Business:Management & Administrationfrom ShelfMasters.com, Inc. |
|
Browse Business:Management & Administration | Return to ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Management books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 63 listings found. |
| 1) |
Malpractice Issues in Librarianship: An Sla Information Kit
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Special Libraries Assn, 1992. Clean and tight ex-library book with plastic comb (spiral) binding. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Nice condition.. Spiral Bound. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 2) |
Man-machine engineering (Behavioral science in industry series)
|
|
|
Belmont, CA, U.S.A.: Wadsworth Pub Co, 1965 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; prior owner name on first page (Half-Title Page). Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.44
|
|
| 3) |
Faculty Participation in Academic Governance
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: American Association for Higher Education, 1967. Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Just a whisper of shelfwear on edges of cover - appears brand new and unread. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 4) |
Food and Beverage Cost Planning and Control Procedures
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: American Hotel & Motel Association, 1974 Clean and tight. Formerly the property of the Culinary Institute Library, with card pocket inside back cover, and Institute label inside front cover. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; Dust Jacket is missing.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $37.85
|
|
| 5) |
Principles of Bank Operations
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: American Institue of Banking, 1971. Clean, bright and tight. Just a whisper of shelfwear, mainly on edges; no Dust Jacket. Absoultely Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 6) |
Customer Obsession: Your Roadmap to Profitable Crm
|
|
|
Santa Maria, California, U.S.A.: Anton Pr, 2002 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges; bumped corner caused diagonal corner crease, top corner of back cover. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.15
|
|
| 7) |
Motion and Time Study
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, 1949 Clean and tight. Has the minor bumps, scratches, creases and dents one would expect in a 50-year old book, but has been well-cared for. Clearly a used book, but in very decent condition. Dust Jacket is tattered on edges, has chips, nicks and small tears - DJ graded Fair to Poor.. 3rd Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/Poor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 8) |
Transfers of Manufacturing Technology within Multinational Enterprises
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballinger Pub Co, 1976 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover and corners; prior owner name on front free end paper (ffep); some discoloration inside covers and on edges of page deck from age/use; label remnants on spine. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 9) |
The Craft of Public Administration
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: Mcgraw-Hill College Paperback, 1999 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; diagonal corner crease. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 10) |
TQM for Training
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1994 Brand New. Gives trainers the information, methods, and inspiration they need to institute TQM and spread it throughout the organization. The author builds the book around the principles of TQM as a powerful customer-oriented, quality-focused, process-oriented, fact-based, team-driven philosophy. An excellent read.. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $18.44
|
|
| 11) |
Toward a U.S. technology strategy: Enhancing manufacturing competitiveness (Discussion paper / Manufacturing Forum)
|
|
|
Washington, DC: National Academy Press, 1991 Clean, crisp, bright, glossy and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded As New. Unmarked, appears new and unread. Excellent condition. 32 pages.. Trade Paperback. As New/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $21.95
|
|
| 12) |
Programming for Librarians: A How-To-Do-It Manual
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Neal Schuman Pub, 1992. Clean and tight uncirculated ex-library book. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside front cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Nice condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.43
|
|
| 13) |
Managing Conflict at Organizational Interfaces
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, Incorporated, 1982. Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; diagonal crease at bottom corner of front cover; bumped corners (covers do not lay completely flat). Nice condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 14) |
Change (at) Ucsc.Edu: Managing a Comprehensive Change Effort
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Natl Assn of College & Univ, 1995 Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Near Fine. Book appears to be brand new and unread, but printer error caused bottom corner of pages 15, 17 & 19 to be folded up together (dog-eared). Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $342.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Quality Secret: The Right Way to Manage
|
|
|
Nashua, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Conway Quality, 1992. Clean, bright and tight. Book appears brand new and unread, with no flaws. Dust Jacket has minor edgewear including a small closed tear on the bottom front edge near base of spine; another on the top front edge near outer corner; and a tiny nick at top of spine. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Board of Directors and Business Management
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Harvard University Press, 1947 Corners lightly bumped, modest shelfwear edges, rubbed at base and top of spine. Crease on inside edge of pastedown, front cover (probably manufacturing/printing defect). Clean, crisp, bright, tight. Boards are deep red with gold lettering and graphic on spine.. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 17) |
Power and Democracy in America
|
|
|
South Bend, IN: University of Notre Dame Press , 1961 Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine; Dust Jacket is missing. Clearly a used book with the minor scratches, creases and marks one would expect in a library book of this age, but has been well-cared for and is a very nice Reading Copy.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Effective Executive
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper & Row, 1967. Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges; from page 165 on there is a small crease at top of page where they were fastened together with a paperclip; prior owner name on front free end paper (ffep). Dust Jacket has minor edgewear as well as light rubbing/soiling on back due to age and use; bottom corner folded up (dog-eared) on rear inner flap. Very nice condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.85
|
|
| 19) |
Fundamentals of Management
|
|
|
Madison, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Credit Union Natl Assn, 1994 Clean, crisp & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label taped to spine; bar code label on cover; bumped corners.. . Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.96
|
|
| 20) |
Strategic Newspaper Management
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House, 1988. Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; faint diagonal crease at bottom corner of front cover. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 21) |
Faculty Participation in Decision Making: Necessity or Luxury?
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Ashe-Eric Higher Educ Reports, 1986. Clean and tight. Prior owner stamp inside front cover; old price on front page. Book was improperly stored at bottom of a heavy stack of books, creating a curve/wave in book. Nice condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 22) |
How To Start And Build A Law Practice
|
|
|
Washington, DC: American Bar Association, 2006. Clean, crisp, bright and tight First Edition. Book is in wonderful condition, graded Fine. Dust Jacket is graded Good to Very Good - has a little shelfwear, including minor rubbing and wear on edges and edge of spine - has chips/nicks at corner tips and ends of spine. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $71.95
|
|
| 23) |
Show Me: The Complete Guide to Storyboarding and Problem Solving
|
|
|
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A.: Asq Pr, 1994. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Just a whisper of rubbing on extreme corner tips at bottom of cover; 3-4 pages have the top corner neatly bent/folded over (dog-eared). Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 24) |
The Scanlon Plan for Organization Development: Identity, Participation, and Equity
|
|
|
East Lansing, Michigan, U.S.A.: Michigan State Univ Pr, 1974 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Dust Jacket graded only Good - has minor edgewear as well as two small tears at base of spine. Very nice condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.68
|
|
| 25) |
The task of motivating (Leadership papers)
|
|
|
Washington, DC: Leadership Studies Program, Independent Sector , 1988 Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition. 64 pages.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 26) |
Roadmap for Results: Trade Policy, Technology, and American Competitiveness
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Council on Competitiveness, 1993. Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; lightly bumped corner. Excellent condition. . Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $77.95
|
|
| 27) |
Personal Lines Underwriting
|
|
|
Malvern, PA: Insurance Institute of America, 1988. Clean, bright and tight. Second Edition, copyright 1982, 2nd Printing, 1988. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; no Dust Jacket. Very nice condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 28) |
Federal-State Cooperation in Science and Technology Programs
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: National Academy Press, 1992 Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Very minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover. Excellent condition. . Paperback, Stapled Binding. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 29) |
Management (6th Edition)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1999 Clean, bright and tight. Cover shows shelfwear - dings, scuffs, bumped corners. Old prices written on contents page; a few pages have passages highlighted; some pages have asterisks penned in next to important paragraphs (by prior owner). Title page is creased.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 30) |
Principles of Food, Beverage, and Labor Cost Controls for the Hotel and Restaurant Industry
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Cahners Books, 1976 Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine. Nice condition.. Hard Cover. Poor/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 31) |
The Faster Learning Organization: Gain and Sustain the Competitive Edge
|
|
|
San Diego, CA: Pfieffer Company, 1996 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Book is actually brand new, never read - but bottom edge of cover and of Dust Jacket shows faint marking due to rubbing on the bookshelf.. Hard Cover. As New/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Textbook. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.93
|
|
| 32) |
Your Money Personality: What It Is and How You Can Profit from It
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1988 Signed by Author with generic inscription. A unique gift, book could easily pass for brand new - not a mark or blemish, not even a whisper of shelfwear on edge of Dust Jacket. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $32.95
|
|
| 33) |
International R & D cooperation: Lessons from the Intelligent Manufacturing Systems proposal (Discussion paper / Manufacturing Forum)
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: National Academy Press, 1991 Scarce! Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $37.95
|
|
| 34) |
Organizing Friends Groups: A How-To-Do-It Manual for Librarians
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Neal Schuman Pub, 1993. FREE BOOK included. Clean and tight uncirculated ex-library book. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside front cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Nice condition. FREE WITH ORDER - will include _Performance Analysis and Appraisal: A How-To-Do-It Manual for Librarians_ in same condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $18.07
|
|
| 35) |
The Manufacturing Forum: A Final Report of Discussions
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: National Academy Press, 1991 Free Booklet included. Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover. Excellent condition. Will include *FREE* 'Assessment of the National Science Foundation's Engineering Research Centers Program' a report for the National Science Foundation by the National Academy of Engineering, 1989/ 24 pages, Very Good condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $41.95
|
|
| 36) |
Small Business Sourcebook (2-Volume Set)
|
|
|
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Gale Group, 2004 Clean, crisp and tight uncirculated ex-reference library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition. Shipping surcharge required, weighs more than 11 pounds with shipping materials.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $24.44
|
|
| 37) |
Strategic Planning: A How-To-Do-It Manual for Librarians
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Neal Schuman Pub, 1991. FREE BOOK included. Clean and tight uncirculated ex-library book. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside front cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Nice condition. FREE WITH ORDER - will include _Long Range Planning: A How-To-Do-It Manual for Public Libraries_ in same condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 38) |
Accounting For Museum Collections And Contributions Of Collection Items (Professional Practice Series / Technical Information Service)
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: American Association of Museums, 1991 Very Scarce! Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Book is immaculate but for a a whisper of shelfwear on the edges of the cover. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $147.95
|
|
| 39) |
The Transition Equation : A Proven Strategy for Organizational Change
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1995 Clean, crisp, bright and tight - book appears brand new but for one flaw. Initially acquired for library use, has unused card envelope/date register ffep - but appears uncirculated.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.45
|
|
| 40) |
Effective Cost Control Systems
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1965. Clean, bright and tight. Book appears brand new and unread but for a split in the covering on the front edge at ends of spine; no Dust Jacket. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $47.95
|
|
| 41) |
Technology Policy and Critical Technologies: A Summary of Recent Reports
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: National Academy Press, 1991 Scarce! Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 42) |
Supervisory Management, Study Guide for 2nd Edition: The Art of Working with and Through People
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: South-Western Publishing, 1989. Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; jagged closed tear on back cover from careless removal of staples; bumped corners. Very nice condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $74.95
|
|
| 43) |
Handbook of Occupational Safety and Health
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: National Safety Council, 1975 Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover, including nick/crease at bottom edge of front cover; prior owner name inside front cover. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 44) |
Total Quality Management in Libraries: A Sourcebook
|
|
|
Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Libraries Unlimited Inc, 1994 Clean and tight ex- library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.15
|
|
| 45) |
Museums and the Environment: a Handbook for Education
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arkville Press, 1971 Clean, bright and tight, from closed library of Art Museum. Book is in wonderful condition, with no flaws other than shelfwear on the corners of the cover. Dust Jacket graded only Good - has shelfwear, including a few nicks and chips, and a shelf label on the spine. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 46) |
Parkinson's Law and Other Studies in Adminstration
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1964 Clean and tight. Has the minor scratches, creases, bumps and bruises one would expect in a 45-year old paperback, but has been well-cared for and has many years of use left in it. Very light foxing (tanning due to age) inside covers and on pages. Nice condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 47) |
Induction: Library Training Guide
|
|
|
Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A.: Unipub, 1993. FREE BOOK included. Clean and tight uncirculated ex-library book. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside front cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Nice condition. FREE WITH ORDER - will include _Creating a Financial Plan: A How-To-Do-It Manual for Librarians_ in same condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $31.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Manager's Bookshelf : A Mosaic of Contemporary Views
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1990 2nd Edition Softcover. Wonderful condition,very slight wear on cover.. 2nd Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 49) |
A Formula for Action: A Report to the President on Defense Acquisition-April 1986
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: U.S. Government Printing Offce, 1986 Scarce! Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; some rubbing/wrinkling along spine. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $77.95
|
|
| 50) |
Corporate Environmental Practices: Climbing the Learning Curve
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: National Academy of Engineering, 1994 Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Very minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover. Excellent condition. . Paperback, Stapled Binding. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $37.95
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 63 listings found. |
