Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Children:Classics

from ShelfMasters.com, Inc.

Browse Children:Classics | Return to ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | Even more JUVENILE FICTION / Classics books
Go to page: 1 2 of 90 listings found.
1) Raggedy Ann & Andy's grow and learn library, Funny Bunny Comes Home

We bought hundreds of books from a bookseller who was closing. It was listed New or Like New - we have not yet confirmed that level of grade, but it is in Good or better condition.. Good. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.95
2) Old Mother Hubbard

Weston, Florida, U.S.A.: Paradise Press, Incorporated, 2000 Clean, crisp, bright and tight; padded cover. Minor shelfwear/soiling from age/use, primarily on edges; front cover has 2-3 small half-circles drawn on it, and on first page there are scrbble marks on the dog's ear.. Hardcover. Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Irrizary, Ed & Ford, Brent. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.12
3) The Sleeping Beauty (Bedtime Wonder Tales)

Chicago, IL: Goldsmith Publishing, 1935. Clean and tight. Has the minor scuffs, scratches and edgewear one would expect in a book of this age; light foxing (freckles due to age) inside covers and on some pages; heavy foxing on edges of page deck; prior owner name on Copyright Page and on facing illustration; no Dust Jacket. Good, solid Reading Copy.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
4) Great Illustrated Aesop's Fables
Aesop (Adapted By Larkin, Rochelle)

New York, NY: Baronet Books, 1994 Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Shelfwear on cover - mainly some scratches on back and modest edgewear, mainly on tips of corners. Rear fep is dog-eared at top corner. Very light soil on top & bottom edges of page deck.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Tomei, Lorna. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.95
5) Under the Lilacs
Alcott, Louisa May

New York, NY: Little, Brown & Company, 1918 Clean and tight. Shelfwear, primarily on edges; tanning on pages from age. Lovely spine & front cover. Spine has gold highlight, black design and lettering, embossed with a flowering branch that starts on spine and extends onto cover. Wonderful story of children meeting a boy and a poodle who ran away from the circus - one of Alcott's best, but not best-known.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $26.95
6) Little Women
Alcott, Louisa May

Boston, MA: Little, Brown, and Company, 1915. Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily edgewear and a few rubbed spots; light foxing (freckles due to age) on edges of page deck; prior owner name on Copyright Page; no Dust Jacket. Nice condition - if the DJ was present, would be graded as Very Good.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.95
7) Thumbelina
Andersen, H. C.; Nigoghossian, Christine Willis

Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Troll Communications Llc, 1979 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; minor wrinkles along spine. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.95
8) Best in Children's Books : The Pied Piper, The Ugly Duckling and Others
Anthology

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1957 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Dust Jacket in protective mylar covering, has minor edgewear. Excellent condition. Also includes Yonie Wondernose, Owl and the Pussy Cat, Chicken-Little, We Live in Air, Kiki Loves Music, Benjamin Franklin (James Baldwin), This is Mexico and more.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.95
9) Davy Jones Haunted Locker
Arthur, Robert (Editor)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House, 1973 Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine; doodles and stamps on edges of page deck. Good, solid Reading Copy.. Hard Cover. Fair/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Cellini, Joseph. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.95
10) National Velvet
Bagnold, Enid

New York, New York, U.S.A.: William Morrow, 1949 Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine; cover has begun to pull away from top of spine; Dust Jacket is missing. Clearly a used book with the scratches, creases and marks one would expect in a library book of this age, but is a very nice Reading Copy.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Brown, Paul. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.00
11) Peter Pan
Barrie, James (Disney Adaptation)

Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing, 1952 Shelfwear on cover, primarily on corners & ends of spine. Spine has pulled loose from cover at top, but pages are still tightly bound. Pages tanning in margins (from age); bumped corner.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.95
12) The Little Minister
Barrie, James M

Greenwich, CT: Appleby & Company, 1939 Cleant and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, but cover does have some minor scuffs/scratches. Foxing/tanning on edges of page deck due to age; prior owner name inside front cover and address label on Front Free End Paper (ffep). Very nice condition.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket - As Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.95
13) Sky Island: Being the Further Exciting Adventures of Trot and Cap'n Bill After Their Visit to the Sea Fairies
Baum, L. Frank

Chicago, IL: Reilly & Lee Books, 1912 Scarce! Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps and card pocket inside covers/front free end paper; shelf label on spine; has the minor scratches and scrapes one would expect in a 100-year old library book, including a cracked hinge at page 17; Dust Jacket is missing. Facsimile of 1st Edition printed in the fifties, does not have the 6 ads in front nor the color prints that are in the true 1st.. Nice condition.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $63.95
14) The Wonderful Wizard of Oz (Large Type)
Baum, L. Frank

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Magnum Books, 1968. Clean and tight. Spine lightly creased; very light foxing (tanning due to age) inside covers and on end papers. Very nice condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $13.95
15) Cinderella
Baxter, Nicola

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ladybird Books, 1996 Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Modest shelfwear on corner tips, otherwise pristine. Truly excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.99
16) The Princess and the Pea
Baxter, Nicola

Auburn, ME: Ladybird Books, 1994 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Book appears new and unread, but has a whisper of shelfwear on extreme corner tips, top corner.. Hardcover. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.95
17) The Tale of Benjamin Bunny
Beatrix Potter

Owings Mills, MD: Dreamhouse Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. . Library. As New/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pop-up Book. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $13.95
18) The Tale of Peter Rabbit
Beatrix Potter

Owings Mills, MD: Dreamhouse Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. . Library. As New/Pictorial Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pop-up Book. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.95
19) Paddington at Large
Bond, Michael

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Houghton Miffin Co, 1962 Clean and tight ex-school library book. This much-loved book has been read often, and cover shows rubbing and edgewear, with boards showing through at corners. Binding is tight and square, and with the exception of the library stamps and card pockets, the pages are clear, bright and unmarked. Good Reading Copy.. Hard Cover. Fair/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Fortnum, Peggy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.95
20) Pecos Bill
Bowman, James Cloyd

Chicago, IL: Albert Whitman & Company, 1941 Clean and tight ex-school library First Edition, 3rd Printing (1941). Cover has shelfwear, primarily on corners, and top front edge of spine has a 1/4 inch tear in cover. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine. Nice condition.. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.25
21) Three Gay Tales From
Brothers Grimm

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Coward - McCann, 1943 Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine. Nice condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Gag, Wanda. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.75
22) Hansel and Gretel
Brothers Grimm

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rainbow Works, 1982 Clean and tight. Cover has modest shelfwear, primarily along edges; some creases on cover; bumped corner tips.. Reprint. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Wilkin, Eloise. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.95
23) Pinocchio
Brown, Kay (Retold By)

London, England: Award Publications , 1980 Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Prior owner (a child) name printed in large letters ffep. Modest shelfwear/soiling on edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.95
24) The Brave Little Tailor
Bryant, Robyn (Adapted by)

Hong Kong: Tormont International, Ltd., 1995 Clean, crisp, bright & tight. Modest shelfwear on corner tips & ends of spine, light scratches front cover near top edge. Small dots bottom corner page 12 (ink?) & faint line bottom edge ffep.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Zapp. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Book. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.95
25) Snow White
Bryant, Robyn (Adapted by)

Hong Kong: Tormont International, Ltd., 1995 Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. A hint of shelfwear on ends of spine, otherwise appears as new book.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Zapp. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Book. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.95
26) Mother West Wind's Children (Large Type)
Burgess, THornton W

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1959 Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on corners and ends of spine; lightly rubbed on back cover and along edge of spine. Green boards with full color picture on front.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $24.95
27) Stories from the Stars: Greek Myths of the Zodiac An Abbeville Anthology
Burke, Juliet Sharman (Editor)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Abbeville Pr, 1996 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges. Dust Jacket has modest edgewear, and a small tear with flap folded over at top of spine. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Morris, Jackie. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.37
28) A Little Princess
Burnett, Frances Hodgson

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Barnes & Noble, 1998 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Book is graded Fine - is in wonderful condition, appears new and unread. Dust Jacket has minor shelfwear, but back of it (which is laminated) has evidently been subject to heat - the laminate has shriveled/shrunk so it appears as though back of DJ is wrapped in cellophane sandwich wrap. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.58
29) Alice in Wonderland (Children's Classics)
Carroll, Lewis

Newmarket, England: Brimax Books, Limited, 1989 Clean, crisp & bright. Modest shelfwear (dents & scratches); 3-4 rubbed spots along back edge of spine. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Kincaid, Eric. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $24.95
30) Alice's Adventures Under Ground: A Facsimile of the Original Lewis Carroll Manuscript
Carroll, Lewis

Ann Arbor, MI: University Microfilms International (Xerox), 1964. Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Book appears brand new and unread. Matching slipcover has just a vague hint of shelfwear on the top back edge, otherwise is immaculate. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $39.95
31) The Pathfinder
Cooper, James Fenimore

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hurst & Company, 1910 Clean and tight. Minor creases inside cover; pages are tanned due to age; small scrape on spine. Clearly a used book read several times, it has another century or two of use left in it; Dust Jacket is missing.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.95
32) Robinson Crusoe (Windermere Readers)
Defoe, Daniel

Chicago, IL: Rand McNally, 1956. Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; spine slightly cocked. Very nice condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.95
33) Hns Brinker or The Silver Skates
Dodge, Mary Mapes

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1963 Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bookplate (partially removed) inside front cover; top corner tips of pages 141-151 dented. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Kredel, Fritz. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.95
34) Hans Brinker (Great Illustrated Classics Ser., Vol. 40)
Dodge, Mary Mapes; Hanft, Joshua (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Playmore, Incorporated, Publishers, 1994 Near perfect book - by Waldman Publishing (Baronet Books). Pictorial cover, no DJ as issued. This is an abridged version for children ages 8-12.. Pictorial Cover. As New/No Jacket. Book. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.95
35) The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
Doyle, Arthur Conan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1956 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Primary flaw is that Dust Jacket is missing.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Powers, Richard M.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.85
36) Bad Mousie
Dudley, Martha

Chicago, IL: Childrens Press Inc, 1966 Clean and tight ex-library book. This much-loved book has been read often and shows it. Binding is tight, but cover is rubbed, scratched, has boards showing through at corners, and has a shelf label and discard label on covers. Card pocket/date registry in inside covers/on fep's which are stamped and marked. A sound and useable Reading Copy, but long past being in collectible condition.. Hard Cover. Fair/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Englebrecht, Trientja. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $69.93
37) Petunia
Duvoisin, Roger

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1973 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Former property of audio/visual center, shelf label taped to spine, stamps inside front cover & on facing fep. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; spine crease.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Duvoisin, Roger. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.82
38) Lassie Adventure In Alaska
Elrick, George S

Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing Company, 1967 Big Little Book. Clean and tight. Modest edgewear. Pages are clean and bright, but cover does have some creases and, on back cover, a curve or wave plus a couple of small rubbed spots. Text pages in wonderful condition, cover is Fair to Good.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.93
39) The Sleeping Beauty
Evans, C. S

New York, NY: Exeter Books, 1987 Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Shelfwear on edges, primarily corners/ends of spine. Prior owner name penciled ffep, erased until it began to damage paper in one spot, rest of signature partially erased. Contents pristine. DJ has modest shelfwear, again mainly on edges, but a few small scratches on back as well.. Hard. Very Good+/Very Good. Illus. by Rackham, Arthur. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.95
40) Big Black Horse : The Story of a Boy's Love for a Horse (by the Author of The Black Stallion)
Farley, Walter

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House, 1953 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine; cover has some soliing from age/use... 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.97
41) Walt Disney's Snow White on Ice
Feld, Kenneth (Producer)

Washington, DC: Ice Follies and Holiday on Ice, 1987 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover does have some creases, mainly along spine and diagonal creases on corners. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Good/Pictorial Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $14.99
42) Lassie: the Secret of the Smelter's Cave
Frazee, Steve

Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing, 1968 Clean, crisp, bright & tight, suitable for using as a gift. Modest shelfwear shows on tips of corners and rubbing along back edge of spine; and at base of spine something struck the book, causing a small tear of the paper (back edge of spine).. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Moore, Sparky & Andersen, Al. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.95
43) William Tell (Fantasia pictorial series)
Fujita, Tamao

Tokyo, Japan: Gakken Co., Ltd., 1971 Clean, crisp & tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label & bar code label on cover; small closed tear ffep. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Mizusawa, Hiroshi. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $13.95
44) Scuffy the Tugboat
Gergely, Tibor

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Western Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1975 Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges, but a very very nice used book. This is the Children's Classic that launched a whole series of "Scuffy" Golden Books. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.95
45) Rapunzel
Grimm, Jacob W.; Grimm, Wilhelm K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harcourt, Brace & Co, 1967 Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine. Nice condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Hoffman, Felix. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $11.95
46) Stormy, Misty's foal
Henry, Marguerite

Chicago, IL: Rand McNally, 1966 Reading Copy, ex-library book with clear & bright text pages. Rubbed cover, extensive edgewear (boards showing through), spine reinforced with tape by librarian. Stamp inside front cover & on title page; card envelope inside front cover (X marked through it drawn beyond envelope, resulting in 3 pencil marks on paste-down).. 5th Printing. Hardcover. Fair/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Dennis, Wesley. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.95
47) The Mouse and His Child
Hoban, Russell

New York, NY: Harper & Row, 1967 Clean & bright ex-library book, rubbed cover with edgewear (primarily on corners); stamps inside covers & end papers; card envelope inside front cover (X marked through it drawn beyond envelope, resulting in 3 pencil marks on paste-down).. First Edition. School & Library Binding. Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Hoban, Lillian. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.95
48) The City and Country Mother Goose
Hoffman, Hilde

American Heritage Press, 1969 Clean & bright. Shelfwear on cover, primarily on edges, corners & along spine. Blank front free end paper has crease; cover beginning to pull away from top of spine. Very nice condition, profusely illustrated.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.95
49) Lassie and Her Friends
Hogan, Cecily Ruth

Racine, WI: Western Publishing, 1977 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges; as a couple of minor creases. Excellent condition.. 3rd Printing. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Illus. by Harris, Larry. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.95
50) Story of Snow White and Other Tales
Holeinone; Wolf

Cover has shelfwear. A bookseller was retiring, and we bought hundreds of $5-10.00 books from her. This book was listed New or Like New, but we have not yet confirmed that level of grade. It is in Good or better condition.. Good. more information

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $9.95
Go to page: 1 2 of 90 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: