Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Antiques

from The Published Page Bookshop

1) Antiques: How to Identify, Buy, sell, Refinish, and Care for Them
Ann Kilborn Cole

New York: Collier Books, 1972. Tenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Cynthia Rockmore. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.95
2) The Magazine Silver May - June 1978
Beulah D. Hodgson, Editor

Portland, OR: Silver Publishing, 1978. Volume XI, Number 3. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good. B&W Photos & Illus. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.75
3) American Guide to U.S. Coins (1981)
Charles F. French & Leslie Zeller

New York: Cornerstone Library, 1980. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Good. B&W Photos. lightly rubbed, pages tanning more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.95
4) Keepsake Ornaments: A Collectors Guide - Limited Edition Set Two Volume Boxed Set (Sixth Edition 1973 - 1993 & Seventh Edition 1994 - 1998)
Clara Johnson Scroggins

Kansas City, MO: Hallmark, 1998. Limited. Hard Cover. New/New. Color Photos & Illustrations. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $99.95
5) Cut and Engraved Glass 1771-1905
Dorothy Daniel

Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $21.00
6) Coin World's Coin Values
Editorial Staff

Sidney, OH: Amos Press, 2003. April 5, 2004. Trade Magazine (Perfect bound). Very Good +. Color & B&W Photos. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.95
7) How to Decorate for and with Antiques
Ethel Hall Bjerkoe

New York: Avenel Books, 1959. Second Printing. Half Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. B&W Drawings & Illus. spine slightly rubbed, else clean, bright & tight - dj edge worn - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.80
8) How to Build a Coin Collection
Fred Reinfeld

New York: Barnes & Noble, 1968. Eighth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Drawings & Illus. rubbed, else clean & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.50
9) Texas on Stamps
Jon L. Allen

Fort Worth, TX: Texas Christian University Press, 1996. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. B&W Photos. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $7.25
10) Turquoise Blue Book and Indian Jewelry Digest
Joseph Stacey, Editor

Phoenix, AZ: Arizona Highways, 1975. Not Indicated. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good. Color Photos. lightly rubbed, slight corner curl else clean bright & tight more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $37.95
11) Collector's Blue Books : Jade
Louis Zara

New York: Walker, 1969. Not Indicated. Cloth. Very Good +/Good. Color & B&W Photos. very lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight - dj clipped, tape repaired closed tear top of front panel, minor edge wear - in mylar cover more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.55
12) Affordable Foreign Errors: On Postage Stamps of the World
Paul S. Greenlaw, Ph.D

Iola, WI: Krause Publications, 1999. Not Indicated. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.95
13) 1979 - A Guide Book of United States Coins
R.S. Yeoman

Racine, WI: Western Publishing, 1978. Thirty-second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. B&W Illustrations. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.85
14) The Complete Antiques Price List: A Guide to the 1971 Market for Professionals, Dealers, and Collectors
Ralph M & Terry H Kovel

New York: Crown Publishers, 1970. Third Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. B&W Photos. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $9.65
15) Coin World Almanac: A Handbook for Coin Collectors
Staff of Coin World

Sidney, OH: Amos Press, 1987. Fifth Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $2.45
16) Field Guide to Early American Furniture
Thomas H. Ormsbee

New York: Bantam, 1961. First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Norman B. Palmstrom. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $4.85
17) The Smithsonian Illustrated Library of Antiques: Toys & Games
William C. Ketchum, Jr

Washington, D.C: Smithsonian Institution, 1981. Not Indicated. Cloth. Very Good/Fair. Color & B&W Photos. more information

Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.95

Sign up to receive offers and updates: