Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Erotica

from zarak books

Browse Erotica | Return to zarak books | Even more FICTION / Erotica books
Go to page: 1 2 of 55 listings found.
1) Man's Adventure Volume 8 Number 8

Stanley Publications, 1967 Sixties top shelf magazine, very soft core although stories are fairly violent. Articles include Swapping - Why Women Think It's Wonderful and The Prostitute Traitor who Led Me Into a Trap of Blood.. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
2) Playgirl Vol 1 No 6

1973 This is the first ever British edition and the sixth issue overall of the erotic magazine aimed at women . The cover states "To conform with British law pages 51 to 54 have been removed from this magazine". Some creasing to cover and a little smeared but overall a good copy.. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £40.00
3) Mayfair Vol 6 No 5

Includes Japan's arousing daughters and the day the Navy tried to sink itself. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
4) Intrigue

Undated, probably seventies, erotica. Tidy copy.. Card. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
5) Fiesta Vol 8 No 1

Early seventies edition of the top shelf mag with articles on sex and the British barmaid and Sexual Graphology.. Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
6) Daddy's Darling

Vintage seventies porn novel.. Card. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
7) Love Motions

Undated, probably seventies, erotica. Tidy copy.. Card. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
8) Mayfair Vol 6 No 3

Those playful piggy-back girls and Britain's buried warplanes.. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
9) Forum Volume 3 No 1

Forum Press , 1970 The first issue of the third year of the sex advice and discussion magazine. Good solid clean copy.. Card. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
10) Studio Art Studies

"Beautiful life model poses for art students". And possibly for others because this is a magazine consisting entirely of female nudes, carefully air-brushed below the waist. About 30 pages of green tinted black and white photographs, difficult to date but possibly from the thirties. An American publication priced at 35 cents. Very ragged at edges throughout with tape reinforcing the spine. Pieces missing from front cover. A poor copy of a scarce item.. Soft Cover. Poor. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
11) Man's Adventure Volume 11 Number 4

Em Tee Publications, 1970 Sixties top shelf magazine, very soft core although stories are fairly violent. Articles include The Truth About Aphrodisiac Foods and I Was A Love Slave of a Hippie Hate Commune.. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00
12) Nudie Movies Vol 2

Gold Star, 1972 "Tells the story, the whole story, behind the making of skinflicks." Very tidy copy.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £14.00
13) Mayfair Vol 9 No 1

Includes the amazing art of the kinky comic and Sweden's rising star, bared.. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
14) Penthouse Vol 6 No 11

1972 Includes a history of erotic inventions and Why Racing Drivers Die.. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
15) Spick August 1959

Town & Country Volume 6 Number 69 of the fifties glamour magazine.. Soft Cover. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
16) Delta of Venus
Anais Nin

Book Club Associates, 1981 Anais Nin's famous collection of erotic short stories. Very clean bright copy.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50
17) From One to Another
Andre Doauers

Master Classic , 1969 First American edition of the French erotic novel translated by A De Granamour.. Card. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
18) Sadopaideia
Anonymous

Harper, 2009 Brand new copy. One of the Perennial Forbidden Classics series.. Paperback. New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50
19) The Way of a Man with a Maid
Anonymous

Harper, 2009 Brand new copy. One of the Perennial Forbidden Classics series.. Paperback. New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50
20) The Pearl
Anonymous

Harper, 2009 Brand new copy. One of the Perennial Forbidden Classics series.. Paperback. New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50
21) A History of Orgies
Burgo Partridge

Spring, 1964 A survey of sexual practices through the ages. Good plus copy, clean and robust.. Cloth. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.50
22) Venus in India
Charles Devereux

Harper, 2009 Brand new copy. One of the Perennial Forbidden Classics series.. Paperback. New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50
23) How to Make Love to the Same Person for the Rest of Your Life
Dagmar O'Connor

Guild, 1988 "Vital uninhibited love to the same person for the rest of your life - here is the book with the answer to that challenge." Slight yellowing to page edges otherwise almost as new.. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
24) How to Make Love to the Same Person for the Rest of Your Life
Dagmar O'Connor

Columbus , 1986 "Vital uninhibited love to the same person for the rest of your life - here is the book with the answer to that challenge." Almost as new.. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00
25) How to Make Love to the Same Person for the Rest of Your Life
Dagmar O'Connor

Guild, 1986 "Vital uninhibited love to the same person for the rest of your life - here is the book with the answer to that challenge." Slight yellowing to page edges otherwise almost as new.. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
26) Dictionary of Aphrodisiacs
H E Wedeck

Peter Owen, 1962 A dictionary not only of food and drink with aphrodisiac properties, allegedly, but also books, photographs, drugs, paintings. Plus numerous historical notes on sexual matters. Good clean interior bar one owner's name. Jacket is price clipped and sunned.. Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £21.00
27) The Lust Market
Harold H U Cross

Torchstream Undated probably late fifties investigation into the sex industry divided into four parts : Prostitution; Medical and Social Problems of Prostitution; Agencies, Love Clubs etc; and Sexual Aberration. Rich in anecdote and sociological and psychological detail. Tidy unmarked copy.. Cloth. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50
28) Girls with Kinky Ways
Harry Merle

Venus, 1972 A very short story about the adventures of three girls together, followed my "over 140 kinky photographs" illustrating the story. Very good condition, probably unread, but the binding is not strong.. Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
29) The Dirty Bits - For Girls
India Knight (Ed)

Virago, 2008 An anthology of the sex scenes from books ancient and modern. Brand new copy.. Mass Market Paperback. New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50
30) Fanny Hill
John Cleland

Harper, 2009 Brand new copy. One of the Perennial Forbidden Classics series.. Paperback. New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50
31) Eros and Capricorn
John Warren Wells

Lancer, 1968 "An earnest investigation of sexual ways and means throughout history". Accessible survey. Excellent, probably unread copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
32) Tingling Flesh
Laura Delmar

Undated, probably seventies, erotica. Tidy copy.. Card. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
33) Venus in Furs
Leopold Von Sacher-Masoch

Harper, 2009 Brand new copy. One of the Perennial Forbidden Classics series.. Paperback. New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50
34) Pleasures : Women Write Erotica
Lonnie Barbach

Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1984 "Bold, intriguing, playful and above all candid, the 31 captivating true stories in Pleasures reveal women's sexuality as it is experienced and fantasised by women themselves.". Cloth. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00
35) A Loving Mother
Marc Lerry

Vintage seventies porn novel.. Card. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
36) Swinging
Mark Brendon

Friday Books, 2008 Brand new copy. "The games your neighbours play.". Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
37) Sex and the Young Hitchhiker
Marsha Alexander

Vintage seventies porn novel.. Card. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
38) The Erotic Faculty
Odette Newman

Undated, probably seventies, erotica. Tidy copy.. Card. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
39) Kama Kalpa or the Hindu Ritual of Love
P Thomas

D B Taraporevala Sons, 1960 "A survey of the customs, festivals, rituals and beliefs concerning marriage, morals, women, the art and science of love and sex symbolism in religion in India from remote antiquity to the present day." Well illustrated. Very good copy.. Cloth. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00
40) A Pictorial History of Love
Paul Tabori

Spring, 1966 "A light-hearted survey of the history of love", actually about sex through the ages. With over 300 illustrations. Very good interior; jacket is badly frayed at the top edge and has a number of tape repairs.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Fair. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00
41) Faster Darling Faster
Percy Pod

Undated, probably seventies, erotica. Tidy copy.. Card. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
42) Some Like it Hard
Peter Parkhurst

Vintage seventies gay porn novel.. Card. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00
43) Honeymoon Hell
Richard Morl

Vintage seventies porn novel with some pencil illustrations.. Card. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £15.00
44) Mainly for Wives : A Guide to Practical Love-Making
Robert Chartham

MacDonald, 1964 Frank, authoritative, and clearly written guide to sex, aimed principally at women. Very good copy bar sunning to top of front cover.. First Edition. Cloth. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.50
45) Mainly for Women
Robert Chartham

Tandem, 1970 "A practical guide to love making in marriage." She magazine says "The author has deliberately emphasised teh physical aspect of the sex relationship because in his view physical satisfaction is a pre-requisite for emotional satisfaction. He uses a simple straightforward style with minimum of scientific jargon.". Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00
46) Kama Sutra of Vatsyayana
S C Upadhyaya (Trans)

D B Taraporevala Sons , 1963 "With 16 line drawings and 96 half-tone illustrations". The famous Indian sex and etiquette manual in a non-Burton translation. Near very good copy.. Cloth. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £29.00
47) The Autobiography of a Flea
Stanislaus De Rhodes

Harper, 2009 Brand new copy. One of the Perennial Forbidden Classics series.. Paperback. New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50
48) The Not So Invisible Woman
Suzanne Portnoy

Virgin, 2008 Advanced reading copy of the author's second sex memoir.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50
49) The Not So Invisible Woman
Suzanne Portnoy

Virgin, 2008 Advanced reading copy of the author's second sex memoir.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50
50) Love on a Trampoline
Sybah Darrich

Undated, probably seventies, erotica. Tidy copy.. Card. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. more information

Offered by zarak books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50
Go to page: 1 2 of 55 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: