cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Political Science

from Wolfdreams

Browse Political Science | Return to Wolfdreams
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 129 listings found.
1) We Know What To Do: A Political Maverick Talks With America
Alexander, Lamar

William Morrow & Co, 1995. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Near fine in very good+ dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-688142885 . more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
2) Richard Nixon: The Man Behind The Mask
Allen, Gary

Western Islands, 1971. softcover. Good, some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean, . more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
3) When Presidents Lie: A History Of Official Deception And Its Consequences
Alterman, Eric

Viking Press, 2004. 1st printing. softcover. Very good+, like new, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-96568329X. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.95
4) American Evita: Hillary Clinton's Path To Power
Anderson, Christopher

William Morrow & Co, 2004. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-060562544. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
5) People, Sex, HIV and AIDS: Social, Political, Philosophical And Moral Implications
Andre, Pierre

ANESA Inc, 1996. softcover. Very good-, some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. Signed by author. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $9.95
6) Primary Colors
Anonymous

Random House, 1996. hardcover. Very good+ in VG+ dustjacket, like new, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-679448594. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
7) At Ease In The White House: The Uninhibited Memoirs Of A Presidential Social Aide
Bauer, Stephen M

Birch Lane Press Books, 1991. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good- dustjacket, light wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-559720611. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
8) The Death Of Outrage: Bill Clinton And The Assault On American Ideals
Bennett, William J

The Free Press, 1998. 10th printing. hardcover. VG- in VG dustjacket, ink marks on endpapers/rear inside DJ, otherwise clean. Right wing propaganda (buy and burn). . more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
9) The Death Of Outrage: Bill Clinton And The Assault On American Ideals
Bennett, William J

Touchstone Books, 1999. 3rd trade printing. softcover. Very good, slight foxing to inside covers and pages, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-684864037. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
10) Holy War: Inside The Secret World Of Osama bin Laden
Bergen, Peter L

The Free Press, 2001. 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean . ISBN: 0-743205022. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.45
11) Communism, The Cold War And The FBI Connection
Bly, Herman O

Huntington House Publishers , 1998. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-563841495. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
12) America In Crisis: Making Things Right In A Nation Gone Wrong
Bohhannon, Jim

Paper Chase Press, 2000. 1st Edition. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-879706938. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
13) The Tempting Of America
Bork, Robert H

The Free Press, 1990. 8th printing. hardcover. Very good- in very good- dustjacket, slight soiling to edges, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-029037611. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
14) Grand Failure: The Birth And Death Of Communism In The 20th Century
Brzezinski, Zbigniew

Charles Scribners & Sons, 1989. 1st printing. hardcover. Good in good dustjacket, slight wear to DJ and book, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-684190346. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
15) Where The Right Went Wrong: How Neoconservatives Subverted The Reagan Revolution And Hijacked The Bush Presidency
Buchanan, Patrick J

Thomas Dunne Books, 2004. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-312341156. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
16) The Senator: My Ten Years With Ted Kennedy
Burke, Richard E., with Hoffer, William, and Hoffer, Marilyn

St. Martins Press, 1992. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good+ in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-312091346. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
17) Ungovernable City: John Lindsay's New York And The Crisis Of Liberalism
Cannato, Vincent J

Basic Books, 2001. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-465008437. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.95
18) Queer Blood: The Secret AIDS Genocide Plot
Cantwell, Alan

Aires Rising Press, 1993. 1st printing. softcover. Signed by author on first page. Very good, crisp and clean 5 1/4 X 8 1/2. ISBN: 0-91721126X. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $49.95
19) The Cancer Microbe: The Hidden Killer In Cancer, AIDS, And Other Diseases
Cantwell, Alan

Aires Rising Press, 1995. 3rd printing. softcover. Very good, previous owner's sticker on inside front cover, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-917211014. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $29.95
20) Big Lies: The Right-Wing Propaganda Machine And How It Distorts The Truth
Conason, Joe

Thomas Dunne Books, 2003. 5th printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-312315600. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
21) Why Not Call It Treason?
Courtney, Phoebe

Independent American , 1987. 1st printing. paperback. Very good, highlighting on 4 pages, otherwise crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $7.45
22) Too Old, Too Ugly, And Not Deferential To Men
Craft, Christine

Prima Publishing, 1988. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in good dustjacket, wrinkles on inside fold and some scuffing to dj, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-914629654. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
23) Aids: The Good News Is HIV Doesn't Cause It
Duesberg, Peter H., and Yiamonylannis, John

Health Action Press, 1995. 1st printing. softcover. ISBN: 0-913571059. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $12.95
24) Inventing The Aids Virus
Duesberg, Peter H., (forward by) Kerry Mullis

Regnery Publishing, 1996. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. 722 pages. ISBN: 0-895264706. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $17.95
25) Inventing The Aids Virus
Duesberg, Peter H., (forward by) Kerry Mullis

Regnery Publishing, 1996. 1st printing. hardcover. Fine, like new in mylar protected fine dustjacket. Crisp and clean. 722 pages. ISBN: 0-895264706. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $21.95
26) Inventing The Aids Virus
Duesberg, Peter H., (forward by) Kerry Mullis

Regnery Publishing, 1996. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. 722 pages. ISBN: 0-895264706. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $18.95
27) Inventing The Aids Virus
Duesberg, Peter H., (forward by) Kerry Mullis

Regnery Publishing, 1996. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, pen mark on front endpaper, otherwise crisp and clean. 722 pages. ISBN: 0-895264706. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $12.95
28) 102 Minutes: The Untold Story of the Fight to Survive Inside the Twin Towers
Dwyer, Jim, and Flynn, Kevin

Henry Holt, 2005. 4th printing. hardcover. Very good, like new. Sanitized version of 9/11, without secondary explosions, thermite, melted steel. . ISBN: 0-805076824. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
29) Why We Will Never Win The War On AIDS
Ellison, Bryan J., and Duesberg, Peter

Inside Story Communications, 1994. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-964647508. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $24.95
30) Deception: The Invisible War between the KGB and the CIA
Epstein, Edward Jay

Simon And Schuster, 1989. 2nd printing. hardcover. Good in very good dustjacket. Page tanning, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-671415433. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.45
31) Final Move Beyond Iraq: The Final Solution While The World Sleeps
Evans, Mike

Front Line, 2007. 1st Edition, 1st printing. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. Signed by author on 1st page. Standard CFR, new world order, globalist warmongering propaganda for WWIII fans. . ISBN: 1-599791883. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $6.45
32) Toxic Deception: How The Chemical Industry Manipulates Science, Bends The Law and Endangers Your Health
Fagin, Dan

Birch Lane Press book, 1996. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in VG- dustjacket, slightly rubbed DJ, book is crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-559723858. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $8.75
33) Breaking the News: How The Media Undermines American Democracy
Fallows, James

Pantheon Books, 1996. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-67944209X. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
34) The Ruling Class: Inside The Imperial Congress
Felten, Eric

Heritage Foundation, 1993. 1st printing. paperback. Very good, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
35) The Dysfunctional President: Inside The Mind Of Bill Clinton
Fick, Paul M

Birch Lane Press Books, 1995. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in VG- dustjacket, minor wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. Former library copy. Signed by author. . ISBN: 1-559722770 . more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $5.95
36) The Plague Makers: How We Are Creating Catastrophic New Epidemics - And What We Must Do To Avert Them
Fisher, Jeffrey A

Simon & Schuster, 1994. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good+ in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671791567. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.25
37) Foreign Policy Forum Volumes VII And VIII
Foreign Policy Association

Foreign Policy Association, 2000. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $14.95
38) Beyond The Promised Land: Jews And Arabs On A Hard Road To A New Israel
Frankel, Glenn

Simon And Schuster, 1994. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671796496. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $4.45
39) Beyond The Promised Land: Jews And Arabs On A Hard Road To A New Israel
Frankel, Glenn

Simon And Schuster, 1994. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671796496. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
40) The Truth (With Jokes)
Franken, Al

Dutton Books, 2005. 1st printing. hardcover. Fine, like new, crisp and clean. . ISBN: 0-525949062. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
41) Lies And The Lying Liars Who Tell Them: A Fair And Balanced Look At The Right
Franken, Al

Penguin Group, 2003. 23rd printing. hardcover. Very good in good dustjacket, DJ has light shelf wear, book is crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-525947647. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
42) Domestic Factors In Foreign Policy: A Cross-National Statistical Analysis
Geller, Daniel S

Schenkman Books, 1985. softcover. Good, some cover wear, writing on 1st page, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-870470159. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $8.45
43) The Bomb
Gigon, Fernand

Pyramid Books, 1960. 1st pb printing. paperback. Very good, some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.95
44) To Renew America
Gingrich, Newt

Harper Collins, 1995. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-06017336X. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
45) The Coming Break-Point
Goldwater, Barry

Macmillan Publishing Co, 1976. 2nd printing. hardcover. Good in VG- dustjacket, former library copy in mylar with library traits, edge mark, stamps, card removed, rest of book is clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
46) Why Not Victory
Goldwater, Barry M

MacFadden Books, 1963. paperback. Very good-, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
47) The August Coup: The Truth And The Lessons
Gorbachev, Mikhail

Harper-Collins, 1991. 1st edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good- in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. Former library copy with rubber stamped edge and card on endpaper. ISBN: 0-060168900. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
48) Who Will Tell The People? The Betrayal Of American Democracy
Greider, William

Simon And Schuster, 1992. 4th printing. hardcover. Very good in very good- dustjacket, some shelf wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-67168891X. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
49) The New Pearl Harbor: Disturbing Questions About the Bush Administration and 9/11
Griffin, David Ray

Olive Branch Press, 2004. softcover. Very Good, light cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-566565529. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $5.95
50) Relentless Liberal
Grossman, Jerome with (forward by) Galbraith, John Kenneth

Vantage Press, 1996. 1st Edition. softcover. Very Good - , some cover wear, soiling to endpaper, otherwise crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $4.95
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 129 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: