Social Sciencefrom Wolfdreams |
|
Browse Social Science | Return to Wolfdreams
|
| 1) |
Self As Image In Asian Theory And Practice
|
|
|
State University Of New York Press, 1998. softcover. Fair+, cover wear, bumped corners, heavy underlining and annotation in beginning and end of book (middle of book is clean). ISBN: 7-914272698. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 2) |
Secret Paths: Women In The Midlife
|
|
|
W.W. Norton & Co, 1995. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. VG+ in Near fine dustjacket. Price sticker on inside front cover otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 3) |
Prisons, Protest And Politics
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1972. 3rd printing. softcover. Fair, cover wear, hole punched in cover, stained edge, rubber stamped on first page. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 4) |
Faces At The Bottom Of The Well: The Permanence Of Racism
|
|
|
Basic Books, 1992. 2nd printing. hardcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-465068170. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
How To Live In A Polluted World
|
|
|
Pyramid Books, 1970. paperback. VG- some cover wear, few dog-eared pages. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 6) |
Women, Art And Society
|
|
|
Thames And Hudson, 1997. Revised edition. softcover. Good-, bumping to corners, much underlining, some highlighting. . ISBN: 0-500202931. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 7) |
A Good Age
|
|
|
Fireside Books, 1976. softcover. Good, cover wear, highlighting on a few pages, otherwise intact and clean. ISBN: 0-671242334. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 8) |
The Poverty Of Power: Energy And The Economic Crisis
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1977. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-553108565. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 9) |
A Man's World: How Real Is Male Privilege And How High Is Its Price?
|
|
|
Harper Collins Publishers, 1995. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. ISBN: 0-060172061. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 10) |
No Deadly Drug
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1992. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in VG- dustjacket, slight wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 11) |
Countdown To Rapture
|
|
|
Harvest-House Publishers, 1977. softcover. Good, some cover wear, slight page yellowing, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-91258226X . more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 12) |
Mirror For Man: A Survey Of Human Behavior And Social Attitudes
|
|
|
Fawcett Premiere, 1970. 14th pb printing. paperback. Very good-, name written on first page, otherwise crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 13) |
The Politics Of Experience
|
|
|
Ballentine Books, 1971. 7th printing. paperback. Fair, cover wear, page tanning. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 14) |
The Africans
|
|
|
Vintage Books, 1987. softcover. Good, dog-eared corners otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-394753089. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 15) |
Outrageous Practices: The Alarming Truth About How Medicine Mistreats Women
|
|
|
Fawcett-Columbine, 1994. 1st Edition, 4th printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-449907457. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 16) |
We Should Be So Lucky
|
|
|
Pocket Books/Simon & Schuster, 1997. 1st printing. softcover. VG+/Near Fine. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 17) |
Catlore
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1987. 5th printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 18) |
Women Who Love Too Much: When You Keep Wishing And Hoping He'll Change
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1986. 9th printing. paperback. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671620495. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 19) |
The Reed Reader
|
|
|
Basic Books, 2000. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good+ in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-465068936. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $3.45
|
|
| 20) |
Planetary Service: A Way Into The Third Millennium
|
|
|
Argo Books, 1978. softcover. Good, discoloring to back cover, some highlighting inside book. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 21) |
The Silent Passage: Menopause
|
|
|
Random House, 1992. softcover. VG+, crisp and clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 22) |
The Silent Passage: Menopause
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1992. 6th pb printing. paperback. VG+, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671799312. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 23) |
The Wasted Years
|
|
|
Macfadden Book, 1961. paperback. Fair+, cover wear, 1 loose page, complete, page tanning, otherwise clean. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 24) |
Honor Bound: A Gay Naval Midshipman Fights To Serve His Country
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1993. 1st trade printing. softcover. Very good, writing on inside front cover, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-380715015. more information
Offered by Wolfdreams (United States) |
Price: $2.75
|
|
