Biographyfrom Wolfdreams |
|
Browse Biography | Return to Wolfdreams | Even more BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 73 listings found. |
| 1) |
Don't Stand Too Close To A Naked Man
|
|
|
Hyperion, 1994. 1st Edition. hardcover. Near fine in VG+ dustjacket. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 2) |
The "" I Love Lucy "" Book: Including A Revised, Expanded And Updated Version Of Lucy & Ricky & Fred & Ethel
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1985. 19th printing. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-385190336. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 3) |
Chet Atkins: Country Gentleman
|
|
|
Ballentine Books, 1975. 1st pb printing. paperback. Good+, some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $44.95
|
|
| 4) |
Royal Service
|
|
|
Macmillan Publishing, 1983. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in VG- dustjacket, slight creasing to inside front of dj, rubber stamped ""The Alan Burke Show"" on endpaper and 1st page, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-025074903. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 5) |
The Americanization Of Edward Bok
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1965. 1st pb printing. paperback. Very good, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 6) |
Jack Nicholson
|
|
|
Brompton Books, 1994. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in good dustjacket, slight wear to DJ, slight tatter to DJ's edges, book is crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-831752505. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 7) |
Lenny, Janis and Jimi
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1975. paperback. Good, slight cover wear, page tanning, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-671789694. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 8) |
Whistled Like A Bird: The Untold Story Of Dorothy Putnam, George Putnam, and Amelia Earhart
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1997. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-446520551. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 9) |
Zappa, A Biography
|
|
|
Virgin Books, 1987. softcover. Very good-, has very small 1/8th inch spot on front cover where price label was removed. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $19.45
|
|
| 10) |
A Reporter's Life
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. 4th printing. hardcover. Near fine in very good dustjacket. ISBN: 0-394578791. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 11) |
Hollywood In A Suitcase
|
|
|
Berkley Books, 1981. paperback. Fair, cover wear, well read but clean. ISBN: 0-425050912. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 12) |
After Midnight: The Life And Death Of Brad Davis
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1997. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in good+ dustjacket. DJ has some chipping to bottom front, book is crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671796720. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 13) |
Chutzpah
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Co, 1991. 1st Edition, 5th printing. hardcover. Very good in Fair dustjacket, one inch piece missing from chipped DJ, previous owner's name written on first page, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-316181374. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 14) |
The Night They Burned The Mountain
|
|
|
Signet Books, 1961. 22nd printing. paperback. Good, cover wear, page tanning, otherwise clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 15) |
Priscilla, Elvis And Me: In The Shadow Of The King
|
|
|
St. Martins Press, 1988. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good- in very good- dustjacket, remainder mark, slight page yellowing, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-312022689. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 16) |
H.G. Wells, First Citizen Of The Future
|
|
|
M. Evans & Co.`, 1983. 1st printing, Signed by author. hardcover. VG+/VG light edgewear to DJ; author Signed by author dated 1985. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 17) |
Proud To Be
|
|
|
Random House, 1987. 1st edition. hardcover. Near fine in Very good+ DJ, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-375501096. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 18) |
My FBI: Bringing Down The Mafia, Investigating Bill Clinton, And Fighting The War On Terror
|
|
|
St. Martins Press, 2005. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-312321899. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
Crazy Rhythm: My Journey From Brooklyn, Jazz, And Wall Street To Nixon's White House, Watergate, And Beyond
|
|
|
Times Books, 1997. 3rd printing. hardcover. Very good+ in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-812928873. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 20) |
Peter Vacuum
|
|
|
Dial Press, 1925. hardcover. Good, no dustjacket, wear to edges of shelf worn boards, otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 21) |
Hollywood Causes Cancer
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 2004. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-400052718. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 22) |
The Lucille Ball Story
|
|
|
Signet Books, 1974. 1st printing. paperback. Fair, cover wear, page tanning, few notations inside book, otherwise clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 23) |
John Fitzgerald Kennedy: A Photographic Tribute
|
|
|
Crescent, 1983. hardcover. VG- in VG dustjacket, some rubbing to book corners, slight wear on Dj, otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $4.45
|
|
| 24) |
My Life In Three Acts
|
|
|
Touchstone Books, 1991. 2nd printing. softcover. Very good, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671735373. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 25) |
The Dark Side Of Camelot
|
|
|
Little, Brown And Co, 1997. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. VG in VG dustjacket, small ink mark on endpaper, minor wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 26) |
A Woman Named Jackie
|
|
|
Signet Books, 1990. 3rd printing. paperback. Good, some cover wear, previous owner's name on inside front cover, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-451165675. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 27) |
The Duchess Of Windsor: The Secret Life
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1988. hardcover. Very good- in VG dustjacket, slight page yellowing, edgewear, otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 28) |
Bob Hope's Confessions of a Hooker: My Lifelong Love Affair with Golf
|
|
|
Doubleday , 1987. 7th printing. softcover. VG-, slight cover wear, inscription on inside front cover. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 29) |
Rock Hudson: His Story
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co, 1986. 1st Edition. hardcover. Very good in VG- dustjacket, slight wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-688064728. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 30) |
First Service: Following God's Calling And Finding Life's Purpose
|
|
|
Health Communications, 2004. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-75730169X. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 31) |
Margaret: A Woman Of Conflict
|
|
|
Sidgwick And Jackson (London), 1990. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-283999047. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 32) |
Truman
|
|
|
Harper Collins, 1987. 1st pb printing. softcover. Good, extreme page yellowing, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-06091422X. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 33) |
Prisoner Of The American Dream
|
|
|
Turning Point, 1976. softcover. Good, cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 34) |
Nancy Reagan The Unauthorized Biography
|
|
|
Simon And Schuster, 1991. hardcover. Very good/near fine with near fine dustjacket. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 35) |
Flying With Lindbergh
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap, 1929. 4th impression. hardcover. Good+, no jacket, cover wear, yellow on blue, rest of book is neat and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $8.45
|
|
| 36) |
Flying With Lindbergh
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap, 1929. 4th impression. hardcover. Very good in good dustjacket, slight tatter to edges of DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 37) |
All Too Human: The Love Story of Jack and Jackie Kennedy
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1996. 7th printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671501879. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 38) |
One Day, All Children. . .: The Unlikely Triumph Of Teach For America And What I Learned Along The Way
|
|
|
Public Affairs, 2001. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-891620924. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 39) |
Eleanor And Franklin: The Story Of Their Relationship Based On Eleanor Roosevelt's Private Papers
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Co, 1971. BCE. hardcover. Very good in good dustjacket, slight tatter to edges of DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-393074595. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 40) |
Driven To Kill: The Clara Harris Story
|
|
|
AMI Books, 2003. 1st printing. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-932270116. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 41) |
Cad: Confessions of a Toxic Bachelor
|
|
|
Hyperion Books, 2003. 1st Edition, 4th printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-786868821. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 42) |
Angela's Ashes: A Memoir
|
|
|
Schribner, 1996. hardcover. Very good+ in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-684874350. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 43) |
Angela's Ashes
|
|
|
Touchstone Books, 1996. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-684872153. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 44) |
Love, Alice: My Life As A Honeymooner
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1994. 1st edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. Facsimile signature as in ALL copies. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 45) |
Love, Alice: My Life As A Honeymooner
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1994. 1st edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good- in very good dustjacket, small ink mark on endpaper, otherwise crisp and clean. Facsimile signature as in ALL copies. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 46) |
Zappa: Frank Zappa--A Visual Documentary
|
|
|
Omnibus Press, 1993. softcover. Very good+, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-711930996. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $37.95
|
|
| 47) |
Boris Yeltsin: From Bolshevik To Democrat
|
|
|
Dutton, 1991. 1st printing. hardcover. VG- in VG- dustjacket; library stamps on endpaper, remainder mark, sticker residue on spine, otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 48) |
With Heart And Soul: A Glimpse Into The Lives Of Rabbi Isaac And Rebbetzin Ruth Gottlieb
|
|
|
Olive Tree Press, 2000. hardcover. Near fine in near fine dustjacket, like new, rare. . more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 49) |
Ozzy Knows Best: The Amazing Story Of Ozzy Osbourne, From Heavy Metal Madness To Father Of The Year On MTV's ""The Osbournes""
|
|
|
Thomas Dunne Books, 2002. 1st Edition, 1st printing. softcover. Very good-, slight cover wear, indentations to back cover, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-312311419. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 50) |
Idol: Rock Hudson The True Story Of An American Film Hero
|
|
|
Villard Books, 1986. 1st Edition, 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good in very good- dustjacket, light chipping to top of DJ near spine, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-394554892. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 73 listings found. |
