Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Children:Scouting

from ShelfMasters.com, Inc.

Browse Children:Scouting | Return to ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | Even more JUVENILE NONFICTION / General books
1) Advancing The Skills: Super Soccer Skills (Instructional DVD)

San Luis Obispo, CA: Peter Pan, 2004 Brand New! Increase your speed with the ball & improve the success rate of your individual play. Combine your skills to learn the low center of gravity & weight transference. Compete against the Super Soccer Players in a training session and see if you can reach the top level. Learn to juggle the way the pros do. Get full control of the ball whether it is on the ground or in the air.. DVD. New/New. DVD. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $19.99
2) Anson Dorrance Legacy Soccer Clinic (Instructional DVD)

San Luis Obispo, CA: Wilkens and Helm Sports Management, 2004. Brand New! Features respected experts teaching the viewer the basics of the world's most popular sport. The film offers exercises on developing skills such as dribbling, passing, heading, and both individual and team defensive techniques. Coaches Tom Stone and Anson Dorrance, both champions in their respective fields, host the lessons. 90 minutes. . DVD. New/New. DVD. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $19.99
3) Living In Bear Country (Survival DVD)

San Luis Obispo, CA: Learning & Skills TV-Alberta, 2008. Brand New! Provides practical advice on minimizing problems with bears in the places that people live. Shows how a few simple adjustments to your daily routine can reduce property damage and human injury from bears. This 20 minute DVD can save your life or a the life of a bear.. DVD. New/New. DVD. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $19.99
4) Finding Your Way in the Wild (Survival DVD)

San Luis Obispo, CA: Blu-Ray Only, Ltd., 2004. Brand New! Learn to: read an accurate bearing from a compass, read contours on a topographic map, recognize the "shape" of the land, measure distances on a map & plot your course, adjust your bearing for magnetic declination, and overcome/bypass obstacles.Shows where to get topographic maps, what to do if you do get lost and how to read nature's own signs for direction.. DVD. New/New. DVD. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $14.95
5) Advancing The Skills: Super Soccer Skills (Instructional DVD)

San Luis Obispo, CA: Peter Pan, 2004 Brand New! Increase your speed with the ball & improve the success rate of your individual play. Combine your skills to learn the low center of gravity & weight transference. Compete against the Super Soccer Players in a training session and see if you can reach the top level. Learn to juggle the way the pros do. Get full control of the ball whether it is on the ground or in the air.. DVD. New/New. DVD. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $19.99
6) Advancing The Skills: Super Soccer Skills (Instructional DVD)

San Luis Obispo, CA: Peter Pan, 2004 Brand New! Increase your speed with the ball & improve the success rate of your individual play. Combine your skills to learn the low center of gravity & weight transference. Compete against the Super Soccer Players in a training session and see if you can reach the top level. Learn to juggle the way the pros do. Get full control of the ball whether it is on the ground or in the air.. DVD. New/New. DVD. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $19.99
7) Advancing The Skills: Super Soccer Skills (Instructional DVD)

San Luis Obispo, CA: Peter Pan, 2004 Brand New! Increase your speed with the ball & improve the success rate of your individual play. Combine your skills to learn the low center of gravity & weight transference. Compete against the Super Soccer Players in a training session and see if you can reach the top level. Learn to juggle the way the pros do. Get full control of the ball whether it is on the ground or in the air.. DVD. New/New. DVD. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $19.99
8) Advancing The Skills: Super Soccer Skills (Instructional DVD)

San Luis Obispo, CA: Peter Pan, 2004 Brand New! Increase your speed with the ball & improve the success rate of your individual play. Combine your skills to learn the low center of gravity & weight transference. Compete against the Super Soccer Players in a training session and see if you can reach the top level. Learn to juggle the way the pros do. Get full control of the ball whether it is on the ground or in the air.. DVD. New/New. DVD. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $19.99
9) Investiture Ceremonies For Tenderfoot Second Class And First Class Scouts And For Installation Of A Troop
Best, James (Editor)

New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1933 Scarce! Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; back cover has a rubbed spot at edge of spine. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $27.95
10) Craftsmanship - Bookbinding: Merit Badge Series
Boy Scouts of Amer Staff

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Boy Scouts of America, 1927 Very Scarce - True First Edition, 1927; pamphlet. Clean and tight. Just a whisper of shelfwerar, pirmarily on edges; cover has a touch of soiling from age/use, mainly on back cover. Excellent condition.. First Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $66.95
11) Rabbit Raiising : Merit Badge Series
Boy Scouts of Amer Staff

New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1946 Clean and tight 1959 reprint. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has light soiling/rubbing due to age/use. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.95
12) Handbook for Scoutmasters Volume 2
Boy Scouts of Amer Staff

New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1937 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover and edges of page deck are soiled/rubbed due to age/use. Tanning (due to age) inside covers and on free end papers; prior owner name stamped ffep.. Hard Cover. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $13.95
13) Cubmaster's Packbook
Boy Scouts of Amer Staff

New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1945 Clean and tight 1945 Edition. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges, but cover does have some rubbed spots as well; a couple of small pen marks on bottom edge of page deck. Excellent condition.. Leatherette. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.95
14) Cub Scout Song Book
Boy Scouts of America

New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America , 1955 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear on cover, primarily scuffing/creases on back cover; some writing and doodles at top of page 35; some tips of page corners dented.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.95
15) Woodwork : Merit Badge Series
Boy Scouts of America

New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1959 Clean and tight, 1959 reprint. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has light soiling/rubbing due to age/use. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.93
16) Home Repairs : Merit Badge Series
Boy Scouts of America

New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1961 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has light soiling/rubbing due to age/use. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.75
17) Den Chief Handbook
Boy Scouts of America

Charlotte, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Boy Scouts of America, 1980 Clean, crisp, bright and tight - would be suitable for giving as a gift but does have old price and prior owner name on front free end paper (first page in book). Very minor edgewear on cover. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.00
18) Cub Scout Academics: Art
Boy Scouts of America

Charlotte, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Boy Scouts of America, 1992 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded As New. Could easily pass for brand new book, unmarked - only I know it was pre-owned. Excellent condition.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. As New/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.95
19) Cub Scout Academics: Communicating
Boy Scouts of America

Charlotte, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Boy Scouts of America, 1992 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded As New. Could easily pass for brand new book, unmarked - only I know it was pre-owned. Excellent condition.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. As New/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.95
20) Cub Scout Academics: Music
Boy Scouts of America

Charlotte, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Boy Scouts of America, 1992 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded As New. Could easily pass for brand new book, unmarked - only I know it was pre-owned. Excellent condition.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. As New/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.75
21) Cub Scout Academics: Science
Boy Scouts of America

Charlotte, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Boy Scouts of America, 1992 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded As New. Could easily pass for brand new book, unmarked - only I know it was pre-owned. Excellent condition.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. As New/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.95
22) Webelos Den Activities
Boy Scouts of America

Charlotte, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Boy Scouts of Amer, 1969 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; digaonal corner crease bottom front cover; old price labels front cover; drilled for insertion into 3-ring binder. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.97
23) Craftstrip Braiding Projects
Boy Scouts Of America

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Boy Scouts Of America, 1940 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has a few minor marks/soiling due to age/use. Very nice condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.95
24) The Outdoorsman's Cookbook
Carhart, Arthur H

New York, New York, U.S.A.: MacMillan & Co, 1951 Clean and tight First Edition, 4th Printing, 1951. Minor shelfwear on edges of cover, but book is in wonderful condition. Dust Jacket is graded Fair, however - light soiling on back; rub marks; heavy creases, mostly on bottom right corner in front; and edgewear, including nicks and chips.. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.75
25) Colonial Potpourri : a Heritage of Arts and Crafts
Johnson, Mary A

Lafayette, IN: Self Published, 1975 Clean, bright and tight - originally written for Sycamore Girl Scouts, Lafayette, Indiana. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has a few minor spots due to age/use. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by McIntosh, Diane. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.95
26) Explorer Manual
Pouch, William H. (Editor)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Boy Scouts of America, 1955 Clean and tight Revised Edition, 1955. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and edge of spine; prior owner name inside front cover; edges of page deck discolored from age/use.. Revised. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.45
27) Explorer Manual : Boy Scouts of America
Pouch, William H. (Editor)

New Brunswick, NJ: Boy Scouts of America, 1950 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; rubbing and crease along spine; prior owner name stamped ffep. Excellent condition.. Leatherette. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.08
28) Girl Scout Pocket Songbook
Thomas, Eleanor L

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Girl Scouts of America, 1956 Clean, bright and tight. Small pamphlet-style book, 58 pages. Excellent condition, cover has a few tiny creases.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.95
29) Scout Field Book
West, James E. & Hillcourt, William

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Boy Scouts of America, 1951 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and edge of spine; prior owner name inside front cover; edges of page deck discolored from age/use.. 6th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.95

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: