Tarot, Runes, Oraclesfrom Timeless Books |
|
Browse Tarot, Runes, Oracles | Return to Timeless Books | Even more BODY, MIND & SPIRIT / Divination / Tarot books
|
| 1) |
Textbook of the Tarot
|
|
|
Evanston, IL, U.S.A: Moonbeam Publishers, 1993 97 pages, B/W Illustrations. Clean, crisp copy, light edge & corner, tiny nick at top edge of spine/front cover. Contents include: The Major Arcana; The Minor Arcana; The Spreads; Numbers and the Cards; Colors and the Cards; Symbols in the Cards.. Oversized Soft Cover. Very Good. Used. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 2) |
Animal Spirit's Knowledge CARDS Only
|
|
|
Rohnert Park, CA, U.S.A.: Pomegranate 48 cards Boxed. Cards & Box in very good condition. Each image on the card is accompanied by a brief description of the animal's power and symbolism in varios cultures.. Very Good. Used. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 3) |
Universal Tarot of Marseille : BOXED SET Includes Book & Deck
|
|
|
Lo Scarabeo, 2006 64 pages, b/w illustrations, staple bound, bibliography. Cards, deck & box in very good condition. Contents of book: History of the Tarot Deck; History of the Marseille Pattern; Assigning Meaning to the Trumps; Assigning Meaning to the Courts and Pips; Reading the Marseille Tarot.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 4) |
Love Cards : What Your Birthday Reveals about You and Your Personal Relationships
|
|
|
Naperville, IL, U.S.A.: Sourcebooks, 1997 367 pages, Line drawings. Clean inside & out, with very light corner wear, one page corner folded. Use your birthdate to find your birthcard. Discover everything from karma you might be carrying from a past life to which celebrities share your card. Contents also include: Lear quickly how to do a complete relationship reading between any two people; Explore the real reaseons for your attractions-it's really card chemistry; Find out exactly who you are compatible with in love, sex, romance & marriage; etc.. Oversized Soft Cover. Very Good. Used. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 5) |
Druid Craft Tarot: Use The Magic Of Wicca And Druidry To Guide Your Life, BOOK ONLY, No Cards : Druidcraft Tarot
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 2004. 192 pages, duo-tone illustrations. Clean, crisp copy. Contents include: The Outer Mysteries; The Inner Mysteries; How to Use the Cards.. ISBN: 0-312-31502-3. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Tarot, Runes, Oracles. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
Druid Animal Oracle : Working with the Sacred Animals of the Druid Tradition : Boxed Set of 36 Cards, Hardcover Book Divination Cloth
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1994 176 pages, b/w illustrations, 33 illustrated cards, 3 blank cards. Book, Cards & Divination Cloth are in Very Good condition, Case has some light scuff & edge wear, All are clean. Contents include: Oracles 12; Sacred Animals of the Druid Tradition; How to Use the Cards; etc.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Used. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Tarot Art Nouveau : Tarot del Art Nouveau, BOXED SET, 78 Card Deck, Velvet Bag
|
|
|
Llewellyn Publications, 2006 Cards and pouch still in shrink wrap, box in very clean condition. 78 elegant Arcana with divinatory instructions and an embroidered velevet bag for storing them. . Very Good. Used. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Pendulum Book
|
|
|
Essex, UK: C.W. Daniel, 1988. Book measures 3 ½" wide, 7 ½" tall. 78 pages, b/w photos. Clean inside & out, light scuff to covers. Contents include: Different Groups of Dowsers; Objects Used by Dowsers; Difference Between Groups; Have These Views Been Proved Scientifically?; How to Make a Pendulum; Learning to Control the Pendulum; Exercises for the More Advanced Pendulum User; Formulating the Questions; Sources of Error When Using the Pendulum; etc.. ISBN: 0-85207-222-8. Soft Cover. Very Good. Used. Tarot, Runes, Oracles. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Mirror Cards : A Powerful Tool to Enhance Your Relationship, Boxed Set of Book & 32 Cards
|
|
|
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Red Wheel/Weiser, 2003 176 pages, pocket size book, boxed with 32 cards in color. Book, cards & case are all clean. Book and box have dents, box has light scuff. Contents include: How to use the cards; Questions and answers; The pack in practice; Card meanings.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Used. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 10) |
Feng Shui : Personal Paradise Cards, BOXED SET Miniature Booklet & 54 Card Deck
|
|
|
Carlsbad, CA, U.S.A.: Hay House Inc, 2001 59 pages, miniature booklet, staple bound. Book, cards & box all in very good condition, box has light scratch/dent. Guidebook contents include: Philosophy of Feng Shui; Bagua Map; Five Elements.. Very Good. Used. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Elements of Dowsing
|
|
|
London, U.K.: G. Bell & Sons, 1971 83 pages, Index, blue cloth boards. Faint smudges to both boards, text free of marks. Dustjacket is bright, price clipped, small ink mark & sticker residue on front cover. Author describes in simple language how the pendulum and the rod should be handled, and how the dowser can apply his skill to such purposes as the location of water and minerals, the testing of food, the diagnosis and treatment of disease, etc. Also included is a chapter on obscure practices such as dowsing on maps and obtaining answers to questions by "psychic" means.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Used. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Golden Oracle : The Ancient Chinese Way to Prosperity
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: ARCO Publishing, 1983. 195 pages, author's inscription on title page, one color plate, bibliography, black cloth boards with gilt lettering. Ownership stamp on half title page, otherwise clean inside & out. A Chinese system for predicting the future and planning a personal course of action. Based on hundreds of years of Oriental teachings this oracle can help you decide how to act in order to remain in harmony with the world forces. Contents include: Oracle Language & Symbols; Chance, Cycles and Synchronicity; How to Work the Golden Oracle; Casting Identification Charts; The Oracle Text; etc.. ISBN: 0-668-05661-4. Signed. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used. Tarot, Runes, Oracles. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
Runes : An Introduction
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1989 151 pages, Select Bibliography, Index of Inscriptions, General Index, 26 plates with fifty-three B/W illustrations, Maps, brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Book has no flaws of mention. Dustwrapper in brodart, and taped across edges. A book designed primarily for the beginner who cannot readily use the standard works on runes in foreign languages. It discusses theories about the origins of runic writing, runes in northern Europe and the British Isles, and their names and uses. Contents include: Origin of Runic Writing; Common Germanic Fupark; Runes in Scandinavia; Runic Writing in the British Isles; Names of the Runes; Uses of Runes; English Runic Inscriptions.. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. Used. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
Wicca Cards : Includes Boxed set of 45 Cards and Book
|
|
|
Torino, Italy: Lo Scarabeo, 2005 158 pages, b/w illustrations in soft cover book. Book, card box and 45 cards all in very clean, very good condition, light edge wear to book. Contents include: Purification; Grounding; Centering; Consecration; Tools; Elements; Moon Rites - Esbat; Rites - Sabba; Discription of Cards and Rituals; Divination Spreads; The Question; General Method; etc.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Used. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 15) |
Da Vinci Tarot Kit : BOXED SET, Cards and Book
|
|
|
Torino, Italy: Lo Scarabeo, 2005 63 pages, staple bound book. Book, 78 Cards & Box are all in very good condition. Contents of book include: Rediscovering Leonardo da Vinci; Creating the Da Vinci Tarot; The Tarot, Then and Now; Da Vinci Tarot Deck - Content and Concepts; Working with the Cards; Card Commentary.. First Edition. Very Good. Used. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Russian Tarot of St. Petersburg : BOOK ONLY
|
|
|
Stamford, CT, U.S.A.: U S Games Systems, 1996. 329 pages, Bibliography, B/W Illustrations. Clean, tight & bright. Contents include: History and Mystery of Russia; Archetypes and Culture; Old Russia; Imperial Russia; Creative Russia; Art and Symbolism; Major Arcana; Minor Arcana; Suits and their Tokens; The Court; The Aces; The Pips; Ten-Step Tarot Guide; Celtic Cross Spread; Russian Icon Spread; etc.. ISBN: 0-88079-196-9. Soft Cover. Very Good. Used. Tarot, Runes, Oracles. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 17) |
Intuitive Tarot : A Metaphysical Approach to Reading the Tarot Cards
|
|
|
Nevada City, CA U.S.A: Blue Dolphin Publishing, Inc., 1994 142 pages, bibliography, B/W illustrations. Clean crisp copy, very light corner wear. Through simple explanations and excersises, Gordon helps us to connect with our Higher Selves and offers gentle insights into experiences encountered when reading Tarot cards. Contents include: Divisions of the mind; How the mind manifests; Dealing with patterns; Layouts and readings; Example spreads; etc.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Used. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 18) |
Well Worn Path : BOXED SET, Book, Cards, Black Organdy Tarot Bag for Cards
|
|
|
St. Paul, MN, USA: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2005 195 pages, b/w illustrations. Book, cards and box are all in very good condition. Contents of book include: About This Deck; Theme of This Deck; How To Use; Cauldron Spread; Pentagram Spread; Crossroads Spread; The Cards.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Mickie Mueller. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
Little Book of Cards : A Key to Understanding Yourself, Your Life and Your Relationships Through a Common Deck of Cards, Cards of Illumination
|
|
|
Sedona, AZ, U.S.A.: Illumination Enterprises Inc., 2001. 99 pages. Clean inside & out, light scuff to covers. Contents include; Hearts; Clubs; Diamonds; Spades; Birth Chart Calendar; The Joker; Solar Value of the Cards; Relationships.. ISBN: 0-96-55631-1-1. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Used. Tarot, Runes, Oracles. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 20) |
Egyptian Oracle : BOXED SET, 28 Hieroglpyhic Divination Tiles and Two-Sided Consultation Board in Four Colors & Hardcover Book
|
|
|
Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.: Bear & Co, 1995 142 pages, Bibliography, Line Drawings, blue cloth boards with gilt lettering & decoration. Board, book & boxes in very good/clean condition, runes in shrink wrap. Contents of book include: Osiris and the Individual; Power of the Hieroglyphs; How The Oracle Works; Simple Omens; Twelve Houses Layouts; Ankh Layouts; Houses of the Gods and Goddesses; Twenty-Eight Characters; etc.. Hard Cover. Very Good. Used. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 21) |
Visconti Sforza Tarocchi Deck: Fifteenth Century, BOXED SET OF MINIATURE BOOKLET & 78 Boxed Cards : Pierpont Morgan Tarot Deck
|
|
|
Stamford, Connecticut, U.S.A.: U S Games Systems, 1975 Cards still in original wrap. Box (for cards) in very good condition with sticker residue on front. Miniature booklet is very good condition contains: Visconti and Sforza Families and Heraldic Devices; Decks; 22 Major Arcana Cards; 56 Minor Arcana Cards; Suit of Swords; Suit of Staves; Suit of Cups; Suit of Coins; Spreading the Tarot Deck; Sequence and Meanings; Interpretations; etc.. Very Good. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 22) |
Gaia Matrix Oracle Volume II, Volume 2 : Readings for Worlds, Major Arlana and Symbols
|
|
|
Mount Shasta, CA, USA: Golden Point Productions, 1990 279 pages, Bibliography, B/W Illustrations. Clean inside & out but price inked out on first page, light edge & corner wear, light scuff. Contents include: World Readings; Archetype Readings; Using the Gaia Matrix; Symbol Readings; Gaia Matrix as a Resonating System; Structure of the Gaia Matrix; etc.. Oversized Soft Cover. Very Good. Used. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 23) |
Three Resurrections, The : Kaballistically Decoding the "Book of Revelation"
|
|
|
Sedona, AZ, U.S.A.: KnightVision Press, 1999 168 pages, Bibliography, B/W illustrations. Very light scuff to covers, light edge & corner wear, text free of marks. Correlating the Three Resurrections Given in Code in The 22 Chapters of the Book of Revelation, The 22 Major Arcana of the Tarot, and the 22 Hebrew Letters. Coded and hidden within the Book of Revelation are 3 resurrections, the divine plan for the end of this Age of the Son. Contents also include: Truth; Kaballah; Meanong of the Number 22 and the Book of Revelation; First, Second Third Resurrection.. Oversized Soft Cover. Very Good. Used. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 24) |
Three Resurrections, The : Kaballistically Decoding the "Book of Revelation"
|
|
|
Williamston, NC, USA: KnightVision Press, 1999 168 pages, #8499, Bibliography, B/W illustrations. Clean, crisp copy. Correlating the Three Resurrections Given in Code in The 22 Chapters of the Book of Revelation, The 22 Major Arcana of the Tarot, and the 22 Hebrew Letters. Coded and hidden within the Book of Revelation are 3 resurrections, the divine plan for the end of this Age of the Son. Contents also include: Truth; Kaballah; Meanong of the Number 22 and the Book of Revelation; First, Second Third Resurrection.. Oversized Soft Cover. Very Good +. Used. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 25) |
Bruegel Tarot
|
|
|
Italy: Lo Scarabeo, 2003 78 tarot cards (still in shrink wrap), miniature booklet with text in English & Italian. Box is very clean with one corner bumped. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 26) |
Book of Angels : How to Interpret the Cards, A-Z of 100 Angels BOOK ONLY, NO CARDS
|
|
|
London, U.K.: Quadrille Publishing, Limited, 2004. 143 pages, color illustrations. Clean inside & out, light scuff to coves. Contents include: Your guardian angel; How the book and cards work together; Invoking angels; Gold, silver and balance; Single-card message; Three-card message; Grounding and balancing with the caduceus; Using colour and the chakra energy centres; Using the power of Sacred Seven; Opening the heart to achieve universal harmony; Working with Pistis Sophia; etc.. ISBN: 1-84400-107-5. Soft Cover. Very Good. Used. Tarot, Runes, Oracles. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 27) |
Master Tarot
|
|
|
Switzerland: AGM AGMuller, 1996 102 page miniature booklet, staple bound. Cards are in shrink wrap never opened, box has tape on bottom edges. Booklet contents include: The Search for Meaning; Trust Your Eyes; Intuitive Tarot; Here and Now; Head, Heart and Belly; Harvest.. English Edition. As New/Good. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 28) |
Miracle Power of the I Ching
|
|
|
West Nyack, NY, U.S.A: Parker Pub Co, 1980 204 pages. Boards are clean, approx. 10 pages have margin mars or underlining. Dustjacket is bright & clean, closed tears, tiny tears. Contents include: Mystical Forces of the I Ching Determine Your Future; Tap the All-Knowing Cosmic Mind; I Ching Power for Greater Psychic Awareness; Rituals and Magic Spells; Miracles; Money Magic; Control of Life; Tap the Cosmic Pool of Wisdom; Your Personal Path to Life Achievement; White Magic; Love-Happiness; Mystic Chants to Break Spells; Live Longer and Be Healthier; Rituals and Mystical Invocations; Yin-Yang Secret to Determine Future Events; Astral Dream Projection; Overcome Negative Life-Experiences; etc. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. Used. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 29) |
Gypsy Fortune Telling Cards : BOXED SET of 52 Cards & Softcover Book
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St Martins Press, 2004 128 pages, & 52 cards in boxed set. Sticker residue on rear of box, clean, crisp set & book. Julia Parker has translated the original questions and answers to suit today's lifestyles. Contents include: Questions & Answers concerning Love, Life, Chance.. Very Good. Used. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 30) |
Buddha Tarot : BOXED SET, Miniatrue Booklet, Cards, Black Organdy Pouch
|
|
|
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2004 Miniature booklet, staple bound, cards in shrink rap, all boxed and in very good condition. Booklet exploring the parallels between the Tarot and Buddhism contains: The Four Noble Truths; Major Arcana; Minor Arcana; Relationship Spread; Chakra Reading; Mandala Meditation. . Very Good. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 31) |
Tarot Readings and Meditations : How the Tarot Can Help Us Answer Specific Questions, Act as a Tool for Psychological Analysis and Tell Us How to Overcome Problems
|
|
|
London: Aquarian Press, 1986 159 pages, B/W Illustrations. Clean, crisp copy, the word "new" stamped on first page and inked through. The author presents interpretations and commentaries of a collection of readings. The approach is exhaustive, yet specific, going steadily deeper into the cards and the patterns they form. Contents also include: A Three Card Reading; The Celtic Cross - One-Two-Three; The Work Cycle - One-Two-Three; Meditation One: The Fool; Meditation Two: Eight of Cups.. Trade Paper. Very Good. Used. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 32) |
Shining Woman Tarot Guide : BOOK ONLY
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Thorsons Publishers, 1992 153 pages, B/W Illustrations. Some edge & corner wear, dents, small light thumb crease in front cover, text free of marks, covers are clean.The images, painted by the author herself, are drawn from many cultures and treaditions, ranging over six continentents and tens of thousands of years. The names and symbolism of the Major and Minor Arcana have been amended to reflect this-the four suits are Trees, Rivers, Birds and Stones, while the Court cards are now Place, Knower, Gift and Speaker. Contents include: Major Arcana; Minor Arcana, Readings.. Soft Cover. Good. Used. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 33) |
Tarot Spells
|
|
|
Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1993. 258 pages, Bibliography, Appendix. Sun fading, yellowing, edgewear, front cover has crease, corners bumped/chipped. Performing spells that use strong, positive visualizations and affirmations can help us stay in control and focused on our goals. Spells contained in this book cover a wide variety of common problems and concerns: money, health, family, friends and colleagues, birth and death, marriage and divorce. You don't need to know anything about the Tarot or how to read and interpret the cards. All you need is a Tarot deck and a positive and creative frame of mind.. ISBN: 0-87542-670-0. Soft Cover. Good. Used. Tarot, Runes, Oracles. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 34) |
Tarot and You
|
|
|
Hastings on Hudson, NY, USA: Morgan & Morgan, Inc., 1971 296 pages, B/W Illustrations, blue cloth boards with gilt lettering, author's inscription on title page. Book is clean inside & out, one bumped corner. Dustjacket is bright, tiny tears at corners & spine edge, light scuff. Contents include: Ancient Celtic Method; Magic Seven Spread; Wish Spread; Pyramid Spread; Three Sevens; Yes-No Spread; Jungian Spread; Grand Experiment.. Signed by Author. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. Used. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 35) |
Avalon Tarot Deck (& Pamphlet booklet)
|
|
|
Torino, Italy: Self Published, 2005. Cards & pamphlet are As New condition, box shows slight wear. Art by Joseph Viglioglia. Contents of pamphlet include: The Divining Method; The Pentacle; Major Arcana; Minor Arcana; Pentacles; Wands; Swords.. ISBN: 0-73870-059-2. Very Good. Used. Tarot, Runes, Oracles. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 36) |
Nuggets from King Solomon's Mine
|
|
|
Ferndale, MI, USA: Tirsmegistus Press 141 pages, B/W Illustrations, red cloth boards with gilt lettering & decoration. Book is clean inside & out, no flaws of mention. Contents include: The Great Pyramid; What Are the Playing Cards?; Number Values, Mathematical Quantities and Symbolism of the Playing Cards; Metaphysical Interpretation of the Great Pyramid's Message to Man; The Maltese Cross; The Belted Globe Surmounted by the Patriarchal Cross; The Headress; The Swastika; What Are the Dice?; The Keystone; etc.. Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Used. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 37) |
Gita Deck : Wisdom from the Bhagavad Gita (68 Boxed cards/NO book)
|
|
|
Novato, CA, U.S.A.: Mandala Publishing, 2002 68 card deck (boxed). Box and cards in very good condition. Collection of India's premier artists adorn 68 essential verses from the spiritual epic the Bhagavad Gita. Unique illustrations. Each card showcases a verse from the Gita under headings including Great Souls, Doubting Souls, Wombs of Misery, Seed of Creation, Overcoming Fear, Success in Yoga, Sense Control, etc. . Very Good. Used. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 38) |
Tarot Guide to Love and Relationships
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1993 160 pages, clean, crisp copy, light edge & corner wear. Contents include; Finding the Significator; Notes on Shuffling; Laying the Cards into Spreads; Eight Tarot Spreads That Can Be Used to Examine Relaitonships; The Grand Cross; Soul Mate Search; Problem/Solution Spread; The 78 Tarot Cards and Their Love Interpretations; Eight Tarot Card Readings on Love; etc.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Used. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 39) |
At the Well of Wyrd : A Handbook of Runic Divination
|
|
|
York Beach, ME, U.S.A.: Samuel Weiser, Inc., 1993. 124 pages, Glossary, Bibliography, Pronunciation of Old Norse, Line Drawings. First page has tiny spot & author's name (don't know if signed or not), bright covers, light scuff, text free of marks.Thorsson traces the evolution of runecasting to the present in order to restore runework to its historical, spiritual and cosmological significance. He shows you: how to make your own runes; how to load the rune with numinous power; how to prepare the optimum setting for a rune reading; how to prepare yourself psychologically and spiritually for casting the runes. He also provides several runic layouts and sample readings, as well as alternative ways of casting lots and answering yes/no questions.. ISBN: 0-87728-678-7. Soft Cover. Very Good. Used. Tarot, Runes, Oracles. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 40) |
Nine Doors of Midgard : A Complete Curriculum of Rune Magic
|
|
|
St. Paul, MN, USA: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1991. 279 pages, Glossary, Line Drawings, Clean inside & out, light edge & corner wear, 2 page corners folded, first 2 pages loose from text. The Nine Doors of Midgard are the gateways to self-transformation through the runes. This is the complete course of study and practice which has successfully been in use inside the Rune-Gild for ten years, now being made available to the public. Book takes you from a stage in which no previous knowledge of runes or esoteric work is assumed to a fairly advanced stage of initiation.. ISBN: 0-87542-781-2. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good +. Used. Tarot, Runes, Oracles. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 41) |
Necronomicon Tarot : Secrets of the Necronomicon, BOXED SET of Cards & Book
|
|
|
Woodbury, MN, USA: Llewellyn Worldwide, 2007 Boxed set, missing the black organdy bag but has purple drawstring pouch included. 78 cards in deck in very good condition as is book. Book is oblong format. Box has some scufff at corners, light wear. Contents of "Secrets of the Necronomicon" include: Necronomicon; Cthulhu Mytos; Correspondences; Trumps; Court Cards; Number Cards; Divination.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Used. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 42) |
Qabalistic Tarot, The : A Textbook of Mystical Philosophy
|
|
|
York Beach, ME, U.S.A.: Samuel Weiser, Inc., 1983 286 pages, Index, References, one color plate, B/W Illustrations. blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. Book has name stamped on side edge & first page, very light scuff at corners, text free of marks. Dustjacket is bright, rub, has 1" tear on front cover, tiny tear on top edge of rear cover. A textbook and a sourcebook for the symbols of the western Hermetic Qabalah. Author traces the development of Qabalistic ideas from the Neo-Platonic through the Medieval, Renaissance and Modern periods, and systematically discusses each Sephira and path on the Tree of Life.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Used. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 43) |
Alchemy Stones: Use the Wisdom of the Ancient Alchemists to Transform Your Life : SET Contains Book, 28 Alchemy Stones, Velvet Drawstring Bag
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Marlowe & Co, 2002 96 pages, duo-tone illustrations, line drawings, Further Reading. Book is a clean, crisp copy, case has some light scuff. Contents include: History of Alchemy; About the Stones; Interpretations; Reading the Alchemy Stones; Single-Stone Reading; Two-Stone Reading; Three-Stone Reading; Four-Stone Reading; Seven-Stone Reading; Sample Reading; etc.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Used. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 44) |
Tarot Court Cards: Archetypal Patterns of Relationship in the Minor Arcana, Pull-out Pocket Guide Included
|
|
|
Rochester, VT, USA: Destiny Books, 2003 198 pages, bibliography, glossary, b/w illustrations, Pull-Out Pocket still intact in book. Book is clean inside & out, very light corner wear. Contents include: Royal Family; Court Card History; Two Hundred Years of Court Card Interpretation; Qabalistic Equation; Wand Court in the Kingdom of Spirit; Cup Court in the Kingdom of Love; Sword Court the Kingdom of Knowledge; Pentacle Court in the Kingdom of Power; Divination with Court Cards; Court Cards Cast a Shadow; Meditation and the Court Cards; Four Kingdoms, One Road; etc.. Oversized Soft Cover. Very Good. Used. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 45) |
Renaissance Tarot Deck : Boxed Set of 78 Cards and Miniature Booklet
|
|
|
Stamford, CT, U.S.A.: U S Games Systems, 1988 Box has some scuff & scratches, booklet has few page corners folded, cards are very good, clean condition. Contents of booklet include: Introduction to Tarot; Presentation Card; Back Design; 22 Major Arcana; 56 Minor Arcana; The Ten Card Spread; . Very Good. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 46) |
Ship of Fools Tarot: Inspired by the Art of Sebastian Brandt Narrenschiff : Boxed Set Containing Book and 78 Card Deck : (Book Title is Book of Fools)
|
|
|
St. Paul, MN, USA: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2002 Boxed set of soft cover book (207 pages) and 78 card deck. Book is clean inside & out, cards still in shrink wrap, box is in very good condition. "Book of Fools" book contents include: Major Arcana; Minor Arcana; Reading the Cards; Bibliography.. Soft Cover. Very Good. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 47) |
Aquarian Runes : The Ancient Art of Runecasting Enters the Aquarian Age : A Complete Divination Tool
|
|
|
Weed, CA, U.S.A.: Doorway Pubns, 1993. 84 pages, perforated paper runes complete and uncut in rear of book. Clean, crisp copy. Contents include: Quick Reference Guide; Story of the Runes; Why Divination Works; How to Use the Aquarian Runes; Questions; Changing Limiting Beliefs; Creating Your Reality; Definitions.. ISBN: 0-9632970-2-3. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Used. Tarot, Runes, Oracles. more information
Offered by Timeless Books (United States) |
Price: $20.00
|
|
