Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:



Browsing the inventory of Wolfdreams

Cookbook

Browse books in Cookbook | Return to Wolfdreams
1) The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan For Fast And Healthy Weight Loss
Argatston, Arthur

Rodale, 2004. 5th printing. hardcover. Very good in very good- dustjacket, slight wear to DJ, remainder mark, crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-579546463. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
2) The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-Designed, Foolproof Plan For Fast And Healthy Weight Loss
Argatston, Arthur

Rodale, 2004. 3rd printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, slight edge wear to DJ, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-579546463. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
3) You've Got It Made
Burros, Marian

William Morrow & Co, 1984. 2nd printing. hardcover. VG in VG- dustjacket, dj has slight edgewear, otherwise crisp and clean. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
4) More Recipes From Hour Magazine
Collins, Gary

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1988. Large print, BCE. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-399133917. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
5) Betty Crocker's New American Cooking
Crocker, Betty

Random House, 1983. hardcover. VG- some discoloration to cover and pages. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
6) Betty Crocker's Great Chicken Recipes
Crocker, Betty

Prentice-Hall, 1993. 1st Edition, 1st printing. softcover. Very good, 8 1/2"" X 11"", crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-671846892. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
7) Eat This ... It Will Make You Feel Better
DeLuise, Dom

Pocket Books, 1988. 10th printing. softcover. Very good, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean, . ISBN: 0-671745840. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $24.95
Add to cart 
8) Eat This ... It Will Make You Feel Better
DeLuise, Dom

Pocket Books, 1988. 5th printing. softcover. Very good-, slight cover wear, dog-ear to back cover, otherwise crisp and clean, . ISBN: 0-671745840. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
9) Eat This … It Will Make You Feel Better
DeLuise, Dom

Simon And Schuster, 1988. 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, some shelf wear to DJ, slight bumping of upper right front cover, otherwise crisp and clean. Has ""facsimile"" signature and caricature on inside back of dustjacket as do all copies. . ISBN: 0-671622102. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $39.95
Add to cart 
10) Eat This … It Will Make You Feel Better
DeLuise, Dom

Simon And Schuster, 1988. 4th printing. hardcover. Very good+ in very good+ dustjacket, crisp and clean. Has ""facsimile"" signature and caricature on inside back of dustjacket as do all copies. ISBN: 0-671622102. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $54.95
Add to cart 
11) Eat This … It Will Make You Feel Better
DeLuise, Dom

Simon And Schuster, 1988. 3rd printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, slight bumping of upper right front cover, otherwise crisp and clean. Has ""facsimile"" signature and caricature on inside back of dustjacket as do all copies. ISBN: 0-671622102. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $44.95
Add to cart 
12) Eat This … It Will Make You Feel Better
DeLuise, Dom

Pocket Books, 1988. 3rd printing. softcover. Very good+, crisp and clean. . ISBN: 0-671664808. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $32.95
Add to cart 
13) The Good Goodies: Recipes for Natural Snacks And Sweets
Dworkin, Stan, and Dworkin, Floss

Fawcett-Crest, 1979. 5th pb printing. paperback. Good, foxing to covers and pages, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-449202224. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
14) Cooking For Healthy Living
Fonda, Jane

Turner Publishing, 1996. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Near fine in very good+ dustjacket, like new, also has pictorial boards, crisp and clean. ISBN: 1-570362939. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $6.45
Add to cart 
15) Classic Cold Cuisine
Green, Karen

Jeremy M. tarcher, Inc, 1984. 1st Edition. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-874773369. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
16) Family Circle Quick Menu Cookbook
Hewitt, Jean

Times Books, 1978. BCE. hardcover. Very good in good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-517333228. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
17) Grace Hartley's Southern Cookbook: Over Forty Years Of Recipes From The Atlanta Journal
Hrtley, Grace

Galahad Books, 1991. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-883654725. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
18) Palm Beach Entertains: Then And Now
Junior League Of The Palm Beaches Staff, Inc

Self-Published, 1976. 3rd Impression. hardcover. Very good in Good dustjacket, one inch tear to DJ near spine, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-698107489. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
19) Swiss Cooking
Mason, Anne

Andre Deutsch, 1964. 2nd impression, 1983. softcover. Good, page tanning, some dog-eared pages, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-233974946. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
20) Light Lunches
McCartney, Linda and Cox, Peter

Bloomsbury, 1989. softcover. Very good-, some cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-747513201. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $12.95
Add to cart 
21) The Cholesterol Content Of Food
Netzer, Corinne T

Dell Books, 1988. 3rd printing. paperback. Very good, slight cover wear , otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-440201764. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
22) Woman's Day Famous French Cookery
O'Conner, Hyla

Fawcett Publications, 1969. hardcover. Very good, pictorial cover (no jacket), crisp and clean. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
23) The Lady Had Seconds: Dazzling Desserts To Tempt Your Senses
Philip Morris

Philip Morris, 2005. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $4.45
Add to cart 
24) The Wines Of Burgundy
Poupon, Pierre, and Forgeot, Pierre

Presses Universitairies De France, 1987. 8th edition. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 2-130416942. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $3.45
Add to cart 
25) Hypoglycemia Control Cookery
Revell, Dorothy

Berkley Books, 1982. 11th printing. paperback. Very good-, slight cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-425057348. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
26) Back To The Table: The Reunion Of Food And Family
Smith, Art

Hyperion Books, 2001. 1st Edition, 1st printing. hardcover. Very good in very good dustjacket, crisp and clean. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $9.45
Add to cart 
27) Treasury Of Campbell's Recipes
Teberg, Pat (editor)

Publications International, 1991. softcover. Very good, crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-785303669. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart