Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Children::Series

from ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM

Browse Children::Series | Return to ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM | Even more JUVENILE FICTION / General books
1) If I Were King of the Universe
Abelson, Danny; Di Fiori, Lawrence

Weekly Reader. 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. 1984 Weekly Reader Books Hardcover. Excellent Condition. Pictorial Cover, No Jacket. A Fraggle Rock Book Starring Jim Henson's Muppets more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $13.75
2) Oscar's Grouchy Sounds (A Golden Sturdy Shape Book)
Allen, Constance; Cooke

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Golden Books Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1990. 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. 1990 Sesame Street/Golden Press Hardcover. Light Bump on Back Lower Corner more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.98
3) The Friendship Garden (Disney's "Out and about with Pooh" Library, Vol. 3)
Balducci, Rita

The Friendship Garden (Disney's "Out and about with Pooh" Library, Vol. 3)
Maitland, FL, U.S.A.: Advance Publishers LLC. 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Light Rubbing to Bottom Spine & Corners. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $8.23
4) A Perfect Little Piglet (Disney's "Out and about with Pooh" Library, Vol. 2)
Balducci, Rita

A Perfect Little Piglet (Disney's "Out and about with Pooh" Library, Vol. 2)
Maitland, FL, U.S.A.: Advance Publishers LLC. 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good. Winnie the Poo Series Hardcover. Very Light Rubbing to Bottom Spine & Corners more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $8.23
5) Rain, Rain, Come Again (Disney's Out & About With Pooh Volume 14)
Braybrooks. Ann

Rain, Rain, Come Again (Disney's Out & About With Pooh Volume 14)
Advance Publishers. 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good. Winnie the Poo Series Hardcover. Bottom Spine Bumped, Corners Lightly Rubbed. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $9.15
6) Gobo and the Prize from Outer Space (Fraggle Rock Storybook)
Calder, Lyn

Gobo and the Prize from Outer Space (Fraggle Rock Storybook)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Weekly Reader Books. 1986. Hard Cover. Very Good. Spine Lightly Bumped, Pages Clean & Unmarked more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $8.23
7) The Edge of Destruction (Hardy Boys Casefiles, No 5)
Dixon, Franklin W

Soft Cover. Very Good. 1987 Pocket Books Archway Paperback - Light Cover Wear, Page Aging more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $9.66
8) Take a Hike! (The Secret World of Alex MacK, No 7)
Dubowski, Cathy East

Take a Hike! (The Secret World of Alex MacK, No 7)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books. 1996. Soft Cover. Good. 1996 Minstrel Books Softcover. Light Cover Wear, Pages Tight & Unmarked, No Spine Crease. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.47
9) Wembley Fraggle and the Magic Stone
Gikow, Louise

Wembley Fraggle and the Magic Stone
Henry Holt & Company, Inc.. 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. Weekly Reader Fraggle Rock Book Hardcover. No Jacket, Library Pocket. Light Rubbing & Bumping to Spine, Contents Clean & Unmarked. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $8.23
10) What's a Fraggle?
Gikow, Louise; McClintock, Barbara

Weekly Reader. 1984. Hard Cover. Very Good. Light Rubbing to Corners. A Fraggle Rock Book Starring Jim Henson's Muppets more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $10.99
11) Look Before You Bounce (Disney's "Out and about with Pooh" Library, Vol. 4)
Kidd, Ronald

Look Before You Bounce (Disney's "Out and about with Pooh" Library, Vol. 4)
Maitland, FL, U.S.A.: Advance Publishers LLC. 1996. Hard Cover. Fine. Excellent Condition. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $8.23
12) Young Indiana Jones and the Princess of Peril (Young Indiana Jones, Book 5)
Martin, Les

Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited. 1991. Soft Cover. Good. 1991 Random House Softcover - Light cover wear more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $9.66
13) Kanga and Baby Roo Come to the Forest
Milne, A. A

Kanga and Baby Roo Come to the Forest
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton's Childrens Books. 1990. Hard Cover. Fine. Small Hardcover. "This volume contains a complete chapter from the original Winnie-the-Pooh by A.A. Milne and features Pooh and his friends. Ernest Shepard's beloved illustrations accompany each story and will delight the countless fans - young and old - of the Most Favorite Bear of All." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.47
14) Christopher Robin Gives Pooh a Party Storybook
Milne, A. A

Christopher Robin Gives Pooh a Party Storybook
Dutton's Childrens Books. 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good. Small Hardcover. Nick to Cover Corner & Small Indentation to Cover. "This volume contains a complete chapter from the original Winnie-the-Pooh by A.A. Milne and features Pooh and his friends. Ernest Shepard's beloved illustrations accompany each story and will delight the countless fans - young and old - of the Most Favorite Bear of All." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.47
15) Winnie the Pooh and Some Bees
Milne, A. A

Winnie the Pooh and Some Bees
Dutton's Childrens Books. 1990. Hard Cover. Fine. Small Hardcover. "This volume contains a complete chapter from the original Winnie-the-Pooh by A.A. Milne and features Pooh and his friends. Ernest Shepard's beloved illustrations accompany each story and will delight the countless fans - young and old - of the Most Favorite Bear of All." more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $5.47
16) The Cave of the Lost Fraggle (Fraggle Rock Story Books)
Teitelbaum, Michael

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Weekly Reader Books. 1984. Hard Cover. Fine. Excellent Condition. more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $9.66
17) A Reward for Josefina (American Girls Collection)
Tripp, Valerie, Susan McAliley

A Reward for Josefina (American Girls Collection)
American Girl. 1999. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good. Near Fine Hardcover. Small Indentations to Back Cover, Tight & Unmarked. Unread Copy. "Josefina longs for praise from T'a Dolores. With the help of her young nephew and a squirrel, she shows everyone her clever side!" more information

Offered by ETERNALLYTHANKFULBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $2.75

Sign up to receive offers and updates: