Careers:Professional & Officefrom ShelfMasters.com, Inc. |
|
Browse Careers:Professional & Office | Return to ShelfMasters.com, Inc. | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Careers / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 97 listings found. |
| 1) |
Health Services Video - Career Cluster Series
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: Primedia, 2002 Brand new in original shrink wrap;16 minutes. Looks at required training, qualifications & licensing for emergency medical technicians, pharmacists, physical therapists, & dental hygienists. Also points out differences between dietetic technician & dietician as well as LPN and RPN. Health care professionals in all these positions talk about the rewards of their chosen careers. . New/New. Video. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 2) |
See Inside a TV Studio
|
|
|
Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Franklin Watts, 1978 Clean, bright and tight ex-library book. Stamps inside covers; rear free end paper (fep) has been removed. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.45
|
|
| 3) |
Opportunities in Performing Arts Careers
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: VGM Career Horizons, 1991 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label & bar code label on cover; Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 4) |
Opportunities in Telecommunications Careers
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Passport Books, 1989 Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 5) |
Opportunities in Sales Careers
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: VGM Career Horizons, 1988 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.48
|
|
| 6) |
A Day in the Life of a Professional Golfer
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: PowerKids Press, 1999 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Book appears brand new and unread, but has a touch of rubbing (from shelves) on extreme corner tips of the cover. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
Fire Engines and Fire-Fighting
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Octopus Books, 1977 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; old price label ffep; rear free end paper (blank) has 2 wrinkles at top, probably from paperclip being attached. Book was at bottom of stack of books, cover is very slightly warped/curved toward front.. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 8) |
Substance and Function & Einstein's Theory of Relativity
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1980. Clean, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and edge of spine; laminate has bubbled slightly on bottom edge of front cover (roughly 1/2 inch in length); bumped corner tip. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 9) |
GREGG DICTATION: DIAMOND JUBILEE SERIES, Shorthand written by Charles Rader
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Gregg Pub. Division, McGraw-Hill, 1963 Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Modest shelfwear, mainly on bottom back edge of cover.. Hard Cover. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 10) |
Understanding Architectural Drawings: A Guide for Non-Architects
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Preservation Pr, 1993 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and edge of spine, including tiny closed tear bottom edge of front cover; cover also has some minor scratches/creases. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $107.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Professional Counselor: Competencies, Performance, Guidelines, and Assessment
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: American Counseling Association, 1990. Clean and tight. Minor edgewear; fingertip-sized spot on back cover that bled through and has put a similar spot on back 6-7 pages; prior owner name and address on front page. Nice condition.. 2nd Edition. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 12) |
Opportunities in Photography (Vocational guidance manuals)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1951 Clean and tight. Has modest shelfwear and heavy edgewear (bottom corner & front near base of spine both chipped). Pages tanned from age.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 13) |
Guidance personnel and other professionals (Guidance monograph series. Series 1: Organization and administration)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Houghton Miffin Co, 1968. Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; prior owner name/address on front page; back cover and several back pages are curved/curled somewhat. Nice condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 14) |
Opportunities in Fashion Careers
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: VGM Career Horizons, 1992 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label & bar code label on cover; Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 15) |
Opportunities in Real Estate Careers
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: VGM Career Horizons, 1988 Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent Reading Copy. . Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.37
|
|
| 16) |
Opportunities in Environmental Careers
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: McGraw Hill, 1991 FREE BOOK INCLUDED! Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition. FREE BOOK with your order - companion book by same publisher (and in similar condition) _Opportunities in Biotechnology Careers_ by Sheldon Brown - 150 pages.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
How High Can You Fly: The Ultimate Career and Resume Guide for the Upwardly Mobile Professional
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1986 Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; bumped corner. Excellent condition.. Spiral Bound. New/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.48
|
|
| 18) |
What Do You Want to Be? and Other Stories for Juniors
|
|
|
Toronto, Canada: Image Publishing, 1982. Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover; front cover does not lay completely flat. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 19) |
Opportunities in Pharmacy Careers
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: VGM Career Horizons, 1990 FREE BOOK INCLUDED! Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition. Will also include FREE a paperback copy (in similar condition) of _Career Choices for Students of History_ by Career Associates.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 20) |
Dollars for College: The Quick Guide to Financial Aid for Business and Related Fields
|
|
|
Garrett Park, Maryland, U.S.A.: Garrett Park Pr, 1997 Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition. Covers Scholarships, Fellowships, Loans and Other Programs.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 21) |
Opportunities in Modeling Careers
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: VGM Career Horizons, 1999 Brand New, from the World of Career Opportunities Series. Includes comprehensive list of modeling schools and agencies, salary statistics in a variety of media, special opportunities for male models, how to transfer skills to the runway, and much more.. Hard Cover. New/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 22) |
Opportunities in Modeling Careers
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: VGM Career Horizons, 1984 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Cover has some rubbing and minor edgewear. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 23) |
Real People Working in Communications
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Vgm Career Horizons, 1996 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label & bar code label on cover; Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 24) |
The Engineering Medicine Man: The New Pioneer
|
|
|
Westminster Press, 1975 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, book is graded Fine. Dust Jacket graded only Good - has some rubbed spots and minor edgewear. Excellent condition,. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $2.15
|
|
| 25) |
Jensen's History and Trends of Professional Nursing
|
|
|
St. Augustine, Fl: C. V. Mosby Co, 1969 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; prior owner's names inside front cover and on facing blank free end paper (fep); pages have darkened slightly due to age. Excellent condition.. 6th Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.37
|
|
| 26) |
Opportunities in Medical Technology Careers
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: VGM Career Horizons, 1989. Clean and tight ex-library book. Has the minor shelfwear, bumps, dents, scratches and creases one would expect in a often-read library book of this age, along with stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Nice condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 27) |
Workbook: Clerical Techniques for a Business Career
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Allyn & Bacon, 1975. FREE BOOK included! Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover; bumped corner (diagonal corner crease on bottom of back cover); drilled for insertion in 3-Ring Binder. Excellent condition. Will include FREE with order the Teacher's Guide, a 75-page pamphlet. Also in Very Good condition, has minor shelfwear and a crease on the back cover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 28) |
An Introduction to Engineering: Methods, Concepts, and Issues
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Wiley, 1976 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; bumped corners; has minor scratches, creases, bumps and bruises; small tear in paper cover at end of spine. Nice Reading Copy... Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 29) |
Reference Manual for Office Employees
|
|
|
Southwestern Company, 1959 Clean, crisp and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges and along edges of spine. Bumped corner tips; pages lightly tanned due to age; prior owner name on front free end paper (ffep). . 4th Edition. Trade Paperback. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 30) |
Health Career Planning: A Realistic Guide
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Human Sciences Pr, 1988 Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine; Dust Jacket is missing.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $12.31
|
|
| 31) |
Opportunities in Animal and Pet Care
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL: VGM Career Horizons, 2001 Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; cover has some rubbed spots. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine. Nice condition. . Hard Cover. Fair/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.70
|
|
| 32) |
Careers for Women in Politics
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rosen Pub Group, 1989 Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 33) |
Gregg Dictation: Transcription Workbook
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill, 1971 Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 34) |
Post-Tenure Faculty Evaluation: Threat or Opportunity?
|
|
|
Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1986. Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges of cover. Very nice condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 35) |
Job Seekers Guide
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Milady Publishing Company (MPC), 1988. Clean, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift - graded Fine. Brand New and unread, but has a tiny mark or two from shelves. Two on shelf if you wish to change quantity on your order. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Fine/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 36) |
Counseling Girls and Women Over the Life Span (National Vocational Guidance Association Monograph)
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: National Vocational Guidance Association, 1972. Clean, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on corner tips of cover; a little rubbing on back cover. Very nice condition. . Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 37) |
Choosing Futures: U.S. and Foreign Student Views of Graduate Engineering Education
|
|
|
Institute of International Education, 1990 Clean, crisp, bright and tight, suitable for giving as a gift. Book appears brand new and unread. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. As New/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 38) |
Cutting Edge Technologies
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Natl Academy Pr, 1984 Brand New, still in publisher's original shrink wrap. . Trade Paperback. New/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 39) |
Engineering Education and Practice in the United States: Foundations of Our Techno-Economic Future
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: National Academy Press, 1985 Brand New. From the National Academy Press, written by a panel including the National Research Council; the Committee on the Education and Utilization of the Engineer; and the Commission on Engineering and Technical Systems.. Trade Paperback. New/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 40) |
Opportunities in Television and Video Careers
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, 1993 Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 41) |
Dollars for College: The Quick Guide to Financial Aid for Journalism & Mass Communications
|
|
|
Garrett Park, Maryland, U.S.A.: Garrett Park Pr, 1997 Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition. Covers Scholarships, Fellowships, Loans and Other Programs.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 42) |
Dollars for College: The Quick Guide to Financial Aid for Engineering Scholarships, Fellowship S, Loans, Other Programs
|
|
|
Garrett Park, Maryland, U.S.A.: Garrett Park Pr, 1995 Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition. Covers Scholarships, Fellowships, Loans and Other Programs.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 43) |
Dollars for College: The Quick Guide to Financial Aid for Liberal Arts Humanities & Social Science
|
|
|
Garrett Park, Maryland, U.S.A.: Garrett Park Pr, 1997 Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent condition. Covers Scholarships, Fellowships, Loans and Other Programs.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 44) |
Jensen, Clayne R. & Narlor, Jay H
|
|
|
Skokie IL: VGM Career Horizons, 1983 Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label on spine. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $6.80
|
|
| 45) |
Engineering Infrastructure Diagramming and Modeling
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: National Academy Press, 1986 Brand New. Engineering Education and Practice in the United States.. Trade Paperback. New/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 46) |
Opportunities in Banking
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: McGraw Hill, 2001 FREE BOOK INCLUDED! Clean and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside cover/ffep; shelf label taped to spine. Excellent Reading Copy. Will include FREE copy of _Opportunities in Computer Science Careers_ by same publisher, and in similar condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $4.93
|
|
| 47) |
The Chemist at Work (Foundations of Science)
|
|
|
Boston: Ginn & Company, 1966 Clean and tight ex-library book.Stamps on edge of page deck/inside covers/ffep; card pocket inside covers/fep's; Dust Jacket in protective mylar taped inside covers; shelf label on mylar.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 48) |
Papers-Experiences-Perspectives
|
|
|
W Lafayette, Indiana, U.S.A.: Systems Pub Corp, 1990 Clean, crisp, bright and tight - edges of page deck have some discoloration; 3-4 pages of Contents and Prologue were evidently paper-clipped together, have wrinkle and chip in pages at top edge.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 49) |
Vacation Guide for Vocational Decisions
|
|
|
Radford, VA: Professional Printing Services, 1977. Clean and tight. Minor shelfwear, mainly on edges of cover. Excellent condition.. Paperback, Stapled Binding. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 50) |
The Service Hot Line Handbook: A Compendium of Highlights from the Manufacturer's Service Advisory Council Volume II
|
|
|
Troy, Michigan, U.S.A.: Business News Pub Co, 1986 Clean and tight. Modest edgewear on cover including a few chipped spots; a few scratches on cover; damp stain on outer margin of back cover, spot from that stain on edge of page deck. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. more information
Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 97 listings found. |
