Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

UFO

from Wolfdreams

Browse UFO | Return to Wolfdreams
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 266 listings found.
1) The Philadelphia Experiment Chronicles: Exploring The Strange Case Of Alfred Bielek And Dr. M. K. Jessup
Commander X

Abelard Productions, 1994. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-938294008. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $9.95
2) The Ultimate Deception
Commander X

Abelard Productions, 1990. 1st printing. softcover. VG+, 6"" X 9"" crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-938294997. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $8.45
3) Mind Stalkers: UFOs, Implants And The Psychotronic Agenda Of The New World Order
Commander X

Global Communications, 1999. softcover. Very good+, crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-892062070. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $19.45
4) Incredible Technologies Of The New World Order: UFOs - Tesla - Area 51
Commander X

Abelard Productions, 1997. 1st printing. softcover. Very good, 8 1/2"" X 11"" with plastic protector for front cover, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-938294385. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $16.95
5) Time Travel: A How-To Insiders Guide
Commander X and Swartz, Tim

Global Communications, 1999. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-892062046. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $12.95
6) Teleportation: A How To Guide - From Star Trek To Tesla
Commander X, with Swartz, Tim

Global Communications, 2001. softcover. Very good, slight shelf wear to covers, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-892062437. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $11.95
7) Taken
Cook, Thomas H

Dell, 2002. 1st printing. paperback. Very good, Spielberg. ISBN: 0-44024126X. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.45
8) UFOs: A Manual For The Millennium
Cousineau, Phil

HarperCollins, 1995. 1st Edition. paperback. Good, page tanning, well read, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-062586386. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
9) The Mystery Clouds: U.F.O. Mystery Solved
Coverdell, Donald P

The Children's Bread, 1986. softcover. VG-, some cover wear, otherwise book is crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $5.25
10) Who Flys The Saucers?
Crabb, Riley H

Saucerian Press, 1960's. spiralbound. Good, reprint mimeograph from Gray Barker. . more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $34.95
11) Silent Invasion: The Shocking Discoveries Of A UFO Researcher
Crystall, Ellen

Paragon House, 1991. 1st edition. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.45
12) Borderlands: The Ultimate Exploration Of The Unknown
Dash, Mike

Dell Publishing Co, 2000. 1st printing. paperback. Good, minor damage of photo page section due to sticking pages, otherwise book and covers are crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-440236568. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
13) The Flying Saucer Reader
David, Jay

New American Library, 1967. hardcover. Good, no dust jacket, previous owner sticker on endpaper, . more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
14) The Flying Saucer Reader
David, Jay

New American Library, 1967. BCE. hardcover. Very good in very good dust jacket, foxing to front endpaper, otherwise crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $4.95
15) The Flying Saucer Reader
David, Jay

Signet, 1967. 1st printing. paperback. Good, cover wear, yellowing. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
16) The Ancient Engineers
De Camp, L. Sprague

Ballentine Books, 1974. 3rd printing. paperback. Very good-, some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-345237838. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
17) Lost Continents: The Atlantis Theme
De Camp, L. Sprague

Ballentine Books, 1975. 1st pb printing. paperback. Good-, some cover wear, 1/2"" tear to front cover and 1st page. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
18) Dark World Of The Reptilians - Earth's Lost World
Dillon, Ike

Global Communications, 2001. Very good, corner stapled 8 1/2"" X 11"" 10 page declassified intelligence report on The Reptilian Invasion. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $12.95
19) The Alien Tide: Mysteries OF Sedona Book II
Dongo, Tom

Hummingbird Publishing, 1990. 3rd printing. softcover. Very good, slight cover wear, Signed by Author. . more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.95
20) Gods And Spacemen In The Ancient West
Drake, W. Raymond

Signet Books, 1974. 1st printing. paperback. Good, cover wear with 1/2"" tear to bottom right of front cover, bookstore stamp on inside front cover, reading portion is clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
21) Gods And Spacemen In The Ancient East
Drake, W. Raymond

Spehre Books (UK), 1973. 1st printing. paperback. Good, cover wear, chipping to spine, date stamps on 1st page, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-722130570. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
22) Gods Or Spacemen
Drake, W. Raymond

W.R.Drake, 1964. 1st pb printing. hardcover. Good in good mylar protected dustjacket. Light chipping to dustjacket, 1/4: piece missing from upper right corner of DJ, front endpaper missing, text area is clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $9.95
23) Gods And Spacemen In The Ancient East
Drake, W. Raymond

Spehre Books (UK), 1973. 1st printing. paperback. Fair, cover wear, pages brittle, well read. ISBN: 0-722130570. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
24) UFOs
Dudley, William (editor)

Greenhaven press, 1999. softcover. Good, former library book, laminated covers, library traits, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-73770070X. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
25) Flying Saucers: Twenty-One Years Of UFOs … The Great Mystery Of Our Time
Editors Of Cowles and UPI

Cowles Education Corporation, 1967. paperback. Good, cover wear, 1'2 split at bottom of spine, otherwise clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $8.95
26) Flying Saucers Here And Now
Edwards, Frank

Bantam Books, 1968. 1st pb printing. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
27) Flying Saucers - Serious Business
Edwards, Frank

Bantam Books, 1966. 6th pb printing. paperback. Very good, book store stamp on inside front cover, otherwise crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.45
28) Flying Saucers - Serious Business
Edwards, Frank

Lyle Stuart, 1966. hardcover. VG- in Good dustjacket. Previous owner's name on endpaper, some tatter to DJ, slight wrinkles/tatter and rubbing to corners of DJ, otherwise clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $6.45
29) Flying Saucers - Serious Business
Edwards, Frank

Lyle Stuart, 1966. hardcover. VG- in Fair+ dustjacket. Previous owner's stamp on inside front cover; some tatter to DJ, missing 1/2"" piece at upper spine, otherwise clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $5.45
30) Flying Saucers - Serious Business
Edwards, Frank

Bantam Books, 1966. 6th printing. paperback. Good, slight cover blemishing, otherwise clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
31) Extraterrestrial Communication: Telepathy Data Collected by D.T. Elkins
Elkins, D. T

Saucerian Books, Clarksburg, WV, no date (early 60's). softcover. VG-, some hazing to cover, 8 1/2"" X 11"", 79 pages, previous owner's name stamped on upper right front cover, 1/2"" tear in bottom of front cover. Scarce. Telepathic messages recorded from 8/28/58 to 6/23/61. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $89.95
32) UFOs Past, Present And Future: the Real Facts Behind Thousands of Mysterious Sightings!
Emenegger, Robert

Ballentine Books, 1978. 5th printing. paperback. Very good-, slight cover wear, page tanning, otherwise clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
33) Why Are They Watching Us
Erskine, Allen Louis

Tower Books, 1967. paperback. Fair, cover wear, page tanning, previous owner's name on inside front cover and 1st page, otherwise clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
34) UFO Exist
Flammonde, Paris

Ballentine Books, 1987. 3rd printing. paperback. Very good, slight cover wear, binding wear, otherwise neat and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
35) The Watchers: The Secret Design Behind The UFO Abduction
Fowler, Raymond E., (forward by) Strieber, Whitley

Bantam Books, 1990. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, copy is crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-553057820. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $9.45
36) The Watchers: The Secret Design Behind The UFO Abduction
Fowler, Raymond E., (forward by) Strieber, Whitley

Bantam Books, 1990. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good+ in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-553057820. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $11.45
37) The Watchers: The Secret Design Behind The UFO Abduction
Fowler, Raymond E., (forward by) Strieber, Whitley

Bantam Books, 1990. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, slight wear to DJ, yellowing to book pages, copy is otherwise tight, neat. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $6.45
38) UFOs: Interplanetary Visitors
Fowler, Raymond J

Bantam, 1979. paperback. Good, cover wear, chipping and dog-ear to upper right cover, otherwise good read copy. ISBN: 0-553132997. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
39) UFOs: Interplanetary Visitors
Fowler, Raymond J

Bantam, 1979. paperback. VG-, some cover wear, page tanning. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $4.45
40) Mufon Field Investigators Manual
Fowler, Raymond J. (editor)

Mufon UFO Network, 1983. 3rd edition. softcover. Good, 3 ring binding, cover wear, math figures written on back cover, text area is crisp and clean. . more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $49.95
41) UFOs: Interplanetary Visitors: A UFO Investigator Reports On The Facts, Fables And Fantasies Of The Flying Saucer Conspiracy
Fowler, Raymond J. (forward by) Hynek, J. Allen

Prentice-Hall, 1974. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-13-9355693. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $7.95
42) Crash At Corona: The Definitive Study Of The Roswell Incident
Friedman, Stanton T. and Berliner, Don

Marlowe Company, 1994. 2nd edition. softcover. Very good, 6"" X 9"" . ISBN: 1-56924863X. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $7.95
43) The White Sands Incident
Fry, Daniel W

Best Books, 1966. hardcover. Very good in VG- mylar protected dustjacket. 120 pages. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $17.95
44) Proceedings Of The First International UFO Congress
Fuller, Curtis G

Warner Books, 1980. 1st printing`. paperback. Good, cover wear, price sticker damage to covers, otherwise clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.45
45) Proceedings Of The First International UFO Congress
Fuller, Curtis G

Warner Books, 1980. 1st printing`. paperback. Very good+, slight yellowing of pages. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $6.45
46) Incident At Exeter
Fuller, John G

Berkley Medallion, 1974. paperback. Very good, slight edge discoloring, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-42502539X. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
47) Incident At Exeter: Unidentified Flying Objects Over America Now
Fuller, John G

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1966. 5th impression. hardcover. Good in Fair dustjacket . more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $4.45
48) The Interrupted Journey
Fuller, John G

Dell, 1967. 1st pb printing. paperback. Good+, some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean, . more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
49) Aliens In The Skies: The Scientific Rebuttal To The Condon Committee Report
Fuller, John G

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1969. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket Good, loose binding, otherwise crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $7.95
50) Incident At Exeter
Fuller, John G

Berkley Medallion, 1974. 1st printing. paperback. Good, slight cover wear, page tanning, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-42502539X. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Go to page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 of 266 listings found.

Sign up to receive offers and updates: