Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Fiction::General

from ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM

Browse Fiction::General | Return to ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM | Even more FICTION / General books
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 112 listings found.
1) Bastard Out of Carolina
Allison, Dorothy

Bastard Out of Carolina
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume. 1993. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Light Cover Wear, Unmarked, No Spine Crease. "Ruth Anne "Bone" Boatwright, an illegitimate young girl, dreams of escaping her Greenville County, South Carolina, home, her notorious, hard-living family, and the unwanted attentions of her abusive stepfather, Daddy Glen. A first novel. Reprint." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.98
2) Golden Ass (Midland Books No 36)
Apuleius; Lindsay, Jack

Golden Ass (Midland Books No 36)
Indiana Univ Press. 1962. Soft Cover. Very Good. 1962 Indiana University Press Softcover. Clean. Light Cover Wear, Page Aging, Text Clean & Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.06
3) One
Bach, Richard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon. 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good in Good DJ. 1988 Silver Arrow Books Hardcover with Dust Jacket. VG/G. Book Clean & Unmarked, Jacket Light Wear with Chipping more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $6.90
4) The Bottle Factory Outing
Bainbridge, Beryl

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Publishers. 1994. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 1994 Carroll & Graf Publishers Softcover. Near Fine. Lightest Edge Wear, Tight, Unmarked, No Spine Crease. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.06
5) Never Change
Berg, Elizabeth

Never Change
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 2001. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ARC Softcover. Very Light Cover/Edge Wear, Number Inked on Page Edges, Pages Clean & Unmarked.<p>A self-anointed spinster at fifty-one, Myra Lipinsky has evdured the isolation of her middle life by doting on her dog, Frank, and immersing herself in her career as a visiting nurse. Myra considers herself reasonably content, telling herself, It's enough, work and Frank. And it has been enough -- until Chip Reardon, the too-good-to- be-true golden boy she adored from afar, is assigned to be her new patent. Choosing to forgo invasive treatment for an incurable illness, Chip has returned from Manhattan to the New England home of his childhood to spend what time he has left. Now, Myra and Chip find themselves engaged in a poingnant redefinition of roles, and a complicated dance of memory, ambivalence, and longing. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $8.74
6) Tara Road
Binchy, Maeve

Tara Road
Delacorte Press. 1999. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1st Printing. Faint Wear/Bumping to Jacket. The story of two women, one from Ireland, one from America, who switch lives, and by so doing, learn much about each other - and themselves. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $6.39
7) Things Remembered
Bockoven, Georgia

Things Remembered
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperPaperbacks. 1998. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Light Cover Wear, Clean, Unmarked. "Orphaned as children, Carol and her sisters were raised by their grandmother in a household marked by tension. Now, as her grandmother lies dying, Carol must return to care for her--and confront a difficult past. It's a visit neither woman savors, until they rediscover their memories of Carol's mother and a bond stronger than death." (Ingram) more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $6.90
8) World's End
Boyle, T. Coraghessan

World's End
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin. 1988. Soft Cover. Very Good. Hint of Edge Wear to Cover, Light Page Aging. "multi-generational novel ranges over the history of the Hudson River Valley from the late seventeenth cenutry to the late 1960s with low humor, high seriousness, and magical, almost hallucinatory prose. It follows the interwoven destinies of families of Indians, lordy Dutch patrons, and yoemen." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $7.36
9) The Wild Blue : The Novel of the U.S. Air Force
Boyne, Walter J.; Thompson

Hard Cover. Very Good in Good DJ. Very Good. 1986 Crown Publishers, Inc. Hardcover with Dust Jacket - Light Wear to Jacket more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $4.60
10) The Sleepwalkers : A Triology
Broch, Hermann

Grosset & Dunlap. 1971. Soft Cover. Good. 1971 Grosset & Dunlap Softcover. Universal Library Edition. Light Cover Wear, Page Aging, Pages Unmarked, No Spine Crease, Remainder Mark. Parts Include: The Romantic, The Anarchist, & The Realist. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $15.18
11) The Way to Bright Star
Brown, Dee Alexander

The Way to Bright Star
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing. Very Light Edge Wear to Cover, Pages Tight & Unmarked, No Spine Crease. "An ex-circus performer living out his days in a backwater town looks back at an incredible moment in his boyhood--an odyssey across Kansas and Missouri to Bright Star, Indiana, during the Civil War--in this grand coming-of-age tale." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.47
12) Stained Glass : A Blackford Oakes Novel
Buckley, William F., Jr

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Co. 1978. Hard Cover. Good in Good DJ. Book Clean and Unmarked; Jacket Has Wear with Chips & Age Yellowing. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $9.15
13) The Copper Treasure
Burgess, Melvin

The Copper Treasure
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC. 2000. Hard Cover. New in Very Good DJ. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET. Shelf Wear to Jacket. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $9.19
14) Cold Sassy Tree
Burns, Olive Ann

Cold Sassy Tree
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing. 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good. Two page creases. "If the preacher's wife's petticoat showed, the ladies would make the talk last a week. But on July 5, 1906, things took a scandalous turn. That was the day E. Rucker Blakeslee, proprietor of the general store and barely three weeks a widower, eloped with Miss Love Simpson -- a woman half his age and, worse yet, a Yankee! On that day, fourteen-year-old Will Tweedy's adventures began and an unimpeachably pious, deliciously irreverent town came to life." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.47
15) Barbarians at the Gate : The Fall of Rjr Nabisco
Burrough, Bryan; Helyar, John

Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins. 1993. Soft Cover. Very Good. Softcover. Light Cover Wear more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.51
16) Seven Dreams of Elmira : A Tale of Martinique
Chamoiseau, Patrick; Polizzotti, Mark (translator)

Seven Dreams of Elmira : A Tale of Martinique
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: Zoland Books, Incorporated. 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. New. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. A vivid and hallucinatory fable, written by widely acclaimed author Patrick Chamoiseau and illustrated with stunning photographic portraits by Jean Luc-Laguardigue. Based on interviews, observation, and invention, this story takes as its canvas the everyday lives of the workers at the old St. Etienne rum distillery in the hills of Martinique, and the strange vision of the beautiful Elmira who appears to a select few. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $20.19
17) Poodle Springs
Chandler, Raymond; Parker, Robert B

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The. 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Very Good DJ. Fine/VG. Rubbing/Very Light Edge Wear to Jacket more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $7.82
18) Look Back All the Green Valley
Chappell, Fred

Look Back All the Green Valley
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC. 1999. Soft Cover. New. BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $8.27
19) On the Black Hill
Chatwin, Bruce

On the Black Hill
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Press. 1983. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine DJ. Light Bumping/Rubbing to Jacket, Light Edge Wear to Upper Back Jacket. "The story of Lewis and Benjamin Jones, reclusive and inseparable twins whose lives are untouched by events in the outside world from the turn of the century to the present day. Not rejecting modern life so much as innocent about it, the brothers preserve their parents' farm called The Vision in England, reluctantly capitulating to technology." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $8.74
20) A New World : A Novel
Chaudhuri, Amit

A New World : A Novel
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated. 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. New in New DJ. Brand New Hardcover with Dust Jacket. 1st American Edition. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $15.54
21) Gai-Jin : A Novel of Japan
Clavell, James

Gai-Jin : A Novel of Japan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing. 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Cover Wear. Sixth novel in Clavell's magnificent Asian Saga. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $4.14
22) Journal of Antonio Monta
Collignon, Rick

Journal of Antonio Monta
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon. 1997. First Edition. Soft Cover. New. BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. Ramona Montoya has returned to her ancestral village of Guadalupe, New Mexico to live as a reclusive artist. But when her brother and his wife are accidentally killed, strange things begin to happen. Her dead sister-in-law sits up in her coffin and asks Ramona to take care of her son. And when she gets home, she finds the ghosts of her grandparents cooking food, making coffee, and handing her the generations- old journal of a fabled forebear. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $11.03
23) SUN MEN OF THE AMERICAS
Cooke, Grace

SUN MEN OF THE AMERICAS
White Eagle Publishing Trust. 1978. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Light Wear to Dust Jacket, Pages Clean & Unmarked, Paper Clip Mark on One Page. "Grace Cooke looks back into the far past to relive incarnations with White Eagle (her spirit teacher in this life) in the very ancient Mayan civilisation and in Egypt. The story brings these periods vividly to life and will no doubt stimulate memories in many readers." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $21.11
24) Shampoo Planet
Coupland, Douglas

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Good DJ. 1992 Pocket Books Hardcover with Dust Jacket - 1st Printing - Book Clean & Unmarked - Bumping/Light Wear to Jacket more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $9.66
25) Underworld
DeLillo, Don

Underworld
Scribner. 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine DJ. In New Brodart Cover. "Nick Shay and Klara Sax knew each other once, intimately, and they meet again in the American desert. He is trying to outdistance the crucial events of his early life, haunted by the hard logic of loss and by the echo of a gunshot in a basement room. She is an artist who has made a blood struggle for independence. Don DeLillo's novel opens with a legendary baseball game played in New York in 1951. The glorious outcome -- the home run that wins the game is called the Shot Heard Round the World -- shades into the grim news that the Soviet Union has just tested an atomic bomb. The baseball itself, fought over and scuffed, generates the narrative that follows. It takes the reader deeply into the lives of Nick and Klara and into modern memory and the soul of American culture -- from Bronx tenements to grand ballrooms to a B-52 bombing raid over Vietnam. A generation's master spirits come and go. Lennny Bruce cracking desperate jokes, Mick Jagger with his devil strut, J. Edgar Hoover in a sexy leather mask. And flashing in the margins of ordinary life are the curiously connectecd materials of the culture. Condoms, bombs, Chevy Bel Airs and miracle sites on the Web. Underworld is a story of men and women together and apart, seen in deep clear detail and in stadium-sized panoramas, shadowed throughout by the overarching conflict of the Cold War. It is a novel that accepts every challenge of these extraordinary times -- Don DeLillo's greatest and most powerful work of fiction. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $12.88
26) The World As I Found It
Duffy, Bruce

New York: Ticknor & Fields. 1987. Soft Cover. Very Good. Light Edge Wear to Cover, Contents in Fine Condition, No Spine Crease. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $8.23
27) The Great Thirst
Duggan, William

The Great Thirst
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press. 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. OWNER INSCRIPTION INSIDE COVER, LIGHT CHIPPING TO JACKET, REMAINDER MARK, PAGES CLEAN & UNMARKED. A novel of an imaginary African people in the oral tradition of ancient Africa. A vivid, colorful story, at once epic and intimate, it tells of Mojamaje; Ma-Mojamage, the unique mother who bore him; Maka, the powerful woman he loves; and their remarkable daughters, Naledi and Ma-Boko as the world around them changes from a place without wagons, money, or gunpowder to the twentieth-century world we begin to recognize as our own. 327 pgs. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $11.96
28) The Floatplane Notebooks
Edgerton, Clyde

First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1988 Chapel Hill Algonquin Hardcover with Dust Jacket - Stated First Edition - VG/VG more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $7.36
29) The Journey of August King
Ehle, John

The Journey of August King
Harper & Row. 1971. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. In New Brodart Cover. Stated 1st Edition. Very Light Chipping to Jacket, Light Page Aging more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $59.80
30) Disco Frito
Elman, Richard

Disco Frito
Layton, UT, U.S.A.: Gibbs Smith Publisher. 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1st Printing. Light Rubbing/Small Nick to Corner Jacket. "Tales of Central America. A work of fiction by an American writer about Central American realities. It's about Nicaragua, vulnerable to powerful enemies and friends, the waning of hopes, and despair. These ficitional portraits will bring you closer to the truth about the people of Nicaragua - a culture struggling to survive - than headlines and polemics." 209 pgs. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $16.56
31) Lady of Hay
Erskine, Barbara

Lady of Hay
London: Sphere Books Limited. 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASING & TILT, OWNER INSCRIPTION, PAGES CLEAN & UNMARKED. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $10.99
32) Esperanza's Box of Saints : A Novel
Escandon, Maria Amparo

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good. 1st Printing. Hint of Edge Wear to Cover, Contents Fine, Tight & Unmarked, No Spine Crease. "A magical, humorous, and passion-filled odyssey about a beautiful young widow's search for her missing child -- a mission that takes her from a humble Mexican village to the rowdy brothels of Tijuana and a rarely seen side of Los Angeles. Rescued from turmoil by her favorite saint, Esperanza embarks on a journey that tests her faith, teaches her the ways of the world, and transforms her from a fervently religious innocent to an independent, sexual, and passionately devout woman. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.52
33) The Blue Hour
Evans, Elizabeth

The Blue Hour
Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill. 1995. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Light Spine Slant, Pages Unmarked. Penny Powell reflects back to 1959, when her father's ambition and poor judgment sent the family spinning out of control toward financial ruin, mental instability, and drug addiction and when she, at age ten, became her family's emotional barometer. A first novel. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $3.63
34) The Beautiful & the Damned
Fitzgerald, F. Scott

The Beautiful & the Damned
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing. Very Light Cover Wear & Spine Crease. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.06
35) Sugar Cage
Fowler, Connie M.; Sacco, Maryanne (editor)

Pocket Books. 1992. Soft Cover. Good. Back Cover Corner Crease, Spine Crease, Clean & Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $3.22
36) People of the River
Gear, W. Michael; Gear, Kathleen O'Neal

People of the River
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 1992. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine DJ. In New Brodart Cover. Very Light Edge Wear to Jacket. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $12.87
37) Night of Amber (Verba Mundi)
Germain, Sylvie; Donougher

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: David R. Godine Publisher, Incorporated. 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 2000 David R. Godine Hardcover. 1st American Edition. Near Fine. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $13.34
38) Prelude
Gilbert, Lela

Prelude
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Word Publishing. 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Light Edge Wear to Cover, Tight & Unmarked, No Spine Crease. Elizabeth Fuller was a child with a disfiguring disease, longing to escape the bleak, repressive faith of her childhood. Tormented by shame and rejection, haunted by heartbreak and disillusionment, she turns her back on her upbringing and discovers a lifestyle she hopes will help her forget the pain of the past. All-consuming dreams of love and acceptance take her to the wilds of Africa where she is swept into the life of a dashing free- lance photographer. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $9.66
39) The Honey Thief : A Novel
Graver, Elizabeth

The Honey Thief : A Novel
San Diego, CA, U.S.A.: Harcourt Trade Publishers. 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good. 2000 Harcourt Harvest Book Softcover. Very Light Cover Wear, Owner Inscription, Page Edge Chip, No Spine Crease. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $4.55
40) Harry and Tonto [Large print]
Greenfield, Josh; Mazursky, Paul

G.K. Hall & Co.. 1974. Hard Cover. Very Good. Ex-Library Copy with Usual Markings, Pocket Removed, No Jacket. Gold Cloth Boards, One Corner Bumped, Pages Clean & Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $11.96
41) Saying Grace : A Novel
Gutcheon, Beth

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper. 1996. Soft Cover. Good. 1996 HarperPerennial Softcover - Light Wear to Cover - Page Aging Paperback more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $3.22
42) Staircase of a Thousand Steps : A Novel
Hamilton, Masha

Staircase of a Thousand Steps : A Novel
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The. 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. New in New DJ. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET "Set in Transjordan just before the 1967 war with Israel, This story lifts the veil from a mystical land where jasmine and dung mix and where men and women embrace the inconceivable. In a Middle Eastern village that traces its history back to Abraham, the men gather nightly beneath a tree named Moses' Finger, and the women meet where 'the earth breathes.' In this divided place, the midwife Faridah possesses transcendent wisdom and a dangerous scorn for tradition. The shepherd Harif, seer and village outsider, weaves stories in an effort to protect his fragile status. And Harif's granddaughter, Jammana, struggles between the allure of the ancient world and the tensions of a modern age." 274 pgs. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $19.27
43) Manhattan Nocturne
Harrison, Colin

Manhattan Nocturne
Toronto, ON, Canada: Crown Publishing Group. 1996. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. UNCORRECTED PROOF. <p>"New York City tabloid columnist Porter Wren can never resist a good story--especially when it involves a beautiful, intriguing woman. So when Caroline Crowley, the young widow of a brilliant film director, approaches Porter at a crowded cocktail party because she has "a little problem, " he soon finds himself in Caroline's Fifth Avenue apartment, drawn inextricably into the life of a dangerous woman--and into the heart of Manhattan's darkest secret." 349 pgs. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $18.40
44) The 16 Beans : A Mystery and Crime Novel Staged in New York City and London
Harry Stephen Keeler

The 16 Beans : A Mystery and Crime Novel Staged in New York City and London
England: Ward, Lock & Co., Limited. 1945. Hard Cover. Good. 1945 Ward, Lock & Co. Hardcover. No Jacket. Very Good Red Cloth Boards. Stated "Book Production War Economy Standard" on Publisher Page. Owner Personal Inscription. Page Aging, Foxing & Yellowing Inside Covers, Light Foxing to Some Pages. Some Soil to Top Page Edges. Pages Clean & Unmarked. 224 pgs. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $87.40
45) Charmed
Hart, Catherine

Charmed
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation. 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing. Zebra Books Mass Market Paperback. Ink Stamp Inside Cover, Very Light Spine Crease, Tight, Clean & Unmarked, Fine Cover. "In 1813, a magnificent Shawnee brave named Silver Thorn buries a magic amulet. Then, in 1996, history teacher Nikki Swan discovers it--and is whisked back in time. Despite the overwhelming differences between them, Nikki and Silver Thorn fall in love. But when tribal war causes the couple to able to cope with the modern world--and with a jealous rival?" more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $6.39
46) The Staked Goat
Healy, Jeremiah

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harper & Row Publishers. 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Good DJ. 1986 Harper & Row Hardcover with Dust Jacket. First Edition. Shelf Wear to Jacket, Soil Spot Bottom Page Edges, Pages Tight & Clean. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $18.35
47) The Dangerous Summer
Hemingway, Ernest

Charles Scribner's Sons. 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good in Good DJ. 1st Printing. Ex-Library Copy with Usual Markings and Brodart Cover. Light Page Aging, Rubbing and Label Removal Residue to Brodart, Pages Clean & Unmarked. "Hemingway's firsthand chronicle of a return to Spain in 1959. It was a brutal season of bullfights, and one of a deep frienship that developed with Antonio Ordonez, a bullfighter." 228 pgs. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $9.15
48) Mistress to an Age : A Life of Madame De Stael
Herold, J. Christopher

Mistress to an Age : A Life of Madame De Stael
Time-Life. 1964. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Light Edge Wear to Cover, Light Soil to Fore Edge, Pages Tight, Clean & Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $8.28
49) The Wheel of Fortune : Volume 2
Howatch, Susan

The Wheel of Fortune : Volume 2
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1984 Simon & Schuster Hardcover with Jacket. Light Page Aging & Wear to Jacket. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.06
50) Gentleman Johnny Burgoyne : Misadventures of an English General in the Revolution
Hudleston, F. J

Gentleman Johnny Burgoyne : Misadventures of an English General in the Revolution
Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc.. 1927. Hard Cover. Very Good. Black Cloth Boards, Spine Lightly Bumped, Foxing to Text Block, Soil to Top Page Edges, Pages Clean & Unmarked. Aging more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $27.55
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 112 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: