Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of UnEarthly Books

05 FANTASY: PB A-G

Browse books in 05 FANTASY: PB A-G | Return to UnEarthly Books
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 of 463 listings found.
1) Frank Kelly Freas : The Art of Science Fiction

Virginia Beach, Virginia, U.S.A.: Donning Company Publishers, 1977 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $46.50
Add to cart 
2) DRANGONSPAWN
Acres, Mark

AVONOVA PB, VG, 1st printing. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $6.25
Add to cart 
3) Tales from Watership Down
Adams, Richard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: AVON, 1998 PB, near fine , 1ST PRINTING. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
4) SHARDIK
Adams, Richard

AVON 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
5) SWORDS OF THE HORSECLANS (HORSECLANS #5)
Adams, Robert

SIGNET 2ND PRINTING. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
6) HELLICONIA SUMMER (HELLICONIA TRILOGY 2)
Aldiss, Brian W

Great Britain: Triad Panther, 1985 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
7) CASTLE OF LLYR
Alexander, Lloyd

New York, NY, U.S.A.: WARNER, 1980 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
8) High King
Alexander, Lloyd

DELL water damage and stain on back cover and bottom of pages. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
9) Book of Three
Alexander, Lloyd

DELL water damage and stain on back cover and bottom of pages. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good -. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
10) THREE HEARTS AND THREE LIONS
Anderson, Poul

AVON, 1970 .60 cover price -- ad for encyclopedia of Science Fiction still attached -- white border of cover appears to have some blue color transferance from another book -- This is from a lot of books purchased from Forrest J. Ackerman's Ackermansion II -- Forry Ackerman is one of the great names in science fiction and imagi-movie memorabilia. Most famous for his editorship of Famous Monsters of Filmland, he is also well known for his monumental achievement that was the Ackermansion II! Filled with thousands (maybe hundreds of thousands) of books, props, paintings, posters magazines, stills, etc., this 18 room monsterpiece was a wonder to behold. However, Forry has closed Ackermansion II and opened Ackermansion III in a more manageably sized space. To this end, he has parted (with difficulty) with some of his collection, and I am pleased to offer this book from his extensive book collection. This is your chance to pick up items from the world-renowned Ackerman Collection Book. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
Add to cart 
11) ROGUE SWORD
Anderson, Poul

AVON, 1960 .35 cover price -- corner crease on upper right hand corner as well as some light rubbing on cover --This is from a lot of books purchased from Forrest J. Ackerman's Ackermansion II -- Forry Ackerman is one of the great names in science fiction and imagi-movie memorabilia. Most famous for his editorship of Famous Monsters of Filmland, he is also well known for his monumental achievement that was the Ackermansion II! Filled with thousands (maybe hundreds of thousands) of books, props, paintings, posters magazines, stills, etc., this 18 room monsterpiece was a wonder to behold. However, Forry has closed Ackermansion II and opened Ackermansion III in a more manageably sized space. To this end, he has parted (with difficulty) with some of his collection, and I am pleased to offer this book from his extensive book collection. This is your chance to pick up items from the world-renowned Ackerman Collection Book. PBO. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
Add to cart 
12) CONAN THE REBEL
Anderson, Poul

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam, 1980 PB, NEAR FINE, 4TH PRINTING. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Tim Kirk. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
13) Best of Poul Anderson
Anderson, Poul

POCKET PB VG+, 1st printing. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
14) BROKEN SWORD
Anderson, Poul

DEL REY, 1977 PB, VG, 3rd printing. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
15) The Dark Remains (Last Rune Ser.Book #3)
Anthony, Mark

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 2001 2 large creases on back cover. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Stephen Youll. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
Add to cart 
16) CRYPT OF THE SHADOWKING (FORGOTTEN REALMS, THE HARPERS, BOOK 6)
Anthony, Mark

Renton, WA, U.S.A.: TSR, 1993 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Fred Fields. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
17) KINDRED SPIRITS ( DRAGON LANCE MEETING OF THE SEXTET #1)
Anthony, Mark & Porath, Ellen

TSR reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Clyde Caldwell. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
18) Man from Mundania
Anthony, Piers

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1990 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. As New. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
19) Centaur Aisle (Xanth Novels Ser.)
Anthony, Piers

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1987 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Michael Whelan. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
20) Ogre, Ogre
Anthony, Piers

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine, 1982 PB G, 1ST PRINTING. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
21) With a Tangled Skein (Incarnations of Immortality 3)
Anthony, Piers

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine, 1986 PB VG+ 4th printing c/M Whelan. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
22) HARD SELL
Anthony, Piers

Mississauga, ON, Canada: ACE, 1993 PB, VG, 1st printing. 1st Printing. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
23) On a Pale Horse
Anthony, Piers

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine, 1986 PB, VG 10th printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
24) Ogre, Ogre
Anthony, Piers

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine, 1982 PB G, 1ST PRINTING. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
25) SOS THE ROPE
Anthony, Piers

Pyramid X-1890, 1968 cover price .60 cents -- FINE, 1st printing ** "A Super-Warrior walks the world-armed with the power to save mandking-or destroy it". PBO. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Jack Gaughan. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $26.50
Add to cart 
26) Castle Roogna (Xanth Novel)
Anthony, Piers

New York: BALLANTINE, 1983 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Darrell K. Sweet. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
27) Juxtaposition (Apprentice Adept 3)
Anthony, Piers

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine, 1987 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Lawrence Schwinger. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
28) But What of Earth?
Anthony, Piers

But What of Earth?
New York, New York, U.S.A.: TOR, 1989 Book store stamp on inside cover -- This book is from a lot of books purchased from Forrest J. Ackerman's Ackermansion II -- Forry Ackerman is one of the great names in science fiction and imagi-movie memorabilia. Most famous for his editorship of Famous Monsters of Filmland, he is also well known for his monumental achievement that was the Ackermansion II! Filled with thousands (maybe hundreds of thousands) of books, props, paintings, posters magazines, stills, etc., this 18 room monsterpiece was a wonder to behold. However, Forry has closed Ackermansion II and opened Ackermansion III in a more manageably sized space. To this end, he has parted (with difficulty) with some of his collection, and I am pleased to offer this book from his extensive book collection. This is your chance to pick up items from the world-renowned Ackerman Collection Book. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Don Maitz. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
29) CASTLE ROOGNA (XANTH #3)
Anthony, Piers

New York, NY, U.S.A.: BALLANTINE, 1985 PB, VG+, 15th printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
30) Source of Magic (Xanth Novel Ser. #2)
Anthony, Piers

Ballantine Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Reprint. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 of 463 listings found.