Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Business - Administration

from The Published Page Bookshop

Browse Business - Administration | Return to The Published Page Bookshop | Even more BUSINESS & ECONOMICS / Management books
Go to page: 1 2 of 89 listings found.
1) DRP: Distribution Resource Planning: Distribution Management's Most Powerful Tool
Andre J. Martin

Essex Junction, VT: Oliver Wight Limited Publications, 1990. Second Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Charts & Graphs. small slpash stain on page block edge, else clean, bright & tight - dj lightly rubbed - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.65
2) Introduction to Quality Control
Archibald Jamieson

Reston, VA: Reston Publishing, 1982. First Edition. Cloth. Good +/No Dust Jacket. B&W Charts & Graphs. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $11.55
3) The Time Bind: When Work Becomes Home & Home Becomes Work
Arlie Russell Hochschild

New York: Metropolitan Books, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.75
4) Taming the Paper Tiger : Organizing the Paper in Your Life
Barbara Hemphill

Washington, DC: Kiplinger Books, 1992. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.45
5) Winning the Race for Value: Strategies to Create Competitive Advantage in the Emerging "Age of Abundance
Barry Sheehy, Hyler Bracey, & Rick Frazier

New York: American Management Association, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. B&W Charts & Graphs. in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.55
6) The Power of People: Multiple Management Up to Date
Charles P. McCormick

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1949. Not Indicated. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Inscribed By Author. Inscribed By Author more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $24.95
7) MBO Can Work! How to Manage By Contract
Charles R. Macdonald

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1982. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. lightly rubbed, minor edge wear, else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed, in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $13.65
8) How to Organize and Operate a Small Business
Clifford M. Baumback, Ph.D.; Kenneth Lawyer, Ph.D.; Pearce C. Kelley, Ph.D

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1973. Fifth Edition. Cloth. Good/Very Good. B&W Charts & Graphs & Illus. highlighted throughout, else clean & tight - dj lightly rubbed - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.35
9) Mind of a Manager Soul of a Leader
Craig R. Hickman & Michael A. Silva

New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1990. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.55
10) Creating Excellence: Managing Corporate Culture, Strategy and Change in the New Age
Craig R. Hickman & Michael A. Silva

New York: New American Library, 1986. First Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.55
11) Planning for Nonplanners: Planning Basics for Managers: In Cooperation with the North American Society for Corporate Planning
Darryl J. Ellis & Peter P. Pekar, Jr

New York: Amacom, 1980. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.75
12) The Red Executive: A Study of the Organization Man in Russian Industry
David Granick

Garden City: Anchor Books, 1961. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.75
13) Empires of the Mind : Lessons to Lead and Succeed in a Knowledge-Based World
Denis Waitley

New York: William Morrow, 1995. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.85
14) Smart Questions: A New Strategy for Successful Managers
Dorothy Leeds

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1986. Third Printing. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.35
15) The Secretary's Handbook & Office Manual: The Office Encyclopedia
E. Willard Leighton

Garden City: Halcyon House, 1973. Reprint. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. B&W Photos. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $14.95
16) Bottom Line Year Book 1994
Editors of Bottom Line Personal

New York: Boardroom Reports, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.85
17) Paths Toward Personal Progress : Leaders are Made, Not Born
Editors of The Harvard Business Review

Boston: Harvard Business Review, 1983. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. small smudge lower front cover, else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $21.65
18) Fad Surfing in the Boardroom: Reclaiming the Courage to Manage in the Age of Instant Answers
Eileen C. Shapiro

Reading, MA: Addison-Wesley, 1995. First Edition. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.95
19) The Silicon Valley Way: Discover the Secret of America's Fastest Growing Companies
Elton B. Sherwin, Jr

Rocklin, CA: Prima Publishing, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. Signed by Author. Signed by Author book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - signed by author on title page more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $17.95
20) Beyond Profit: The Complete Guide to Managing the Nonprofit Organization
Fred Setterberg & Kary Schulman

New York: Harper & Row, 1987. Reprint. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.95
21) The Vital Difference: Unleashing the Powers of Sustained Corporate Growth
Frederick G. Harmon & Garry Jacobs

New York: Amacom, 1985. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. B&W Illustrations. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.75
22) Improving Organizational Performance: A Practical Guidebook for the Human Services Field
Gary V. Sluyter

Thousand Oaks, CA: Sage Publications, 1998. First Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $42.75
23) Organizational Change and Development
Gene W. Dalton, S.M., D.B.A. & Paul R. Lawrence, M.B.A., D.C.S

Homewood, IL: Richard D. Irwin, 1971. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. cover slightly scuffed, scattered underlining & marginalia throughout more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.55
24) Strategic Planning : What Every Manager Must Know
George A. Steiner

New York: Free Press of Glencoe, 1979. Third Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. This book is part of our open shop inventory - complete description & availability verification provided upon request. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.25
25) Labor, Management, and Social Policy : Essays in the John R. Commons Tradition
Gerald G. Somers, Editor

Madison, WI: University of Wisconsin Press, 1963. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. Frontis. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $23.95
26) Cross-Functional Teams: Working with Allies, Enemies, and Other Strangers
Glenn M. Parker

San Francisco: Jossey-Bass, 1994. Reprint. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.95
27) TQC Wisdom of Japan: Managing for Total Quality Control
Hajime Karatsu, translated by David J. Lu

Cambridge, MA: Productivity Press, 1981. First English Edition. Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. B&W Charts & Graphs. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $19.95
28) Project Management: A Systems Approach to Planning, Scheduling and Controlling Second Edition
Harold Kerzner, Ph.D

New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1984. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. B&W Charts & Graphs. book & dj very lightly rubbed, else clean bright & tight - dj in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $8.75
29) How to Run a Small Business
J.K. Lasser

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1963. Third Edition. Cloth. Fair/Good. Type: Ex-Library more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.15
30) Best Boss Worst Boss: Lessons and Laughs from the International "Best Boss/Worst Boss" Contests
James B. Miller

Arlington, TX: Summit Books, 1998. Third Printing. Cloth Backed Boards. New/New. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.95
31) Shirt-Sleeves Management
James F. Evered

New York: Amacom, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.65
32) Dive Right In - The Sharks Won't Bite: The Entrepreneurial Woman's Guide to Success
Jane Wesman

Chicago: Dearborn Financial Publishing, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.35
33) The Competence Process: Managing for Commitment and Creativity
Jay Hall

The Woodlands, TX: Teleometrics, 1980. Not Indicated. Leatherette. Fine/Very Good. Color & B&W Charts. dj lightly rubbed - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.85
34) Developing the Leaders Around You
John C. Maxwell

Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $8.85
35) Theory Why: In Which the Boss Solves the Riddle of Quality
John Guaspari

New York: Amacom, 1986. Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.95
36) The American Almanac of Jobs and Salaries: Newly Revised and Updated 1997-1998 Edition
John W. Wright

New York: Avon, 1996. Sixth Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Type: Ex-Library more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.25
37) The Wisdom of Teams: Creating the High-Performance Organization
Jon R. Katzenbach & Douglas K. Smith

New York: Harper Business, 1994. Seventh Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
38) Material Requirements Planning: The New Way of Life in Production and Inventory Management
Joseph Orlicky

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1975. Not Indicated. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good +. B&W Charts & Graphs. scattered highlighting, else clean, bright & tight , dj in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.25
39) Service America! Doing Business in the New Economy
Karl Albrecht & Ron Zemke

Homewood, IL: Dow Jones-Irwin, 1985. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good +. book & dj very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.75
40) The Power of Ethical Management
Kenneth Blanchard & Norman Vincent Peale

New York: Fawcett Crest, 1991. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $1.00
41) Unleashing the Killer App: Digital Strategies for Market Dominance
Larry Downes & Chunka Mui

Boston: Harvard Business School Press, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.95
42) Service Quality: A Profit Strategy for Financial Institutions
Leonard L. Berry; David R. Bennett & Carter W. Brown

Homewood, IL: Dow Jones-Irwin, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. scattered highlighting else clean bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $12.95
43) The Upstart Guide to Owning and Operating a Newsletter Business
Lisa Angowski Rogak

Chicago: Upstart Publishing, 1995. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $13.95
44) Labor Economics and Labor Relations
Lloyd G. Reynolds

New York: Prentice Hall, 1949. Second Printing. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. B&W Illustrations. rubbed w/ moderate edge wear, former owner's name on fpep, scatterd pencil notes & underlining, front hinge cracked more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.65
45) The Attack on Corporate America: The Corporate Issues Sourcebook
M. Bruce Johnson

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $8.95
46) Every Employee a Manager: More Meaningful Work Through Job Enrichment
M. Scott Myers

New York: McGraw-Hill, 1970. Third Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. B&W Charts & Graphs. book & dj lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.95
47) Leadership is an Art
Max De Pree

New York: Doubleday, 1989. Reprint. Cloth Backed Boards. Very Good +/Very Good +. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.95
48) Reengineering the Corporation: A Manifesto for Business Revolution
Michael Hammer & James Champy

New York: Harper Collins, 1994. First Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.55
49) Reengineering the Corporation: A Minifesto for Business Revolution
Michael Hammer & James Champy

New York: Harper Business, 1993. First Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.65
50) People Empowerment: Acheiving Success from Involvement
Michael W. Gozzo & Wayne L. Douchkoff

Palm Beach Gardens, FL: PT Publications, 1992. Not Indicated. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good +. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $44.95
Go to page: 1 2 of 89 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: