Business And Economicsfrom Wolfdreams |
|
Browse Business And Economics | Return to Wolfdreams
|
| 1) |
Nothing Down For The 2000s: Dynamic New Wealth Strategies In Real Estate
|
|
|
Free Press, 2004. 1st Edition, 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good in very good- dustjacket, shelf wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-743261550. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 2) |
The Complete Resume Book And Job Getter's Guide
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1980. 6th printing. paperback. Fair, cover wear, page yellowing. ISBN: 0-671470388. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 3) |
Why The Best Man For The Job Is A Woman: The Unique Female Qualities Of Leadership
|
|
|
Harper Business, 2000. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Near fine in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-066619866. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 4) |
The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
|
|
|
Simon And Schuster, 1998. 18th printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, some highlighting in the first half other the book. ISBN: 0-684838184. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 5) |
Ethical Issues On Business
|
|
|
University Of Phoenix, 1999. 6th Edition. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-536677042. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 6) |
Pulling Your Own Strings
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1979. 20th printing. paperback. ISBN: 0-380443880. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 7) |
Pulling Your Own Strings
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1979. 6th printing. paperback. ISBN: 0-380443880. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 8) |
The Next Economy: Will You Know Where Your Customers Are?
|
|
|
McGraw Hill, 2002. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket. Crisp and clean. Signed by author. . ISBN: 0-071379657. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Affluent Society
|
|
|
Mentor Books, 1958. 7th printing. paperback. Very good-, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 10) |
Contrarian Investing: Buy And Sell When Others Won't And Make Money Doing It
|
|
|
New York Institute Of Finance, 1998. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, like new, crisp and clean. Signed by author (Gallea). Inscribed on front endpaper. . more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Road Ahead (with CD Rom)
|
|
|
Viking, 1995. 1st printing. hardcover. Near fine in near fine dustjacket, like new, includes still sealed, unplayed CD-ROM. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 12) |
News Of My Death-Was Greatly Exaggerated!: How I Survived The Texas Depression : My Financial Strategies For The '90s
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1990. 1st Edition. hardcover. VG in VG+ dustjacket, edge of book slightly soiled, otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Reengineering Revolution
|
|
|
Harper Business, 1995. 1st Edition, 1st printing. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-887307361. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 14) |
Management: Principles And Practices - 3rd Edition
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1993. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-135539420. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 15) |
Executive ESP: Access Your Intuition For Business Success
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1989. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in good dustjacket, half inch tear to bottom of dustjacket at spine, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-671667483. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 16) |
Roller Coaster: The Bank Of America And The Future Of American Banking
|
|
|
Ticknor & Fields, 1990. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, slight soiling to edges, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-899199550. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 17) |
Buck Stops Here: How The Federal Reserve Can Make Or Break Your Financial Future
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1995. 1st printing. softcover. Very good-, slight cover wear otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-135314682. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 18) |
World Class: Thriving Locally in the Global Economy
|
|
|
Touchstone, 1997. 3rd printing. softcover. Very good, previous owner's name on 1st page, otherwise clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 19) |
Economic Solutions: How You and America Are Being Bankrupt and What You Can Do To Avoid The Wipeout
|
|
|
Heal Our Land, 1997. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $7.45
|
|
| 20) |
A Big Life In Advertising
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knoph, 2002. 1st Edition. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-375409122. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 21) |
The Complete Guide To Valuing and Selling Your Business: A Step-By-Step Guide To Selling And Ensuring The Maximum Sale Value
|
|
|
Prima Venture, 2001. 1st printing. hardcover. Near fine in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-761534512. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 22) |
Roadside Empires: How The Chains Franchised America
|
|
|
Viking Press, 1985. hardcover. Very good in good+ dustjacket, light chipping to edges of DJ, otherwise, crisp and clean. Signed by author. Inscribed on front endpaper. . ISBN: 0-670326585. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 23) |
The Digital Estate: Strategies For Competing And Thriving In A Internetworked World
|
|
|
McGraw Hill, 1997. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket. Signed by author on front endpaper. . ISBN: 0-070410453. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 24) |
Big Boys: Power And Position In American Business
|
|
|
Pantheon Books, 1986. 1st Edition. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, slight wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-394533380. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 25) |
Theory Z: How American Business Can Meet The Japanese Challenge
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1982. 2nd printing. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-38059451X. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 26) |
The Eloquent Executive: A Guide To High-Impact Speaking In Big Meetings, Small Meetings, And One-On-One
|
|
|
Times Books, 1988. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-812912802. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 27) |
Remade In America: How Asia Will Change Because America Boomed
|
|
|
Crown Business, 2001. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, minor wear to dj otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-81293251X. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 28) |
Working Without A Net: How To Survive And Thrive In Today's High Risk Business World
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1994. 1st printing . hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, previous owner's name and stamp on title page, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-130262390 . more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 29) |
Competing Against Time: How Time-Based Competition Is Reshaping Global Markets
|
|
|
The Free Press, 1990. 10th printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-029152917. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 30) |
Burning Down The House: How Greed, Deceit And Bitter Revenge Destroyed E. F. Hutton
|
|
|
Summit Books, 1990. 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671709011. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 31) |
The Atlantic City Gamble
|
|
|
Harvard University Press, 1983. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-674051254. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $5.45
|
|
| 32) |
Creative Cost Improvement for Managers (Self-Teaching Guide)
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, 1981. 1st printing. softcover. Good, page tanning, some cover wear , otherwise clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 33) |
Palm Beach & Bar Harbor a la Testa
|
|
|
Rainbow Books, 1995. 1st Edition, 1st printing. softcover. Good, cover wear, inscription on first page, otherwise clean. ISBN: 1-568250304. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 34) |
Trump -- How to Get Rich: Big Deals from the Star of The Apprentice
|
|
|
Random House, 2004. 1st pb printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-400063272. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
