UFOfrom Wolfdreams |
|
Browse UFO | Return to Wolfdreams
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 266 listings found. |
| 1) |
Letters To The Air force On UFOs
|
|
|
Dell, 1967. 1st printing. paperback. Very good, slight cover wear, page tanning, otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 2) |
Flying Saucers From Mars
|
|
|
British Book Centre, 1955. 1st Edition. hardcover. Good+ in Good+ mylar protected dustjacket. DJ in archival plastic has one inch piece missing from inside bottom of DJ, slight tatter to top and bottom edges of DJ. Few underlinings inside book, otherwise clean. . more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $12.45
|
|
| 3) |
In Days To Come
|
|
|
Saucerian Publications, 70's. Special Ltd Edition Reprint. spiralbound. Very good, 8 1/2 X 11, some annotation. Received through automatic writing by E.P.H. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 4) |
Gray Barker At Giant Rock
|
|
|
Health Research, 1976. later printing. spiralbound. Near fine, 58 pages, 8 1/2"" X 11"", documents George Van Tassel's 1970 flying saucer convention at Giant Rock. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 5) |
Bender Mystery Confirmed
|
|
|
Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV, 1962. 1st Edition. softcover. VG-, some hazing to cover, 8 1/2"" X 11"", 100 pages, previous owner's name stamped on upper right front cover. Scarce. Printed as response, following publication of Albert Bender's ""Flying Saucers And The Three Men"" including reader comments. . more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $209.95
|
|
| 6) |
They Knew Too Much About Flying Saucers
|
|
|
Tower Books, 1967. paperback. VG, previous owner's name crossed out on first page, some cover wear, page tanning. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Unidentified
|
|
|
Badger Books (London), 1960. paperback. UK version of They Knew Too Much About Flying Saucers. Good, cover wear, small hole on cover page, otherwise intact and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 8) |
Gray Barker's Book Of Saucers
|
|
|
Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV, 1965. 1st Edition. softcover. Very good- tanning to cover and pages, 8 1/2"" X 11"", 77 pages. Scarce. A report of saucers, saucerians and those concerned with them, written in1963. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $165.95
|
|
| 9) |
Gray Barker's Book Of Saucers
|
|
|
Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV, 1965. 1st Edition. softcover. Very good- slight hazing, page tanning, 8 1/2"" X 11"", 77 pages. Scarce. A report of saucers, saucerians and those concerned with them. Written in 1963. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $179.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Strange Case Of Dr. M. K. Jessup
|
|
|
Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV, 1963. 3rd printing 1967. softcover. Very good-, slight hazing, page tanning, 8 1/2"" X 11"", 83 pages. Scarce. . more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $219.95
|
|
| 11) |
Spacecraft News, Issue #3
|
|
|
Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV, June, 1967. softcover. Very good, small, 36 page 5 1/2"" X 8 1/2"" Scarce. Membership issue for the National Association For Saucerian Investigation (NASI). . more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 12) |
Spacecraft News, Issue #1
|
|
|
Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV, November, 1965. softcover. Good, small, 16 page, 5 1/2"" X 8 1/4"". Scarce. Newsletter distributed free to members of Gray Barker's Saucerian Books Charter Subscription Plan. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Fire Came By
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1977. 1st printing. paperback. Good+, serious dog ear in front cover. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 14) |
Psychic & UFO Revelations In The Last Days
|
|
|
Global Communications, 1980. 4th printing. softcover. Very good-, previous reader placed asterisks in margins of several pages. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $4.45
|
|
| 15) |
Timothy Green Beckley's Book Of Space Brothers
|
|
|
Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV, 1969. softcover. VG, 8 1/2"" X 11"", 114 pages, previous owner's name stamped on first page. Scarce. . more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 16) |
Timothy Green Beckley's Book Of Space Contacts
|
|
|
Global Communications, 1981. 1st printing. softcover. Good, some unobtrusive annotation throughout the book. A who's who of alien contact. . more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 17) |
The Shaver Mystery And The Inner Earth
|
|
|
Health Research , 1967. later printing. spiralbound. Fine, like new 8 1/2"" X 11"" 95 pages. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 18) |
UFOs, JFK, and Elvis
|
|
|
Ballentine Books, 1999. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Near fine in very good+ dustjacket. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $6.45
|
|
| 19) |
Dark Moon: Apollo And The Whistle Blowers
|
|
|
Adventures Unlimited Press, 2001. 1st pb edition. softcover. Good+, some moisture exposure to early pages, otherwise clean, 570 pages. . ISBN: 0-932813909. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $18.45
|
|
| 20) |
The Roswell Incident: The Classic Study Of UFO Contact
|
|
|
MJF Books, 1980. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good+ dustjacket, some highlighting and notes inside book, otherwise clean. ISBN: 1-567311326. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $6.45
|
|
| 21) |
The Roswell Incident
|
|
|
Berkley Books, 1988. 1st printing. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 22) |
The Roswell Incident
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1980. 1st printing. hardcover. VG+ in VG+ dustjacket, previous owner's bookplate on inside front cover, otherwise very clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 23) |
Aboard A Flying Saucer
|
|
|
DeVorse & Co, , 1954. hardcover. Signed by author on 1st page, ""Best Wishes, Truman Bethurum."" Good+ in G+ dustjacket, light chipping to edges of price clipped DJ, small piece missing near top of spine, otherwise very good, slight binding separation as expected from most 50 year old books. . more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 24) |
Flying Saucers Are Watching Us
|
|
|
Belmont Books, 1968. paperback. Fair, page tanning, book store stamp on inside front cover, cover wear. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 25) |
What We Really Know About Flying Saucers
|
|
|
Fawcett Gold Metal, 1967. paperback. Fair, cover wear, chipping to cover's edges, sticker removed from front cover, writing on inside front cover, first page, page tanning, otherwise clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 26) |
Out There
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1990. 2nd printing. hardcover. Good in VG- dust jacket in archival plastic, former library book with stamps, cards stickers. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 27) |
Out There
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1991. 1st pb printing. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671662619. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 28) |
Beyond Earth: Man's Contact With UFOs
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1974. paperback. Very good, small dog-ear to upper right front cover. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 29) |
Beyond Earth
|
|
|
bantam Books, 1978. 14th printing. paperback. Fair, cover wear, edge wear and page tanning. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 30) |
Flying Saucers In The Bible
|
|
|
Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV, 1963. softcover. VG, 8 1/2"" X 11"", 78 pages, previous owner's name stamped on upper right front cover. Scarce. . more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $55.95
|
|
| 31) |
The Book Of Space Ships
|
|
|
Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV, none (early 60's). softcover. VG, 8 1/2"" X 11"", 80 pages, previous owner's name stamped on upper right front cover. Messages and advice from other planets. . more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 32) |
Cosmic Voyage: A Scientific Discovery Of Extraterrestrials Visiting Earth
|
|
|
Dutton Books, 1996. 1st printing. hardcover. Good in very good mylar protected dustjacket, former library book with stickers on 1st page, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-525944303. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 33) |
UFOs Key To Earth's Destiny
|
|
|
Legion Of Light , 1980. softcover. VG-, some cover wear, previous owner's name on first page, 5 1/4"" X 8 1/4"". more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 34) |
Close Encounters Of The Fourth Kind: Alien Abduction, UFOs And The Conference At M.I.T
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. softcover. VG+/Near Mint 6 X 9. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 35) |
Close Encounters Of The Fourth Kind: Alien Abduction, UFOs And The Conference At M.I.T
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1995. softcover. Very good-, 6"" X 9"" shelf wear to covers, few do. ISBN: 0-679429751. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 36) |
The Starseed Transmissions: An Extraterrestrial Report
|
|
|
Uni-Sun, 1986. 8th printing. softcover. Good, some chipping and cover wear, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-912949007. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 37) |
Nikola Tesla: Journey to Mars - Are We Already There?
|
|
|
Global Communications, 2002. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-892062313. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $14.45
|
|
| 38) |
The Mysterious Past
|
|
|
Berkley Medallion, 1975. paperback. Very good, very crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-425027414. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $4.45
|
|
| 39) |
The Anti-Gravity Handbook
|
|
|
Publisher's Network, 1993. Revised Edition. softcover. Very good, 7 X 10, price sticker removed from back cover. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 40) |
The Hitchhiker's Guide To Armageddon
|
|
|
Adventures Unlimited Press, 2001. 1st printing. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-932813844. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $10.45
|
|
| 41) |
Man-Made UFOs, 1944 - 1994: 50 Years Of Suppression
|
|
|
Adventures Unlimited Press, 1994. 1st printing. softcover. Good, dog-ear and stain to lower right of front cover, stain on opening page, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-932813232. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 42) |
Cosmic Mysteries Of The Universe
|
|
|
Parker Publishing, 1968. hardcover. Good in good mylar protected dustjacket, slight tatter to DJ near lower spine, slight page tanning, otherwise clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $4.45
|
|
| 43) |
The UFO Files
|
|
|
Publications International, 1996. paperback. Very good, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 44) |
The UFO Files
|
|
|
Publications International, 1996. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 45) |
Myths Of The Space Age
|
|
|
Dodd Mead & Co, 1967. hardcover. Good in fair dust jacket, has been scotch taped in places, former library book with stamps, cards stickers. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 46) |
UFO's The Third Wave
|
|
|
M. Evans & Co, 1988. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 47) |
Underground Alien Bases
|
|
|
Abelard Productions, 1990. 1st printing. softcover. Very good, 8 1/2"" X 11"" with plastic protector for front cover, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-93829492X . more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $13.45
|
|
| 48) |
The Ultimate Deception
|
|
|
Abelard Productions, 1990. 1st printing. softcover. Very good, 6"" X 9"" crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-938294997. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 49) |
Planet X And The Coming of the Guardians
|
|
|
Global Communications, 2002. softcover. New, still in shrink wrap. ISBN: 1-892062267. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 50) |
Planet X And The Coming of the Guardians
|
|
|
Global Communications, 2002. softcover. New, still in shrink wrap. ISBN: 1-892062267. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $15.45
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 266 listings found. |
