Fiction::Science Fiction/Fantasyfrom ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM |
|
Browse Fiction::Science Fiction/Fantasy | Return to ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM | Even more FICTION / Science Fiction / General books
|
| 1) |
The Robots of Dawn
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1983. 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. In New Brodart Cover. Light Edge Wear to Jacket Spine, Bookplate, End Flap Label, Light Foxing Top Page Edges, Pages Clean & Unmarked. "A puzzling case of 'robotics' takes interplanetary detective Elijah Baley from Earth to the planet Aurora - the self-styled World of the Dawn, where humans and robots coexist in seemiingly perfect harmony. There, the most advanced robot in the Universe - an awesomely human machine - has been murdered." more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $12.83
|
|
| 2) |
Isaac Asimov Presents the Best Science Fiction Firsts
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Barnes & Noble. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1996 Barnes & Noble Books Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Fine/Near Fine. Very Light Shelf Rubbing to Jacket. "This unusual anthology offers twelve science fiction stories, each unique in that it introduced a new concept. The selections include the first story about antimatter, clones, collapsed stars, cosmic disaster, Earth being inherited by other mammals, a generational starship, a home computer, invisibility, the microcosmic world, overpopulation, solar power from satellites, and tanks. Written by some of the best-known authors, this anthology offers stories by Edgar Allan Poe, Fritz Leiber, Larry Niven, Lester del Rey, Richard Matheson, and H.G. Wells among others." 249 pgs. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $27.55
|
|
| 3) |
Norby and the Oldest Dragon
|
|
|
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Putnam Berkley. 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 1993 Ace Books Mass Market Paperback .1st Printing. Very Light Edge Wear, Page Aging, Tight, Clean & Unmarked, No Spine Crease. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 4) |
The Key to the Indian (The Indian in the Cupboard Ser., No. 5)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon. 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Very Good DJ. 1st Printing. Light Wear/Bumping to Jacket. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $5.06
|
|
| 5) |
Probe
|
|
|
Richmond Hill, ON, Canada: Distican, Incorporated. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1992 Hardcover with Dust Jacket. 1st Pocket Books Hardcover Printing: April, 1992 - Shelf Wear to Jacket more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $16.51
|
|
| 6) |
L. Ron Hubbard Presents The Best of Writers of the Future
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Bridge Publications, Incorporated. 2000. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Shelf Wear to Cover. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $7.36
|
|
| 7) |
The Infinity Link
|
|
|
Hard Cover. Fair in Good DJ. Fair. Ex-library Hardcover with Dust Jacket and Usual Markings. Publisher Page Removed. Good Reading Copy. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $2.76
|
|
| 8) |
Downbelow Station
|
|
|
DAW Books. 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1981 Mass Market Paperback. Light Edge Wear to Cover, Page Aging, Tanning Inside Covers, Tight & Unmarked, No Spine Crease. "A legend among sci-fi readers, C.J. Cherryh's novel is a blockbuster space opera of the rebellion between Earth and its far-flung colonies, it is a classic science fiction masterwork." 432 pgs. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $4.60
|
|
| 9) |
Warrior of Shadows : The Final Battle (Dream Warrior Ser., Vol. 3)
|
|
|
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications. 1998. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. LIGHT SHELF WEAR TO COVER. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $10.07
|
|
| 10) |
The Terminal Man
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated. 1972. Very Good in Very Good DJ. In New Brodart Cover. Light Page Aging, Yellowing to Jacket Edges/Chipping at Top Spine. "In his first novel since The Andromeda Strain, Michael Crichton once again combines documentary verisimilitude with hair-raising suspense to open up for the reader a new area of modern science: surgical- electronic mind control." more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $11.91
|
|
| 11) |
The Incredible Hulk : What Savage Beast
|
|
|
Hard Cover. Very Good in Good DJ. 1995 G.P. Putnam's Sons Hardcover with Dust Jacket. 1st Printing. Light Wear to Jacket. Small Smudge on Top Edge of Pages more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $12.83
|
|
| 12) |
The Seeress of Kell (The Mallorean Series, Bk 5)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group. 1991. Hard Cover. Fine in Very Good DJ. Bumping/Light Edge Wear to Jacket. "Concludes the bestselling Malloreon saga. This culmination of an unparalleled quest across strange lands and among strange peoples is a magnificent fantasy of man, kings, sorcerers, and gods caught in the seven-thousand-year war between two ancient, opposing destinies battling to determine the fate of all creation." more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $20.70
|
|
| 13) |
Belgarath the Sorcerer
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group. 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Light Edge Wear to Jacket/Corners, Light Spine Tilt & Soil Spots to Page Edges, Pages Clean & Unmarked. In New Brodart Cover. "Remembering a past time when the gods walked the lands among mortals, an ancient man known as the Old Wolf recounts the tale of his youth, during which he witnessed the strife that split the world in two." more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $29.44
|
|
| 14) |
From Time to Time : The Sequel to Time and Again
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. 1995. Hard Cover. New in New DJ. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET. "In the long-awaited sequel to Time and Again, Ruben Prien is attempting to prevent World War I--but the man carrying papers to America that might avert the catastrophe is traveling aboard the Titanic." 304 pgs. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $16.51
|
|
| 15) |
From Time to Time : The Sequel to Time & Again
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Near Fine. Lightest Edge Wear, No Spine Crease. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $4.14
|
|
| 16) |
The Story of Yew
|
|
|
Forres, United Kingdom: Findhorn Press. 2001. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine DJ. Excellent Condition. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $13.79
|
|
| 17) |
A Very Strange Trip : A Novel
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.: Bridge Publications, Incorporated. 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Excellent Condition. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $19.27
|
|
| 18) |
Fireship
|
|
|
Dell Publishing. 1978. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1978 Dell Publishing Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Light Wear/Yellowing to Jacket, Owner Inscription, Pages Clean & Unmarked. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 19) |
Maelstrom (Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon. 1988. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 1988 Avon Books Mass Market Paperback. 1st Printing. Pages Tanning, 1 Page Corner Turned, Light Edge Wear. Tight, Clean & Unmarked. No Spine Crease. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $3.22
|
|
| 20) |
Salt
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated. 2001. Soft Cover. New. BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. Two narrators tell the story of the simmering tensions between their two communities as they travel out to a new planet, colonise it, then destroy themselves when the tensions turn into outright war. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $10.07
|
|
| 21) |
Salt
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated. 2001. Soft Cover. New. BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. Two narrators tell the story of the simmering tensions between their two communities as they travel out to a new planet, colonise it, then destroy themselves when the tensions turn into outright war. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $10.07
|
|
| 22) |
Escape from Kathmandu
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 1994. First Edition. Soft Cover. New. BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER. 1ST ORB EDITION. "George and Fred wanted to hang out in Nepal, relax a bit. They didn't reckon on rescuing a real, live yeti, scaling Mount Everest, trying to save the mystical city of Shangri-La, getting chased by the US Secret Service, joining forces with a 431-year- old Tibetan and maybe even starting World War III." more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $16.51
|
|
| 23) |
Chrysalis 9
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co.. 1981. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 1981 Doubleday & Co. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Light Wear to Jacket, Pages Unmarked. more information
Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States) |
Price: $9.19
|
|













