Film or Tv Tie Infrom www.bookfarm.co.uk |
|
Browse Film or Tv Tie In | Return to www.bookfarm.co.uk
|
| 1) |
Still Waters
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Company, 1978. Please email for further details. NO EXTRA POSTAGE ABOVE OUR STANDARD RATES!. Not Signed or Inscribed. This IS the First Edition. Blue Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs By Jack Swedberg . 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Guns of Navarone
|
|
|
London: Fontana/Collins, 1961. please email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition 1957 4th Impression 1961. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good,Browning to Pages/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Blue Peter : Book of Guide Dogs
|
|
|
London: British Broadcasting Corporation, 1970. Please email for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photographs By Charles E. Walls. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Blue Peter : Safari to Morocco
|
|
|
London: British Broadcasting Corporation, 1969. Please email for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Boards. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photographs By Charles E. Walls. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Lieutenant Hornblower
|
|
|
London: Pan Books, 1959. Please Email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. This is the Reprint of 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good : Rubbed Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover By Tawler . MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Sounding Brass
|
|
|
London: Fontana/Collins, 1980. Based on the ATV series, Sounding Brass, this novel centres on H G Bestwick, the proud and hard-pressed leader of the Ettaswell Town Band. He knows only too well that the band's days of glory are over, but he dreams of a new era, rich sponsors and even a place in the Championship section with the legendary Black Dyke. There are a few problems to be overcome : Television, football, drink. debts and his drummer's auntie..........Email for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. This IS the First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Access All Areas : Behind the Scenes at Coronation Street
|
|
|
Northamptonshire: Granada Media , 1999. Please Email for furtehr details. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Boards. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photographs By Roger Dixon . 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Thunderbirds in Action
|
|
|
West Sussex: Ravette Books , 1992. This is the Original Thunderbirds and its priced TO GO!...... Please Email for further details.. Not Signed. First Edition of This Edition. Glossy Pictorial Card. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Comic Strip. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Card Covered Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 9) |
BFI Film and Television Handbook 1998
|
|
|
London: British Film Institute , 1998. Please Email for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition of This Edition. Glossy Card. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour Photographs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Card Covered Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Million Dollar Mermaid
|
|
|
London: Pocket Books, 2000. "'With a sharp mind and rapier wit, Esther Williams, the legendary MGM swimming star, brings to life Hollywood's 'golden era', telling her stories with respect, yet with clear-eyed candour. Filled with behind-the-scenes gossip and tales of real life in a fantasy world, The Million Dollar Mermaid is the book legions of film fans have been waiting for"......WAIT NO LONGER!....Please email for further details. Not Signed. 10th Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White Photographs. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Talking Bikes
|
|
|
London: MacDonald, 1979. Please email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Card. Good (contents Very Good)/No Jacket. Illus. by Black and White and Coloured Photographs & Diagrams . 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Card Covered Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Movie Treasury Thriller Movies : Classic Films of Suspense and Mystery
|
|
|
London: Octopus Books , 1974. Please email for further details . Not Signed. First Edition. Black Cloth. Near Fine/Fine. Illus. by Black and White and Coloured Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 13) |
The ITN Book of The Royal Year
|
|
|
London: Book Club Associates, 1987. Please Email for further details.NO EXTRA POSTAGE ABOVE OUR STANDARD RATES!. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition of This Edition. Blue Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Photographed By Tim Graham . 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Jeeves and Wooster : Double Video Set Featuring the Entire Second Series of London Weekend Television's Feature Programs
|
|
|
London: Granada/LWT/Castle , 1993. " Enter the world of Bertie Wooster, the fun-seeking leisured toff , whose every affair of the heart and body is organised by his sublime valet Jeeves, played by Hugh Laurie and Stephen Fry respectively , as they thwart and hatch spendid romantic plots in P.G.Wodehouse's delightful upper - crust creation."......Double Video Set Featuring the Entire Second Series of London Weekend Television's Feature Programs ( 6 separate episodes) VHS colour Approximate 300 minutes running time ( 2 x 150 minutes).....Please Email for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. Video. NEAR FINE (NEAR BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by No Illustrations. Double Video . Video. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £45.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Mountain Road
|
|
|
London: Pan Books Ltd, 1958. Please email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition of This Edition 1960. Pictorial Card. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Telegraph Sunday Magazine Number 253 August 2nd 1981 (Charles & Diana Wedding)
|
|
|
London: Sunday Telegraph, 1981. Please Email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition of This Edition. Pictorial Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Magazine. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Archers : The Official Companion
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1985. Please email for further details . Not Signed. First Edition. Grey Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by 120 Black & White and 8 Pages of Colour . 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
