cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Political Science

from Wolfdreams

Browse Political Science | Return to Wolfdreams
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 129 listings found.
1) State Of A Union: Inside The Complex Marriage Of Bill And Hillary Clinton
Oppenheimer, Jerry

HarperCollins, 2000. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, like new, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-060193921. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
2) Strange Tactics Of Extremism
Overstreet, Harry, and Overstreet, Bonaro

W.W. Norton, Co, 1964. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
3) Parkinson's Law And Other Studies In Administration
Parkinson, C. Northcote

Ballentine Books, 1971. 4th printing. paperback. VG-, page yellowing. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
4) The Shadows Of Power: The Council On Foreign Relations And The American Decline
Perloff, James

Western Islands, 1988. 4th printing. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-882791346. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $24.95
5) Not For Sale At Any Price
Perot, Ross

Hyperion, 1993. 1st edition. softcover. Very good. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
6) Why America Slept: The Failure To Prevent 9/11
Posner, Gerald

Random House, 2003. 3rd printing. hardcover. Very good+ in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-375508791. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.95
7) The Hot Zone: A Terrifying True Story
Preston, Richard

Random House, 1994. hardcover. VG+ in VG dustjacket, crisp and clean. The Hot Zone is the hair-raising story of how a strain of virus (even more infectious and horrible than HIV) showed up in 1989 in a Virginia laboratory--and of the efforts of a military bio-hazard SWAT team to identify the virus and prevent it from spreading. ISBN: 0-679430946. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
8) The New World Order
Robertson, Pat

Word Publishing, 1991. 1st printing. hardcover. VG in VG- dustjacket, some wear and a few wrinkles to DJ, book is crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
9) The Turning Tide
Robertson, Pat

Word Publishing, 1993. 2nd pr. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. Includes certificate of authenticity. ISBN: 0-849909724. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
10) The Strange Death Of Vincent Foster: An Investigation
Ruddy, Christopher

The Free Press, 1997. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-684838370. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
11) Naked Empress: Or The Great Medical Fraud
Ruesch, Hans

CIVIS Publishing, 1982. 2nd Printing, 1986. softcover. Good+, cover wear, some tanning to cover, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 3-905280027. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $16.95
12) The Bushes - Portrait Of A Dynasty
Schweizer, Peter, and Schweizer, Rochelle

Doubleday, 2004. 1st Edition, 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket. ISBN: 0-385498632. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
13) Conduct Unbecoming: Gays And Lesbians In The U. S. Military
Shilts, Randy

St. Martins Press, 1993. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-31209261X. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.45
14) Cliches Of Politics
Spangler, Mark (Editor)

Foundation For Economic Education, 1999. 5th printing. softcover. Very good, slight wrinkle to front cover, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-910614962. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
15) The Starr Report: The Official Report Of The Independent Counsel's Investigation Of The President
Starr Commission, And Starr, Kenneth

Forum1998. 1st printing. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
16) Kissing Through Glass: The Invisible Shield Between Americans And Israelis
Starr, Joyce R

Contemporary Books, 1990. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-809243792. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
17) All Too Human: A Political Education
Stephanopoulos, George

Little, Brown And Co. , 1999. BCE. hardcover. Very good in Vdustjacket. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
18) Our Times: America At The Birth Of The Twentieth Century
Sullivan, Mark, and Rather, Dan

Scribner, 1996. 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, minor wear to dj otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-684815737. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
19) The Price Of Loyalty: George W. Bush, The White House And The Education Of Paul O'Neill
Suskind, Ron

Simon And Schuster, 2004. 8th printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-743255453. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.95
20) War And Anti-War: Survival At The Dawn Of The 21st Century
Toffler, Alvin, and Toffler, Heidi

Little, Brown & Co, 1993. 1st printing. hardcover. Good in good dustjacket, few dog-eared pages, some cover wear, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-316850241. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
21) The Impeachment of William Jefferson Clinton : A Political Docu-Drama
Tyrell, R. Emmett, Jr

Regnery Publishing, 1997. 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-895263963. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
22) United States v. I. Lewis Libby
Waas, Murray

Union Square Press, 2007. 1st printing. hardcover. Fine, like new, crisp and clean. . ISBN: 1-402752598. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
23) The Merchant Bankers
Wechsberg, Joseph

Pocket Books, 1966. 14th printing. paperback. Very good, very slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
24) Red Star Over Cuba: A Startling account Of How Cuba Became A Soviet Dictatorship
Weyl, Nathaniel

Hillman Mcfadden Books, 1961. paperback. Good, crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
25) The Jews Of Silence: A Firsthand Report On Jews In Russia
Wiesel, Elie

New American Library, 1966. 4th printing. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
26) The Investigators: Managing FBI And Narcotics Agents
Wilson, James Q

Basic Books, 1978. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in good dustjacket, some wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-465035892. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.45
27) Behind The Scenes In American Government: Personalities And Politics
Woll, Peter

Little, Brown & Co, 1985. 5th Edition. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-316951714. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
28) The Commanders
Woodward, Bob

Simon And Schuster, 1991. 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good in good+ dustjacket, shelf wear, scuffing to DJ, previous owner's name on 1st page, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-691413678. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
29) Maestro: Greenspan's Fed And The American Boom
Woodward, Bob

Simon And Schuster, 2000. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-743204123. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 129 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: