Political Sciencefrom Wolfdreams |
|
Browse Political Science | Return to Wolfdreams
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 129 listings found. |
| 1) |
State Of A Union: Inside The Complex Marriage Of Bill And Hillary Clinton
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 2000. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, like new, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-060193921. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 2) |
Strange Tactics Of Extremism
|
|
|
W.W. Norton, Co, 1964. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 3) |
Parkinson's Law And Other Studies In Administration
|
|
|
Ballentine Books, 1971. 4th printing. paperback. VG-, page yellowing. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 4) |
The Shadows Of Power: The Council On Foreign Relations And The American Decline
|
|
|
Western Islands, 1988. 4th printing. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-882791346. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 5) |
Not For Sale At Any Price
|
|
|
Hyperion, 1993. 1st edition. softcover. Very good. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 6) |
Why America Slept: The Failure To Prevent 9/11
|
|
|
Random House, 2003. 3rd printing. hardcover. Very good+ in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-375508791. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Hot Zone: A Terrifying True Story
|
|
|
Random House, 1994. hardcover. VG+ in VG dustjacket, crisp and clean. The Hot Zone is the hair-raising story of how a strain of virus (even more infectious and horrible than HIV) showed up in 1989 in a Virginia laboratory--and of the efforts of a military bio-hazard SWAT team to identify the virus and prevent it from spreading. ISBN: 0-679430946. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 8) |
The New World Order
|
|
|
Word Publishing, 1991. 1st printing. hardcover. VG in VG- dustjacket, some wear and a few wrinkles to DJ, book is crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 9) |
The Turning Tide
|
|
|
Word Publishing, 1993. 2nd pr. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. Includes certificate of authenticity. ISBN: 0-849909724. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Strange Death Of Vincent Foster: An Investigation
|
|
|
The Free Press, 1997. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-684838370. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 11) |
Naked Empress: Or The Great Medical Fraud
|
|
|
CIVIS Publishing, 1982. 2nd Printing, 1986. softcover. Good+, cover wear, some tanning to cover, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 3-905280027. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Bushes - Portrait Of A Dynasty
|
|
|
Doubleday, 2004. 1st Edition, 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket. ISBN: 0-385498632. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
Conduct Unbecoming: Gays And Lesbians In The U. S. Military
|
|
|
St. Martins Press, 1993. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-31209261X. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 14) |
Cliches Of Politics
|
|
|
Foundation For Economic Education, 1999. 5th printing. softcover. Very good, slight wrinkle to front cover, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-910614962. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 15) |
The Starr Report: The Official Report Of The Independent Counsel's Investigation Of The President
|
|
|
Forum1998. 1st printing. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 16) |
Kissing Through Glass: The Invisible Shield Between Americans And Israelis
|
|
|
Contemporary Books, 1990. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-809243792. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 17) |
All Too Human: A Political Education
|
|
|
Little, Brown And Co. , 1999. BCE. hardcover. Very good in Vdustjacket. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 18) |
Our Times: America At The Birth Of The Twentieth Century
|
|
|
Scribner, 1996. 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, minor wear to dj otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-684815737. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Price Of Loyalty: George W. Bush, The White House And The Education Of Paul O'Neill
|
|
|
Simon And Schuster, 2004. 8th printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-743255453. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 20) |
War And Anti-War: Survival At The Dawn Of The 21st Century
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Co, 1993. 1st printing. hardcover. Good in good dustjacket, few dog-eared pages, some cover wear, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-316850241. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 21) |
The Impeachment of William Jefferson Clinton : A Political Docu-Drama
|
|
|
Regnery Publishing, 1997. 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-895263963. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 22) |
United States v. I. Lewis Libby
|
|
|
Union Square Press, 2007. 1st printing. hardcover. Fine, like new, crisp and clean. . ISBN: 1-402752598. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 23) |
The Merchant Bankers
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1966. 14th printing. paperback. Very good, very slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 24) |
Red Star Over Cuba: A Startling account Of How Cuba Became A Soviet Dictatorship
|
|
|
Hillman Mcfadden Books, 1961. paperback. Good, crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 25) |
The Jews Of Silence: A Firsthand Report On Jews In Russia
|
|
|
New American Library, 1966. 4th printing. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 26) |
The Investigators: Managing FBI And Narcotics Agents
|
|
|
Basic Books, 1978. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in good dustjacket, some wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-465035892. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 27) |
Behind The Scenes In American Government: Personalities And Politics
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Co, 1985. 5th Edition. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-316951714. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 28) |
The Commanders
|
|
|
Simon And Schuster, 1991. 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good in good+ dustjacket, shelf wear, scuffing to DJ, previous owner's name on 1st page, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-691413678. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 29) |
Maestro: Greenspan's Fed And The American Boom
|
|
|
Simon And Schuster, 2000. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-743204123. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| Go to page: 1 2 3 of 129 listings found. |
