Crime Fictionfrom www.bookfarm.co.uk |
|
Browse Crime Fiction | Return to www.bookfarm.co.uk
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 56 listings found. |
| 1) |
Sleeping Murder : Miss Marple's Last Case
|
|
|
London: Fontana, 1976. Please Email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Fontana 1978. Mass Market Paperback. NEAR FINE (NEAR BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Body in the Library
|
|
|
London: Pan Books, 1942. Please Email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. Pan 2nd Printing 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Contents Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 3) |
Sleeping Murder : Miss Marple's Last Case
|
|
|
London: Fontana, 1976. Please Email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. Eleventh Impression 1985. Mass Market Paperback. NEAR FINE (NEAR BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Moving Finger
|
|
|
London: Penguin Books, 1943. 1 inch of spine missing.......Please Email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Penguin 1953. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Parker Pyne Investigates
|
|
|
London: Pan Books, 1934. Please Email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. Pan 3rd Printing 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Contents Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Body in the Library
|
|
|
Harmondsworth: Penguin Books, 1942. Grubby , Taty Cover.......Please Email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. Reprint 1954. Mass Market Paperback. Good (BELOW AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Big Four
|
|
|
Harmondsworth: Penguin Books, 1927. Taped Inside Cover.......Please Email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. Reprint 1957. Mass Market Paperback. Good (BELOW AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 8) |
4.50 from Paddington
|
|
|
London: Pan Books, 1957. Please Email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. Pan 3rd Printing 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Contents Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 9) |
a Murder is Announced
|
|
|
London: Pan Books, 1950. Please Email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. Pan 4th Printing 1960. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Murder of Roger Ackroyd
|
|
|
Harmondsworth: Penguin Books, 1942. Taped Spine, Browned Pages Edges.......Please Email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. Reprint 1954. Mass Market Paperback. Good Contents Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Case Book of Sherlock Holmes
|
|
|
London: John Murray, 1927. The final Twelve Sherlock Holmes stories....Please email for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Maroon Cloth. Good Damaged Spine Foxing/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £110.00
|
|
| 12) |
Lord Tony's Wife : An Adventure of the Scarlet Pimpernel
|
|
|
London: Hoddder & Stoughton, 1917. Please Email for further details or Direct Enquiries Tel : 01822 810108. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Bluey Grey Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £55.00
|
|
| 13) |
Red Crystal
|
|
|
10 Upper Grovesnor St, London: William Heinemann Ltd, 1985. In contrast to her first work of fiction, the giant bestseller 'Night sky', Red Crystal is a political thriller, taut as a tripwire and packaged dynamite-tight with suspense. Once more Clare Francis proves she is a storyteller of outstanding skill, a master of thriling action on the page.442pp. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Red Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Jacket Design By Nicholas Pollitt. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Thick. Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Furthermore
|
|
|
London: Constable, 1938. A very NICE copy........Please email for further details . To Peter from Me Christmas 1942 . Reprint January 1942. Blue Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Pictures By Nicolas Bentley . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 15) |
My Wife Ethel
|
|
|
London: Constable, 1939. Please email for further details . Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Red Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Drawings By Josef . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Golden Keel
|
|
|
London: Fontana, 1963. Please email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. Twelfth Impression April 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good : Minor Foxing/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Raffles The Amateur Cracksman
|
|
|
London: The Readers Library Publishing Co.Ltd., 1930. Please email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. Copyright Edition. Burgundy Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Fortnightly Review Vol. XXXIII New Series January 1 to June 1 1883
|
|
|
London: Chapman & Hall Limited , 1883. Please email for further details . Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition of This Edition. Full-Leather Marbled Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £60.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Strand Magazine Vol. XIX : January 1900 - June 1900
|
|
|
London: George Newnes Limited, 1900. Includes Stories or articles by:Arthur Conan Doyle :" The Crime of the Brigadier", " Playing with Fire" and "The Episode of the Dead Man Who Spoke" . From John Oxenham " Two Old Maids from School " From E Nesbit "The Blue Mountain" also The Romance of Lighthouse Building - a Fourteen page illustrated article..Among the other contributors to this volume are Bret Harte, Rudyard Kipling and E. W. Hornung. Binding is the Original BLUE cloth with gilt decorations. ............Part (1/4") of page 183/4 is missing torn off the bottom, it accounts for less than two sentences....Please email for further details NO EXTRA POSTAGE ABOVE OUR STANDARD RATES.. Not Signed. First Edition. Original Blue Cloth . Very Good Part Page Missing/No Jacket. Illus. by Various Cartoons & Adverts. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £45.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Strand Magazine Vol. XV : January 1898 to June 1898
|
|
|
London: George Newnes Limited, 1898. This volume has an article on the "Alice in Wonderland " author Lewis Carroll by Beatrice Hatch using some of Carroll's own photos and drawings, it also contains the first "Round the Fire" story by Arthur Conan Doyle, a story 'Despot on Tour' by George Gissing and stories by W. W. Jacobs, Alice Waters and L T Meade amongst many others. Binding is the Original BLUE cloth with gilt decorations......Please email for further details NO EXTRA POSTAGE ABOVE OUR STANDARD RATES.. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Original Blue Cloth . Very Good : Rubbed Edges/No Jacket. Illus. by Various Cartoons & Adverts. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £50.00
|
|
| 21) |
The Strand Magazine Vol. XXV : January to June 1903
|
|
|
London: George Newnes Limited, 1903. Contents includes contributions from Arthur Conan Doyle, H G Wells, and W D Hulbert amongst many others.. illustrations by Punch, Binding is the ORIGINAL BLUE cloth with gilt decorations... ...NO EXTRA POSTAGE ABOVE OUR STANDARD RATES. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Original Blue Cloth . Very Good Creased Spine/No Jacket. Illus. by Various Cartoons & Adverts. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £45.00
|
|
| 22) |
The Strand Magazine Vol. X : July to December 1895
|
|
|
London: George Newnes Limited, 1895. Contains Arthur Conan Doyle - The Exploits of Brigadier Gerald (4 chapters) , Jules Verne's - An Express of the Future, Max Pemberton's - The Lepers' Guest,The Evolution Of Cricket by Alfred Story ,The Signatures Of Napoleon by William G Fitzgerald, Naming The Baby by Edward Salmon, Captain M'Giffin - Commander Of The " Chen Yuen " At The Battle Of Yalu River, and further contributions by L T Meade. Louis Wain amongst many others.....Binding is Half Leather a VERY GOOD clean copy EXCEPT the spine is missing! Please email for further details .. NO EXTRA POSTAGE ABOVE OUR STANDARD RATES!. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Half-Leather. Good Spine Missing/No Jacket. Illus. by Various. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £25.00
|
|
| 23) |
Murder Through the Ages : A Bumper Anthology of Historical Mysteries
|
|
|
London: Headline, 2000. Stories by the following Authors....Catherine Aird, Judicth Cook, Mat Coward, David Stuart Davies, Carl Anne Davis, Lindsey Davis, Paul Doherty, Jurgen Ehlers, Kate Ellis, Claton Emery, Susanna Gregory, John Hall, Michael Hemmingson, Lauren Henderson, H.R. F. Keating, Peter Lovesey, Edward Marston, Ian Morson, Amy Myers, Gavin Newman, Manda Scott, John Sherwood, June Thomson, Marilyn Todd, and Peter Tremayne, Please email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Card. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Softback . more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 24) |
Past Poisons : An Ellis Peters Memorial Anthology of Historical Crime
|
|
|
London: Headline, 1998. Please email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Card. Near Fine Contents Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Softback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £12.00
|
|
| 25) |
Brother Cadfael's Penance : The Twentieth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael
|
|
|
London: Headline, 1994. Please email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. Reprint. Green Cloth. Near Fine Slight Browned Pages/Fine. Illus. by 3 Maps & Family Tree . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £8.00
|
|
| 26) |
The Fate of the Malous and Account Unsettled
|
|
|
London: The Companion Book Club, 1954. A VERY NICEcopy in a very good dustwrapper.......Please email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition of This 1962 Edition. Grey Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Not Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 27) |
At the Green Dragon
|
|
|
London: Mellifont Press Ltd, 1936. Please email for further details.. Signed "Camborne 24th December 1936". Undated Circa 1936. Blue Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Not Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £28.00
|
|
| 28) |
Inspector West at Bay
|
|
|
London: The Thriller Book Club, 1952. Please E-mail for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. This the First Edition of This Edition. Green Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by No Illustrations. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 29) |
The Foothills of Fear
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1961. Please Email for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £6.00
|
|
| 30) |
The Smog : A Story of Dr. Palfrey
|
|
|
London: The Thriller Book Club, 1971. Please email for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition of This Edition. Brown Cloth. Near Fine (NEAR NEW)/Very Good (AVERAGE). Illus. by Not Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 31) |
Most Secret
|
|
|
London: Hamish Hamilton, 1964. Pages of the book are clean and bright the insides of the covers need replacing due to library stamps HOWEVER the Dustwrapper is VERY GOOD as its been under plastic most of its life! Please email for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Purple Cloth. Good (stained Inside covers)/Very Good Not Price Clipped. Illus. by Not Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". EX CORNWALL PUBLIC LIBRARY . more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 32) |
The Testament
|
|
|
London: Century, 1999. Please Email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Black Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Not Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 33) |
The Partner , The Runaway Jury
|
|
|
London: Cresset , 1998. Please Email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition of This Edition. Glossy Pictorial Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Not Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 34) |
Great Spy Stories : The Spy Who Came in from the Cold,The Mask of Dimitrios,The Naked Runner & Dr No
|
|
|
Marks & Spencer. Please email for further details. FOUR of the absolute best, The Spy Who Came in from the Cold,The Mask of Dimitrios,The Naked Runner and the best of all Ian Fleming's Dr No. A NICE copy. . Not Signed or Inscribed. Undated Circa 1980's. Blue Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 35) |
The Franchise Affair
|
|
|
London: Penguin Books. Undated 1970's Edition. Please email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. 27th Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 36) |
The Dead of Winter
|
|
|
London: Bantam Press, 1999. A serial killer has murdered 14 female students in Montreal...........A LOVELY COPY.........Please email for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Black Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine Price Clipped. Illus. by Jacket Photo By Jim Brandenburg . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £18.00
|
|
| 37) |
Bodily Harm
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape, 1982. Please email for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. Reprint 1982. Glossy Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback Ex Library. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 38) |
The Case of the Late Pig
|
|
|
London: Penguin Books. Undated 1970's. Please email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. 11th Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover By George Tute . Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 39) |
The Tiger in the Smoke
|
|
|
London: Penguin Books. Undated 1970's Edition. Please email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. 19th Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 40) |
The Devil Finds Work
|
|
|
London: Thriller Book Club, 1907. Please Email for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Green Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Not Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 41) |
Grave Mistake
|
|
|
Glasgow: Fontana/Collins, 1984. At first it looked as if Sybil Foster had intentionally left the world: with two husbands dead, a daughter marrying the wrong man, and - it later appeared - a debilitating disease, it was no wonder she took her own life. But no one thought she was the sort - especially Superintendent Roderick Alleyn. For the field was ripe with unfortunate engagements - one of them a very grave mistake..........Email for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. This is The Sixth Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 42) |
Vintage Murder
|
|
|
Glasgow: Fontana/Collins, 1970. Caroline made her usual Dramatic entrance...........She picked up the enormous scissors, cut the cord.. a small fat man bent over the flower massed table, something enormous flashed down among them and Alleyns growing sense of horror became reality. the small fat man had dissappeared but on the table lay something red and pulped.224pp. Not Signed or Inscribed. This Is the Third Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 43) |
Grave Mistake
|
|
|
Glasgow: Fontana/Collins, 1979. At first it looked as if Sybil Foster had intentionally left the world: with two husbands dead, a daughter marrying the wrong man, and - it later appeared - a debilitating disease, it was no wonder she took her own life. But no one thought she was the sort - especially Superintendent Roderick Alleyn. For the field was ripe with unfortunate engagements - one of them a very grave mistake..........Email for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. This IS a Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 44) |
A Handful of Heroes
|
|
|
London: Reader's Digest, 1978. A Handful of Heroes is a small book featuring Five short stories that themselves feature Fictional Scotland Yard detectives..............RARE.........Email for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. This IS the First Edition. Card Cover. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated By D. Farwell Smith. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Small. Paperback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 45) |
The Last Precinct
|
|
|
London: Warner Books, 2001. More complex than any of the previous Kay Scarpetta books, this one finds the pathologist accused of killing Deputy Police Chief Diana Bray and of framing a psychopathic serial killer. Recovering from a murder attempt herself, Scarpetta is forced to justify her means and her past. Email for further details. 387pp. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Near Fine (NEAR NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. TRADE PAPERBACK. TRADE PAPERBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 46) |
Hornet's Nest
|
|
|
London: Little, Brown and Company, 1997. "Another out-of-town businessman has been found murdered in his hire car, a wise-ass detective has taken her parking slot, the new police headquarters still resembles a construction site and her boss is telling her to go out on patrol as escort to a reporter. To Deputy Chief Virginia West the press is the enemy and her first encounter with Andy Brazil - lounging in her office taking notes while she was on the phone - raises her blood pressure as high as the headquarters of the US Bank Corporate Centre, which houses a whole bunch of other enemies. "..........Please email for further details. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Red Cloth. Fine (AS NEW)/Fine (AS NEW). Illus. by Cover Photograph of Author By John Earle . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hardback. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.00
|
|
| 47) |
Promise to Kill
|
|
|
London: Thriller Book Club, 1965. Please Email for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Blue Cloth. Very Good Faded Spine/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| 48) |
The Way I Found Her
|
|
|
London: Vintage, 1998. In the hot summer of 1994, Lewis Little, a clever and precocious 13-year-old boy, goes to Paris with his mother, Alice. Alice is there to translate the latest romance by a bestselling Russian novelist; Lewis is there to see the city; neither foresee the events that lie in wait for them..........Email for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. TRADE PAPERBACK. TRADE PAPERBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £5.00
|
|
| 49) |
Gideon
|
|
|
London: Little, Brown and Company, 1999. Cover ups, murder and tension.......Email for further details. 435pp. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition Thus. Black Cloth. Fine (AS NEW)/Fine (AS NEW). Illus. by Not Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". HARDBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
|
|
| 50) |
A Demon in My View
|
|
|
London: Arrow Books, 1976. Please email for further details. Not Signed. Reprint 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by No Illustrations. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.00
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 56 listings found. |
