Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Fiction::Romance

from ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM

Browse Fiction::Romance | Return to ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM | Even more FICTION / Romance / General books
1) North Country Man
Alexander, Carrie

North Country Man
Harlequin. 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Lightest Edge Wear to Cover, Light Spine Creasing, Small Ink Mark to 1st Page Else Pages Clean & Unmarked. Harlequin Superromance more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $3.22
2) Bound for Marandoo
Allyne, Kerry

Bound for Marandoo
Harlequin Books. 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Light Wear to Cover, Light Soil to Back Cover, Pages Tight & Unmarked, No Spine Crease. Harlequin Romance #2094 more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $4.14
3) Emily Of The Wild Rose Inn, 1858 (Wild Rose Inn #3)
Armstrong, Jennifer

Emily Of The Wild Rose Inn, 1858 (Wild Rose Inn #3)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers. 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light Cover Wear, Spine Crease. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $9.66
4) Ann of the Wild Rose Inn (Wild Rose Inn, No 2)
Armstrong, Jennifer

Ann of the Wild Rose Inn (Wild Rose Inn, No 2)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light Wear to Cover. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $11.96
5) Adam's Story
Broadrick, Annette

Adam's Story
Silhouette. 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Edge Wear/Light Rubbing to Cover, Pages Tight & Unmarked, No Spine Crease. Silhouette Desire, #367. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $3.91
6) Pink Slip
Ciresi, Rita

Pink Slip
Dell Publishing. 1999. Soft Cover. Fine. "A follow-up to "Blue Italian", this heartrending novel tells of a tumultuous office romance that forces two people to confront the truth about themselves and their past." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.06
7) The Vineyard : A Novel
Delinsky, Barbara

The Vineyard : A Novel
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing. Minor Edge Wear to Cover, Spine Creasing, Clean & Unmarked. "A story of two women, a generation apart, each of whose dream becomes bound with the other's. - a story of two women, a generation apart, each of whose dream becomes bound with the other's." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $4.13
8) Fulfillment
Delinsky, Barbara

Fulfillment
Mira Books. 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. "Diandra Casey and Gregory York are childhood rivals and long-term adversaries. With both of them vying for the same powerful position at the posh Casey and York department store, the competition between them has only intensified. So they are shocked to find themselves confined ó together! ó for one week in an elegant Boston town house, cataloging and storing a priceless collection of antiques, in an effort to determine who's best for the job. Now, away from the pressures of corporate life and alone with each other, their feelings suddenly take unexpected twists and turns. Does the old house hold a surprising fate that they cannot resist? Dare they surrender to the pull of its mystery and the lure of a legend that binds their two families together, a legend too powerful and magnificent to understand . . . or deny?" more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $3.85
9) A Woman Betrayed
Delinsky, Barbara

HarperTorch. 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Minor Cover Wear, Contents Fine. "Laura Frye has everything a woman could ask for. She and her husband, Jeff, a CPA, have been happily married for twenty years. Her two teenage kids are terrific. And her catering business is a success. But then Jeff mysteriously disappears, and that picture- perfect life is shattered." 563 pgs. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $4.14
10) The Stud
Delinsky, Barbara

The Stud
Mira Books. 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Light Wear to Cover, Light Spine Crease, Pages Tight & Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $3.22
11) The Sun Still Shines
Ford, Linda

The Sun Still Shines
Heartsong Presents. 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1997 Heartsong Presents MMP. Near Fine. Hint of Edge Wear to Cover, Tight, Clean & Unmarked, No Spine Crease. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.97
12) Her Heart's Delight
Garrod, Rene J

Her Heart's Delight
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation. 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Zebra Books Mass Market Paperback. 1st Printing. Hint of Edge Wear to Cover, Spine Creasing, Pages Clean & Unmarked. "Camille Kendall looks as soft and sweet as a kitten, but nobody knows more than she does about raising horses. And now the Virginia heiress intends to move heaven, earth and her new neighbor Adam Carrigan to make her Montana ranch a success. Carrigan wants her land, and he's just waiting for her to fail so he can buy her out. But beneath Camille's beauty is a woman of fire-tempered steel and true grit. She's more than ready to take on the challenges." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $6.90
13) My Lord John
Georgette Heyer

My Lord John
E.P. Dutton. 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. E.P. Dutton HC with DJ. 1st American Edition, 1st Printing. In New Brodart Cover. Very Light Edge Wear to Jacket, Light Foxing Text Block. "For her final novel, Georgette Heyer tells the dramatic story of John, third son of England's King Henry IV. To this fascinating period of history she summons the same narrative skill and vivid depiction of character and custom that made her Regency romances so justly famous." 384 pgs. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $27.55
14) The Librarian's Passionate Knight Dynasties:The Barones
Gerard, Cindy

The Librarian's Passionate Knight  Dynasties:The Barones
Silhouette. 2003. Paperback. Very Good. Light Edge Wear to Cover, Pages Clean & Unmarked. Silhouette Desire #1525 more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $4.14
15) Royal Harlot
Gordon, Lucy

Royal Harlot
Harlequin Books. 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Near Fine. Hint of Edge Wear, Light Spine Creasing, Pages Tight & Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $4.14
16) Liar's Moon
Graham, Heather

Liar's Moon
Dell. 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st Dell Printing. Light Edge Wear to Cover, Pages Tight & Unmarked, No Spine Crease. Candlelight Supreme Book. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $6.39
17) Night, Sea and Stars
Graham, Heather

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation. 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 1st Zebra Printing. Light Edge Wear to Cover, Light Spine Crease, Tight, Clean & Unmarked more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.06
18) Firebird
Graham, Janice

Firebird
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The. 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1998 G.P. Putnam's Sons Hardcover with Dust Jacket - 1st Printing - Shelf Wear to Jacket - Clean & Unmarked more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $9.66
19) Rite of Spring
Greeley, Andrew M

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. Hard Cover. Fine in Very Good DJ. 1987 Hardcover with Dust Jacket. 1st Printing. Light Wear to Jacket more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.06
20) The Family Way
Krentz, Jayne Ann

The Family Way
Ontario, Canada: MIRA Books. 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Light Cover Wear, Spine Crease, Pages Tight & Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $3.63
21) A Passionate Affair
Mather, Anne

A Passionate Affair
Harlequin Books. 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Near Fine. Light Page Aging, Pages Tight & Unmarked, No Spine Crease. Harlequin Presents #563 more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $6.43
22) Dark Castle
Mather, Anne

Dark Castle
Harlequin Books. 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Light Wear & 3 Soil Spots to Cover, Page Aging, Pages Tight & Unmarked, No Spine Crease. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $8.74
23) Still of the Night
McKinney, Meagan

Still of the Night
Zebra Books. 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Near Fine Mass Market Paperback. Hint of Edge Wear to Front Cover, Light Spine Creasing, One-Letter Notation Inside Front Cover, Pages Tight & Unmarked. "Stella St. Valliers is on a treasure hunt. Cane Town, Louisiana lore has it that Shadow Oaks plantation, where she lives with her spinster aunt, hides a valuable secret within its walls. Stella is determined to discover the rumored pirates' loot and restore her legacy to its former glory. But even as she sequesters herself in the ramshackle old house, events in the neighborhood take a shocking turn. Soon enough, gunshots in the night and an unexpected quest lead danger straight to her doorstep..." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $6.21
24) Winter Love, Winter Wishes
Miner, Jane Claypool

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated. 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing. Very Light Edge Wear to Cover, Small Stamp Inside Cover, Pages Tight & Unmarked Willow, Brittany, and Anna learn during a special winter season that love can happen unexpectedly, when two of them fall for the same boy, and the third finds her normal preference for basketball changed at a New Year's Eve ball." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $7.31
25) A Winter Love Story
Miner, Jane Claypool

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic Incorporated. 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing. Very Light Edge Wear to Cover, Small Stamp Inside Cover, Pages Tight & Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $8.23
26) Dear Maggie
Novak, Brenda

Dear Maggie
Harlequin. 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Hint of Wear to Cover, Pages Tight, Clean & Unmarked, No Spine Crease. Harlequin SuperRomance #987. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $3.45
27) Grow up, Cupid
Oldham, June

Grow up, Cupid
Delacorte Press. 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine DJ. In New Brodart Cover. Very Light Edge Wear to Jacket at Spine. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $32.15
28) Who Is Jane Williams?
Rodgers, M. J

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited. 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1994 Harlequin Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Very Light Cover Wear, Tight, Clean & Unmarked. No Spine Crease. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $3.63
29) Fixing To Stay
Rudick, Marilynne

Fixing To Stay
Harlequin Books. 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Light Cover Wear, Light Page Aging, Pages Clean & Unmarked, No Spine Crease. Harlequin Temptations #128 more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $4.14
30) Catch A Star
Scott, Alexandra

Catch A Star
Harlequin Books. 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Light Rubbing to Back Cover, Hint of Edge Wear to Cover, Pages Tight & Unmarked, No Spine Crease. Harlequin Romance #2554. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $4.37
31) Chateau of Dreams
Shaw, Catherine M

Chateau of Dreams
Harlequin Books. 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Light Edge Wear to Cover, Light Soil to Back Cover, Pages Tight & Unmarked, No Spine Crease. Harlequin Romance #2465 more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $3.68
32) Besieged (Skye's Legacy Ser.)
Small, Bertrice

Besieged (Skye's Legacy Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation. 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Light Edge Wear to Cover, Light Spine Creasing, Owner Inscription. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $6.39
33) Tessa (Brides of Durango Ser.)
Smith, Bobbi

Tessa (Brides of Durango Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated. 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Spine Creasing, Clean & Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $3.63
34) Special Delivery
Steel, Danielle

Hard Cover. Very Good. VG Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Minor Wear to Jacket. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $6.90
35) Prince of Swords
Stuart, Ann; Stuart, Anne

1997 Five Star Hardcover. Pictorial Cover. Near Fine. Light Shelf Wear to Cover, Small Soil Spot Top Edge Of Pages. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $22.95
36) Night Gardening
Swann, E. L

Night Gardening
Hyperion. 1999. First edition. Softcover. Fine. Fine 1999 Hyperion Trade Softcover. Advance Readers Edition. When Maggie, recovering from a life-threatening illness, meets Tristan, a handsome landscape architect, her diminished spirit is rekindled. As he restores her fading garden, their relationship blooms into an intensely exciting romance neither one had ever dared to imagine. Line drawings throughout. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $13.75
37) Right Behind the Rain
Sweeney, Joyce

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers. 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Good DJ. 1987 Delacorte Press Hardcover with Dust Jacket. 1st Printing. Light Edge Wear to Jacket with 2 Small Tears. Clean & Unmarked. VG/G. Not Ex-Library Copy more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $9.20
38) Timber Boss
Thorpe, Kay

Timber Boss
Harlequin Books. 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Light Edge Wear to Cover, Clean & Unmarked, No Spine Crease. "You can't force me to stay on here! But Ty Frazer could and did. What Greer regarded as a simple business transaction was fast turning into a war of wills. Ty stubbornly refused to buy her half of the Nova Scotia lumber business she had inherited from her father. But why? He should have jumped at the chance to be rid of her. After all, they hated each other, didn't they? Or did they?" Harlequin Romance #2151. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $6.90
39) Passion's Melody
Toombs, Jane

Passion's Melody
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kensington Publishing Corporation. 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing. Very Light Edge Wear to Cover, Numbers Inked Inside Cover, Spine Creasing, Pages Tight & Unmarked. "Rescued from the brink of death by Kegan Kendall, a British aristocrat seeking his fortune in the New World, Snow Flower cannot resist the fiery passion that the blue-eyed stranger awakens inside of her." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $3.22
40) Yesterday's Roses
Trent, Lynda

Yesterday's Roses
Onyx Books. 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge Wear/Light Crease to Cover, Page Aging, Spine Creasing, Initials Inked on 1st Pages, Else Unmarked. Good Reading Copy. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $2.76
41) After Thursday
Trumpet

After Thursday
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press. 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1987 Delacorte Press Hardcover with Dust Jacket. 1st American Edition. Very Light Wear to Jacket, Clean & Unmarked. VG+/VG. Not Ex-Library Copy. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $32.15
42) Wife to Charles
Weston, Sophie

Wife to Charles
Harlequin Books. 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Light Rubbing/Edge Wear to Cover, Pages Tight & Unmarked, No Spine Crease. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $3.68

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: