Biographyfrom Wolfdreams |
|
Browse Biography | Return to Wolfdreams | Even more BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General books
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 73 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Zappa Supplement One: A Box Of History And The Mud Shark Saga
|
|
|
SEP Publishing, 2008. 1st Edition, 1st printing. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 2) |
Marilyn Monroe Confidential
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1980. 3rd pb printing. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671477951. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 3) |
My Story: The Duchess Of York, Her Father And Me
|
|
|
Harper Paperbacks, 1993. 1st pb printing. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-061092223. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 4) |
Rabin: Our Life, His Legacy
|
|
|
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-399142177. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 5) |
It's Always Something
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1990. 1st pb printing. paperback. Very good-, slight binding separation near photo section, otherwise intact and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 6) |
Still Me
|
|
|
Random House, 1998. BCE. hardcover. Good in good+ dustjacket, slight page yellowing, light tatter to dj, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-679452354. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 7) |
Her Name Is Barbara
|
|
|
Birch Lane Press Books, 1993. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. An Intimate Portrait Of The Real Barbara Streisand. ISBN: 1-559722037. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 8) |
Exposing Myself
|
|
|
|
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 9) |
Bad As I Wanna Be
|
|
|
Delecorte Press, 1996. 6th printing. hardcover. Very good in very food dustjacket. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 10) |
P.S. A Memoir
|
|
|
St. Martins Press, 1997. 3rd printing. softcover. Good+, some cover wear, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-31215187X. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 11) |
Dylan: An Intimate Biography
|
|
|
Signet, 1973. 1st printing. paperback. Good+, some cover wear, page tanning, book store stamp on first page. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 12) |
Help! I Married A Judge
|
|
|
Star Books, 1988. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. Signed by author. Inscribed on inside front cover. ISBN: 0-915541351. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 13) |
I Want To Tell You: My Response To Your Letters, Your Messages, Your Questions
|
|
|
Little, Brown And Co, 1995. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, some wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-316341002. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 14) |
Reflected Glory: The Life Of Pamela Churchill Harriman
|
|
|
Touchtone Books, 1997. 1st printing. softcover. Very good-, Slight page yellowing, otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 15) |
The Hidden Jesus A New Life
|
|
|
St. Martins Press, 1998. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-312192827. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 16) |
A Passion For Life: The Biography Of Elizabeth Taylor
|
|
|
Harper Collins, 1995. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good- dustjacket, light shelf wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-060176571. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 17) |
Trump The Art Of The Deal
|
|
|
Random House, 1987. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good- dustjacket, scuffing to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-394555287. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 18) |
Trump The Art Of The Deal
|
|
|
Random House, 1987. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good- dustjacket, scuffing to DJ with slight tatter to back of DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-394555287. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
Trump The Art Of The Deal
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1989. 2nd pb printing. paperback. Good+, cover wear, page tanning, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-446353256. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 20) |
Trump The Art Of The Deal
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1989. 4th printing. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-446353256. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 21) |
I Ain't Got Time To Bleed: Reworking the Body Politic From The Bottom Up
|
|
|
Villard Books, 1999. 1st Edition, 3rd printing. hardcover. Very good+ in very good dustjacket. ISBN: 0-375503323. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 22) |
Oprah!
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1987. BCE. hardcover. Very good in good+ dustjacket, small 1/2"" tear on front of dj, otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 23) |
George Raft
|
|
|
McGraw Hill, 1974. hardcover. Very good in Fair dustjacket, DJ is tattered at top and bottom edges and taped from the inside, book is crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-070722358. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 73 listings found. |
