Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Crafts & Hobby:Generalfrom ShelfMasters.com, Inc. |
|
Browse Crafts & Hobby:General | Return to ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | Even more HOUSE & HOME / General books
|
| 1) |
The Almanac Sampler
|
|
|
Lebanon, PA: Applied Arts , 1970 Bright, crisp and tight. Corners bumped, resulted in crease on bottom back corner, and 1/16" of front corner tip missing. Circles on front over where a glass was placed. . Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 2) |
Recreation: Having a Good Time in America
|
|
|
Wylie, Texas, U.S.A.: Information Plus, 2003 Free copy of 2001 Edition included. Clean, crisp and tight ex-library books. Modest shelfwear; stamps ffep, card pocket inside front cover; shelf label & bar code label on cover. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.14
|
|
| 3) |
Model Trains
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Beekman House, 1979 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 4) |
Country Clipboards
|
|
|
Chagrin Falls, OH: Homespun Patterns , 1984 Clear, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear to edges and corners; bottom right corner of book curls slightly toward back; cover lightly soiled. Very nice book.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 5) |
Silk 'n Spicy Bloomers
|
|
|
Danville, IL: Herr Publications, 1985 Clean and tight, Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; bumped corner; adhesive residue and old price on cover. Excellent condition. . Paperback, Stapled Binding. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 6) |
McCall's Flower Arranging Country Style
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: ABC Country & Craft, 1985 Clean and tight, Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; bumped corner; adhesive residue and old price on cover. Excellent condition. . Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 7) |
101 Practical Uses for Propane Torches
|
|
|
G/L Tab Books, 1978 Clean, crisp, bright and tight hardcover. Modest shelfwear, primarily along edges. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
Scrapbooking for the First Time (Illustrated)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co, 2002 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.56
|
|
| 9) |
Hidden Treasure : What, Where, and How to Find It
|
|
|
New York: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, 1975 Clean & bright ex-school library book in mylar cover taped to covers. Stamps inside front cover, on title page & rear end paper, which has card envelope. Modest shelfwear; DJ has creases on edges.. Apparent First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 10) |
Latin American Crafts and Their Cultural Backgrounds
|
|
|
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., Inc., 1974 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label & bar code label on cover; Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 11) |
Fashion : From Concept to Consumer
|
|
|
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Pearson Education Canada, 1991 Very Good condition. DJ has small crease bottom back, shelfwear on edges.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 12) |
Model Railroading
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Cornerstone Library, 1978 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has minor creases; mark on back cover. Pages are clear and bright. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.42
|
|
| 13) |
You Can Find a Fortune: A Finder's Guide to Some of the World's Missing Treasures - Large and Small
|
|
|
New York, NY: Bell Publishing Company, 1966 Crisp & tight, edges of page deck lightly soiled from use. DJ has shelfwear, primarily creases on edges, and is soiled from use.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Book of Country Crafts
|
|
|
Stamford, Connecticut, U.S.A.: A. S. Barnes & Company, Incorporated, 1975 Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps fep's; card pocket remnants ffep with 1" x 2" section torn on bottom edge of ffep from carekess card pocket removal. DJ in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 15) |
Floral Fundamentals: A Step-By-Step Guide to Flower Arranging
|
|
|
Canby, Oregon, U.S.A.: Hot Off the Pr, 1986 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; small crease bottom corner of front cover; prior owner first name very neatly printed inside front cover Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 16) |
Making Bits & Pieces Mosaics: Creative Projects for Home & Garden
|
|
|
North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Storey Books, 1998 Brand New! Create unique mosaic accents for your home & garden by applying broken pieces of glass, dishes, pottery, and jewelry to various surfaces. Decorate your home with colorful mirrors, frames, tables and vases. Beautify your garden with pots and urns, stepping stones, and garden walls. Accentuate your yard with whimsical birdbaths and houses - and much, much more!. Hard Cover. New/New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.87
|
|
| 17) |
Guinness Book of Records 1971
|
|
|
London, England: Guiness Superlatives , 1971 Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Shelfwear on cover, primarily bumped edges and corners. Edges of page deck lightly soiled from use. Slight spine crease.. 18th Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 18) |
Flowers for keeps: Follow the technique in this publication to preserve any flower in nature's garden (Royal-craft library)
|
|
|
Cunningham Art Products , 1973 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Actually brand new and unread, but has remnants of old price label on front cover. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 19) |
How To Make Paper Flowers And Party Decorations
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Popular Science Magazine, 1947 Clean Reading Copy only. Cover has rubbing along edge of spine and cover edges, small creases and scratches. Pages are deeply tanned (due to age) in margins. 256 pages of easy instruction.. Trade Paperback. Fair/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by McCanna, Clare. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.21
|
|
| 20) |
Newgold's Guide to Modern Hobbies, Arts, and Crafts
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: David McKay, 1960 Clean, crisp and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; old price & date ffep in pencil; foxing on top edge of page deck. Dust Jacket graded Good - has rubbed spots and edgewear, including chips at top of spine.. First Edition. Half-Leather. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 21) |
Model Trains
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1988 Clean, crisp & bright. Shelfwear edges; bumped corner put crease at corner of 1st 15 pages. DJ shelfwear, mainly edges, creases & dents. Tape repair small tear base of spine.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 22) |
Country Ways : A Celebration of Rural Life
|
|
|
Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A.: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 1988 Clean & tight. Minor shelfwear cover, mainly edges; Dust Jacket has fairly heavy shelfwear, especially heavy creases top edge on back, and crease top of front with tiny tear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 23) |
Book Safe in Reader's Digest Condensed Book Cover
|
|
|
Pleasantville, N. Y.: Readers Book Service, 2004 Clean used Book Safe. Small nick/scratch near top at back edge of spine. This book safe has the cover of a Reader's Digest Condensed Book (what burglar would think to look there?). Inside has two pockets, velvet lined with velcro fasterer for cover on center divider for the pockets. No Dust Jacket. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 24) |
Akerendam : The Story of The Runde Treasure
|
|
|
Oslo, Norway: Norsk Numismatisk Forlag, 1979 Very Scarce - original invoice for this book and rare coin (Flying Heart Dutch 1729 Gold) included ($1,500). Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Dust Jacket has edgewear, including minor chipping. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $87.95
|
|
| 25) |
Profiles: Who's Who in American Crafts
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Rosen Publishing Group, 1993 Crisp, bright & tight ex-library reference (uncirculated) book. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; stamp ffep, ends of page deck & Title Page; bar code label inside front cover; shelf label on cover. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 26) |
BIRTHDAY FLOWERS
|
|
|
Norcross, GA: Plaid Enterprises, 2003 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Actually brand new and unread, but has minor edgewear on bottom of front cover and old price label on front cover. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.21
|
|
| 27) |
Table Topics
|
|
|
New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1959 Clean, crisp & tight. Modest edgewear, including slight tear in cloth on back outer corner. DJ in protective mylar, then taped to inner panels. DJ has extensive edgewear - creases, nicks & small tears.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $33.95
|
|
| 28) |
Crossroad Puzzlers: Mystery photographs and science puzzlers about sights seen around the nation's highways
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: The Natural History Press, 1967 Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket graded Fair to Poor - shelfwear includes nicks, chips, creases and torn spots on top edge at spine; shelf label on DJ spine. Nice copy of book, not-so-nice Dust Jacket.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 29) |
Johns Across America
|
|
|
Ottsville, PA: Self Published, 1988 Clean, crisp & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Number 25 of limited edition - book commissioned to identify people in the United States with the surname of Johns. Covers history of name, history of families, current names and locations and more. A perfect gift for any Johns you know.. Limited. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 30) |
From Architecture to Object: Masterworks of the American Arts & Crafts Movement
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hirschl & Adler Galleries, 1989 Clean, bright and tight, from defunct library of Art Museum. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; card pocket inside front cover; small nick on top edge (center) on front cover; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
