Sciencefrom Wolfdreams |
|
Browse Science | Return to Wolfdreams
|
| 1) |
Life on Earth
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Co, 1979. 1st Edition, 5th printing. hardcover. Very good in vg- dustjacket, some scuffing to DJ, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-316057452. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 2) |
Satellite!
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1956. paperback. Very good-, light cover wear. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 3) |
The Ice Finders: How A Poet, A Professor, And A Politician Discovered The Ice Age
|
|
|
Counterpoint, 1999. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-582430306. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 4) |
Paradigms Lost: Images of Man In The Mirror Of Science
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co, 1989. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, shelf wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-688081312. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 5) |
The Exploration Of Space
|
|
|
Harper And Brothers, 1951. hardcover. Fair, bumped corners. Former library copy with stamps, numbers and card holder. . more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 6) |
The Immense Journey
|
|
|
Vintage Books, 1959. paperback. Fair, well read, page yellowing. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 7) |
The Comet Kohoutek: The Greatest Fiery Chariot Of All Time
|
|
|
Pinnacle Books, 1973. 1st printing. paperback. Good, page tanning, slight cover wear. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 8) |
Cosmic Wormholes
|
|
|
E. P . Dutton & Co, 1992. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good mylar covered dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-525934774. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 9) |
Stephen Hawking's A Brief History Of Time: A Reader's Companion
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1992. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good- dustjacket, shelf wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-553077724. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $6.45
|
|
| 10) |
For All Mankind
|
|
|
Morgan Entrekin, 1988. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good- dustjacket, some wear to dustjacket, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-871131706. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 11) |
Life On Other Worlds
|
|
|
Mentor Books, 1949. 7th printing 1956. paperback. Very good-, binding beginning to separate, page tanning, otherwise neat and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 12) |
Satellites, Rockets And Outer Space
|
|
|
Signet, 1958. 3rd printing. paperback. Very good, vintage. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 13) |
Level 4: Virus Hunters Of The CDC
|
|
|
Barnes And Noble, 1999. Revised edition. softcover. Very good, light cover wear, otherwise clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 14) |
Level 4: Virus Hunters Of The CDC
|
|
|
Turner Publishing, 1996. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Near fine in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-570362777. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 15) |
Humanity's Descent: The Consequences Of Ecological Instability
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co, 1996. 1st Edition, uncorrected bound galleys. softcover. Very good, date stamp on book's edge, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-688105703. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Dragons Of Eden
|
|
|
Ballentine Books, 1978. 1st pb printing. paperback. Good, cover wear, page tanning, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-345260317. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 17) |
Man In Search Of His Ancestors
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1956. hardcover. Good in Good price clipped dustjacket. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 18) |
Your Guide To The Sky
|
|
|
Lowell House, 1994. 1st printing. softcover. Very good +, light cover wear, 8 1/2"" X 11"". more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 19) |
Black Holes: The Edge Of Space, The End Of Time
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1980. 1st printing. paperback. Good+, clean copy except the first 2 pages have a one inch tear in them, yellowing, otherwise clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 20) |
Black Holes
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1975. 5th printing. paperback. VG-, slight cover wear, previous owners name crossed out inside front cover. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 21) |
The Fallacy Of Star Wars: Why Space Weapons Can't Protect Us
|
|
|
Vintage Books, 1984. 2nd printing. paperback. Good, reading crease, library stamp on edge, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-394728947. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 22) |
Our Daily Poison
|
|
|
Hillman Books, 1961. paperback. Good, moderate cover wear, otherwise neat and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.45
|
|
