Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Romance, Contemporary

from Annie's Book Stop

Browse Romance, Contemporary | Return to Annie's Book Stop
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 188 listings found.
1) Playboy Prince, The (Language of Love #39)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1993 Cordina's Royal Family #3; Language of Love #39; reprint, Silhouette Intimate Moments #212. "Cyclamen: Diffidence". Undercover at the place of Cordina, Lady Hannah Rothchild's very life depended on her disguise as a shy, diffident young woman. Her assignment was secure - until she met Prince Bennett, because the gleam in his eye was proof positive that he couldn't refuse a challenge. And the 'Playboy Prince' wouldn't rest until he had shattered Hannah's careful reserve." Binding is tight and firm. Book appears in read-once condition. Initials inside back cover. No store stamps or dogeared pages found. Shelfwear with ding across top of spine. We have many titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-520.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $6.00
2) Hidden Star (Stars of Mithra #1) - Silhouette Intimate Moments #811
Roberts, Nora

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1997 #1, Stars of Mithra series. "The moment the coolheaded private eye laid eyes on the fragile beauty, she almost had him forgetting who he was. If Bailey was a criminal, Cade would eat his P.I. license. But what was she doing with a satchel full of cash and a diamond as big as a baby's fist? ... Three gems, three beauties, three passions... the adventure of a lifetime." Very good/as-new condition. Binding tight and firm. No store stamps, markings, scribbles or dogeared pages found. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-509.. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $7.50
3) Second Nature (Language of Love #30)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1993 Language of Love #30; reprint, Silhouette Special Editions #288. "Bluebell: Constancy". "Call it constancy, fortitude or just plain pigheadedness - reporter Lee Radcliffe never gave up. But enigmatic author Hunter Brown was just as stubborn. He'd grant her an interview, but on his turf and on his terms - and they wouldn't be easy to meet." Binding is tight and firm; book appears unread. No store stamps, markings, scribbles, or dogeared pages found. Minor shelfwear/dings. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-519.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $8.00
4) Captive Star (Stars of Mithra #2) - Silhouette Intimate Moments #823
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1997 #2, Stars of Mithra trilogy. "Someone had set them both up. Now they were handcuffed together and on the run from a paiar of hired killers. And M.J. wasn't talking - not even when Jack found a gigantic blue diamond hidden in her purse. Everything told Jack this alluring vixen couldn't be trusted... everything, that is, except his captive heart. ... Three gems, three beauties, three passions ... the adventure of a lifetime." Book is in very-good/as new condition, with minimal shelfwear and tiny corner dings. Binding tight and firm. No store stamps, markings, scribbles, or dogeared pages found. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-510.. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $7.50
5) One Man's Art (Language of Love #17)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1992 #4, MacGregor series; Language of Love #17; reprint, Silhouette Special Edition #259. "Red Poppy: Consolation". "Grieving over her sister's death, Gennie Grandeau wanted isolation - not consolation. But that was before she was forced to seek shelter in a tight-lipped loner's lighthouse and had to convince Grant Campbell that two hearts heal faster when they become one..." Binding is tight and firm. Book was dropped at some point, leaving a big ding and wrinkles at the bottom of the spine/front cover. Otherwise, book appears unread/read-once. Very light spinal crease. No store stamps, markings, scribbles, or dogeared pages found. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-515.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $7.00
6) This Magic Moment (Language of Love #24)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1993 Language of Love #24; reprint of Silhouette Intimate Moments #25. "Iris: Message". "Abracadabra! For this one moment, Ryan Swan, you will believe in magic... if only she could. But how was Ryan ever to know if the love of mysterious magician Pierce Atkins was real enough to last a lifetime, or just an illusion she'd conjured up herself? She'd just have to read the message in his eyes..." Binding is tight and firm, appearing read-once. Light hinge/spinal creases. Light shelfwear/dings. No store stamps, markings, scribbles, or dogeared pages found. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-516.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $7.00
7) Untamed (Language of Love #28)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1993 #28, Language of Love; reprint, Silhouette Romance #252. "Azalea: Temperance". "Jovilette Wilder had thought her sedate but sexy new boss was a gentle as a lamb - until she heard him roar. And for a woman who tamed lions for a living, Jovilette had a feeling that the untaming of temperate Keane Prescott would be far more dangerous..." Binding is tight and firm; book appears unread, with minor shelfwear/corner dings. No store stamps, markings, scribbles, or dogeared pages found. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-517.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $7.00
8) Irish Thoroughbred (Language of Love #1) (Irish Thoroughbred #1)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1992 #1, Irish Thoroughbred series; #1, Language of Love reprint series; reprint, Silhouette Romance #81. "Lily of the Valley: Return of Happiness". When horse breeder Travis Grant agreed to bring his trainer's niece to American, he expected a sweet Irish lass, not a hot-tempered spitfire with an independent spirit." Binding is tight and firm, with light hinge/spinal creases. Minor shelfwear with tiny corner dings. Color chip, back cover top left corner, about 1/8". Initials inside front cover. No store stamps or dogeared pages found. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-512.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
9) Tempting Fate (Language of Love #13)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1992 #2, MacGregors series; Language of Love #13; Reprint of Silhouette Special Edition #235. "Gloxinia: Proud Spirit". "Half-breed Diana Blade's proud spirit had been repressed by the strict aunt who'd raised her in Boston's upper-crust society. Cool elegance had become Diana's signature style - until hot-blooded attorney Caine MacGregor appointed himself the undoer of all of her aunt's teachings..." Binding is tight and firm. Light hinge/spinal creases. Minor shelfwear/dings. Spine slightly "dished". 1/2" black marker streak, first page. No store stamps, scribbles, or dogeared pages found. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-514.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $7.50
10) Treasures Lost, Treasures Found (Language of Love #40)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1994 Language of Love #40; reprint of Silhouette Intimate Moments #150. "Purple Lilac: Love's First Emotions". "Ky Silver had awakened her to love. It had been almost impossible to walk out on him, but Kate Hardesty had. She'd been certain back then that she'd made the right choice, but when an unexpected legacy from her father forced her back to Ocracoke Island and Ky, nothing seemed certain. Had she lost a priceless treasure, or had she found one?" Binding is tight and firm. Heavy shelfwear/heavy ding, top of spine/front cover ("crunch" mark). First 30 pp "crunched" a bit to match. Pencilled initials, first page. Light tan mark (1/4" x 3/4"), last few pages. Light hinge/spinal creases. Still a good solid reading copy. We have many titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-522. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $4.00
11) Irish Rebel (Silhouette Special Edition #1328)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 2000 #3 - Irish Thoroughbred series. "She was practically royalty - the daughter of a rich, renowned horse-breeding dynasty. He was just a hardworking horse trainer..." "Nora Roberts delivers a brand-new story featuring the beautiful daughter of the couple who captured readers' hearts in Nora's very first book." Book is in as-new condition, never-read. No store stamps, markings, scribbles, or dogeared pages found. Binding is tight and firm. Some very minor shelfwear from sitting on the shelf for 7 years. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-461.. First. Mass Market Paperback. As New/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $10.00
12) Falling for Rachel (Silhouette Special Edition #810) (Those Wild Ukrainians)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1993 #3, Those Wild Ukrainians (Stanislavskis); #810 Silhouette Special Editions. Part of "That Special Woman" mini-line. "No endless voyage had ever had him hungering for a female the way one day in court with this woman did. He'd have to give Rachel a wide berth - before she trimmed his sails forever... and anchored him with unquenchable desire." Binding is tight and firm. Shelfwear/dings/color rubs along edges. Two store stamps, first page. Light hinge/spinal creases. Tiny dogear on page 181/182. No scribbles or markings found. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-527.. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
13) Convincing Alex (Silhouette Special Edition #872) (Those Wild Ukrainians)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1994 #4, Those Wild Ukrainians; #827, Silhouette Special Editions. "Soap opera writer Bess McNee figured the only way to understand a character was to stand in her shoes - even if they were a streetwalker's stiletto heels. So she got tossed in the slammer, thanks to the sexiest detective in New York..." Binding is tight and firm. 1" crease, top right corner, front cover. Shelfwear, corner dings. Spine slightly dished. Hinge/spinal creases. No store stamps, markings, scribbles, or dogeared pages found, although page 93/94 has a 1/3" horizontal tear/fold in it. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-526.. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $7.00
14) Considering Kate (Silhouette Special Edition #1379)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 2001 #6 - Those Wild Ukrainians; #3 - Bannion series. "She'd turned her back on glamour and fame and Kate Stanislaski Kimball had come home to begin a new life. The only thing more perfect than the beautiful - dilapidated - building she'd bought for her new dance school was Brody O'Connell, the frustrating, surprisingly fascinating contractor she'd hired for the renovation." Book is in read-once condition, with minor shelfwear/dings. Binding is tight and firm. Light spinal creases; one light crease (2"), front cover. No store stamps, markings, scribbles, or dogeared pages found. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-453.. First. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
15) All the Possibilities (Language of Love #15)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1992 MacGregors #3. Language of Love - Petunia (Never despair). Reprint of Silhouette Special Edition 557. "How could she resist a man who courted her with rainbows ... and whose passion proved that anything was possible?" Binding is tight and firm. Hinge/spinal creases. 1 1/2" tear, back cover, at spine - repairable with good library-type tape. Shelfwear, corner dings, tiny, tiny marks. Two store stamps inside. No markings, scribbles or dogeared pages found. Good for loaning out to friends or reading yourself! We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-281.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
16) Treasures Lost, Treasures Found (Silhouette Intimate Moments #150)
Roberts, Nora

New York, NY: Silhouette, 1986 This is Silhouette Intimate Moments #150, with the yellow burst printed on the front cover "Only $1.95". "Kate had inherited a pile of mysterious ocean charts. Her practical no-nonsense father had had a dream - sunken treasure - and he'd left a map leading to a gold-laden ship." Book is in very good condition, appearing unread. Very little shelfwear. No creases. No store stamps, markings, scribbles, or dogeared pages. Paper is age-tanned, as is the white part of the cover. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-154. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $7.50
17) Suzanna's Surrender (Silhouette Intimate Moments #397) (Calhoun Sisters)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1991 #4, Calhoun Sisters series. "Suzanna Calhoun and her sisters simply had to find the priceless emeralds hidden somewhere in their ancestral home. ... Holt Bradford... had to protect her from the shadows swirling around her, and he had to make her his at last." Binding is tight and firm. Hinge/spine creases. Shelfwear/dings. A blue inkblot is at the very edge of the pages, 1/2" wide, from page 187 to page 230, which does not touch any of the print. No store stamps, scribbles, or dogeared pages found. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-473.. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
18) Search for Love (Silhouette Romance #163)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1982 "He harbored dark suspicions about Serenity and her parents... so why in heaven's name had Serenity Smith from Georgetown, Washington, D.C., forever lost her heart to her French cousin...?" Book is in very good condition, appearing read-once. Very light hinge/spine crease. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Minimal shelfwear. No store stamps or dogeared pages found. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-466.. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $6.00
19) Last Honest Woman, The (Silhouette Special Edition #451) (O'Hurley's - Abby's Story)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1988 #1, O'Hurleys Triplets series - Abby's story. Nora Roberts' 50th Silhouette novel (Did you know she's pictured on the back as one of the triplets?) "When Dylan Crosby came to grill Abigail O'Hurley Rockwell about her infamous late husband, he expected cool white mink, icy diamonds. What he got was dusty dungarees and womanly warmth." Binding is tight and firm. Hinge/spinal creases. Spine slightly dished. Minor shelfwear. Stamp, first page. Standard hole-punch hole in back cover. No dogeared pages found. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-470.. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
20) Return of Rafe MacKade, The (Silhouette Intimate Moments #631) (The MacKade Brothers)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1995 #1, MacKade Brothers series. "Some said there would be trouble. Trouble hung around Rafe MacKade like a bell around a bull's neck..." Binding is tight and firm. Book appears as-new, except for a circled "2" on first page in ink, darn it. No store stamps or dogeared pages found. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-474.. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $9.00
21) Night Shield (Silhouette Intimate Moments #1027)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 2000 #5, Night Tales series. "Even though he agreed to protect her cover - even though her own dad vouched for him - Allison Fletcher refused to be seduced by Jonah Blackhawk's smooth charm and good looks. She was too much of a cop to fall for a shady character like Jonah ... even if her pulse did race at his touch." Binding is tight and firm. Book is in unread, as-new condition. No store stamps, markings, or scribbles found. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-467.. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $8.00
22) Megan's Mate (Silhouette Intimate Moments #745)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1996 #5, Calhoun Woman series. "Rugged family friend Nathaniel Fury set his course for Megan the day they first met - and all her resistance could not divert him. But how on earth was he to get past her formidable defenses and teach her to love again?" Binding is tight and firm. No hinge/spine creases. Very minor shelfwear. No store stamps, scribbles, markings found. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-463.. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $6.00
23) Waiting for Nick (Silhouette Special Edition #1088)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1997 #5, Those Wild Ukraininans. "Nick didn't know what hit him. Sweet, adorable Freddie, whom he'd always loved like a kid sister, was suddenly looking and acting like a woman - and what a woman!" Binding is tight and firm. Hinge/spine creases. Quite a bit of shelfwear/dings/color rubs at edges. First page dogeared. No store stamps, or scribbles found. Black marker slash, 1/2", top of page edges. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-465.. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $9.99
24) Song of the West (Silhouette Romance #143)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1982 "She found that she didn't want to say good-bye after all, even though she knew that her sister no longer needed her. Was it because she'd fallen in love with the beautiful country, or would she admit to herself that a tall, commanding rancher had corralled her heart forever?" Binding is tight and firm. Hinge/spine creases, shelfwear with dings. 3/4" break in paper at back edge of spine, spine is dished. Pg. 9 has a small (1/4") light pen mark on it. Initials inside front cover and on first page. No store stamps or dogeared pages found. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-471.. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $6.00
25) Nightshade (Silhouette Intimate Moments #529)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1993 #3, Night Tales series. "Colt Nightshade: Professional troubleshooter. A damn good man to know - if he's on your side... Althea Grayson: That's Lieutenant Althea Grayson - a hell of a cop, and heaven in his arms." Binding is tight and firm. Hinge/spine creases. Shelfwear/dings. Small store stamp 1st page. No other markings, scribbles, or dogeared pages found. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-464.. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
26) Night Smoke (Silhouette Intimate Moments #595) (Night Tales)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1994 #4, Night Tales series. One in the American Heroes subset. "A man's man. A woman's fantasy. The kind of guy who got the job done, no matter what the obstacles ... or how beautiful they were." Binding is tight and firm. Hinge/spine creases. Spine dished a bit. A couple of short (1" or less) creases, front cover. Color rubbed off at bottom front of spine edge. Shelfwear/dings. No store stamps, markings, scribbles, or dogeared pages found. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-472.. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
27) Temptation (Silhouette Romance #529)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1987 "Socialite Eden Carlbough didn't expect running a girls' camp to be easy, but these little monsters had her wishing she'd just stayed home. They literally drove her up an apple tree - and she came crashing down into the capable arms of orchard owner Chase Elliot." Binding is tight and firm. Light hinge/spine creases. 1" crease, front cover. Initials inside front cover. No store stamps or dogeared pages found. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-468.. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
28) Perfect Neighbor, The (Silhouette Special Edition #1232) (MacGregors)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1999 #11, MacGregors series. "Brooding loner Preston McQuinn's new apartment, like his life, was just the way he wanted it - dark and empty. But when sunny Cybil Campbell came barging into his well-ordered gloom, he couldn't deny a grudging fascination with his bright, bubbly neighbor. And then she tried to hire him - as her date!" Book appears as-new, unread. Binding is tight and firm. No creases. No store stamps, markings, scribbles, or dogeared pages found. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-479. First. Mass Market Paperback. As New/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $25.00
29) Enchanted (The Donovan Legacy) (Silhouette Intimate Moments #961)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1999 #4 in "The Donovan Legacy" series. "Liam was tormented by indecision. He understood he had no right to love Rowan, knowing what lay ahead. But the allure of her beguiling innocence overpowered his will until he could resist no longer. And he knew, if he was ever to make Rowan his, he had not choice but to reveal his incredible secret." Binding is tight and firm. Book appears as-new, unread. Very minor shelfwear to edges. No store stamps, markings, scribbles, or dogeared pages found. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-501.. First. Mass Market Paperback. Excellent/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
30) Luring a Lady (Silhouette Special Edition - Introductory copy - #709)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1991 Those Wild Ukrainians #2. "Nothing in Sydney Hayward's background of wealth and privilege had prepared her to take the helm of her family's corporation. Her overwhelming new responsibilities left no room for complications - and Mikhail Stanislaski was definitely a complication." Binding is tight and firm. Aside from some shelfwear/corner rubs, book appears in nearly-new condition. No store stamps, markings, scribbles, or dogeared pages found. Appears unread. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-501.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $10.00
31) Pride of Jared MacKade, The (Silhouette Special Edition #1000)
Roberts, Nora

New York, NY: Silhouette, 1995 Silhouette Special Edition #1000. #2 in MacKade series. "Jared MacKade was used to getting his way - especially when it came to women - but he was getting exactly nowhere with Savannah Morningstar. The lady was drop-dead gorgeous, and she had a drop-dead attitude that was wreaking havoc with his pride." Light hinge/spine creases. "G" in ink, first page. Tight and firm. No store stamps, markings, or dogeared pages found. Age-tanned. Minor shelfwear. Small sticker residue, back cover bar code. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-084.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
32) One Man's Art (Language of Love #17)
Roberts, Nora

New York, NY: Silhouette, 1992 This is a reprint of Nora's Silhouette Special Edition #259, and #4 in her famous MacGregor series. "Grieving over her sister's death, Gennie Grandeau wanted isolation - not consolation. But that was before she was forced to seek shelter in a tight-lipped loner's lighthouse and had to convince Grant Campbell that two hearts heal faster when they become one..." . Condition is fair. Binding is tight and firm. There is a 1/2" tear (horizontal) in the middle of the first page. The corners are dinged/bent, especially the bottom right front, with some dinging of the corresponding next 8 pages. Some minor shelfwear. No store stamps, scribbles, markings or dogeared pages found. Good, solid reading copy. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-176.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $6.00
33) Dance of Dreams (Language of Love #8)
Roberts, Nora

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1992 #2, Bannion series; #8 in Language of Love reprint series; reprint of Silhouette Special Edition #116. "Narcissus: Egotism". Ruth Bannion knew that hadsome Russian emigre' Nickolai Davidov never thought he'd meet his match - until she gave the enigmatic man a piece of her mind! But could she ever hope that her lifelong dream to dance would lead to a waltz down the aisle with Nick?" Binding is tight and firm. Very light hinge creases. Minor shelfwear/corner dings. Appears read-once. No store stamps, markings, scribbles, or dogeared pages found. We have many other titles by this author. Inventory #ROB-513.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
34) Always a Lady (Kismet #130)
Sala, Sharon

New York, NY: Kismet/Meteor, 1993 This is Kismet #130, Sharon Sala's fourth romance published. "The phone call was a lark - a spontaneous whim. But when Lily Brownfield called about the ad in the Oklahoma newspaper and was told that the job was hers, the crazy idea became a reality. The owner of the Longren Ranch needed a cook for a cattle roundup. And Lily needed to leave Los Angeles behind - along with the heartbreak of the fiance' and the job she'd lost when her face was scarred in a car accident." The book is in good condition... binding is tight and firm. The page-edges have age-tanned in an interesting grid pattern, and a few pages show a bend. One shows a dogear. The front cover has a crease/bend at the top right and lower right corners. No store stamps, markings or scribbles found. Inventory #SAL-133. First. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $7.50
35) Royal's Child (Silhouette INtimate Moments #913)
Sala, Sharon (AKA Dinah McCall)

New York, NY: Silhouette, 1999 #3 in Justice Way series. "When infuriatingly handsome Royal opened his car door for on-the-run Angel that night, she thought of him - and his adorable daughter - as a temporary reprieve... Was she finally coming home?" Binding is tight and firm. Spinal creases. Light shelfwear/corner dings, with a small crease on the back cover. One initial inside. No store stamps or dogeared pages found. Inventory #SAL-262.. First. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $4.00
36) Marrying Well
Simons, Lynda

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1997 Silhouette Yours Truly #42 (unnumbered on spine). "How to marry a millionaire..." Binding is tight and firm. Light hinge/spinal creases. Minor shelfwear. No store stamps, markings, scribbles, or dogeared pages found. Inventory #SIM-312.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
37) Not Looking for a Texas Man (Yours Truly #4)
Small, Lass

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette, 1995 Silhouette Yours Truly #4 (unnumbered on spine). "Ruffan Ready's rules for the ultimate blind date: Don't crash your rig into a woman's car unless you really want to meet her..." Binding is tight and firm. Spine/hinge creases. Minor shelfwear, with some color chipping at spine-edge. No store stamps, markings, scribbles, or dogeared pages found. Inventory #SMA-314.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
38) Hold on Tight (Loveswept #255)
Smith, Deborah

New York, NY: Bantam, 1988 #1, Dinah/Rucker trilogy. "If Rucker discovered the scandal that had once cost her everything, she'd lose him - and the life she loved. But if she wouldn't trust him with her secrets, how could he prove he cherished her?" Binding is tight and firm. Cover color faded a bit. Shelfwear. Bumped/crumpled a bit at lower part of spine. Initials on first page. No store stamps or dogeared pages found. Inventory #SMI-224. First. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by Annie's Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 of 188 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: