Fictionfrom Wolfdreams |
|
Browse Fiction | Return to Wolfdreams
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 52 listings found. |
| 1) |
The Gilded Lily
|
|
|
St. Martin's Books, 1998. 1st Edition. softcover. Very good, remainder mark, few dog-eared pages, staple on front cover, otherwise crisp and clean. Advance uncorrected proofs. . ISBN: 0-312185715. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Confession Of O.J. Simpson
|
|
|
Berkley Books, 1997. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in near fine dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-425162052. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 3) |
Partners
|
|
|
Beverly Kagen Specialty Services, 1992. 1st edition. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-963267205. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 4) |
Beverly Hills
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1989. 1st Edition, 2nd printing. hardcover. VG in VG- dustjacket, crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 5) |
Let Us Prey
|
|
|
Harper-Collins Publishers, 1994. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in VG- dustjacket, DJ has minor wear, rubbing, book is crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 6) |
See You Later Alligator
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co, 1985. BCE. hardcover. Good in very good dustjacket, some bumping to front cover, otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 7) |
Cat Scan: All the Best from the Literature of Cats
|
|
|
Fawcett-Crest Books, 1985. 1st pb printing. paperback. Good, previous moisture exposure, page tanning. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 8) |
Wayward Girls And Wicked Women: An Anthology Of Subversive Stories
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1989. 2nd trade printing. softcover. Good, cover wear, faded pages, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-140103716. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 9) |
Shady Palms: A Condo Caper
|
|
|
Palm Beach Post, 2000. 1st printing. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-970502605. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $6.45
|
|
| 10) |
Shady Palms 2: Fowl Play
|
|
|
Palm Beach Post, 2001. 1st printing. softcover. Very good, bookstore stamp on first page, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-970502613. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 11) |
Shady Palms 2: Fowl Play
|
|
|
Palm Beach Post, 2001. 1st printing. softcover. Very good, slight cover wear, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-970502613. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 12) |
Infamous
|
|
|
Dutton, 1996. 1st printing. hardcover. Near Fine in VG++ dustjacket, price label on endpaper. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 13) |
Pretty Women
|
|
|
New American Library, 1989. 1st printing. hardcover. VG- in VG- dustjacket. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 14) |
Timeline
|
|
|
Ballentine Books, 2000. paperback. Very good -, writing on first page. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 15) |
Timeline
|
|
|
Ballentine Books, 2003. 1st trade pb printing. softcover. Very good+, 5 1/2"" X 8 1/4"" crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 16) |
The Hours
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus And Giroux, 1998. 12th pb printing. softcover. Good, dog-ear to front cover, slight soiled edges, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-312243022. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 17) |
The Advocate's Devil
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1994. 2nd printing. hardcover. VG in VG- dustjacket, slight wear, edge chipping to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 18) |
Brotherly Love
|
|
|
Random House, 1991. hardcover. Very good in VG- dustjacket, 1/2 tear to front bottom of DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 19) |
Holograms Of Fear
|
|
|
W. W. Norton & Co, 1992. 1st American Edition. hardcover. Fine in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 20) |
People Like Us
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1988. 1st Edition. hardcover. VG+ in VG- dustjacket. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 21) |
Another City, Not My Own
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1997. hardcover. Near Fine in VG++ dustjacket. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 22) |
Swimming With Swans
|
|
|
Austen Publishing Co, 2004. 1st trade pb printing. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. Signed by author. . ISBN: 0-976131609. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 23) |
Memoirs Of A Geisha
|
|
|
Vintage Contemporaries, 2005. 1st trade pb printing. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-307275167. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 24) |
The President's Daughter
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1997. hardcover. VG+ in VG+ dustjacket, crisp and clean copy . more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 25) |
Tell Me That You Love Me, Junie Moon
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1968. 4th printing. hardcover. Good in Good+ dustjacket. Some foxing to book & DJ otherwise crisp and clean. . more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 26) |
Vintage Polo
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1993. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in VG- dustjacket, slight chipping to edge of DJ, book is crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-312099320 . more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 27) |
Quinn's Book
|
|
|
Viking , 1988. hardcover. Very good + in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 28) |
Visions Of Girard
|
|
|
Penguin Books, 1991. softcover. Good, light cover wear, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-140144528. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 29) |
Walk Of Fame
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 2001. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Near fine in near fine dustjacket. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 30) |
China Boy
|
|
|
Plume Book, 1994. 6th printing. softcover. Very good, some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 31) |
The Monkey Handlers
|
|
|
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1991. 1st pb edition. paperback. Very good+, crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 32) |
The Kingdom Of Fukkian
|
|
|
Belmont Books, 1969. paperback. Good+, cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 33) |
The Ballad Of Sad Café And Other Stories
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1969. 12th printing. paperback. Good, slight cover wear, page tanning. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 34) |
Innocence
|
|
|
Riverhead Books, 2000. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, previous owner's name on inside front cover, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-573221643. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 35) |
Legacy
|
|
|
Random House, 1987. 1st Edition 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good - in Very good dustjacket, binding separation, otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 36) |
Commonwealth Avenue
|
|
|
Wyatt Books/St. Martin's Press, 1996. 1st Edition. softcover. Very good, uncorrected bound manuscript edition. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 37) |
Hype
|
|
|
New American Library, 1989. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, slight wear to dj, otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 38) |
Frequencies
|
|
|
Jodere Group, 2003. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good+ in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-588720691. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 39) |
Man And Boy
|
|
|
Scribner Paperback Fiction, 2001. softcover. Very good+, like new, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-743225082. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 40) |
The Palm Beach Story
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1995. 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket. ISBN: 0-684801906. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 41) |
Holiday In Your Heart
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1997. 1st edition. hardcover. Very good/very good. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 42) |
Memories Of Midnight
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co, 1990. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. hardcover. VG+/NF in VG+ dustjacket. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 43) |
I Left My Back Door Open
|
|
|
Hyperion Books, 1999. 1st edition. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-786862297. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 44) |
Vows
|
|
|
Jove Books, 1988. 1st pb printing. paperback. Very good, light page tanning, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-515094773. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 45) |
Home Song
|
|
|
Jove Books, 1996. 1st pb printing. paperback. Very good+. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 46) |
The Cottage
|
|
|
Dell Book, 2002. 1st pb printing. paperback. Near fine, crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 47) |
Rabbit At Rest
|
|
|
Fawcett Crest, 1991. 1st PB printing. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 48) |
Slapstick
|
|
|
Delta Books, 1976. 3rd printing. softcover. Good, cover wear, page tanning, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-440580099. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 49) |
The Fifth Son
|
|
|
Summit Books, 1985. 1st printing. hardcover. VG+ in very good dustjacket, inkline. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 50) |
The Dazzling Hours
|
|
|
Lancer Books, 1966. paperback. Very good, slight page yellowing, price sticker on front cover. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 of 52 listings found. |
