Antiques & Collectiblesfrom Leonard's Books |
|
Browse Antiques & Collectibles | Return to Leonard's Books | Even more ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES / General books
|
| 1) |
Porcelain Figures--Victoria and Albert Museum
|
|
|
Victoria and Albert Museum, 1957 ink inscription on inside front cover, b/w photo illustrated, small booklet, light shelf wear.. Softcover. Good+. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
Highly Important American Historical Documents, Autograph Letters, Manuscripts, Broadsides, Photographs, Posters, Engravings, and a Few Printed Works--Property of the Elsie O. and Philip D. Sang Foundation-Part Three
|
|
|
Sotheby Parke Bernet, 1979 Sotheby Auction Catalog sale # 4267, June 20, 1979 with sale results page, 864 items, some photographed, light cover soil.. Softcover. Good+. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
Fine Books and Manuscripts Including Americana--Sotheby's Auction Catalog, December 15, 1986, Property of Mr. Charles E. Feinberg, Mrs. Adele Wertheimer and Various Owners
|
|
|
Sotheby's Holdings, 1986 238 items, some photographed.. Softcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Classical and Near Eastern Art Collected by the Late Hagop Kevorkian
|
|
|
Parke-Bernet Galleries, 1962 catalog for sale # 2151, December 14-15, 1962, b/w photo illustrated, light crease across catalog, clean, good reference copy.. softcover. Reading Copy. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
Fine Printed Americana: The Library of the Late William E. Willson--Sotheby's Auction Catalog (For Sale Number 4589E)
|
|
|
Sotheby Parke Bernet, 1981 includes Indiana imprints, 288 items, some with photos.. Softcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 6) |
Highly Important Federal & State Constitutions with Other Printed & Manuscript Americana, Inscribed Copies, Proclamations, English Literature, Fore-Edge Paintings, and Other Fine Books--Sotheby's Catalog, Sale # 4389, June 5, 1980
|
|
|
Sotheby Parke Bernet, 1980 270 items, some photographed, light spine fading.. Softcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
Sotheby's Preview--October, 1997
|
|
|
Sotheby's Preview London, softcover with Japanese print on cover, beautiful color pictures of artwork, jewelry, furniture, etc., with ads, auction calendars, good+ condition.. softcover. Good+. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 8) |
Printed and Manuscript Americana--Sotheby's Auction Catalog--Sale # 4481M, November 24, 1980
|
|
|
Sotheby Parke Bernet, 1980 sales result sheet included, 305 items, some photographed.. Softcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Fine Printed and Manuscript Americana: The Collection of the Late Joseph M. Roebling--Sotheby's Auction Catalog, Sale # 4588E, April 28, 1981
|
|
|
Sotheby Parke Bernet, 1981 206 items, some photographed.. Softcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Steuben Glass--Spring Catalogue, 1961
|
|
|
Steuben Glass, 1961 paperback, 34pp, soiled on back of wrapper, b/w photo illustrated.. Softcover. Good. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 11) |
Swatch Yourself
|
|
|
Swatch/Weber Printing, 1991 1983-1991, color illustrated, oversized, slight page ripple, in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $16.20
|
|
| 12) |
Fine Printed and Manuscript Americana--Sotheby's Auction Catalog, October 29, 1986
|
|
|
Sotheby's Holdings, 1986 152 items, some photographed, light shelf wear.. Softcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Stamps, Posts and Postmarks
|
|
|
Ward Lock Limited, 1973 4to size, 128pp with index, illustrated in color and b/w, VG in VG dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 14) |
Aladdin Collectors Manual & Price Guide Eight (8)
|
|
|
J.W. Courter, 1981 36pp, tape mark and sticker on spine.. Softcover. Good. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
Aladdin Electric Portable Lamps and Value Guide-Catalogue Number 33 (reprint)
|
|
|
J.W. Courter, 1982 A reprint of the1935 catalog, 20pp, showing electric lamps and shades to which is added a value guide... Softcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
Wedgwood--A Living Tradition
|
|
|
Brooklyn Museum, 1948 Author signed (Wedgwood), light foxing to half-title page, b/w photo illustrated with two color plates, paper over boards with classic Jasperware design, light spine end wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 17) |
Dolls and Dollmakers
|
|
|
Putnam's Sons, 1968 cloth hardcover, photo illustrated in color and b/w, 256pp, VG in edgetorn dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
Oriental & Occidental Rugs, Antique and Modern
|
|
|
Garden City Publishing Co., 1937 deluxe edition, illustrated in b/w and color, 4to, red cloth hardcover, very nice spine, dust jacket (in two pieces, not repairable), light foxing on title page and browning on end pages, nice clean binding. We can also custom bind books for special gift. Hardcover. Good. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
Military Collectables--An International Directory of Twentieth-Century Militaria
|
|
|
Crescent Books, 1983 color illustrated, sewing slightly loose but intact, clean, good+ in good+ dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Salt and Salt Shakers
|
|
|
Washington College Press, 1960 author signed, owner's sticker on front cover, 145pp, VG condition.. softcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Art of Karl Faberge and His Contemporaries--Russian Imperial Portraits and Mementoes, Imperial Decorations and Watches
|
|
|
University of Oklahoma Press, 1965 stated first edition, personal library copy with notes of interest front and back, some text underlining and other markings, dust jacket present but worn, spine cocked, solid reference copy. We can also custom bind books for special gifts. . First Edition. Hardcover. Fair. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 22) |
American Premium Guide to Olde Cameras (Old Cameras)
|
|
|
Books Americana, 1983 faint stain on bottom front cover, identification and value guide (1983).. Softcover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 23) |
Wedgwood
|
|
|
Her Majesty's Stationary Office, 1958 paperback, very light corner crease on front, 32pp, b/w photo illust. with brief description of each piece.. Softcover. Good. more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (United States) |
Price: $6.00
|
|
