Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Children::Early Readers

from ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM

Browse Children::Early Readers | Return to ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM | Even more JUVENILE FICTION / General books
1) The Gingerbread Boy (Mini Pop-Up Storybook)

The Gingerbread Boy (Mini Pop-Up Storybook)
Landoll, Inc.. 1997. Hard Cover. New. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 5 Pop-Up Pages. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $4.55
2) Scrub-A-Dub (Happy Bear)

Scrub-A-Dub (Happy Bear)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House. 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good. Happy Bear Board Book. Light Edge Wear to Back Cover. "A toddler's world comes alive in this cheery board book featuring Happy Bear. Safe rounded corners, fun and educational book about taking a bath after painting." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $3.63
3) Hansel and Gretel (Mini Pop-Up Storybook)

Hansel and Gretel (Mini Pop-Up Storybook)
Landoll, Inc.. 1997. Hard Cover. New. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 5 Pop-Up Pages. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $3.63
4) The Princess and the Pea (Mini Pop-Up Storybook)

The Princess and the Pea (Mini Pop-Up Storybook)
Landoll, Inc.. 1997. Hard Cover. New. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 5 Pop-Up Pages. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $3.63
5) The Town Mouse and the Country Mouse (Mini Pop-Up Storybook)

The Town Mouse and the Country Mouse (Mini Pop-Up Storybook)
Landoll, Inc.. 1997. Hard Cover. New. BRAND NEW POP-UP MINI HARDCOVER. 5 Pop-Up Pages more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $3.63
6) Barbie : Girl's Best Friend

Barbie : Girl's Best Friend
Grolier Books. 1998. Hard Cover. Fine. Glossy pictorial cover. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.52
7) Read Aloud Romper Room Stories

Read Aloud Romper Room Stories
Wonder Books. 1958. Soft Cover. Fair. Wear & Some Soil to Cover, Page Aging, Pages Clean & Unmarked, No Spine Crease. "A special 160-page collection of stories, songs, and poems for boys and girls who enjoy the popular Romper Room program. Large print and many delightful illustrations." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $13.75
8) The Friendship Garden (Disney's "Out and about with Pooh" Library, Vol. 3)
Balducci, Rita

The Friendship Garden (Disney's "Out and about with Pooh" Library, Vol. 3)
Maitland, FL, U.S.A.: Advance Publishers LLC. 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Light Rubbing to Bottom Spine & Corners. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $8.23
9) A Perfect Little Piglet (Disney's "Out and about with Pooh" Library, Vol. 2)
Balducci, Rita

A Perfect Little Piglet (Disney's "Out and about with Pooh" Library, Vol. 2)
Maitland, FL, U.S.A.: Advance Publishers LLC. 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good. Winnie the Poo Series Hardcover. Very Light Rubbing to Bottom Spine & Corners more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $8.23
10) The Bunnies' Alphabet Eggs
Bassett, Lisa

The Bunnies' Alphabet Eggs
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Jelly Bean Press. 1993. Hard Cover. Fine. Glossy Pictorial Cover. Excellent Condition. Follow the adventures of the ten adorable bunnies and learn the alphabet. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $10.07
11) Henry Possum
Berson, Henry

Henry Possum
Crown Publishers. 1973. Hard Cover. Very Good. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club Edition. 1st Printing. Small Crayon Mark/Ink Spot Front Cover, Spine & Corners Lightly Rubbed, Pages Clean & Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $22.95
12) The Story of the Easter Bunny
Black, Sheila

The Story of the Easter Bunny
Racine, WI: Western Publishing Co.. 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. A Golden Book Large Hardcover. No Jacket, Glossy Pictorial Cover. Rubbing to Cover, Clean & Unmarked. Beautiful Illustrations. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $18.35
13) The Dancing Man : Story and Pictures
Bornstein, Ruth

The Dancing Man : Story and Pictures
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Seabury Press. 1978. Hard Cover. Very Good. Weekly Reader Books Edition. Gray Pictorial Cover. Very Light Spine & Corner Bumping, Contents Fine Condition. "This wise, eloquent story with the timeless resonance of a folk tale, an orphan boy named Joseph receives a pair of silver shoes and with them the power to dance joy and hope into the lives of others. Joseph dances his way through the world until it is time to pass the shoes-and the dancing man's destiny-to another boy." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $13.75
14) Rain, Rain, Come Again (Disney's Out & About With Pooh Volume 14)
Braybrooks. Ann

Rain, Rain, Come Again (Disney's Out & About With Pooh Volume 14)
Advance Publishers. 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good. Winnie the Poo Series Hardcover. Bottom Spine Bumped, Corners Lightly Rubbed. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $9.15
15) The Biggest Nose
Caple, Kathy

The Biggest Nose
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company. 1985. Hard Cover. Good. Light Shelf Wear to Cover, Minor Child's Pen Artistry to 2 Pages. School & Library Binding more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $2.71
16) Our Savior Is Born
Carr, Dan

Our Savior Is Born
Concordia Publishing House. 1984. Hard Cover. New. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. "This rhyming picture book tells the story of Mary, Joseph, and the baby laid in a manger. Includes simple piano settings and lyrics for "Away in a Manger" and "Silent Night." 24 pages. Ages 2-6. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $8.23
17) Disney's Winnie the Pooh : The Big Fat Bee (Puppet Books)
Disney, Walt

Disney's Winnie the Pooh : The Big Fat Bee (Puppet Books)
The Walt Disney Co.. 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hardcover with Integral Puppet. Light Wear to Cover, Spine Bumped, Clean & Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.47
18) Whimsy the Talking Pony
Duval, Sandy

Whimsy the Talking Pony
Noodle Factory. 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good. 1980 Noodle Factory Children's Book Club Hardcover. No Jacket, Pictorial Cover. Near Fine. Light Bumping to Top Spine & Edge of Cover, 1 Page Edge Fold, Pages Clean & Unmarked more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $11.91
19) McBroom's Ear
Fleischman, Albert Sidney

Hard Cover. Very Good. 1969 Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club Edition. No Jacket, Pictorial Cover. Light Soil to Back Cover, Pages Clean & Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $16.51
20) Rabbits and Rainbows (Happy Day Books)
Hillert, Margaret

Rabbits and Rainbows (Happy Day Books)
Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.: Standard Publishing. 1985. Hard Cover. Fair. Ex-Church Library Copy with Spine Label, Ink Stamps, Pocket Removed. Cover Wear & Rubbing, Spine End & Corner Wear, Pages Clean & Unmarked. 23 pgs. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.98
21) Bear's Curiosity Book : An Adventure in Early Learning
Howgrave-Graham, David

Bear's Curiosity Book : An Adventure in Early Learning
Reader's Digest Association. 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 1994 Reader's Digest Large Hardcover. Very Light Cover Wear, Owner Inscription, Contents Clean & Unmarked. "Cute and colorful book packed with curriculum-based lessons designed to give preschoolers a good head start. It can stand on its own, or be used as a supplement to early learning books, or it can be a source of rainy-day fun for kids and parents to share." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $14.72
22) The Clock in the Night
Hymes, James L., Jr., and Mabel O'Donnell

The Clock in the Night
Evanston, Illinois: Peterson and Company. 1956. Hard Cover. Good. Ex-Library Hardcover with Usual Markings. No Jacket, Pictorial Cover. Spine & Corners Rubbed, Spine Label Removed. Some Soil to Cover, Text Clean & Unmarked with Lovely Color Illustrations. A "Chuckle Stories, Books to Stretch On" book written by James L. Hymes, a U.S. child development .specialist. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $36.75
23) Look Before You Bounce (Disney's "Out and about with Pooh" Library, Vol. 4)
Kidd, Ronald

Look Before You Bounce (Disney's "Out and about with Pooh" Library, Vol. 4)
Maitland, FL, U.S.A.: Advance Publishers LLC. 1996. Hard Cover. Fine. Excellent Condition. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $8.23
24) Where's the Baby King?
King, Karen

Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.: Standard Publishing. 1996. Hard Cover. New. Brand New Lift-The-Flap Hardcover. "Delightful repetition combines with lift-the-flap fun to present a picture of life in Bethlehem and of Jesus, the baby king sent by God to save all people." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $10.94
25) Mr. Potato Head Gets Dressed : A Playskool Lift-The-Flap Book
Kruse, Brandon

Mr. Potato Head Gets Dressed : A Playskool Lift-The-Flap Book
Playschool Books. 1998. Hard Cover. New. Brand New Lift-The-Flap Hardcover. Ages 2-Preschool more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $10.99
26) The Day Sidney Ran Off
Laird, Elizabeth

The Day Sidney Ran Off
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tambourine Books. 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine DJ. "A Little Red Tractor Book" Library Edition Hardcover. 1ST U.S. Ed., 1ST Printing. Rubbing to Jacket, Price Clipped. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $22.95
27) The Party Animals Come Celebrate (Party Animals Series)
Lemelman, Martin

The Party Animals Come Celebrate (Party Animals Series)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Modern Publishing. 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good. Glossy Pictorial Cover. Light Rubbing/Scuff Marks to Cover, Corners & Spine Lightly Bumped, Contents Fine. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $10.99
28) Tillie and Mert (I Can Read Books )
Luttrell, Ida

Tillie and Mert (I Can Read Books )
HarperCollins. 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good. ABRIDGED EDITON. LIGHT SHELF RUBBING TO COVER, ELSE FINE. TIGHT, CLEAN & UNMARKED. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $11.91
29) The Box Book
Maloney, Cecilia

The Box Book
Western Publishing Co. 1978. Soft Cover. Fair. Good minus. Golden Press Golden Shape Book. Wear Cover, Water Stain Back Cover & Lower Last Page, Pages Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $4.59
30) Little Bunny on the Move
McCarthy, Peter

Little Bunny on the Move
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC. 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Very Good DJ. 4th Printing. Light Shelf Wear to Jacket. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $6.80
31) Boomer's Big Day
McGeorge, Constance W

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books LLC. 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Light Rubbing to Cover, Contents Clean and in Fine Condition. "Boomer's ready for his morning walk. But try as he might, he can't get anyone to pay attention to him. This story depicts Boomer's confusion, anxiety, concern, and ultimate delight on moving day." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $6.90
32) Christopher Robin Gives Pooh a Party Storybook
Milne, A. A

Christopher Robin Gives Pooh a Party Storybook
Dutton's Childrens Books. 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good. Small Hardcover. Nick to Cover Corner & Small Indentation to Cover. "This volume contains a complete chapter from the original Winnie-the-Pooh by A.A. Milne and features Pooh and his friends. Ernest Shepard's beloved illustrations accompany each story and will delight the countless fans - young and old - of the Most Favorite Bear of All." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.47
33) Kanga and Baby Roo Come to the Forest
Milne, A. A

Kanga and Baby Roo Come to the Forest
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton's Childrens Books. 1990. Hard Cover. Fine. Small Hardcover. "This volume contains a complete chapter from the original Winnie-the-Pooh by A.A. Milne and features Pooh and his friends. Ernest Shepard's beloved illustrations accompany each story and will delight the countless fans - young and old - of the Most Favorite Bear of All." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.47
34) Winnie the Pooh and Some Bees
Milne, A. A

Winnie the Pooh and Some Bees
Dutton's Childrens Books. 1990. Hard Cover. Fine. Small Hardcover. "This volume contains a complete chapter from the original Winnie-the-Pooh by A.A. Milne and features Pooh and his friends. Ernest Shepard's beloved illustrations accompany each story and will delight the countless fans - young and old - of the Most Favorite Bear of All." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.47
35) A Dragon in a Wagon (Magic Castle Readers Ser.)
Moncure, Jane Belk

A Dragon in a Wagon (Magic Castle Readers Ser.)
Mankato, MN, U.S.A.: Child's World, Incorporated, The. 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good. A Book About Ways To Travel. Magic Castle Readers Hardcover. Bumping to Top Spine, Pages Clean & Unmarked. "Megan goes for a ride with a dragon in a wagon and they continue traveling by a great variety of transportation modes and greet a great variety of creatures along the way. " 29 pgs. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $7.36
36) The Faithful Fish
Neumeyer, Peter F

The Faithful Fish
Young Scott Books. 1971. Hard Cover. Good. School Ink Stamp 1st FEP, Light Soil to Cover, Pages Clean & Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $21.11
37) I Can Be an Airline Pilot
Outlet

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Derrydale Books. 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good. 1st Printing . Light Cover Wearm Owner Inscription Small Nick to Front Cover Corner more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $9.19
38) Granny, the Baby, and the Big Gray Thing
Parish, Peggy

Granny, the Baby, and the Big Gray Thing
The MacMillan Company. 1972. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Ex-Library Copy with Usual Markings/Pocket, Light Soil to End Sheets, Pages Clean & Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $8.74
39) Peter Rabbit's 1-2-3
Potter, Beatrix

Peter Rabbit's 1-2-3
F. Warne & Co. 1988. Hard Cover. Good +. Light Wear to Cover, Pages Clean & Unmarked. "Counting to Twelve with Beatrix Potter's Peter Rabbit." With New Reproductions From the Original Illustrations. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $4.14
40) Where's Peter Rabbit? (Lift the Flap)
Potter, Beatrix

1988 Penguin Group Hardcover. Faint Wear to Cover. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $10.77
41) Baby's Busy Day
Slier, Debby

Baby's Busy Day
Checkerboard Press. 1989. Hard Cover. Good. Junior Elf Baby Book Small Hardcover. Rubbing/Light Edge Wear to Cover/Spine, Owner Name Inside Cover, Beginning Front Spine Split & One Inch Back Spine Split, Pages Clean & Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $4.60
42) Do Pirates Take Baths?
Tucker, Kathy; Westcott

Do Pirates Take Baths?
Morton Grove, IL, U.S.A.: Albert Whitman & Company. 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good. Small Nick to Cover on Spine, Corner Bumped, Tight, Clean & Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $13.34
43) Lyle and the Birthday Party
Waber, Bernard

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company. 1998. Hard Cover. Fine. "Mrs. Primm fears Lyle the crocodile is terribly sick, when in reality he's just 'green' over Joshua's birthday party." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $7.35
44) McDuff Moves In
Wells, Rosemary

Softcover. Very Good. 1998 Scholastic Softcover. 1st Scholastic Printing. Label on Presentation Page, Light Cover Wear, Text Unmarked. A little white dog that nobody seems to want finds just the right home--and a name.-- more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $4.60
45) The Fuzzy Duckling (First Little Golden Bks.)
Werner, Jane;

The Fuzzy Duckling (First Little Golden Bks.)
Racine, WI: Western Publishing Co.. 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good. Light Shelf Wear to Cover, Pages Tight & Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $4.55
46) Billy and the Attic Adventure
Worley, Daryl

Billy and the Attic Adventure
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Tyke Corporation. 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good. Pictorial Cover. Light Rubbing/Small Indentation to Cover at Spine, Owner Bookplate. With soft pencil drawings, this story is one of the greatest trust between father and child. When his father leaves the attic trapdoor open, Billy takes the opportunity to explore, When he cannot get back down and is left dangling in a precarious position, Billy has to trust his father for help." Ages 1 1/2 - 6. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $10.07
47) Disney's Pooh's Christmas Box
Zoehfeld, Kathleen Weidner

Disney's Pooh's Christmas Box
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Disney Press. 1997. Hard Cover. New. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. SHRINK-WRAPPED. Simple flaps enable children to participate in this story of Pooh ands his pals in the Hundred-Acre Wood as they prepare for Christmas. When Pooh, Piglet, Eeyore, Tigger, Owl, Kanga, and Roo wake up on Christmas morning, they find a giant box that someone has mysteriously left behind. 24 pages. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $8.09
48) Mr. Rabbit and the Lovely Present
Zolotow, Charlotte

Mr. Rabbit and the Lovely Present
HarperCollins Publishers. 1998. Hard Cover. Good +. 1998 Weekly Reader Books Hardcover. Faint Wear to Cover, Board Ends Warped, Pages Clean. "Mr. Rabbit helps a little girl find a lovely present for her mother, who is especially fond of red, yellow, green, and blue." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $4.60

Sign up to receive offers and updates: