Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

UFO

from Wolfdreams

Browse UFO | Return to Wolfdreams
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 266 listings found.
1) UFO Encounters
Gelman, Rita G. and Seligson, Marcia

Scholastic Book Services, 1978. paperback. Good-, cover wear, page tanning. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
2) Alternative Realities: The Paranormal, The Mystic And The Transcendent In Human Experience
George, Leonard

Facts On File, 1995. 1st printing. softcover. Good+, some cover wear, highlighting on one page, otherwise clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.95
3) Amazing Adventures Of Two Americans On Board The Flying Saucers (Original Title: They Rode In Space Ships)
Gibbons, Gavin

Paperback Library, 1967. 1st pb printing. paperback. Fair, cover wear, serious page tanning. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.25
4) Flying Saucers And Common Sense
Girvan, Waveney

Citadel Press, 1956. 1st American Edition. hardcover. Good+, no dustjacket, previous owner's stamp on inside front cover, some staining to endpapers and inside covers, binding is loose. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $4.45
5) Flying Saucers And Common Sense
Girvan, Waveney

Citadel Press, 1956. 1st American Edition. hardcover. Very good in very good mylar protected dustjacket. Small 1"" tear on table of contents page, light chipping to top edges of DJ. Light soiling to endpapers, otherwise crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $9.45
6) The UFO Report
Good, Timothy

Avon Books, 1991. 2nd printing. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-380713241. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
7) Alien Contact: Top Secret UFO Files Revealed
Good, Timothy

William Morrow And Co, 1993. 1st US Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket. ISBN: 0-68812223X. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $5.45
8) Let's Face The Fact About Flying Saucers
Green, Gabriel

Popular Library, 1967. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.75
9) The U.F.O. Report
Greenfield, Irving A

Lancer Books, 1967. paperback. Very Good-, white cover, yellowing of pages. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
10) The U.F.O. Report
Greenfield, Irving A

Lancer Books, 1969. paperback. Good+, black cover, some deterioration of cover, yellowing of pages. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
11) Uninvited Guests: A Documented History Of UFO Sightings, Alien Encounters and Cover-ups
Hall, Richard

Aurora Press, 1988. softcover. Very good, minor cover wear, previous owner's name book stamp on title page. When you read his works, you'll know why I dub Richard Hall ""the Secretary General of Ufology."" . more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $6.45
12) The UFO Evidence
Hall, Richard H

Barnes And Noble, 1997. softcover. VG+, 8 1/2"" X 11"", like new, crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $11.95
13) The Haunted Stars
Hamilton, Edmond

Dodd, Mead & Co, 1960. book club edition. hardcover. Good in good dustjacket, some chipping to edges of DJ, otherwise clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.45
14) Is Another World Watching?
Heard, Gerald

Bantam Books, 1953. 1st printing. paperback. Fair, former library copy, few loose pages, otherwise intact and complete. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.15
15) The Riddle Of The Flying Saucers
Heard, Gerald

Carrol & Nicholson - London, 1950. hardcover. Good in very good - mylar protected dustjacket. Page tanning, some discoloration to book's edges, otherwise clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $8.95
16) The Monuments Of Mars: A City On The Edge Of Forever
Hoagland, Richard C

North Atlantic books, 1987. 3rd printing, revised. softcover. G+, some cover wear, slight indentations, 6 X 9. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.75
17) The Search For Life In Other Worlds
Holmes, David C

Bantam Books, 1967. paperback. Good+, aging, page tanning, . more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
18) Witnessed: The True Story Of The Brooklyn Bridge Abductions
Hopkins, Budd

Pocket Books/Simon & Schuster, 1996. 1st printing. hardcover. Fine in VG+ dust jacket. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $6.45
19) Encounters Of The Fourth Kind
Hymers, R. L

Bible Voice, 1976. paperback. Fair, cover wear, page tanning, otherwise clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
20) The UFO Experience: A Scientific Inquiry
Hynek, J. Allen

Ballentine Books, 1974. 2nd printing. paperback. Good+, cover wear, yellowing of pages. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
21) Night Siege The Hudson Valley UFO Sightings
Hynek, J. Allen & Imbrogno, Philip J with Pratt, Bob

Ballentine Books, 1987. 1st Edition . softcover. VG, very nice, tight, slight cover wear 5 1/4 X 8 1/4. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.45
22) I Visited Ganymede
Ibrahim, Yosip

American Institute Of Interplanetary Relations, 1996. 1st printing. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $39.95
23) The True Story Of The Reptilian Invasion - Strange Creatures
Icke, David, with various authors

Global Communications, 2003. softcover. Very good, corner stapled 8 1/2"" X 11"" 36 page collection of private research articles on the Reptilian Invasion. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $19.95
24) Secret Life: Firsthand Accounts Of UFO Abductions
Jacobs, David M

Simon And Schuster, 1992. 1st printing. hardcover. Near fine in VG++/near fine dustjacket. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $4.95
25) UFOs & Abductions: Challenging The Borders Of Knowledge
Jacobs, David Michael (editor)

University Of Kansas Press, 2000. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in VG- dustjacket, slight wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-700610324. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $23.95
26) The Case For The UFO
Jessup, M K

Citadel Press, 1955. hardcover. Very good in good+ dustjacket, Some chipping to the top and edges of the otherwise tight and clean, price clipped DJ, pencil writing on front endpaper, spine is tight and inside text area is crisp and clean. . more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $79.95
27) The Case For The UFO
Jessup, M. K

Bantam Books, 1955. 1st pb edition. paperback. Very good, slight page tanning, otherwise crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $84.95
28) The Case For The UFO
Jessup, M.K

Bantam Books, 1955. 1st pb edition. paperback. Fair, cover wear, front cover separating from book, missing first 3 pages (ad, title page and preface), page tanning, otherwise clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $39.95
29) The Case For The UFO Annotated Varo Edition
Jessup, Morris K

Varo, 1956. later reprint. clear cover binder. More recent, 3 color coded reprint of the Varo edition of Jessup's classic. Color codings (1 color for each) of the 3 participants who caught the Navy's interest with their colorful annotation in the margins of a copy of the 1955 book. 165+ pages. Very go. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $34.95
30) UFO's And The Bible
Jessup, Morris K

Saucerian, 1970. softcover. Very good, some tanning to covers, wrinkled back endpaper, otherwise crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $49.95
31) The Expanding Case For The UFO
Jessup, Morris K

Arco Publications Ltd./London, 1957. 1st Edition. hardcover. Fair in Good price clipped DJ. DJ has light chipping to edges and a few small 1/4"" to 1/2"" tears in places, book has loose binding, warping, bookplate on 1st page, otherwise clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $87.95
32) The Case For The UFO
Jessup, Morris K

Citadel Press, 1955. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good- in good dustjacket, Some light chipping to the top and bottom of mylar protected, unclipped DJ, chipping is more pronounced at bottom and on lower spine (3/8's"" to 1/2""), tight and clean, bookplate on 1st page, spine is tight and inside text area is crisp and clean. . more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $95.95
33) The Case For The UFO
Jessup, Morris K

Bantam Books, 1955. 1st pb edition. paperback. Very good, slight cover wear, page tanning, otherwise crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $74.95
34) Flying Saucers Over Los Angeles
Johnson, Dewayne B. and Thomas, Ken with Childress, David Hatcher

Adventures Unlimited Press, 1998. softcover. Good+, reading crease near spine, slight cover wear, writing (notes) on inside front cover, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-932813542. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $9.95
35) Flying Saucers Over Los Angeles
Johnson, Dewayne B. and Thomas, Kenn with Childress, David Hatcher

Adventures Unlimited Press, 1998. softcover. VG+, slight cover wear. Small dog-ear to back cover. ISBN: 0-932813542. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $13.95
36) The Mothman Prophecies
Keel, John A

Signet Books, 1976. 1st pb printing. paperback. Good, some cover wear, page tanning, otherwise clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $9.45
37) The Cosmic Question
Keel, John A

Granada Publishing, 1975. UK 1978. paperback. Very good, slight bumping to cover's corners, page yellowing, otherwise crisp and clean. Released in the US as The Eighth Tower. . ISBN: 0-586047115. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $49.95
38) Our Haunted Planet
Keel, John A

Fawcett Gold Medal, 1971. revised edition. paperback. Very good-, some cover wear, rare purple cover, name written on first page, otherwise crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $17.95
39) The Eighth Tower
Keel, John A

Signet Books, 1977. 1st pb printing. paperback. Very good, date stamp on edge, otherwise crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $119.95
40) The Terror Above Us
Kent, Malcom

Tower Books, 1967. paperback. Fair, cover wear, page tanning, otherwise clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.45
41) Flying Saucers From Outer Space
Keyhoe, Donald E

Tandem, 1974. UK PB edition. paperback. UK with saucers over NYC cover, VG-, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean . more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $17.95
42) Aliens From Space The Real Story Of Unidentified Flying Objects
Keyhoe, Donald E

Doubleday, 1973. book club edition. hardcover. Very good- in good+ dustjacket, slight bumping to top and bottom of spine, previous owner's label on endpaper, slight rubbing to corners of DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $13.95
43) Aliens From Space: The Real Story Of Unidentified Flying Objects
Keyhoe, Donald E

Signet, 1974. 1st printing. paperback. VG-, some cover wear, previous owner's name written inside (twice). more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
44) Flying Saucers From Outer Space
Keyhoe, Donald E

Tandem, 1970. UK PB edition. paperback. UK with newspaper headlines cover, VG, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean . more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $18.95
45) Aliens From Space: The Real Story Of Unidentified Flying Objects
Keyhoe, Donald E

Grenada Books, 1976. U.K pb edition. paperback. VG-, some cover wear, discoloration, otherwise clean. Jet plane chasing UFO Cover. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $8.95
46) Aliens From Space: The Real Story Of Unidentified Flying Objects
Keyhoe, Donald E

Signet, 1974. 1st printing. paperback. VG-, some cover wear, discoloration. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.35
47) Flying Saucers From Outer Space
Keyhoe, Donald E

Permabooks, 1954. 1st printing. paperback. Good+, some cover wear, edge chipping, page tanning, otherwise looks great. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $7.45
48) Flying Saucers From Outer Space
Keyhoe, Donald E

Henry Holt And Co, 1954. hardcover. Very Good-, no DJ, previous owner's stamp on front endpaper, otherwise crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $7.95
49) The Flying Saucers Are Real
Keyhoe, Donald E

Gold Medal Book, 1950. paperback. Good+, lamination intact, page tanning, otherwise clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $12.95
50) The Flying Saucer Conspiracy
Keyhoe, Donald E

Henry Holt, 1955. 2nd printing. hardcover. Fair, library discard with library book traits, tape over spine, no dustjacket. Text is clean and complete. . more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $8.45
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 266 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: