Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Wolfdreams

Business And Economics

Browse books in Business And Economics | Return to Wolfdreams
Go to page: 1 2 of 32 listings found.
1) Nothing Down For The 2000s: Dynamic New Wealth Strategies In Real Estate
Allen, Robert G

Free Press, 2004. 1st Edition, 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good in very good- dustjacket, shelf wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-743261550. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
2) The Complete Resume Book And Job Getter's Guide
Angel, Juvenal L

Pocket Books, 1980. 6th printing. paperback. Fair, cover wear, page yellowing. ISBN: 0-671470388. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
3) Why The Best Man For The Job Is A Woman: The Unique Female Qualities Of Leadership
Book, Esther Wachs

Harper Business, 2000. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Near fine in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-066619866. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
4) The Roaring 2000s: Building The Wealth And Lifestyle You Desire In The Greatest Boom In History
Dent, Harry S

Simon And Schuster, 1998. 18th printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, some highlighting in the first half other the book. ISBN: 0-684838184. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
5) Ethical Issues On Business
Donaldson, Thomas

University Of Phoenix, 1999. 6th Edition. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-536677042. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
6) Pulling Your Own Strings
Dyer, Wayne

Avon Books, 1979. 20th printing. paperback. ISBN: 0-380443880. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
7) Pulling Your Own Strings
Dyer, Wayne

Avon Books, 1979. 6th printing. paperback. ISBN: 0-380443880. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
8) The Next Economy: Will You Know Where Your Customers Are?
Ettenberg, Elliot

McGraw Hill, 2002. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket. Crisp and clean. Signed by author. . ISBN: 0-071379657. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
9) The Affluent Society
Galbraith, John Kenneth

Mentor Books, 1958. 7th printing. paperback. Very good-, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
10) Contrarian Investing: Buy And Sell When Others Won't And Make Money Doing It
Gallea, Anthony M., and Patalon, William

New York Institute Of Finance, 1998. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, like new, crisp and clean. Signed by author (Gallea). Inscribed on front endpaper. . (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
11) The Road Ahead (with CD Rom)
Gates, Bill

Viking, 1995. 1st printing. hardcover. Near fine in near fine dustjacket, like new, includes still sealed, unplayed CD-ROM. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
12) News Of My Death-Was Greatly Exaggerated!: How I Survived The Texas Depression : My Financial Strategies For The '90s
Hall, Craig

St. Martin's Press, 1990. 1st Edition. hardcover. VG in VG+ dustjacket, edge of book slightly soiled, otherwise crisp and clean. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
13) The Reengineering Revolution
Hammer, Michael

Harper Business, 1995. 1st Edition, 1st printing. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-887307361. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
14) Management: Principles And Practices - 3rd Edition
Holt, David H

Prentice-Hall, 1993. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-135539420. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
15) Executive ESP: Access Your Intuition For Business Success
Jackson, Gerald

Pocket Books, 1989. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in good dustjacket, half inch tear to bottom of dustjacket at spine, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-671667483. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
16) Roller Coaster: The Bank Of America And The Future Of American Banking
Johnston, Moria

Ticknor & Fields, 1990. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, slight soiling to edges, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-899199550. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
17) Buck Stops Here: How The Federal Reserve Can Make Or Break Your Financial Future
Jones, David M

Prentice-Hall, 1995. 1st printing. softcover. Very good-, slight cover wear otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-135314682. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
18) World Class: Thriving Locally in the Global Economy
Kanter, Rosabeth Moss

Touchstone, 1997. 3rd printing. softcover. Very good, previous owner's name on 1st page, otherwise clean. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
19) A Big Life In Advertising
Lawrence, Mary Wells

Alfred A. Knoph, 2002. 1st Edition. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-375409122. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.45
Add to cart 
20) The Complete Guide To Valuing and Selling Your Business: A Step-By-Step Guide To Selling And Ensuring The Maximum Sale Value
Lipman, Frederick D

Prima Venture, 2001. 1st printing. hardcover. Near fine in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-761534512. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $9.45
Add to cart 
21) Roadside Empires: How The Chains Franchised America
Luxenberg, Stan

Viking Press, 1985. hardcover. Very good in good+ dustjacket, light chipping to edges of DJ, otherwise, crisp and clean. Signed by author. Inscribed on front endpaper. . ISBN: 0-670326585. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
22) The Digital Estate: Strategies For Competing And Thriving In A Internetworked World
Martin, Chuck

McGraw Hill, 1997. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket. Signed by author on front endpaper. . ISBN: 0-070410453. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
23) Leading Corporate Transformation
Miles, Robert H

Jossey-Bass Publishers, 1997. 1st Edition, 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-787903272. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.45
Add to cart 
24) Big Boys: Power And Position In American Business
Nader, Ralph, and Taylor, William

Pantheon Books, 1986. 1st Edition. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, slight wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-394533380. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
25) Theory Z: How American Business Can Meet The Japanese Challenge
Ouchi, William C

Avon Books, 1982. 2nd printing. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-38059451X. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
26) The Eloquent Executive: A Guide To High-Impact Speaking In Big Meetings, Small Meetings, And One-On-One
Parkhurst, William

Times Books, 1988. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-812912802. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
27) Remade In America: How Asia Will Change Because America Boomed
Rohwer, Jim

Crown Business, 2001. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, minor wear to dj otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-81293251X. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
28) Working Without A Net: How To Survive And Thrive In Today's High Risk Business World
Shechtman, Morris R

Prentice-Hall, 1994. 1st printing . hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, previous owner's name and stamp on title page, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-130262390 . (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
29) Competing Against Time: How Time-Based Competition Is Reshaping Global Markets
Stalk, George and Hout, Thomas M

The Free Press, 1990. 10th printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-029152917. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
30) Burning Down The House: How Greed, Deceit And Bitter Revenge Destroyed E. F. Hutton
Sterngold, James

Summit Books, 1990. 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671709011. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
Go to page: 1 2 of 32 listings found.