Children:Board Booksfrom ShelfMasters.com, Inc. |
|
Browse Children:Board Books | Return to ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | Even more JUVENILE FICTION / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 62 listings found. |
| 1) |
Santa's Jolly Belly
|
|
|
Weston, Florida, U.S.A.: Paradise Press, Incorporated, 2003 Clean, bright & tight, suitable for a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges and corners/ends of spine. Has Santa Claus squeaky toy in center of book, all pages cut out around the toy. Very cute.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 2) |
Sparkly Words (I Can Learn)
|
|
|
Wilmslow, Cheshire, United Kingdom: Egmont Ltd, 2003 Clean and tight Reading Copy. Contents are clear and bright, but rubbed on spine so boards show through; hinge cracked inside back cover, repaired with clear tape. Old price label front cover.. Board Book. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 3) |
My First Dinosaur
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: DK Publishing, 2002 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor edgewear and rubbed spot on front cover. Excellent condition.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 4) |
In the Woods (Magic Langers)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Todtri Book Pub, 1999 Clean, crisp, bright and tight children's board book. Just a hint of shelfwear, mainly on edgesl. Excellent condition.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Maclean, Moira. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.13
|
|
| 5) |
Ugly Duckling
|
|
|
London, England: Brimax Books, 1983 Clean, crisp and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.49
|
|
| 6) |
Barney and Me on Safari (Barney Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1999 Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily a dent on top edge of front cover; unused pocket for child's photograph so they are part of the story on each page.. Board Book. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Alvord, Robert (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Best Snowman Wins (Bedtime Christmas Tales)
|
|
|
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada: Creative Publishing, 2002 Brand New and a wonderful little board book for the little person in your life. A lovely little book of Bedtime Christmas stories. Excellent condition.. Board Book. New/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Schykulski, Kelly. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 8) |
Santa's Workshop (Christmas Board Book)
|
|
|
Linden, NJ: Better Than Broccoli Books, 2003 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; old price label front cover. Excellent condition.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 9) |
Busy Bear Around the House
|
|
|
Andover, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Parklane Pub, 2003 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Cover has a couple of very minor scratches and a faint crease on spine. Excellent condition.. Board Book. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
In My Home
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: McClanahan Book Co, 1994 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners; scrape on front cover from careless removal of old price label. Excellent condition.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 11) |
Fluff the Rabbit (Board Book)
|
|
|
London, England: Brimax, 1985 Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners; cover has a couple of small, faint scratches. Nice condition.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Real Mother Goose Clock Book
|
|
|
R. McNally, 1984 Clean, crisp & bright board book teaching time. Scarce. Shelfwear on edges, mainly corners & ends of spine; gift inscription inside front cover. One of moveable clock hands is broken, missing tip.. First Edition. Board Book. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 13) |
Squirrel's Treasure Hunt (Going Places Ser.)
|
|
|
Parsippany, NJ, U.S.A.: Silver Burdett Press, 1991 Flawless - clean, bright, tight. Suitable for a gift.. First Edition. Board Book. As New/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Wilburn, Kathy (illustrator). 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 14) |
Words for Children
|
|
|
Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Outlet, 1987 Clean, crisp, bright & tight, book is in excellent condition. Cover has some scratches from use; gift inscription on first page, otherwise unmarked.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 15) |
Horses (Wonders of Wildlife - Board Book)
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Cuddly Duck Productions , 2002 Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and edge of spine. Excellent condition.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 16) |
Snakes (Wonders of Wildlife - Board Book)
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Cuddly Duck Productions , 2002 Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and edge of spine. Excellent condition.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 17) |
Spiders (Wonders of Wildlife - Board Book)
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Cuddly Duck Productions , 2002 Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and edge of spine. Excellent condition.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 18) |
Birds (Wonders of Wildlife - Board Book)
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Cuddly Duck Productions Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; book is slightly curved toward back. Excellent condition.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 19) |
Our Big Parade
|
|
|
London, England: Brimax Books, 1990 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Dust Jacket graded only Fair -- has edgewear including a few nicks/small tears. Excellent condition.. Board Book. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Ricketts, Mike & Ann. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.66
|
|
| 20) |
Ready, Steady, Go (Big Little Fat Books)
|
|
|
London, England: Brimax Books, 1990 Very Scarce! Clean, crisp, bright and tight Board Book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; lightly soiled from age/use. Excellent condition.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Ricketts, Mike & Ann. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 21) |
Teddy at the Farm
|
|
|
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Brimax Books, Limited, 1996 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 64mo - up to 3" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.10
|
|
| 22) |
A Christmas Carol: A Christmas Treasury Pop-up Book
|
|
|
Owings Mills, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ottenheimer Publishers, 1989 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Cover has two small scratches/scuffs top front, otherwise could pass for a new book. First pop-up is still stiff from disuse, does not readily rise to open position but must be carefully aided with fingers. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pop-up Book. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.77
|
|
| 23) |
Walt Disney's Mickey's Party
|
|
|
Twin Books , 1989 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Large board book in excellent condition, has a couple of minor scratches on cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 24) |
Little Bunny's Easter Surprise
|
|
|
China: Backpack Books, 2005 Brand New, but has a scratch or two and some light rubbing on edges from shelving. Also three eggs fit through holes in cover and pages, eggs are partially dented from children's fingers poking them. Large, beautifully illustrated board book for children to celebrate Easter.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Rosa, Iole. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 25) |
Santa Claus
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Candlewick Press, 2003 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; old price label front cover. Excellent condition.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 26) |
The Wonderful Story of Puss in Boots
|
|
|
London, England: Dean Board Books , 1984 Clean and tight. Small mark (1/2 inch) on front cover; lightly bumped corner tip; cover has light soiling from use; prior owner name & address inside front cover. Excellent condition... Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 27) |
Matching Opposites (Board Book)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Backpack Books, 2004 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corner tip of front cover. Only real blemish is line of small circles drawn on back cover by child. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Pachela, Czes. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.83
|
|
| 28) |
The Wind in the Willows: the Open Road
|
|
|
China: Ottenheimer Publishers, 1990 Clean, crisp & tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and a few minor scratches on back. Excellent condition.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 29) |
Follow My Trail Little Fish
|
|
|
Bath, England: Grandreams Books Ltd, 2001 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Cute board book, was near bottom of stack of heavier books causing a warp.curve to book and a crease on back cover.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 30) |
My Mom Loves Me: A Book about Love
|
|
|
Elgin, IL: D.C. Cook Pub Co, 1990 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; "A Gift From" labels on back cover and inside front cover. Excellent condition.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 31) |
Mr. Chatterbox's Words (Mr. Men Bks.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1981 Reading Copy. Modest shelfwear on cover; pages are 2 pieces of fiberboard glued together, glue loose top corner of one page. Upper corner cover & pages worn through so boards show.. Board Book. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 32) |
Scientists Who Study the Earth
|
|
|
Vero Beach, Florida, U.S.A.: Rourke Pub Group, 1994 Brand New. A wonderful children's book explaining what earth scientists do, what kind of earth scientists there are, where they work, their importance, studying volcanoes, learning to be an earth scientist and much, much more.. Board Book. New/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 33) |
Whatever Happens to Baby Horses?
|
|
|
New York, NY: Merrigold Press , 1991 Clean, tight, crisp. Flaws: Shelfwear edges and minor rubbing cover; and back cover base of spine, paper is torn approx. 1/2" up spine, showing fiber board at spine. Tiny chip 1/3 way up spine on back cover.. Board Book. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.89
|
|
| 34) |
The Nutcracker (Illustrated Treasury Collection Christmas Pop-Up)
|
|
|
Ottenheimer Publishers, 1993 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Ventura, Marco. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 35) |
Boo-Band (Casper the Friendly Ghost)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Inchworm Pr, 1998 Clean, crisp and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; top front corner chewed/rubbed so boards show thorugh. Excellent condition.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 36) |
Bugs
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 2000 Scarce. Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Light rubbing on corner tips. Spine of book is a decorated tube with clear plastic that probably once held a toy. Toy is missing, tube is bent & end plug missing.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Book. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $28.95
|
|
| 37) |
Pooh and Friends Count to Ten
|
|
|
Hollywood, CA: Disney Enterprises, 1995 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Soft vinyl book with Pooh, Piglet, Eeyore and Tigger helping baby learn numbers. Squeaky toy inside, book surface can be easily wiped clean with damp cloth or wipe. Excellent condition.. Padded Cloth. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 38) |
This Little Piggy: Favorite Rhymes & Finger Plays
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Little & Woods Press, 1993 Clean, crisp, bright and tight; padded cover. Minor shelfwear/soiling from age/use, primarily on edges; front cover has 2-3 small half-circles drawn on it, and on first page there are scrbble marks on the dog's ear.. Board Book. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 39) |
Follow My Trail Little Kitten
|
|
|
Robbinsville, NJ: Grandreams, 2001 Clean, crisp, bright, tight and glossy. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; bookmark is missing. Excellent condition.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 40) |
Beep, Vroom, Zoom! (Super Chunky! First Words) (Board book)
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL: Paradise Press, Inc., 2004 Bright and tight. shelfwear on cover, mainly on edges and edge of spine, but cover does have some minor creases and scratches as well. Back cover has heavy crease along edge of spine.. Board Book. Good/Pictorial Cover. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.73
|
|
| 41) |
YOLA THE YELLOW CAB
|
|
|
China: Paradise Press, Inc., 1999 Clean, crisp, glossy and tight. Cover has some scratches and dings; entire book has a ripple or curve in it - but clean enough for use as a gift.. Board Book. Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by LORI TYMINSKI & BRENT FORD . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 42) |
How Do You Do?
|
|
|
Weston, Florida, U.S.A.: Paradise Press, Incorporated, 2000 Clean, crisp, bright & tight book with flaps for children to lift. Modest shelfwera, mainly on edges; cover slightly solied from use. A few of the flaps have wrinkles, but all are intact with no tears.Excellent condition.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Devaney, Adam. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 43) |
Let's Make Pizza (Board Book, Cooking Instructions for Children)
|
|
|
Weston, Florida, U.S.A.: Paradise Press, Incorporated, 2000 Scarce! Book is shaped in circle, appearing like a pizza. Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.49
|
|
| 44) |
Woodsy
|
|
|
Weston, Florida, U.S.A.: Paradise Press, Incorporated, 2001 Clean, crisp and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Larson, Paul. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 45) |
Pop-Up Opposites Book (Starring the bears Edward Tall & Teddy Small)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Playmore Inc., Publishers, 1995 Brand New - all pop-ups are complete and unbent/unmarked. This is an absolutely lovely little pop-up book covering big/little; inside/outside; hot/cold; long/short; and up/down. Starring the bears Edward Tall & Teddy Small.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pop-up Book. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 46) |
Tuffy the Jeep (a Baby Driver Book)[
|
|
|
Ashland, OH: Landoll, Inc., 1997 Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; scrape on top edge of back cover. Very nice condition.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 47) |
My Tiny 3-D Book Series: A-B-C Book
|
|
|
New York, NY: Playmore Inc., Publishers, 1983 Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear, mostly faint scratches and wear along the edges. Child lightly scribbled inside covers and on facing pages, but all text legible and pictures still attractive.. Board Book. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 48) |
My Tiny 3-D Book Series: Counting Little Indians
|
|
|
New York, NY: Playmore Inc., Publishers, 1983 Modest shelfwear, mostly faint scratches and wear along the edges. Child lightly scribbled inside front cover; clear plastic tape reinforces spine inside both covers; prior owner name/inscription title page.. Board Book. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 49) |
On The Farm (Board Book for Toddlers with Jigglies)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Playmore Inc., Publishers, 2003 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.45
|
|
| 50) |
At the Circus (Board Book for Toddlers with Jigglies)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Playmore Inc., Publishers, 2003 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Board Book. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.72
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 62 listings found. |
