Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Pilgrim Traveler Books

Education

Browse books in Education | Return to Pilgrim Traveler Books
1) New Diagnostic Reading Workbook Series (Red Deer, the Indian Boy)

Charles E. Merrill Publishing, 1969. Paperback. Very Good. 1969 Edition - Tight Binding, No Writing, Minor edge wear, Cover in very good condition (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
$7.95
2) New Diagnostic Reading Workbook Series (Scottie and His Friends)

Charles E. Merrill Publishing Company, 1969. Paperback. Very Good. 1969 Edition - Tight Binding, No Writing, Minor edge wear, Cover in very good condition (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
$7.95
3) a Second Course in Phonic Reading (Book 2)

Educators Publishing Service, 1971. Paperback. Good. 1965 Edition, Staple Binding in Good Condition, No Writing, Minor Aging of Cover and Pages, Teacher name on Front Cover. (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
$24.95
4) New Diagnostic Reading Workbook Series (Scottie and His Friends)

Charles E. Merrill Publishing Company, 1969. Paperback. Good. 1964 Edition, Staple Binding in Good Condition, No Writing, Minor Aging of Cover and Pages. (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
$7.95
5) Following Directions (Specific Skill Series, Book A)

Barnell Loft, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. 1963 Publication Date - Tight Binding, No Writing, No Cover or Edge Wear. (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
$6.95
6) Nineteenth century Britain, 1815-1914
Anthony Wood

David McKay Company, 1966. Unknown Binding. Good. Hardback Edition, Tight Binding, Dust Jacket some minor wearm, small tear bottom front cover has Mylar cover, No Writing except Owner name on inside cover. (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
$7.95
7) Latin Our Living Heritage Book Two
Breslove & Others; Illustrator-Photographs And Illustration

Charles E Merrill Books, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback Edition, Tight Binding, No Writing or Marks inside, Cover Very-Good condition, no DJ with this edition. (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
$20.85
8) Latin Our Living Heritage Book Two
Breslove & Others; Illustrator-Photographs And Illustration

Charles E Merrill Books, 1962. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback Edition, Tight Binding, No Writing or Marks inside, Cover Very-Good condition, no DJ with this edition. (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
$20.85
9) Reading Reconsidered: Literature and Literacy in High School
Dennie Palmer Wolf

College Board. Paperback. Very Good. Tight Binding, No Spine Creases, No Writing, Minor Cover and Edge Wear. (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
$7.55
10) A Pig Can Jig: SRA Basic Reading Series-Level A
Donald Rasmussen

Science Research Associates, Inc, 1964. Paperback. Good. WORKBOOK - Staple Binding Good Condition, Some aging showing on covers and inside pages, No Writing (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
$24.95
11) Literary Research Guide: An Annotated Listing of Reference Sources in English Literary Studies
Editor-James L. Harner

Modern Language Association, 1998-06. Paperback. Good. Tight Binding, Some Spine Creases, No Writing, Some Cover and Edge Wear. (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
$1.85
12) The Graywolf Annual Five: Multi-Cultural Literacy (Graywolf Annual)
Editor-Rick Simonson; Editor-Scott Walker

The Graywolf Annual Five: Multi-Cultural Literacy (Graywolf Annual)
Graywolf Press, 1988-11-01. Paperback. Good. Tight Binding, Some Spine Creases, No Writing, Minor Cover Edge Wear. (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
$2.80
13) Exploring today (Diagnostic reading workbook)
Eleanor M Johnson

C.E. Merrill, 1955. Unknown Binding. Good. Staple Binding Good Condition, Some aging showing on covers and inside pages, No Writing (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
$14.95
14) Skills for School Reading Level A, Teacher's Edition
Erma Paul Ferrari

Harcourt, Brace Jovanovich, Inc, 1970. Paperback. Very Good. Tight Binding, No Writing, Minor edge wear, Cover in very good condition (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
$14.95
15) READING THROUGH PHONICS READINESS WORKBOOK
George N. and Rosalind Edwards

J.M. Dent and Sons, 1964. Paperback. Very Good. BOOK ONE of this fine phonics book. In very good condition no marks or writing. (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
$10.95
16) THINK-AND-DO-BOOK FOR USE WITH FRIENDS OLD AND NEW Book 2, Part 1 of the New Basic Readers
Helen M. Et Al Robinson

Scott, Foresman & Company, 1963. Paperback. Good. Staple Binding in Good Condition, First Page has Writing, Minor Aging of Cover and Pages, small tear on Cover. (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
$22.45
17) Think-and-do book for use with The new guess who (The New basic readers)
Helen Mansfield Robinson

Scott, Foresman, 1962. Unknown Binding. Good. JUNIOR PRIMER of this classic education book, this is the workbook for use with "The New Guess Who". In very good condition no marks or writing. (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
$65.53
18) Think-and-do book for use with The new guess who (The New basic readers)
Helen Mansfield Robinson

Scott, Foresman, 1962. Unknown Binding. Very Good. JUNIOR PRIMER of this classic education book, this is the workbook for use with "The New Guess Who". In very good condition no marks or writing. (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
$65.54
19) Think-and-do book for use with Friends old and new (The New basic readers)
Helen Mansfield Robinson

Scott, Foresman And Company, 1963. Unknown Binding. Good. BOOK 2 - PART 1 of this classic education book, this is the workbook for use with "Friends Old and New". In good condition, page 2 of workbook filled in otherwise no marks or writing. Some aging stains on bottom edge. (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
$14.95
20) Think-and-do book for use with More fun with our friends (The New basic readers)
Helen Mansfield Robinson

Scott, Foresman, 1962. Unknown Binding. Very Good. BOOK 1 of this classic education book. In very good condition no marks or writing. This is the workbook for use with "More Fun with Our Friends". (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
$12.95
21) Phonics (with write and see, a supplementary self-correcting workbook series)
Margaret M. Bishop

New Century Pub, 1968. Paperback. Good. Staple Binding Good Condition, Some aging showing on covers and inside pages, No Writing (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
$24.95
22) Phonics We Use book e
Meighen Mary

Lyons and Carnahan , Inc. 1964, 1964. Paperback. Very Good. 1966 Edition - Tight Binding, No Writing, Minor edge wear, Cover in very good condition (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
$14.95
23) Let's Talk and Write Language for Daily Use Level Blue
Mildred et al. Dawson

Harcourt, Brace & Company, 1973. Paperback. Good. Staple Binding Good Condition, Some aging showing on covers and inside pages, No Writing (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
$14.95
24) Phonics Book 2
Selma E. Herr

Instructional Materials & Equipment Distributors, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. BOOK 3 1961 Edition, Tight Binding, No Writing inside, Minor Cover or Edge Wear.Owner name on front cover (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
$10.94
25) Form and Style
William G. Campbell; Stephen V. Ballou; Carol Slade

Houghton Mifflin (Academic), 1990-01. Spiral-bound. Very Good. Spiral Binding no tears, Minor Cover Edge Wear. Owner name on inside on back of cover. (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
$3.95
26) Animal Parade: Developmental Reading Text Workbook Annotated Teachers' Edition
William H., Baker, Clara Belle, & Kemp, Gr Burton

Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1964. Paperback. Good. Staple Binding Good Condition, Some aging showing on covers and inside pages, No Writing (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (United States)
$14.95