UFOfrom Wolfdreams |
|
Browse UFO | Return to Wolfdreams
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 266 listings found. |
| 1) |
Strange Effects From UFOs: A NICAP Special Report
|
|
|
National Investigations Committee On Aerial Phenomena, 1969. only printing. softcover. Poor to Fair, 6"" X 9"" 80 pages, Covers are badly stained and have been taped, book store label on 1st page, a check mark or page number circled on each page, otherwise complete, intact and readable. Scarce, Report covers the physiological effects, the occupants, the animal reactions and the physical evidence. . more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $44.95
|
|
| 2) |
Strange Effects From UFOs: A NICAP Special Report
|
|
|
National Investigations Committee On Aerial Phenomena, 1969. only printing. softcover. Good+, 6"" X 9"" 80 pages, Seam has been neatly reinforced with clear tape, date written on inside front cover, otherwise clean. Scarce, Report covers the physiological effects, the occupants, the animal reactions and the physical evidence. . more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $69.95
|
|
| 3) |
Light Years: An Investigation Into The Extraterrestrial Experiences Of Eduard Meier
|
|
|
Morgan Entrekin, 1987. book club edition. hardcover. Near fine in VG+ dust jacket. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $5.45
|
|
| 4) |
Light Years: An Investigation Into The Extraterrestrial Experiences Of Eduard Meier
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1988. 1st pb printing. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671661205. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 5) |
Not Of This World
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1973. paperback. VG-, some cover wear, otherwise clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 6) |
My Contact With Flying Saucers
|
|
|
Saucerian Books, 1960. 2nd Edition. hardcover. Very good in very good- mylar protected dustjacket. DJ has slight tatter to top and bottom edges of DJ. Light soiling to book's endpapers. Several underlinings inside book, otherwise clean. . more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 7) |
In Search Of Ancient Mysteries
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1974. paperback. VG-, slight cover wear. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 8) |
The Outer Space Connection
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1975. 7th printing. paperback. Very good (clean). more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 9) |
The Flying Saucer Story
|
|
|
Neville Spearman (London), 1966. hardcover. Very good in very good mylar protected dustjacket. Age soiling to front and back endpapers, otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $14.45
|
|
| 10) |
Mysterious Visitors: The U.F.O. Story
|
|
|
Stein And Day, 1973. hardcover. Good+ in very good dustjacket, previous owner's name on inside front cover, few dog-eared pages, binding weak, otherwise clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 11) |
Somebody Else Is On The Moon
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1977. 1st pb edition. paperback. Fine, unread, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671812912. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $69.95
|
|
| 12) |
Legend Of The Sons Of God: A Fantasy?
|
|
|
Routledge & Kegan Paul (London), 1983. softcover. Good, some highlighting on a few pages . more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 13) |
Flying Saucers: The Startling Evidence Of The Invasion From Outer Space
|
|
|
Signet, 1966. 1st printing. paperback. Good, cover wear, page tanning, few pen marks, otherwise clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 14) |
Flying Saucers Occupants
|
|
|
Signet, 1967. 1st printing. paperback. Very good, page tanning. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 15) |
UFOs Over The Americas
|
|
|
Signet, 1968. 1st printing. paperback. Fair, cover wear, well read, intact, good read copy . more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 16) |
The Total UFO Story
|
|
|
Dale Books, 1979. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-895591138. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 17) |
The New UFO Sightings
|
|
|
Warner Paperback Library, 1974. paperback. Good, cover wear, page tanning, otherwise clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 18) |
Sightings: UFOs
|
|
|
Fireside/Simon and Schuster, 1997. hardcover. near fine in VG- dustjacket. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Truth About Flying Saucers
|
|
|
Pyramid Books, 1967. paperback. Good, page tanning, book store stamp on first page, cover wear. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 20) |
The Truth About Flying Saucers
|
|
|
Pyramid Books, 1967. paperback. Good+, cover wear, 1/2"" tear on back cover, page tanning, otherwise clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 21) |
We Met The Space People: The Story Of The Mitchell Sisters
|
|
|
Saucerian, 1959. softcover. very good, slight page yellowing, otherwise crisp and elan. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $219.95
|
|
| 22) |
Aliens Among Us
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1985. 1st printing. hardcover. Fair, spine is weak, in VG- dust jacket in archival plastic, former library book with stamps, cards stickers. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 23) |
Secret Ufo Diary Of CIA Operative Comm. Alvin E. Moore: Exposing The Existence Of The Alien Skymen
|
|
|
Abelard Productions, 1997. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-938294253. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 24) |
The Millennium Factor
|
|
|
Privately Published, 1993. updated edition. manuscript (softcover). Very good, crisp and clean. Timothy Green Beckley's National New Age Conference September 17, 1992. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $99.95
|
|
| 25) |
The Gulf Breeze Prophecies
|
|
|
Privately Published, 1993. manuscript (softcover). Very good, crisp and clean. . more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $99.95
|
|
| 26) |
UFO Crash Secrets At Wright/Patterson Air Force Base
|
|
|
Abelard Productions, 1991. softcover. Very good, slight cover wear, crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $26.95
|
|
| 27) |
Flying Saucers and My Father's Plan
|
|
|
Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV, 1963. Revised edition. softcover. Very good-, some chipping and hazing to cover, 8 1/2"" X 11"", 80 pages, previous owner's name stamped on upper right front cover. 1963 softcover revised edition. Original & Scarce. Contactee movement through 50's, Adamski, Satan, more. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $89.95
|
|
| 28) |
National Enquirer UFO Report
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1985. 1st pb printing. paperback. Good, bend in front cover, name written on first page, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-671542508. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 29) |
National Enquirer UFO Report
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1985. 1st pb printing. paperback. Very good, book store stamp on first page, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671542508. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 30) |
United States Air Force Project Grudge And Bluebook Reports 1 - 12
|
|
|
NICAP, 1968. softcover. Good, 236 pages, stapled, cover wear, moisture staining to cover near spine, text area is unmarked, clean. . more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $189.95
|
|
| 31) |
Flying Saucers From Other Worlds
|
|
|
Palmer Publications, July, 1957. softcover. Good, cover wear, chipping to edges, otherwise clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 32) |
Dreamland: Travels Inside The Secret World Of Roswell And Area 51
|
|
|
Villard Books, 1998. 1st Edition, 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-679456511. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $8.45
|
|
| 33) |
The Uninvited: An Expose Of The Alien Abduction Phenomenon
|
|
|
Simon And Schuster, 1997. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, , slight bumping to corners, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-684819279. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 34) |
My Visit To Venus
|
|
|
Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV, 1966. softcover. 8 1/2"" X 11"" Good+, light staining to cover, asterisk annotation throughout book, . more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 35) |
My Visit To Venus
|
|
|
Inner Light Publications, 1988. softcover. Very good, light cover wear, name written on first page, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-93829461X. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 36) |
Conspiracy Of Silence
|
|
|
Avon Books 1997, 1997. 1st Printing. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 37) |
The UFO Casebook
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1989. 1st printing. paperback. Very good. ISBN: 0-446357154. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 38) |
The Roswell Encyclopedia
|
|
|
Quill/Harper Collins, 2000. 1st Edition. softcover. VG, 5 1/4"" X 8"", slight wrinkle on back cover, previous owner's name written on inside front cover, otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 39) |
Project Moon Dust
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1999. 1st pb printing. paperback. VG+ slight cover wear, price sticker removed, otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 40) |
UFO Crash At Roswell
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1991. 1st printing. paperback. VG+/near fine. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 41) |
UFO Crash At Roswell
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1991. 9th printing. paperback. Very good, black cover version. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 42) |
Ufo Reality: A Critical Look At The Physical Evidence
|
|
|
Robert Hale (London), 1983. hardcover. Good, dustjacket bonded to book, former library book with usual library traits, text area is clean. ISBN: 0-70901080X. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 43) |
UFOs & How To See Them
|
|
|
Sterling Publishing, 1992. 3rd printing. softcover. Good, has scuffing, edge wear to both front & back covers, otherwise clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 44) |
From Out Of The Blue
|
|
|
Berkley Books, 1993. 1st pb printing. paperback. Very good, former library book with stamps on inside front cover and first page, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-425138038. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 45) |
The FBI Files: The FBI's UFO Top Secrets Exposed
|
|
|
Simon And Schuster, 1998. 2nd printing. paperback. Very good, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671005332. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 46) |
Flying Saucer Pilgrimage
|
|
|
Amherst Press, 1957. hardcover. First edition, though not stated. Good condition, some cover wear and binding separation. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 47) |
Ripley's Believe It Or Not of Stars, Space And UFO's
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1978. 8th printing. paperback. Very good, page tanning, otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 48) |
Ripley's Believe It Or Not Of Stars, Space And UFOs
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1978. 8th printing. paperback. Good, cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671820648. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 49) |
The Haunted Universe
|
|
|
Signet, 1977. 1st printing. paperback. Very good. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 50) |
The Tujunga Canyon Contacts
|
|
|
Signet Books, 1989. 9th printing. paperback. Good, cover wear, page tanning, bookstore stamp on first page, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-451159683. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 266 listings found. |
