Children::Otherfrom ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM |
|
Browse Children::Other | Return to ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM | Even more JUVENILE FICTION / General books
|
| 1) |
Kids Are Punny : Jokes Sent Kids to the Rosie O'Donnell Show
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated. 1997. Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean, Unmarked, Light Shelf Wear to Cover. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Beano Book 1984
|
|
|
London: D.C. Thompson & Co. Ltd.. 1983. Hard Cover. Good. Pictorial Cover. Light Cover Wear, Light Foxing Inside Covers, Bumping at Spine. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $12.83
|
|
| 3) |
I Am a Star
|
|
|
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR. 1987. Soft Cover. Good. 1986 Prentice-Hall Softcover. Light Cover and Edge Wear, Pages Unmarked. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $3.63
|
|
| 4) |
Fast-Fixin' Kids' Recipes
|
|
|
Meredith Corporation. 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. SHELF RUBBING TO COVER. 80 pages of kid-tasted, kid- pleasing recipes that will satisfy parents too. The main dishes, side dishes, snacks and desserts to together fast - usually in less than 30 minutes - so you can ease the cooking crunch on those busy days. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 5) |
Visit to the Circus
|
|
|
Bracken Books. Hard Cover. Good in Good DJ. 1986 Bracken Books (London) Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Clean, Light Wear to Jacket. Richly Illustrated. A Must for Circus Collectors, Shows The Circus As It Used To Be more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $15.18
|
|
| 6) |
Tomorrow Is a Brand New Day
|
|
|
Eugene, OR, U.S.A.: Harvest House Publishers. 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good in Good DJ. Jacket Wear/Bumping to Jacket, Owner Inscription. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $5.47
|
|
| 7) |
Strike Commander Playtesters' Guide
|
|
|
Austin, TX, U.S.A.: Origin Systems, Incorporated. 1993. Soft Cover. Very Good. Light Edge Wear to Cover. 96 pgs. "As each ORIGIN game nears completion, the testers in our Quality Assurance and Design departments play it over and over, until they know it even better than its creators. Now they're spilling their guts to make your life easier. Everything you need to be the top mercenary pilot of the 21st century at the tips of your fingers." more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $25.75
|
|
| 8) |
Sarah and the Darnley Boys
|
|
|
Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Victor Books. 1981. Soft Cover. Good. 1981 Victor Books Softcover. Light Wear/Soil to Cover, Pages Aging, Unmarked. 120 pgs. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $15.59
|
|
| 9) |
The Hundred Dresses
|
|
|
Scholastic. 1973. Soft Cover. Good. 1973 Scholastic Softcover. Light Edge Wear to Cover, Page Aging, Owner Inscription Inside Front Cover. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $8.23
|
|
| 10) |
Sticks & Stones & Ice Cream Cones: The Craft Book for Children
|
|
|
Workman Pub. Co. 1973. Hard Cover. Good+. 1973 Hardcover. Good+. Very Light Wear to Cover, Ink Drawings Front FEPs, Text Pages Clean & Unmarked. 320 page craft book written for children with a full range of over 100 craft projects from casting footprints to making puppets. Drawings, step-by-step instructions and craft material lists included for each activity. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $9.15
|
|
| 11) |
The Fight for Arkenvald
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co. 1970. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 1970 Doubleday & Co. Hardcover. 1st Edition. No Jacket, Pictorial Cover. 3 Marker Spots Inside Covers, Spine Bumped, Pages Clean & Unmarked. 150 pgs. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $21.11
|
|
| 12) |
The Wind in the Willows
|
|
|
Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1980 Watermill Classic Softcover. Tight, Clean, Very Light Wear to Cover. - more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $6.39
|
|
| 13) |
Tanya and the Tobo Man : A Story for Children Entering Therapy (Books to Help Children Ser.)
|
|
|
Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.: Gareth Stevens Incorporated. 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Pictorial Cover. Light Scratch/Small Rub Spot to Front Cover, Small Mark 1st FEP, Pages Tight, Clean & Unmarked. "Books To Help Children" Hardcover. "All children find the world a scary place at times. But when the fears linger and prevent them from enjoying life at home and adjusting well at school, professional help may be needed. This charming story shows children and their parents what therapy for children is all about." 32 pgs. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $24.79
|
|
| 14) |
The Flute Player : An Apache Folktale
|
|
|
Flagstaff, AZ, U.S.A.: Northland Publishing. 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Pictorial Cover. Stated First Edition. Corner Rubbed, Light Tilt to Spine, Unmarked more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $12.42
|
|
| 15) |
King Rooster, Queen Hen (Greenwillow Read-Alone)
|
|
|
Hard Cover. Very Good. 1975 Greenwillow Books Hardcover. No Jacket . Weekly Reader Children's Book Club Edition.One Word Owner Inscription, Pages Clean and Tight more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $9.43
|
|
| 16) |
The Denver Broncos
|
|
|
Mankato, MN, U.S.A.: Creative Education, Inc.. 1981. Hard Cover. Good. 1981 Hardcover. Pictorial Cover. Bumping/Wear to Spine Ends & Corners, Owner Inscription, Clean & Unmarked.<p>"Text and photographs chronicle the history of the Denver Broncos." more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $55.15
|
|
| 17) |
Kingdom of Giants: An Amazing 3-D View of the Prehistoric World
|
|
|
Montreal, PQ, Canada: Reader's Digest Association (Canada). 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Near Fine Hardcover, No Jacket. Light Shelf Rubbing to Cover. Adventure in 3-D/Book and 3-D Glasses. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $11.91
|
|
| 18) |
Candles, Cakes, and Donkey Tails : Birthday Symbols and Celebrations
|
|
|
Hard Cover. Good. 1984 Clarion Books Hardcover. No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy with Usual Markings . VG Clean Cover. Ink Stain First 3 Pgs. A Look at Origin & Meaning of Birthday Symbols more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $11.04
|
|
| 19) |
Tales from Perrault
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Oxford University Press. 1996. Soft Cover. New. BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $11.03
|
|
| 20) |
Safe at School : Awareness and Action for Parents
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC. 1999. Soft Cover. New. BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. "Discusses what we can do to combat a rash of violence, and make schools safer in general - from the bus to the playground, the lunchroom to the science lab. It covers every school safety problem you can think of - guns, drugs, supervision, disaster preparation, sexual harassment, asbestos in the air, lead in the water, bullies, class trips, school maintenance, and many more. Step-by-step actions plans explain how to identify safety problems at your child's school, how to form a parent safety group, and how to hold schools accountable for your child's safety." more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 21) |
The Joy of Children
|
|
|
Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers. 1998. Hard Cover. New. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. SHRINK-WRAPPED. All-in-one art gallery, snapshot album, journal, and gift book. You'll find kids' drawings and paintings, fun photography, quotes, stories, prayers, and special places to insert your own thoughts and favorite pictures---including the front cover. 161 pages, 7" x 7" Family/Gift hardcover. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 22) |
Gentleman Bear
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus, Giroux. 1985. Soft Cover. Very Good. 1985 Farrar, Straus, Giroux Softcover. 1st Edition. Shelf Wear to Cover. Owner Inscription. Tight & Unmarked. "For Anyone Who Has Loved A Teddy Bear, This Book Is A Rare Treat" more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $10.07
|
|














