Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Humor

from Wolfdreams

Browse Humor | Return to Wolfdreams
1) Public Hating: A Collection Of Short Stories
Allen, Steve

Dembner Books, 1990. softcover. Good, cover wear, mark on first page, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-942637224. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
2) Without Feathers/Getting Even/Side effects
Allen, Woody

Quality Paperback Book, 1989. QPB edition. softcover. VG-, some cove wear, writing on 1st page, otherwise clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.95
3) The Cat Who Came For Christmas
Amory, Cleveland

Little, Brown & Co, 1987. BCE. hardcover. Good in very good- dustjacket, age staining to a few pages, otherwise clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
4) The Best Cat Ever
Armory, Cleveland

Little, Brown And Co, 1993. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Near fine in near fine dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-316037621. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
5) Uncle John's Third Bathroom Reader
Bathroom Readers' Institute

St. Martin's Press, 1990. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-312045867. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.95
6) All I Know about Animal Behavior I Learned in Loehmann's Dressing Room
Bombeck, Erma

Harper-Collins Publishers, 1995. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good+ in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
7) What Would Satan Do?
Byrnes, Pat

`Harry A. Abrams, 2005. 2nd printing. softcover. Very good, some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-810992434. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.95
8) The Howard Stern Book: An Unauthorized, Unabashed, Uncensored Fan's Guide
Cegielski, Jim with (forward by) Lewis, ""Grandpa"" Al

Citadel Press, 1994. 1st printing. softcover. Good, some cover wear few water stained pages in early part of book, rest of the book is crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
9) Shake Well Before Using
Cerf, Bennett

Bantam Books, 1951. 1st pb printing. paperback. Fair, some cover wear, page yellowing and deterioration, edge wear. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
10) The Complete Fawlty Towers
Cleese, John and Booth, Connie

Pantheon, 1988. 1st Edition. softcover. Very good, 6 X 9. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $11.95
11) When Did Wild Poodles Roam The Earth?
Feldman, David

Harper-Collins Publishers , 1992. 1st Edition. hardcover. VG- in VG dustjacket, price written on endpaper, slight page yellowing, otherwise crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
12) The Book Of Fub
Frayn, Michael

Fontana Books (Great Britain), 1963. 1st pb p-printing, 1965. paperback. Fair condition, bottom right front cover clipped, cover wear, page tanning, otherwise clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $19.95
13) Al Jaffee Hogs The Show … And Other Pigouts In The World Of Humor
Jaffee, Al

Signet Books, 1981. 9th printing. paperback. Very good, few dog-eared pages, otherwise crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $4.95
14) Me by Jimmy (Big Boy) Valente
Keillor, Garrison

Viking Penguin, 1999. 4th printing. hardcover. Near fine in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-67088796X. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
15) Topper Takes A trip
Smith, Thorne

Ballentine Books, 1955. 11th printing. paperback. Fair, spine worn and taped, moisture exposed foxing pages, 25 cent cover price. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
16) Miss America
Stern, Howard

Regan Books/Harper Collins, 1995. 1st Edition. hardcover. Fine/Fine. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.45
17) Private Parts
Stern, Howard

Simon And Schuster, 1993. hardcover. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-671880160. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.45
18) Private Parts
Stern, Howard

Simon And Schuster, 1993. 4th printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671880160. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
19) Wampeters, Foma & Granfalloons
Vonnegut, Jr., Kurt

Dell Books, 1976. paperback. Fair-, cracked spine (taped) and cover wear, intact read copy. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75

Sign up to receive offers and updates: