Christian::Generalfrom ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM |
|
Browse Christian::General | Return to ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM | Even more RELIGION / Christianity / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 100 listings found. |
| 1) |
Secrets To Inner Beauty
|
|
|
Vision House. 1977. Soft Cover. Good. 1977 Vision House Publishers Softcover. Light Cover Wear & Yellowing to Back Cover. Few Page Corner Tips Bent. Tight more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 2) |
Toward a New Christianity : Readings in the Death of God Theology
|
|
|
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Harcourt, Brace & World. 1967. Cloth. Very Good. Ex-University Library Copy with Usual Markings: Bookplate/Date Slip/Pocket. Light Soil Back Cover, Pages Clean & Unmarked. 374 pgs. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $18.40
|
|
| 3) |
An Invitation to Hope: Pope John XXIII
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. 1967. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Good DJ. Ex-School Library Copy with Usual Markings/Pocket/Due Date Slip and Brodart Cover, Rubbing to Brodart, Two Closed Tears to Jacket, Light Tape Marks & Bookplate FFEP, Pages Clean & Unmarked. 143 pgs. The spiritual autobiography of Pope John XXIII. Pope John tells here of his own life and his own longings, and ends with the resignation of a man facing death before his task has been completed. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $45.95
|
|
| 4) |
God and the Bible : A Review of Objections to "Literature and Dogma"
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: A M S Press, Incorporated. 1970. Cloth. Very Good. Ex-University Library Copy with Usual Markings: Bookplate/Date Slip/Pocket, Ink Stamp to Text Block, Blue Cloth Boards, Pages Clean & Unmarked. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $25.71
|
|
| 5) |
Freedom of Forgiveness
|
|
|
Moody Press. 1988. Trade Paperback. Good. Good. 1988 Moody Press Softcover. Owner Inscription. Pages Clean & Unmarked. Good Reading Copy more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $7.82
|
|
| 6) |
Kiss of God - The Wisdom of a Silent Child
|
|
|
Health Communications. 1999. Soft Cover. Fine. 1999 Health Communications Softcover. Excellent Condition. "A collection of inspiring writings by a developmentally challenged boy. His graceful, remarkable words are filled with the purity of his spirit and the love in his heart. In our fast-paced world with all its turmoil and tragedy, the simple and gentle wisdom is sure to make it treasured for many years to come." more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $6.39
|
|
| 7) |
Kiss of God - The Wisdom of a Silent Child
|
|
|
Health Communications. 1999. Soft Cover. Fine. 1999 Health Communications Softcover. Excellent Condition. "A collection of inspiring writings by a developmentally challenged boy. His graceful, remarkable words are filled with the purity of his spirit and the love in his heart. In our fast-paced world with all its turmoil and tragedy, the simple and gentle wisdom is sure to make it treasured for many years to come." more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $6.39
|
|
| 8) |
Our Search for Happiness
|
|
|
Deseret Book Company. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Very Good. 1993 Deseret Book Co. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Light Wear to Jacket. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $7.36
|
|
| 9) |
Sex and the Single Christian
|
|
|
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Abingdon Press. 1987. Soft Cover. Very Good. 1987 Abingdon Press Softcover. Shelf Wear to Cover, Tight, Unmarked, No Spine Crease. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $10.07
|
|
| 10) |
God's Kingdom and the Utopian Error : Discerning the Biblical Kingdom of God from Its Political Counterfeits
|
|
|
Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Crossway Books. 1992. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Light Scratch/Slight Edge Wear to Cover, Clean & Unmarked. No Spine Crease. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $16.51
|
|
| 11) |
Surprised by Faith : A Scientist Shares His Personal, Life-Changing Discoveries about God, the Bible, and Personal Fulfillment
|
|
|
Edmonds, WA, U.S.A.: Emerald Books. 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good. Light Wear to Back Cover, Soil Spot to Fore Edge, Tight & Unmarked. "Is there more to life than what we can see, touch, and measure? What is the purpose of life? How can I know there is a God? Can faith be reasonable? Is the Bible historically true? Are all religions the same? Is Jesus really God? As a college student Don Bierle began searching for answers to his questions about the deepest issues of life. Using his training as a scientist he tested the foundations of faith, and was surprised -- and changed -- by the answers he discovered." more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $5.47
|
|
| 12) |
Destined for the Throne
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: Bethany House Publishers. 1975. Soft Cover. Very Good. Shelf Wear to Cover, Pages Clean & Unmarked. "With its message of Gods love for His Bride and believers triumph in Christ, Destined for the Throne has been a rousing call to prayer for thousands. Gods eternal purpose, writes Paul Billheimer, has been the preparation and training of an eternal companion for His Son: the Bride of Christ. This preparation takes place as believers engage in spiritual warfare, as they exercise believing prayer. God has chosen to work in the world through His childrens prayers; Christians need prayer in order to practice for their heavenly destiny. Inspiring, challenging reading for all Christians serious about preparing for the Heavenly Bridegroomfor those who are Destined for the Throne." more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $10.11
|
|
| 13) |
Learning to Know God As Provider
|
|
|
New Kensington, PA, U.S.A.: Whitaker House. 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 1982 Whitaker House Mass Market Paperback. Light Page Aging, Tight & Unmarked. "Have you had trouble paying your bills? If so, this book is for you. Are you one of thousands of people who are tormented by fear because of the state of the economy? Do you fear losing your home, your car, or your ability to provide for your family? This book will provide you with real-life answers you need to experience debt-free, worry-free financial success. Discover the secrets to a dynamic Christian life free from financial fears." 90 pgs. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 14) |
Lord of the Mountain : Messages for Lent and Easter
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: Augsburg Publishing House. 1979. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good. 1979 Augsburg Publishing House Softcover. Light Cover Wear, Tight, Clean more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $8.74
|
|
| 15) |
A Man Without Equal: Jesus, the Man Who Changed the World
|
|
|
Langley, BC, Canada: Campus Crusade for Christ of Canada. 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good. Clean, Light Page Aging. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $2.76
|
|
| 16) |
By Hook or by Crook : How God Shaped a Fisherman Into a Shepherd
|
|
|
Carmel, NY: Guideposts. 1987. Hard Cover. Fine in Very Good DJ. Light Wear/Soil Spots to Jacket. Pages Tight & Crisp. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $14.67
|
|
| 17) |
The Sensate Culture : Reversing America's Decline into Cultural Chaos
|
|
|
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Word Publishing. 1996. Hard Cover. New in New DJ. Brand New Hardcover with Dust Jacket. 1st Printing. "In this probing work, Brown grapples with the reasons so many moderns worship the sensuous, the material, the colossal--but still feel empty and shallow. He finds the roots of cultural disintegration in the abandonment of the spiritual dimension." more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $32.15
|
|
| 18) |
Racing Toward 2001 : The Forces Shaping America's Religious Future
|
|
|
Zondervan Publishing. 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good in Good DJ. 1992 Zondervan Publishing Hardcover with Dust Jacket. 1st Printing. Light Shelf Wear/Bumping to Jacket. Clean & Unmarked. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $3.22
|
|
| 19) |
With the Whole Heart
|
|
|
Fleming H. Revell Co.. 1966. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Ex-Church Library Copy with Spine Label, Pocket & Date Slip Removed. Very Light Chipping to Jacket, Clean & Unmarked. "Bud Collyer, viewed regularly on television by an audience of twenty million, demonstrates a radiant, confident faith as he opens his heart to old and young alike in these inspirational messages. Reaching deeply into various areas of profound human need - for love, happiness, faith, forgiveness, wholehearted dedication, ability to communicate - these poetic readings present an affirmative approach to living that is both practical and appealing. He neither conceals his beliefs, nor does he sugarcoat the demands - or the cost - of following Christ. Here are straightforward presentations of evangelical truths, intended to inspire, challenge and guide." more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $11.91
|
|
| 20) |
The Hiding Places of God
|
|
|
Warner Books. 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Very Good DJ. 1991 Warner Hardcover with Dust Jacket - First Printing. Owner Label more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $7.36
|
|
| 21) |
Missionary Voices
|
|
|
Camp Hill, PA, U.S.A.: Christian Publications, Incorporated. 1996. Soft Cover. Good. Some Cover Wear. Good Reading Copy. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $2.71
|
|
| 22) |
On Not Leaving It to the Snake
|
|
|
Macmillan Co.. 1967. Hard Cover. Good in Very Good DJ. 2nd Printing. Ex-Library Copy with Usual Markings, Brodart Lightly Rubbed, Tape Marks Inside Covers, Pages Clean & Unmarked. 174 pgs. Ever since the fall of Adam and Eve, leaving it to the snake has become an accepted general practice in matters of human responsibility and faith. For many, the problems of 'decision' never arise. Religion decides what is right and what is wrong. And when in doubt, as the author observes, 'the doctrine of original sin gives us some comfort by suggesting we had two strikes against us before we began.' Cox probes deeply into the nature of man's true responsibilities to both God and himself. It suggests that man's besetting sin is not 'pride,' as many Christians believe, but rather 'sloth.' Mr. Cox applies this thought to the actions of nations and individuals. A vigorous, far-reaching discussion of modern faith and decision. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $10.07
|
|
| 23) |
The Return
|
|
|
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Incorporated. 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1986 Thomas Nelson Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Shelf Wear to Jacket. "There are wars and rumors of wars. In an ancient land known as Magog, the grim, gray armies are gathering. On planet earth, witchcraft and idolatry abound, the very earth shudders in the thrall of earthquakes, floods, and volcanic eruption. Famine and incurable, hideous diseases run unchecked, and people are waiting for The Return." more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $7.82
|
|
| 24) |
The Christian Family
|
|
|
Abingdon Press. 1934. Hard Cover. Very Good. 2nd Printing. Blue Cloth Boards, Gilt Lettering. Owner Inscription FFEP, 2 Very Small, Light Soil Spots to Cover, Pages Clean & Unmarked. "The Abingdon Religious Education Monographs." George Walter Fiske was a Professor of Religious Education at the Graduate School of Theology of Oberlin College. He writes, "Not only is it true that the future of the church depends on keeping family religion alive; but we discover that religion is the chief stabilizer of the family. This monograph is a study of family religious education. It is written in the belief that keeping the family Christian must be an educational process. It cannot be insured by the finest heredity, for none of us is born religious. It does not automatically follow, just because the parents are noble, faithful Chrisitans, that the next generation will remain so." "This volume is an expansion of the author's article in the last December issue of 'Religious Education,' entitled, 'The Religious Task of the Family." 138 pgs. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $18.35
|
|
| 25) |
The Last Days in America
|
|
|
Scottsdale, AZ, U.S.A.: Christian Life Services, 1984. 1984. Soft Cover. Very Good. Owner Stamp Inside Covers. Light Shelf Wear to Cover. Unmarked more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $4.60
|
|
| 26) |
Angelic Healing : Working With Your Angels to Heal Your Life
|
|
|
Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1994 Warner Books Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Light Wear to Jacket more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $5.52
|
|
| 27) |
Heaven : An Illustrated History of the Higher Realms
|
|
|
York Beach, ME, U.S.A.: Golden Press. 1996. Hard Cover. New. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $10.07
|
|
| 28) |
How to Be Together on Sunday
|
|
|
Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.: Concordia Publishing House. 1995. Soft Cover. New. Brand New Softcover. "There are many ways to be a positive Christian witness to an unchurched spouse and this book offers practical advice based on stories of real couples who have faced and learned to deal with this conflict." 144 pgs. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $9.19
|
|
| 29) |
All Believers Are Brothers
|
|
|
Hard Cover. Good in Good DJ. 1969 Doubleday & Co Hardcover with Dust Jacket & Brodart Cover. Stated 1st Edition. Ex-Library Copy with Usual Markings, Tape Residue Inside Cover, Text Unmarked.<p>The Credos of World-famous Personalities Including Dwight D. Eisenhower, Helen Keller, Pablo Casals, Dag Hammarskjold, Eleanor Roosevelt, Pope Paul VI, Pearl S. Buck, Maurice Chevalier and David Ben- Gurion. In an age of unfaith and the anti-hero, it is ironic that nothing is more earnestly sought by millions of all classes and creeds than a heroism which can instill in our lives the idealism of spirit that alone provides purpose, vision and love. Thus, in the belief that "we draw new life from the heroic example," the author of this book set about interviewing certain eminent world citizens - men and women of great accomplishment from every walk of life - that from their example and their words others might derive inspiration. From these conversations, Roland Gammon discovered that "exalted men and women everywhere meet in the common light of deeper religious truth...For them, whether overcoming personal travail or taking up arms against the world's sea of troubles, their strength and force in life comes from faith in things unseen." more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $8.74
|
|
| 30) |
Angels
|
|
|
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group. 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Excellent Condition more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $11.91
|
|
| 31) |
Angels : God's Secret Agents
|
|
|
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group. 1986. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 1986 Word Books Softcover. Tight, Clean & Unmarked. No Spine Crease. Near Fine Cover. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 32) |
Hope for the Troubled Heart
|
|
|
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group. 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair. 1991 Word Publishing Hardcover - No Jacket - 1st Printing - Light Soil to Cover - Text Clean & Unmarked - Good Reading Copy more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $5.06
|
|
| 33) |
Storm Warning; Deceptive Evil Looms on the Horizon
|
|
|
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group. 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good in Good DJ. 1992 Word Publishing Hardcover with Dust Jacket - Light Shelf & Edge Wear to Jacket - Clean & Unmarked."From the riots in L.A. to the dramatic changes in Russia to the AIDS crisis, renowned evangelist Billy Graham takes readers on a guided tour of the '90s in a "state of the world address." Placing a new perspective on what is happening today and what to expect tomorrow, Graham's message rings with hope, offering readers a positive outlook for the future." more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $9.20
|
|
| 34) |
Amy Grant's Heart to Heart Bible Stories
|
|
|
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group. 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good. 1995 Word Publishing Hardcover. No Jacket, Pictorial Cover. Near Fine. 2 Bottom Corners Lightly Bumped. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 35) |
Saint Peter : A Biography
|
|
|
Scribner. 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine DJ. Fine Hardcover with Dust Jacket In New Brodart Cover. First Scribner Edition, 1st Printing.<p> "Combining recent advances in archaeology and anthropology with extensive knowledge of literature, philosophy, and religion, a classical historian reveals a human dimension to the life of Peter, interpreting him as a historical figure as well as a religious icon." more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $30.31
|
|
| 36) |
Angels and Awakenings : Stories of the Miraculous
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday. 1994. Hard Cover. Fine in Very Good DJ. 1994 Doubleday Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Fine/Very Good. Shelf Rubbing to Jacket, Clean & Unmarked. Collection of 28 stories depicting tales of angels, miracles, epiphanies. revelations, and blessed messages from above from the most honored writers of our time: Tolstoy, Edgar Allan Poe, Oscar Wilde, Mark Twain, O'Henry, and more. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $16.51
|
|
| 37) |
Anchors for the Asking : Rediscovering a Secure Faith in a Shifting World by
|
|
|
Ada, MI, U.S.A.: Baker Books. 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good. 1989 Baker Book House Trade Paperback. Tight, Clean, Shelf Wear to Cover, Prices on 1st Page. No Spine Crease more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 38) |
The Antioch Effect : 8 Characteristics of Highly Effective Churches
|
|
|
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Broadman & Holman Publishers. 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good. BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. LIGHT SHELF WEAR TO COVER."'Church growth is not something we accomplish for God,' says Ken Hemphill, 'but it is a divine activity in which God has called and gifted His children to join Him. Church growth is the by-product of a right relationship with Jesus, the Lord of the Church.' Ken Hemphill sidesteps a generation of outreach seminars and market-driven formulas to rediscover the true source of all sustained church growth: a spiritual commitment to God. By identifying eight characteristics of growing, healthy congregations, he makes specific recommendations for evaluating and shoring up the spiritual foundations of your congregation, building its spiritual life on the unique needs and capabilities of your church." 228 pgs. Signed by Author more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $18.35
|
|
| 39) |
Christianity and Other Religions : Selected Readings
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.: Augsburg Fortress Publishers, Publishing House of The Evangelical Lutheran Church in America. 1981. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. Some Cover Wear, Stain on Bottom of Page Edges, Clean Text more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $16.10
|
|
| 40) |
Welcome, Holy Spirit : How You Can Experience the Dynamic Work of the Holy Spirit in Your Life
|
|
|
Richmond, BC, Canada: Nelson/Word Canada. 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1995 Thomas Nelson Hardcover with Dust Jacket . Excellent Condition more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 41) |
Milton's House of God : The Invisible & Visible Church
|
|
|
Columbia, MO, U.S.A.: University of Missouri Press. 1993. Hard Cover. New in New DJ. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET. SHRINK-WRAPPED. "Draws on the full range of Milton's writings and argues that he believed the visible and invisible church to have an intricate, ongoing, but not equal, relationship, and how he saw manifestations of the True Church (invisible) in the visible church of 17th-century England." more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $36.75
|
|
| 42) |
His Awesome Majesty : Praising God's Greatness
|
|
|
Peabody, MA, U.S.A.: Hendrickson Publishers, Incorporated. 1997. First Edition. Soft Cover. New. Brand New Softcover. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $8.27
|
|
| 43) |
The Great Tradition of the American Churches
|
|
|
Gloucester, MA: Peter Smith. 1970. Hard Cover. Good +. No Jacket. Ex-University Library Copy with Usual Markings. Red Cloth Boards with Light Sun Fading to Spine, Spine Slant. Pages Clean & Unmarked. <p>"A carefully defined equilibrium of church and state has been the great tradition of American religious and political life. There are many who are concerned lest this equilibrium be disrupted by encroachments of the state. The real danger is that the relationship will be upset and destroyed by the churches themselves." more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $7.82
|
|
| 44) |
Jesus : The Light of the World
|
|
|
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Broadman & Holman Publishers. 1999. Hard Cover. New in New DJ. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET. "Selwyn Hughes, a pastor and counselor for forty years and a devoted follower of Jesus, joins with artist Larry Dyke to bring together their gifts of pen and brush. They express in a beautiful and effective way the truth and power which, even today, lies in Jesus Christ's claim that He is the "Light of the world." In this powerful publication Selwyn Hughes deals with five of the most often recurring problems for which in his experience people have sought light and illumination: Who is God and what is He Like, What is life all about, The mystery of death, Why does God allow pain and suffering, How can we know God?" more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $11.03
|
|
| 45) |
Peaceful Living in a Stressful World
|
|
|
Guideposts. 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1985 Guideposts Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Edge Wear to Jacket, Pages Clean & Unmarked more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $5.47
|
|
| 46) |
Descending Into Greatness
|
|
|
Zondervan. 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Good DJ. Clean, Shelf/Edge Wear to Jacket more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $10.58
|
|
| 47) |
The Signature of God : Astonishing Biblical Discoveries
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Frontier Research Publications. 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good. Light Shelf Wear, Tight, Clean. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $6.71
|
|
| 48) |
Celebration of Angels
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson Publishers. 1994. Hard Cover. Fine in Very Good DJ. Very Light Wear to Jacket. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $12.87
|
|
| 49) |
Challenge and Change
|
|
|
Kenosha, WI, U.S.A.: Apostolate for Family Consecration. 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. Near Fine.Tight, Clean & Unmarked - No Spine Crease - Vol. 1: The Foundation. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 50) |
Final Call
|
|
|
Crossway Books. 1994. First printing. Hard Cover. New in New DJ. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET. 1st Printing. "A bitter war for the very soul of our nation is waging, and only the church of Jesus Christ stands in Satan's way. Pastor Lawson heralds Christ's poignant admonition to the churches in Revelation as a wake-up call to every church, pastor, and believer today." 224 pgs more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $18.35
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 100 listings found. |

























