling 100,000 copies in hardcover. Robin Leach, longtime host of Lifestyles of the Rich and Famous, ushers readers onto the turf of more than 50 of the world's trendsetters to show how they dine." 350 photos, 280 pgs. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $12.83
17) Light and Easy Diabetes Cuisine
Marks, Betty

Los Angeles, CA: HP Books. 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good. 1990 HP Books Softcover. Light Edge Wear & Page Aging. Clean & Unmarked. No Spine Crease. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.47
18) Salads : Food Writers' Favorites
Reese Brothers Staff

Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.: Dial Publishing Company. 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good. Light Rubbing to Cover. "The salad recipes in this cookbook include tried- and-true personal favorites of food writers, many regional specialties and a few gourmet treats. In many cases, the food editors and writers who contributed recipes have altered their favorites, cutting fat and calories." Includes: Introduction, Salad Savvy, Green & Vegetable Salads, Fruit Salads, Molded Salads, Pasta, Potato & Rice Salads, Seafood, Poultry & Meat Salads, and Salad Dressings. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $4.55
19) Juices and Tonics
Schepelern, Elsa Petersen; Lingwood, William

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ryland Peters & Small, Incorporated. 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. New in New DJ. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET. "A modern, healthy approach to eating fresh vegetables and fruit. A delicious little book full of healthy recipes for freshly squeezed juices and tonics." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $9.19
20) Hold the Fat, Sugar, and Salt
Silverman, Goldie; Williams. Jacqueline

Hold the Fat, Sugar, and Salt
Perigee Book. 1984. Soft Cover. Fine. BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. Remainder Mark. Mouth-watering recipes that transform your favorite dishes into nutritional treats. "If luscious lasagna bubbling over with cheese and bananas flambe swimming in a delectable rum sauce seem like nutritional no-nos, think again! This cookbook includes easy-to-follow cooking techniques plus over 100 mouth-watering recipes for converting all your favorite dishes into nutritional treats." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $10.07
21) Weight Watchers Quick and Easy Menu Cookbook
Weight Watchers International, Inc. Staff

Weight Watchers Quick and Easy Menu Cookbook
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Plume Book. 1988. Soft Cover. Very Good. BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. REMAINDER MARK. Over 250 Seasonal Recipes and Menus Based on the Quick Success Program. Illustrated with Line Drawings, With 24 Pages of Full-Color Photos. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $14.67
22) Wok Cooking
Weinstein, Norman

Hauppauge, NY, U.S.A.: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated. 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good. Easy Cooking Series. Shelf Rubbing to Cover, Contents Fine and Unmarked. Includes wok techniques, recipe analyses and 32 recipes for beef, chicken, pork, fish, shrimp, and vegetables. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.98
23) Top Secret Recipes : Creating Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
Wilbur, Todd

Top Secret Recipes : Creating Kitchen Clones of America's Favorite Brand-Name Foods
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume. 1993. Soft Cover. New. BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. Remainder Mark. "Provides the recipes for such industry favorites as Big Macs, Reese's Peanut Butter Cupss, Twinkees, Ben & Jerry' Heath Bar Crunch, and others, allowing readers to recreate such take-out and junk foods at home." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $7.54

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: