Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Legendary Assets

Literature, Drama, Poetry, Short Stories

Browse books in Literature, Drama, Poetry, Short Stories | Return to Legendary Assets
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 of 8922 listings found.
1) Derek Calver Adventures : The Rim of Space & The Ship from Outside
A Bertram Chandler

Derek Calver Adventures : The Rim of Space & The Ship from Outside
Ace, 1979 2nd printing. Showing some exterior wear/creasing, overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
2) MONA A Tale of Birch and Bed
A Gentleman

MONA A Tale of Birch and Bed
New York: Grove Press No date, circa 1971. Grove Press # V-1026-Q Stated First Printing. Showing some exterior wear/creasing, faint signs of old water damage, does not affect legibility. A reading/reference copy.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
3) the Red House Mystery
A. A. Milne

the Red House Mystery
Pocket Books, 1944 12th printing. Showing some exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings. Pocket Books No. 81. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
4) THE WAY WEST
A. B. Guthrie, Jr

THE WAY WEST
New York: William Sloane Associates, Inc., 1949 Stated first edition; first prinitng. Showing only minor exterior wear to book. Contents are in very good, clean, tight condition, no owner markings. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $25.50
Add to cart 
5) THE WAY WEST
A. B. Guthrie, Jr

THE WAY WEST
New York: Pocket Books, 1966 11th printing. Showing some exterior wear/creasing, owner signature on endpaper, otherwise, clean & tight.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
6) GLITTER
A. B. Shiffrin

GLITTER
New York: Popular Library, 1953 Showing some exterior wear/creasing, overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
7) SPARTAN PLANET
A. Bertram Chandler

SPARTAN PLANET
Dell, 1969 Stated first printing. Showing very light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
8) SHAKESPEAREAN TRAGEDY HAMLET, OTHELLO, KING LEAR, MACBETH
A. C. Bradley

SHAKESPEAREAN TRAGEDY HAMLET, OTHELLO, KING LEAR, MACBETH
Fawcett Crest, 1967 Showing exterior wear/creasing, faint water stain at page edges, does not affect legibility, contents are overall clean with no owner markings. A reading/reference copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
9) MEMOIRS OF SHERLOCK HOLMES
A. Conan Doyle

MEMOIRS OF SHERLOCK HOLMES
Ballantine, 1975 Stated first printing. Showing very light exterior shelfwear, overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
10) THE ADVENTURES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES
A. Conan Doyle

THE ADVENTURES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES
New York: Airmont, 1966 Airmont Classics Series # CL97. Showing very light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
11) PAPA HEMINGWAY
A. E. Hotchner

PAPA HEMINGWAY
New York: Bantam, 1967 Showing light exterior wear, overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
12) PAPA HEMINGWAY
A. E. Hotchner

PAPA HEMINGWAY
New York: Bantam, 1967 3rd printing. Showing light exterior wear, overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
13) THE CURIOUS CRIME
A. E. Martin

THE CURIOUS CRIME
New York: Doubleday & Company, 1952 A Crime Book Club edition. Showing only minor exterior wear to book and moderate wear to jacket. Previous owner signature on endpaper, otherwise, contents are in very good, clean, tight condition, no other markings. . First Thus. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $10.95
Add to cart 
14) THE MAN WITH A THOUSAND NAMES
A. E. Van Vogt

Daw Books Inc., 1974 Stated first printing. Showing minor exterior shelfwear, overall clean & tight with no owner markings. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
15) DESTINATION : UNIVERSE!
A. E. Van Vogt

DESTINATION : UNIVERSE!
New York: Berkley Medallion, 1964 Berkley Medallion # F893. Stated First Printing. Showing some exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
16) AWAY AND BEYOND
A. E. Van Vogt

AWAY AND BEYOND
Berkley, 1959 Showing light exterior shelfwear, owner signature on endpaper, otherwise, clean & tight. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
17) MASTERS OF TIME
A. E. Van Vogt

MASTERS OF TIME
New York: Macfadden-Bartell, 1967 Macfadden-Bartell # 50-334, 50 cent cover. Showing some exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
18) MASTERS OF TIME
A. E. Van Vogt

MASTERS OF TIME
New York: Manor, 1975 Manor # 95417 Showing some exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
19) RENAISSANCE
A. E. Van Vogt

RENAISSANCE
New York: Pocket Books, 1979 2nd Printing. Showing light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
20) DESTINATION: UNIVERSE
A. E. Van Vogt

DESTINATION: UNIVERSE
New York: Signet, 1953 Signet # 1007 Stated First Printing. Book has extensive external wear; contents are clean, no markings. A reading/reference copy.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Poor. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
21) TWO HUNDRED MILLION A. D
A. E. Van Vogt

TWO HUNDRED MILLION A. D
Paperback Library, 1964 Stated first printing. Showing some exterior wear/creasing, overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $3.20
Add to cart 
22) THE WEAPON MAKERS
A. E. Van Vogt

THE WEAPON MAKERS
Ace, 1952 Ace # M-153. Showing light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
23) MISSION TO THE STARS
A. E. Van Vogt

MISSION TO THE STARS
Pocket Books, 1977 Stated first printing. Showing light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings. Pocket Books # 81451. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
24) THE WEAPON SHOPS OF ISHER
A. E. Van Vogt

THE WEAPON SHOPS OF ISHER
Ace, 1961 2nd printing. Showing light exterior wear/creasing, overall clean and tight. Ace #D-482. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $3.20
Add to cart 
25) SLAN
A. E. Van Vogt

SLAN
Berkley Medallion, 1968 Berkley Medallion # X1543. Stated first printing. Showing light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
26) SLAN
A. E. Van Vogt

SLAN
New York: Berkley Medallion, 1968 Stated First Printing. Showing light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings. Berkley Medallion # X1543. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
27) THE MIND CAGE
A. E. Van Vogt

THE MIND CAGE
Pocket Books, 1978 Stated first printing. Showing very light exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings. Pocket Books # 81770. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
28) THE MIND CAGE
A. E. Van Vogt

THE MIND CAGE
New York: Tower, 1957 Tower # 43-776 Showing exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings. A reading/reference copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
29) EMPIRE OF THE ATOM
A. E. Van Vogt

Macfadden-Bartell, 1970 2nd printing. Showing very light exterior shelfwear, overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $6.75
Add to cart 
30) THE WORLD OF NULL-A
A. E. Van Vogt

THE WORLD OF NULL-A
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley, 1974 3rd printing. Showing some exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 of 8922 listings found.