cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Political Science

from Wolfdreams

Browse Political Science | Return to Wolfdreams
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 129 listings found.
1) Circles: How America Changed The World: A Memoir
Haig, Alexander M. with McCarry, Charles

Warner Books, 1992. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good + in price clipped VG+ dustjacket. Book is crisp and clean. Signed by author, Nov. '92. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $39.95
2) The Ends Of Power
Haldeman, H.R

Times Books, 1978. hardcover. Very good in VG- dustjacket, slight wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-812907248. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
3) We Dare Not Fail
Harmer, John L

Southwest Publishing Company, 1968. paperback. Very good, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. Cover states ""Must reading for my cabinet - Gov. Ronald Reagan."" . more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.45
4) A Higher Form Of Killing: The Secret Story Of Chemical And Biological Warfare
Harris, Robert, and Paxman, Jeremy

Hill And Wang, 1982. BCE. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $14.95
5) Fortunate Son
Hatfield, J. H

St. Martin's Press, 1999. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Good in good dustjacket, bumping to book & jacket's corners, one inch damage to upper left front board and jacket, rest of book is crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-312242689. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $18.95
6) Fortunate Son
Hatfield, J. H

St. Martin's Press, 1999. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-312242689. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $38.95
7) Fortunate Son
Hatfield, J. H

St. Martin's Press, 1999. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Fine in fine dustjacket, like new, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-312242689. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $64.95
8) Fortunate Son
Hatfield, J. H

St. Martin's Press, 1999. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, shelf wear on DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-312242689. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $29.95
9) Sons Of The Revolution
Heng, Liang

Alfred A. Knoph, 1983. 1st Edition. hardcover. Good in good dustjacket. Some discoloring soiling to book's edges, otherwise clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.95
10) Hiroshima
Hersey, John

Bantam Books, 1968. 36th printing. paperback. Fair, cover wear, clipping to cover's edges, page wear, good read copy. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
11) Smoke Screen: The Truth Behind The Tobacco-Industry Cover-Up
Hilts, Philip J

Addison-Wesley Publishing, 1996. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, remainder mark on edge, otherwise crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $6.45
12) Deadly Innocence: Solving The Greatest Murder Mystery In The History Of American Medicine
Horowitz, Leonard

Tetrahedron Publishing Group, 1994. 1st edition. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. Signed by the author. ISBN: 0-923550100. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $14.95
13) Emerging Viruses: Aids And Ebola - Nature, Accident or Intentional
Horowitz, Leonard G

Tetrahedron Publishing Group, 1999. expanded reference edition, 3rd printing. hardcover. Very good, in good dustjacket, slight chipping to dj with 1/2"" piece missing from bottom right front of DJ, book is crisp and clean. Signed by author (God Bless! 11/15/97). 595 pages (30 pages added). ISBN: 0-923550127. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $29.95
14) Emerging Viruses: Aids And Ebola - Nature, Accident or Intentional
Horowitz, Leonard G

Tetrahedron Publishing Group, 1998. Expanded reference edition, 1st Edition, 4th printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, DJ has very slight tatter near top spine area, otherwise crisp and clean. Signed by author (inscribed ""to George ... Best wishes always 12/4/88"" ). ISBN: 0-923550127. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $33.95
15) Friends In High Places: Our Journey From Little Rock To Washington, D.C
Hubbell, Webb

William Morrow & Co, 1997. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good- dustjacket, shelf wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-685157491. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
16) Friends In High Places: Our Journey From Little Rock To Washington D.C
Hubbell, Webb

William Morrow & Co. , 1997. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good+ in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-688157491. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
17) Painful Questions: An Analysis of the September 11th Attack
Hufschmid, Eric

Ink & Scribe, 2002. 1st Edition. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-931947058. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $16.95
18) Talking Straight
Iacocca, Lee with Kleinfield, Sonny

Bantam Books, 1988. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good with very good dustjacket, price written on endpaper. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
19) Alice In Wonderland And The World Trade Center Disaster
Icke, David

Bridge Of Love, 2002. 1st printing. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-953881024. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $22.95
20) Hostage Freed: One Family's Struggle with Hatred and Forgiveness
Jacobson, Eric

Life Journey Books, 1991. softcover. Very good. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
21) The National Purpose: America In Crisis: An Urgent Summons
Jessup, John K. , Adlai Stevenson, Archibald Macleish, David Sarnoff, Billy Graham, John W. Gardner, Clinton Rossiter, Albert Wohlstetter, James Reston, Walter Lippman, with (foreword by) Henry R. Luce

Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1960. 1st Edition. softcover. Very good, light cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
22) The Choices We Face
Johnson, Lyndon Baines

Bantam Books, 1969. 2nd printing. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
23) The Family: The Real Story Of The Bush Dynasty
Kelley, Kitty

Doubleday, 2004. 1st Edition, 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-385503245. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
24) Thirteen Days: A Memoir Of The Cuban Missile Crisis
Kennedy, Robert F., with (introduction by) McNamara, Robert S., and Macmillan, Harold

Signet Books, 1969. 17th printing. paperback. Good, cover wear, page tanning, otherwise clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
25) Everything You Know Is Wrong
Kick, Russ

The Disinformation Company, 2004. 4th printing. softcover. Very good+, like new, large 9"" X 10 3/4"", crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-971394202. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $9.95
26) The Right To Live, The Right To Die
Koop, C. Everett

Life Cycle Books, 1980. paperback. Good, some cover wear , previous owner's name crossed on 1st page, otherwise crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
27) Standing Guard
LaPierre, Wayne

Boro Publishing, 2002. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $7.95
28) Guns, Crime And Freedom
LaPierre, Wayne (forward by) Clancy, Tom

Regnery Publishing Co, 1994. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
29) The Coming Economic Collapse: How You Can Thrive When Oil Costs $200 A Barrel
Leeb, Stephen

Warner Books, 2006. 1st Edition, 5th printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-446579785. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $9.45
30) Wilson Plot How The Spycatchers And Their American Allies Tried To Overthrow The British Government
Leigh, David

Pantheon Books, 1988. 1st American Edition. hardcover. Very good in VG- dustjacket, slight wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-394572416. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
31) Testimony For Man: The Story Of The City Of Hope
Levenstein, Aaron

Aaron Levenstein, 1968. 1st printing. paperback. Good, cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.45
32) A Woman's Place: The Freshman Women Who Changed The Face Of Congress
Margolies-Mezvinsky, Marjorie, and Feinman, Barbara

Crown Publishers, 1994. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, remainder mark, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-517597136. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $8.95
33) All's Fair: Love War And Running for President
Matalin, Mary, and Carville, James

Random House, 1994. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-679431039. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
34) Strange Justice: The Selling Of Clarence Thomas
Mayer, Jane, and Abramson, Jill

Houghton Mifflin Co, 1994. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good+ in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-395633184. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
35) Special Trust
McFarlane, Robert C., and Smardz, Zofia

Cadell And Davies, 1994. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-569778809. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $4.45
36) The Last Brother: The Rise And Fall Of Ted Kennedy
McGinniss, Joe

Simon And Schuster, 1993. 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671679457. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
37) Miami Herald Report: Democracy Held Hostage
Merzer, Martin, and Staff Of Miami Herald

St. Martins Press, 2001. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-312284527. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
38) W: Revenge Of T Bush Dynasty
Mitchell, Elizabeth

Hyperon Books, 2000. 1st Edition, 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-786866306. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
39) Assassination: The Death Of President John F. Kennedy
Morin, Relman

Signet Books, 1968. 1st printing. paperback. Good, foxing to pages, slight cover wear, otherwise clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
40) Condi vs. Hillary: The Next Great Presidential Race
Morris, Dick

Regan Books, 2005. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, slight shelf wear to DJ, otherwise, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-060839139. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
41) Partners In Power: The Clintons And Their America
Morris, Roger

John Macrae Books, 1996. 1st Edition. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-805028048. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
42) The White House Transcripts
New York Times

Bantam Books, 1974. 1st pb printing . paperback. Very good, slight edge and cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-55308738X. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
43) A Prophetic Minority
Newfield, Jack

Signet Books, 1967. 1st printing. paperback. Fair, cover wear, page tanning, otherwise clean. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $5.45
44) Beyond Peace
Nixon, Richard

Random House, 1994. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Near fine in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-679433236. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $4.55
45) Unfit For Command
O'Neill, John

Regnery Publishing, 2004. 7th printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. . ISBN: 0-895260174. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
46) The Roar Of The Crowd: How Television And People Power Are Changing The World
O'Neill, Michael J

Times Books, 1993. 1st Edition, 2nd printing. hardcover. Near fine in very good dustjacket. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
47) Man Of The House: The Life And Political Memoirs Of Speaker Tip O'Neill
O'Neill, Tip, with Novak, William

Random House, 1987. hardcover. Very good in very good- dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-394552016. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
48) Parliament of Whores: A Lone Humorist Attempts To Explain The Entire U.S. Government
O'Rourke, P. J

Vintage Books, 1992. 1st trade printing. softcover. Very good, slight cover wear. Otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-679737890. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
49) Permanent Peace: How To Stop Terrorism And War - Now And Forever
Oates, Robert M

 Institute of Science, Technology  & Public Opinion, 2002. softcover. Very good_, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-615120709. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
50) The Final Days: The Last Desperate Abuses Of Power by The Clinton White House
Olson, Barbara

Regnery Publishing, 2001. 5th printing. hardcover. Very good in VG dustjacket, slight edge wear, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-895261677. more information

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Go to page: 1 2 3 of 129 listings found.

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: