Business:Advertising & Promotionfrom ShelfMasters.com, Inc. |
|
Browse Business:Advertising & Promotion | Return to ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Advertising & Promotion books
|
| 1) |
How to Create Your Own Publicity for Names, Products, or Services, and Get It for Free
|
|
|
New York, NY: F. Fell Publishers, 1977 Crisp, bright and tight Trade Paperback. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; last two pages have dented corner tips on bottom of page. Very nice book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $79.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Practice of Public Relations
|
|
|
New York, NY: MacMillan & Co, 1972 Clean, bright & tight, modest shelfwear on edges, prior owner name covered with marker inside front cover. DJ is rubbed, shelfwear on bottom including chipping, top of spine and back edge tattered.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Jossey-Bass Guide to Strategic Communications for Nonprofits: A Step-By-Step Guide to Working With the Media to Generate Publicity, Enhance Fundraising, Build Membership, Change Public Policy, Handle Crises and
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, 1999 Brand New! The authors draw from more than 50 years of experience in communications and media relations to provide step-by-step guidance on all aspects of campaign development, including detailed checklists, illustrative charts, and sample forms. They show nonprofits as well as public agencies how to generate publicity, enhance fundraising, build membership, change public policy, and more!. Trade Paperback. New/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $27.75
|
|
| 4) |
Advertising in the Marketplace
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1980 A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from her. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Book. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
Advertising Agency & Studio Skills; A Guide To The Preparation Of Art And Mechanicals For Reproduction
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1959 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover. Dust Jacket graded only Good - has some rubbied spots and minor edgewear, including a few small nicks/chips, mostly on corners. Very nice condition.. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
How to make big money as an advertising Copywriter
|
|
|
West Nyack, N.Y.: Parker Publishing, 1961 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primairly on corners & ends of spine; old price & date written ffep in pencil. Dust Jacket has rubbed marks, old price label on front, & edgewear, including a couple of chips/small tears; corner tips of inner panels are clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $15.69
|
|
| 7) |
Promotion: Analysis, Creativity, and Strategy
|
|
|
Belmont, California, U.S.A.: Kent Pub Co, 1984 Clean and bright. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges; prior owner name stamped on blank front free end paper (ffep); cover beginning to pull away from spine at top of spine. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.36
|
|
| 8) |
Promotional Strategy
|
|
|
Homewood, IL: Richard D. Irwin, Inc., 1967 Clean, crisp and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on tips of corners, with 2-3 scratches on back cover. Contents unmarred but for prior owner name stamped on front free end paper.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Textbook. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 9) |
The New Advertising: The Great Campaigns from Avis to Volkswagen
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Citadel Press, 1970 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book.Stamp on top edge of page deck (blocked with marker) and inside back cover; card pocket ffep with bar code label; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $26.15
|
|
| 10) |
Do-It-Yourself Advertising
|
|
|
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1993 Clean, bright & tight. Shelfwear on cover, mainly on edges but does have a few scratches. Corners bumped, bending tips of corners on cover and several pages. . Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Right Angles: How to Do Successful Publicity
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ives Washburn Inc., 1965 Clean, bright & tight ex-libray book. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; stamps on edges of page deck & fep; No Dust Jacket but inner panels of DJ pasted fep; shelving code written on spine; removal of card pocket/date registry marred pastedown in front cover & facing ffep. Paper tear at base of spine.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 12) |
Do Your Own Public Relations
|
|
|
Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Tab Books, 1983 Clean, crisp and tight. Pages are bright, clear and unmarked. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges and edge of spine; prior owner name ffep & Title Page. Bumped corner tips; bottom corner curves downward from improper storage.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.47
|
|
| 13) |
Practical Publicity a Handbook for Public and Private Workers
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: McGraw Hill, 1964 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Dust Jacket graded Good - has edgewear as well as a few minor scratches and scrapes. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 14) |
Modern Advertising Skills
|
|
|
Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1983 Clean, crisp & tight ex-library book. Modest edgewear. Card pocket & bar code label ffep); stamp on edge of page deck. DJ in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label & bar code label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.85
|
|
| 15) |
Copywriting for the Electronic Media: A Practical Guide
|
|
|
Belmont, California, U.S.A.: Wadsworth Pub Co, 1997. Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; bumped corners. Very nice condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 16) |
Public Relations
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1984 Clean, crisp, bright & tight, cover has rubbed spots and a nick or two on the edge. Contents are pristine. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 17) |
The Mass Media
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, 1964 Clean and tight. Just a slight touch of rubbing from being against other books on the shelf; prior owner name on blank front free end paper (ffep). Dust Jacket is missing. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 18) |
Public Relations for the Entrepreneur and the Growing Business: How to Use Public Relations to Increase Visibility and Create Opportunities for You A
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Probus Pub Co, 1986 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; Dust Jacket has minor wear on edges and edges of spine as well as old price label on front. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.63
|
|
| 19) |
Professional's Guide to Public Relations Services
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Public Relations Pub Co, 1985 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Cover has old price label on front, a minor scratch or two and shelfwear on corner tips and ends of spine; prior owner name written on blank front free end paper. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.25
|
|
| 20) |
Creative Connection : Advertising Copywriting and Idea Visualization
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fairchild Books, 1981 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily some rubbed spots and wear at ends of spine. Back cover has some faint discoloration from book next to it on shelf. Old price stamp front free end paper (ffep).. Apparent First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
