cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Christian::Graham

from ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM

Browse Christian::Graham | Return to ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM | Even more RELIGION / Christianity / General books
1) The Secret of Happiness
Graham, Billy

The Secret of Happiness
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group. 2002. Soft Cover. New. BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. "Happiness. It's what we all long for, what all human beings seek in our jobs, our relationships, our activities. We try so hard to be happy, and all too often we end up empty and unsatisfied. Why? Because, says Billy Graham in this classic work, we are looking for happiness in all the wrong places. Instead of looking for happiness in the temporal pleasures of this world, we need to learn the secret Jesus taught in the astounding set of teachings we call the Beatitudes - that true, lasting happiness is a by-product, a bonus that comes when we seek what is really important. Presented with Dr. Graham's characteristic simplicity, this landmark book teaches us to live above the circumstances of life and rest in the true happiness God wants us to have." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $8.27
2) The Jesus Generation
Graham, Billy

The Jesus Generation
World Wide Publications. 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Ex-Church Library Copy with Ink Stamps & Spine Label. Light Cover Wear & Page Aging, No Spine Crease, Pages Tight, Clean & Unmarked. "Billy Graham engages in provocative analysis of: The Jesus Revolution, The Changing Scene, The Generation Gap, Hang-ups, Bad Vibrations, The Sex Hang-up, Copping Out, Hanging Loose, Confronting the Identity Crisis, Jesus Christ Superstar, Turning On, Getting High, Commitment and Involvement, The Devil is Alive and Kicking, Getting It All Together. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.47
3) Angels
Graham, Billy

Angels
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group. 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Excellent Condition more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $11.91
4) Approaching Hoofbeats : The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Graham, Billy

Approaching Hoofbeats : The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Minneapolis, MN: Grason. 1983. Soft Cover. Good. Ex-Church Library Copy with Ink Stamps, Pocket Removed. Cover Wear, Light Page Aging, Spine Crease, Light Water Stain Last Few Page Corners, Pages Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $4.14
5) Storm Warning; Deceptive Evil Looms on the Horizon
Graham, Billy

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group. 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good in Good DJ. 1992 Word Publishing Hardcover with Dust Jacket - Light Shelf & Edge Wear to Jacket - Clean & Unmarked."From the riots in L.A. to the dramatic changes in Russia to the AIDS crisis, renowned evangelist Billy Graham takes readers on a guided tour of the '90s in a "state of the world address." Placing a new perspective on what is happening today and what to expect tomorrow, Graham's message rings with hope, offering readers a positive outlook for the future." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $9.20
6) Unto the Hills
Graham, Billy

Unto the Hills
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Word Books. 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Ex-Church Library Copy with Brodart Cover, Ink Stamps, Pocket Removed. Page Aging, Clean & Unmarked. "An inspiring, comforting, and challenging collection of daily readings excerpted from the works of one of the world's best known and most beloved evangelists. Billy Graham draws on the spiritual insights that come from a lifetime of Bible study and of ministry worldwide to provide daily food for thought on such topics as: Angels, trials and temptations, the power of prayer, sowing and reaping, what to do with problems, family life, who God is, signs of the Second Coming, love, joy and peace, and seeing God's will." 349 pgs. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $7.31
7) World Aflame
Graham, Billy

World Aflame
Minneapolis, MN: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association. 1965. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Special Crusade Edition. Ex-Church Library Copy with Ink Stamp, Pocket. Very Light Cover Wear, No Spine Crease, Pages Tight, Clean & Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $7.35
8) Angels : God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group. 1986. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 1986 Word Books Softcover. Tight, Clean & Unmarked. No Spine Crease. Near Fine Cover. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.98
9) Answers to Life's Problems
Graham, Billy

Minneapolis, MN: Grason. 1988. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 1988 Grason Softcover. Light Cover Wear, Owner Inscription, Tight, Unmarked. No Spine Crease more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $3.45
10) Till Armageddon
Graham, Billy

Till Armageddon
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: World Wide Publications. 1981. Soft Cover. Good. Ex-Church Library Copy with Ink Stamps & Spine Label. Light Cover Wear, Page Aging, No Spine Crease, Pages Tight & Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.06
11) Hope for the Troubled Heart
Graham, Billy

Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: W Publishing Group. 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair. 1991 Word Publishing Hardcover - No Jacket - 1st Printing - Light Soil to Cover - Text Clean & Unmarked - Good Reading Copy more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.06
12) How to Be Born Again
Graham, Billy

How to Be Born Again
Waco, TX: Word Books. 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-Church Library Copy with Spine Label, Ink Stamps, Pocket Removed. Some Cover Wear, Page Aging, No Spine Crease, Pages Unmarked. "A Helpful Guide for the New Christian Seeking to Understand His Newfound Faith and Life in Jesus Christ." "This book may be the most comprehensive, yet easy-to-read, explanation of how a person can find eternal salvation and know with certainty that he is saved.." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $3.22
13) Peace With God
Graham, Billy

Peace With God
Word Publishing. 1997. Hardcover. New. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET. "In a chaotic, confusing world, who doesn't long for it? Who isn't thirsty for peace that is powerful enough to settle an unsettled heart? With quiet confidence and surefooted faith, Billy Graham points unerringly toward the One who is the only dependable source of such peace. Simple, direct, comforting and challenging, this classic statement of the human predicament and the divine answer has been changing lives for generations." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $15.59
14) The Secret Of Happiness
Graham, Billy

W Publishing Group. 2002. Paperback. New. Brand New Softcover. "Happiness. It’s what we all long for, what all human beings seek in our jobs, our relationships, our activities. We try so hard to be happy, and all too often we end up empty and unsatisfied. Why? Because, says Billy Graham in this classic work, we are looking for happiness in all the wrong places. Instead of looking for happiness in the temporal pleasures of this world, we need to learn the secret Jesus taught in the astounding set of teachings we call the Beatitudes – that true, lasting happiness is a by-product, a bonus that comes when we seek what is really important. Presented with Dr. Graham’s characteristic simplicity, this landmark book teaches us to live above the circumstances of life and rest in the true happiness God wants us to have." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $8.27
15) Hope for Each Day: Words of Wisdom and Faith
Graham, Billy

Hope for Each Day: Words of Wisdom and Faith
J Countryman Books. 2002. Hardcover. New. Brand New Hardcover. "In keeping with the spirit of Max Lucado's Grace for the Moment, Charles Swindoll's Wisdom for the Way, and John MacArthur's Truth for Today comes the latest edition into the Daily Inspirations series. In Hope for Each Day, Billy Graham offers spiritual comfort to guide us through our daily lives. Rev. Graham is a national treasure and has counseled numerous political leaders and provided comfort in times of public crisis." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $8.27
16) Hope for Each Day: Words of Wisdom and Faith
Graham, Billy

Hope for Each Day: Words of Wisdom and Faith
J Countryman Books. 2002. Hardcover. New. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. <P>In keeping with the spirit of Max Lucado's Grace for the Moment, Charles Swindoll's Wisdom for the Way, and John MacArthur's Truth for Today comes the latest edition into the Daily Inspirations series. In Hope for Each Day, Billy Graham offers spiritual comfort to guide us through our daily lives. Rev. Graham is a national treasure and has counseled numerous political leaders and provided comfort in times of public crisis." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $8.27
17) Freedom From the Seven Deadly Sins
Graham, Billy

Freedom From the Seven Deadly Sins
Zondervan Publishing. 1967. Softcover. Good. 1967 Zondervan Publishing Softcover. Light Edge Wear to Cover, Yellowing to Back Cover, Small Ink Mark to Title Page, Very Light Underlining. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $13.75
18) Angels : God's Secret Agents
Graham, Billy

Angels : God's Secret Agents
Word Publishing. 2000. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. "Distinguish between fact and fiction, light and dark in this biblical study of the unseen world. Graham shows how as a believer you are constantly guided, comforted, and defended by God's powerful and glorious associates. Discover how angels minister to God's people in the midst of suffering---and bring his justice to the disobedient. " more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $7.35

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: