Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Fiction::Older Editions

from ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM

Browse Fiction::Older Editions | Return to ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM | Even more FICTION / General books
1) There Was a Time
Caldwell, Taylor

Charles Scriber's Sons. 1947. Hard Cover. Good. Red Boards, Page Aging, Owner Inscription. Hardcover more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $11.96
2) Mystery of a Dark Hollow
E.D.E.N. Southworth

Mystery of a Dark Hollow
New York: Hurst & Company. 1875. Cloth. Fair. 1875 Hurst & Company Publishers Hardcover - Pictorial Cloth Cover, No DJ - Soil & Wear to Cover/Spine, Light Soil/Foxing to Pages, Hinges Split, No Markings more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $23.00
3) The Shadow Wife
Eden, Dorothy

Coward-McCann, Inc.. 1968. Hard Cover. Good in Fair DJ. 1968 Coward-McCann Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Jacket Fair: Corners Chipped, Tears at Spine Ends. Book Clean & Unmarked, Page Aging more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.06
4) Four Greek Heroes: Leonidas, Phidias, Themistocles, Socrates
Hall, Jennie

Four Greek Heroes: Leonidas, Phidias, Themistocles, Socrates
George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd.. 1928. 1928 George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd. Hardcover. Brown Leather Pictorial Cover with Black Illustration and Spine Lettering. Illustrated Edition. Short Personal Inscription FFEP, Light Page Aging, Pages Clean & Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $400.20
5) Thaddeus Lowe America's One-Man Air Corps
Hoehling, Mary

Thaddeus Lowe America's One-Man Air Corps
Chicago: Kingston House. 1958. Hard Cover. Very Good in Fair DJ. Light Page Aging, Bookplate Inside Cover, Clean & Unmarked, Jacket Chipped with Back Jacket Tears. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $15.59
6) The Brocaded Sari
Ishvani

John Day Company. 1946. Hard Cover. Very Good. Blue Boards, Silver Spine Lettering. Owner Inscription & Bookplate, Light Bumping at Spine and Corners. Soil to Text Block. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $38.64
7) My Davy
Lambert, Janet

My Davy
First Edition. Hard Cover. Good in Good DJ. 1968 E.P. Dutton & Co. Hardcover with Dust Jacket & Brodart Cover. Stated First Edition. Ex-School Library Copy with Usual Markings. Light Soil & Wear to Jacket. Light Soil Inside Cover/Few Pages/Fore Edge. Few Page Corner Creases. Text Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $112.70
8) N.Y., N.Y
Oursler, Will

N.Y., N.Y
Coward- McCann, Inc.. 1954. Hard Cover. Good in Good DJ. Ex-Library Copy with Usual Markings. Wear/Rubbing to Brodart, Pages Clean & Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $32.20
9) Fireweed
Paton Walsh, Jill

Fireweed
Magnolia, MA, U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. 1969. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1969 Farrar, Straus & Giroux Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Light Bumping/2 Small Chips to Jacket, Light Page Aging, Clean & Unmarked more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $22.95
10) The Mask of Apollo
Renault, Mary

The Mask of Apollo
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Pantheon Books. 1966. Hard Cover. Very Good in Good DJ. 1966 Random House Pantheon Books Hardcover with Dust Jacket. 2nd Printing. Light Chipping/Bumping/Scuffs to Jacket. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $21.11
11) A Certain Smile
Sagan, Francoise

E.P. Dutton & Co.. 1956. Hard Cover. Good. Ex-Library Copy with Usual Markings. No Jacket, Blue Boards. Review Clipping Laid In. Light Wear to Cover at Spine and Corners. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $22.95
12) Cluny Brown
Sharp, Margery

Cluny Brown
Little Brown & Company. 1944. Hard Cover. Very Good in Fair DJ. 1944 Little Brown & Co. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Light Edge Wear/Chipping with Edge Tear to Jacket, Light Page Aging, Pages Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $8.23
13) Disraeli and Gladstone : A Duo-Biographical Sketch
Somervell, D.C

Garden City Publishing. 1926. Hard Cover. Very Good. Blue Cloth Boards, Bumping to Spine & Corners, 2 Owner Inscriptions, Soil Spot Corner of FEP, Soil Spots to Text Block, Text Clean & Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $21.11
14) Guerrilla Wife
Spencer, Louise Reid

Guerrilla Wife
People's Book Club. 1945. Hard Cover. Good + in Fair DJ. Page Aging, Edge Wear/Chipping/Edge Tears to Jacket, Pages Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $9.15
15) War & Peace
Tolstoy, Leo

Hard Cover. Fair. 1949 Literary Guild of America Hardcover . No Jacket. Abridged Translation Revised by Princess Alexandra Kropotkin. Owner name & address in ink front endpaper, cover soiled, browning to pages/inside covers. Deckled pages, 696. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $11.50

Sign up to receive offers and updates: