Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Fiction-Thrillers

from Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles

Browse Fiction-Thrillers | Return to Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles | Even more FICTION / Thrillers books
1) The Unsuspected
Charlotte Armstrong

Berkley Publishing, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Berkley Publishing,1971. Mass Market Paperback. Cover has moderate shelfwear with minor chipping on edges, a few small flat creases. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0425019314. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.50
2) Strange Woman In My Bed
Clark Connor

Strange Woman In My Bed
Merit Books, 1961. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Merit Books,1961. First Edition. Cover has mild shelfwear with flat crease on front near front edge. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $14.00
3) The Brink
Daniel V. Gallery

The Brink
Paperback Library, Inc, 1978. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback Library, Inc., 1978. . Cover has very mild shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. A chilling novel about a Polaris submarine accident which threatens to start World War III. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0446899100. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $6.50
4) The Simple Truth
David Baldacci

The Simple Truth
New York: Warner Books, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine +/Fine. Warner Books, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket and cover have negligible shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0446523321. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $15.00
5) Of Missing Persons
David Goodis

Of Missing Persons
Pocket Book, 1951. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Pocket Book #833, stated first Pocket Books printing. Cover has very slight shelfwear and very slight tilt. Front lower part of cover has a small chip Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $25.00
6) Unholy Trio
Henry Kane

Unholy Trio
Pocket, 1967. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Pocket, 1967. First Edition. First printing. Mass Market Paperback. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Beautiful condition. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $12.00
7) Piccolo
James Baddock

Piccolo
New York: Walker and Company, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Walker and Company, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket and cover have very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0802712010. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
8) The Golden Plough
James Buchan

The Golden Plough
New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1995. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Farrar Straus Giroux, 1995. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Cover has negligible shelfwear. Bookplate on front endpaper. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0374168733. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
9) Memorial Bridge
James Carroll

Memorial Bridge
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Houghton Mifflin Company, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket and cover have negligible shelfwear. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0395511364. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
10) Death Over Sunday
James Francis Bonnell

C. Scribner's Sons, 1940. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. C. Scribner's Sons,1940. First Edition. Hard Cover. No dust jacket. Cover has very slight shelfwear.Mild foxing inside cover.Name and address on front flyleaf. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $7.65
11) The Spiral Web
Jeffrey M. Wallmann

Signet, 1969. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Signet,1969. First Edition. Cover has mild shelfwear and creased spine edges. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, slightly tilted. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $3.15
12) On The Run
John D. MacDonald

Fawcett, 1963. Paperback. Good. Joe McGinnis. Fawcett (Gold Medal),1963. Soft Cover. Paperback. Cover has very slight shelfwear, crease along front spine edge. Pages are clean and unmarked, lightly toned.. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. Master storyteller John D. MacDonald does it again - with a jigsaw puzzle of a book about a jack of all trades, and a pretty girl with a million dollars. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $3.60
13) The Talisman
John Godey

The Talisman
Putnam, 1976. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Putnam, 1976. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear, bottom edge slightly rubbed. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0399116966. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $15.00
14) Black Mountain
Les Standiford

Black Mountain
Berkley, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Signed by Author. Berkley,2001. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Cover has mild shelfwear with minor chipping along edges and one crease at lower right corner of front cover.Inscription from author on title page. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0425178536. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $30.00
15) Safari For Spies
Nick Carter

Award Books, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Award Books,1965. Mass Market Paperback. Cover has mild shelfwear with mild chipping on edges. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $6.75
16) Mortal Games
Pierre Salinger; Leonard Gross

Mortal Games
New York: Doubleday, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Doubleday, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear with light rubbing Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0385236727. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
17) The Lighthouse: A Novel of Terror
Pronzini, Bill; Muller, Marcia

St Martins Pr, 1987-02-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. First Edition. Light shelfwear on dustjacket. Not ex-library. Not price-clipped. Pages are clean and crisp. Excellent condition. ISBN: 0312001509. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $14.18
18) Paper Doll
Robert B. Parker

Paper Doll
Putnam Adult, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Putnam Adult, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0399138188. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
19) Sphinx
Robin Cook

Sphinx
Putnam, 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Signed by Author. Putnam,1979. First Edition. Signed by Author. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear, a few tiny chips at bottom of spine, light soiling and creasing. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked, foxed edges. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clipped. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0399123288. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $50.00
20) Silent Partner
Stephen Frey

Ballantine, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Ballantine, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Not remainder. Beautiful condition. ISBN: 0345443268. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
21) Man in a Black Hat
Temple Thurston

Man in a Black Hat
New York: A. L. Burt Company, 1931. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. A. L. Burt Company, 1931. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear, taped in front, missing piece on lower spine with a few chips and tears. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $35.00
22) The Surgeon
Tess Gerritsen

Ballantine Books, 2001. Soft Cover. Very Good. Ballantine Books,2001. Soft Cover.ADVANCED READING COPY. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0345447832. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $6.30
23) The Illustrious Corpse (Complete and Unabridged)
Tiffany Thayer

Popular Library, 1930. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Popular Library,1930. Mass Market Paperback.(Complete and Unabridged). Cover has moderate shelfwear with chipping on edges and spine ends, mild foxing on back. Front cover is beginning to come loose from binding. Pages are clean and unmarked, slightly toned. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $2.70
24) Without Remorse
Tom Clancy

Without Remorse
Putnam, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not remainder. Very nice copy. ISBN: 0399138250. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
25) A Suitcase Full of Money
W. Crawford Thompson

A Suitcase Full of Money
Curtis Books, 1973. First Edition. Paperback. Good. Curtis Books,1973. First Edition. Paperback. Cover has moderate shelfwear with some minor chipping on edges, small price sticker on front, large '10 cents' written in blue marker on front , and light soiling. Book store stamp on front flyleaf. Pages are clean and unmarked. Front edge of papers has small stain not affecting inside text. Binding is tight. Good reading copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $12.00
26) Fortune is a Woman
Winston Graham

Fontana/Collins, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Fontana/Collins,1975. Mass Market Paperback. Cover has mild shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Very nice copy. more information

Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.40

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: